Log In
Mike Nields Memorial Denver City Criterium • Aug 7 2022 • Denver, CO
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clyde Jackson wright 19:30.815
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Mohr Boulder Junior Cycling 21:59.573
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Willer 19:11.496
2 Nathan Williford Groove Subaru Excel Sports 20:56.406
3 Landon Brown Front Rangers Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Watkins LOCKTON/FULL CYCLE 32:16.370
2 Brandon Boettcher independent @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adelyn Main RacerX/CBL 31:08.535
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zenobia Witt None 32:19.421
2 Veronica Krekow Front Rangers Bike Club 33:19.000
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haydn Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 29:55.074
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Rolf Capital Gainz 40:35.802
2 Andrew Mccarron CINCH Cycling 40:38.037
3 Derek Griffiths Primal - Audi Denver @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Miller Primal Audi - Denver 41:30.580
2 Brett Henry 41:32.862
3 Joseph Taddeucci Rally Sport Cycling Team 41:33.987
4 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewery 41:34.052
5 Michael Gibson Black Swift / Cycleton 41:34.486
6 David Gonzalez Rockland cycling velo 41:35.099
7 Michelle Henry Roxo Racing 41:44.571
DNF Tomasz Dolak DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Abbott Stem Ciders Racing 41:29.093
2 Gary Wiese CG Racing 41:32.811
3 Damon Brandt Stem Ciders Racing 41:33.743 Teammate Win: Nathan Abbott
4 Deniz Warraich Full Send Racing P/B Elevation Cycl 41:33.952
5 Peter H gee Stem Ciders Racing 41:34.296 Teammate Win: Nathan Abbott
6 Matthias Stehle Primal - Audi Denver 41:34.989
7 Peter Bergmann Primal - Audi Denver 41:35.956
8 Andrew Kruse Highline Racing 41:37.478
9 Paul Hesselgrave Unicorn SYFFI Racing 41:39.952
10 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing 41:40.949
11 Jay Williford Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
12 Paul Grunt @ 2 Lap
DNF Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gibson Black Swift / Cycleton 41:16.409
2 Corey Cope Boulder Orthopedics Masters Team 41:18.171
3 Gregory Nye Stem Ciders Racing 41:18.518
4 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports 41:18.753
5 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 41:18.956
6 Emery Legg Great Divide Cycling Team 41:19.002
7 Garrick Mitchell Stem Ciders Racing 41:20.426 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Nye
8 Troy Westergren Primal - Audi Denver 42:46.072
9 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling @ 2 Lap
DNF Colm Flannery Wholesome Masters DNF
DNF Donald Dority First City Cycling Team NoCo Cyclin DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Devoe Rapha Cycling Club 40:31.664
Off The Front
2 Adam Atchinson 40:33.225
1
3 Robert Kantor RacerX/ColoBikeLaw 40:33.311
2
4 Jim Hamilton Stem Ciders Racing 40:34.396
3
5 J Hartel COS Racing 40:34.543
4
6 Michael Still 40:34.680
5
7 Bill Lehman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 40:35.405
6
8 Philippe Capraro Rapha Racing Club 40:35.479
7
9 Louis Rodriguez Rapha/RCCBDR 40:35.590
8
10 Karl Olsen Unattached 40:39.655
11 Andrew Ross Century Road Club Association @ 2 Lap
DNF Brett Hoopes RacerXCycling/Colorado Bike Law DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewery 41:18.716
2 Jim Kraychy Chalet / Celebrity Home Loans 41:18.875
3 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing 41:19.232
4 Stephen Presta Racer X / Colorado Bike Law 41:20.816
5 Rip Mobus Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 42:41.675
6 Jim Paussa Hub of Aspen @ 1 Lap
7 David Kruger Boulder Centre for Orthopedics @ 1 Lap
DNF Scott Hendricks Wholesome Masters Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Haywood Rio Grande 41:53.851
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Donley DNA Masters 42:53.604
2 Michelle Main RacerX Cycling 43:25.952
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Hintgen racerxcyling 43:25.690
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Lloyd Sonic Boom Racing 45:19.713
2 Michel Brossmer Physio Racing @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashton Dreher 40:18.460
Off The Front
2 Mason Lawrence Go4Graham 40:18.733
Off The Front
3 Jonathan Pressman Team SHIMANO 40:30.726
4 Roman Rositani Groove Subaru Excel Sports 40:31.128
5 Morgan Oliva Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 40:31.568
1
6 Caleb Schroder Avout Racing 40:31.621
