Log In
Patterson Pass Road Race • Aug 7 2022 • Tracy, CA
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Martin
2 Dante Lobue
3 Grant Miller Alto Velo Racing Club
4 Nick Spano
5 Maxwell Rye
6 Evan Paschke
7 Keegan Pelton
8 Wils Cardan Divine Electric Norcal
9 Nico Sandi
10 Aaron Smith Dolce Vita Cycling
11 Donald Hersam
12 Niko Haller
13 Corey Shen
14 Paul Silvis Dolce Vita Cycling
15 Pedro Clark
16 Florian Costa Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Grant Miller
17 Jake Cohen
18 Matthew Solomon BMB Racing
19 Brian Mancini
20 Ryan Kaehler
21 Nick Dennis
22 German Zamora Dolce Vita Cycling
23 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento
24 Kevin Bishop
25 Zachary Landau VSRT
DNP Conor Austin Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Grant Miller
26 Myles Mcginley Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
DNP Julian Azaret
DNP Stephen Cimino
DNP Casimir De maigret
DNP Alfonse Le duc
DNP Donnie Mccorkle Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Grant Newman
DNP Andrew Shacker Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.
DNP Deven Van greuningen TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
DNP Josh Worley
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Koenig
2 Abraham Sanchez San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Jeremy Besmer Alto Velo Racing Club
4 George Wehner Alto Velo
5 Mattheus Johnson Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
6 Nolan Mcpeek-bechtold
7 Benedikt Bünz Just Friends
8 Ian Twamley Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Besmer
9 Zac Ooi
10 John Glover
11 Aiden Fraley Team Swift
12 Jonathan Bigelow
13 Wing To tang Dolce Vita Cycling
14 Francois Xavier bucher SJBC
15 Ben Raybould
16 Victor Vera Valley Spokesmen
17 Dustin Wolf Trafiq vs Traffic
18 William Fisher Peninsula Velo Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mattheus Johnson
19 Joshua Topor
20 Yann Le guen Alto Velo Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Besmer
21 Adam Brownrout Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
22 Tsering Alleyne
23 Gordon Su Dolce Vita Cycling
24 Michael Lindsey
25 Patrick Dowd King Kog
26 Lewis Randall
27 Erik Antonio
28 Liam Thor
29 Eric Holmes
30 Christopher Vetek VSRT
31 Sebastian Graeber
32 Raymond Ynostroza
33 Oscar Cruz
34 Derek Mead Kissena Cycling Club
35 Ryan Kaufmann
DNP Shawn Craig Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b CdV
DNP Grant Edmister SJBC
DNP Nat Green Alto Velo Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Besmer
DNP Lucien Jacobs
DNP Kevin Mains
DNP Thomas Merritt
DNP Nathan Perry
DNP Ivar Rydstrom TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
DNP Anthony Sedarous
DNP Christopher Shelton Super Sprinkles
DNP Brandon Smith New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNP Jack Stein
DNP Griffin Whitlock
DNP Ryan Kowta
DNP Dushyant Sahoo
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 14  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pedro Botero toro
2 Phela Durosinmi
3 Reid Mclaughlin Woodside Beasts
4 Owen Miyoshi
5 Ethan Seaman
6 John Bird
7 Jeffrey Lung
8 Greg Young
9 Neruda Diaz
10 John Zaine
11 Rtyler Croy
12 Mauricio Sanchez
13 Darrell Scarlet
14 Matthew De guzman Rio Strada Racing
15 Terrence Winter
16 Dennis Gavrilenko Velo Club La Grange
17 Ian Darling
18 Marco Palmeri
19 John Kretschmann Body Concepts
20 Christopher Cardona
21 Jeffery Votaw
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 13  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinn Felton
2 Tobin Ortenblad
3 Stephen Flynn
4 Tim Mcbirney Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
5 Bradley Wiggs Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
6 Michael Machado Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
7 Christopher Harlanddunaway Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB Teammate Top 5: Bradley Wiggs
8 Cameron O'reilly Alto Velo
9 Aden Wardrop Ride Bikes Bro
10 Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling
11 Joe Fish
12 Gavin Hlady Coureur presented by Spinergy
13 Mathias Jacquelin
14 Adam Naguib
15 Ruben Saatjian San Diego Bicycle Club
DNP Arthur Rand
16 Austin King Alto Velo
DNP Stuart Watson Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Darin Morgan
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Flynn
2 Andrew Conley
3 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Carl Parker Firestone Walker Race Team
5 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Hanwei Wang
7 Hoss Hayati Alto Velo
8 Przemek Tutak VSRT
9 Menko Johnson Peninsula Velo Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brian Kellison
10 Eric Henson SJBC
DNP Eric Chi Peninsula Velo Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brian Kellison
DNP Jimmy Miller Divine Electric Norcal
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Nelson
2 Otto Jolanki Alto Velo Racing Club
3 Ryan Jung
4 Kohsuke Kawaguchi
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Parks
2 Craig Upton
3 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
4 Kenny Owen C4 Cycling
5 Tom Lyons
6 Aaron Long ThirstyBear Cycling
7 James allen Davis bike club Davis Bike Club
8 Graham Hymus Davis Bike Club
9 Michael Harrison Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
10 Jeff Bannink East Bay Velo Club
11 David Van everen San Jose Bicycle Club
12 Thomas Sorbera
13 John Kretschmann Body Concepts
DNP Todd Manley SJBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taos Ono Clean Power Cycling
2 Javier Gallego
3 Allen Preger Divine Electric Norcal
4 David Moore CBRE Racing
5 Phong To
6 Mark Mastoras
7 Jess Nierenberg
8 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
9 David Gehring CA Cycling Club
10 Nicholas Fynn
DNP Michael Kenny Valley Spokesmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gilbert Tarin Splunk Race Team
2 James Torrence Splunk Race Team Teammate Win: Gilbert Tarin
3 Todd Peterson Body Concepts
4 Brian Mcandrews
5 Leslie Oglesby Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
6 Steve Clifton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Leslie Oglesby
DNP Steve Twist Chico Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Davis Hammer Nutrition
2 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters
3 Bob Gorman Body Concepts
4 Robert Montuori Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
5 Steven Grusis Off The Front
6 Ken Ken croley Winters Crew
7 Bryan Patterson Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ilan Jen-laplante SquadraSF p/b Terun
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Mckenzie The Olympic Club
2 Ana Quiroga Eclipse Racing
3 Kaia Lai
4 Nicole Bain
5 Mansan Luc
6 Shoshana Harlem
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Betz
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Smith E-VOKE RACING
2 Michelle Nightengale CA Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2