2
7 Miles Livermore Go4Graham 40:31.836
3
Teammate Top 5: Mason Lawrence
8 Justin Stepchuk Rush Racing 40:32.866
4
9 Hanson Finley COS Racing 40:32.913
5
10 Connor Finley DBC Racing 40:37.316
6
11 Andrew Schmidt Primal - Audi Denver 40:46.582
12 Christopher J dolan Lat. Cycling 41:02.929
13 Sanjin Obhodas Primal - Audi Denver 41:10.454
14 Ben Jendrek VR7 Colorado Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
15 Samuel Scheurich DBC Racing @ 1 Lap
DNF Peter Bergmann Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Keaten Kappes DNF
DNF Douglas S kemmer Underwood cycling club DNF
DNF Pano Garry DNF
DNF Roy Hobbs Stem Ciders Racing DNF
DNF Mike Swanson Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Fidel Goytia DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Fierce Team Heroes 37:16.060
2 Tyler Hardy MKS 37:16.108
3 Charlie Moffitt 37:16.552
1
4 Kingston Eck 37:16.601
2
5 Jose Medina 37:17.046
3
6 Drew Brownlee 37:17.182
4
7 Henry May 37:17.441
5
8 Devin Rhinehart VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 37:17.564
6
9 Desmond Mohr Boulder Junior Cycling 37:17.635
7
10 Dale Kochevar CG Racing 37:17.682
8
11 Evan Coles Team Soundpony 37:17.859
9
12 Gary Deaguero 37:17.909
10
13 Anthony Harvey Reynolds Roofing Racing 37:37.921
14 Zachary Knapp 37:49.936
15 Christian Skinner 38:55.763
16 John Goldsmith 39:16.440
17 Alfonso Martinez Lat cycling @ 1 Lap
18 Josiah Prunty Project Echelon Racing @ 1 Lap
19 Sam Walton @ 1 Lap
20 Kieron Brunner Cinch Cycling @ 1 Lap
21 Mike Maunz Primal - Audi Denver @ 1 Lap
22 Justin Andrews Physioracing @ 1 Lap
23 Stephan Marsh @ 2 Lap
24 Brett Tucek @ 2 Lap
25 Brian Tyne @ 2 Lap
26 Karl Olsen Unattached @ 2 Lap
27 David Cormier Primal - Audi Denver @ 3 Lap
DNF Jason Thacher DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tayne Andrade Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 58:07.349
2 Csar Marte 2nd.bike 58:08.758
1
3 Cade Bickmore Texas Roadhouse p/b Athletic Brewin 58:08.796
2
4 Liam White ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK 58:08.919
3
5 Ismael Collado acosta Rockland Cycling Velo 58:09.492
4
6 Andrew Dewar Team CLIF Bar Cycling 58:09.585
5
7 Steven Lecey Flickr | Hub Bikes 58:09.856
6
8 Michael Bouwkamp Primal - Audi Denver 58:10.067
7
9 Henry York Rio Grande Elite Cycling 58:10.479
10 Jabez Meulemans Primal - Audi Denver 58:10.521
11 Sam J redding Groove Subaru Excel Sports 58:10.797
12 Michael Watkins LOCKTON/FULL CYCLE 58:11.045
13 Michael Margolis Primal - Audi Denver 58:12.649
14 Robert Rutscher Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 58:13.536
15 Gabriel Gutierrez flores Rio Grande 58:14.025
16 Wyatt Gaulke BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Gutten 58:15.705
17 Jules Van kempen Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove Silv 58:15.853
18 Aaron Miller Primal Audi - Denver 58:16.203
19 Christopher Beall Terun Elite 58:16.304
20 Nicolas Rogers Pinnacle Velo 58:20.864
21 Conor Mullervy Team CLIF Cycling 58:42.903
22 Erlin Garcia Rockland cycling velo 58:46.142 Teammate Top 5: Ismael Collado acosta
23 Zackery Weimer Terun Elite 59:44.066
24 Andrew Escandon lat cycling @ 2 Lap
DNF Austin Venhuizen Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF David Almanzan DNF
DNF Connor Pulvidente DNF
DNF Owen Gillott Team CLIF Bar DNF
DNF Jd Bergmann Team Clif Bar DNF
DNF Melvin Barrios DNF
DNF George Jordan Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Robert Deetz Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Frye COS Racing 1:00:52.985
2 Jordan Johnson Ride or Die Collective @ 1 Lap
3 Esma Taylor Ride or Die Collective @ 1 Lap
4 Amelia Durst Hyland's Powered @ 2 Lap
5 Emma Bishop Stem Ciders Racing @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marina Moskowitz CINCH Cycling 45:21.919
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Ranallo 44:18.390
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Buttine ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK 0:58:49.471
2 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverth 0:59:17.340
3 Grace Arlandson Flow Formulas Racing 0:59:18.549
4 Anna Dorovskikh Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 0:59:19.170
5 Melissa Dorman Shadow Elite 1:00:13.047
6 Rachel Plessing ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK 1:00:13.174 Teammate Win: Andrea Buttine
7 Whitney Post Bianchi R/D Collective 1:00:13.439
8 Ashley King Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 1:00:13.986 Teammate Top 5: Anna Dorovskikh
9 Celine Oberholzer Roxo Racing @ 1 Lap
DNF Michelle Henry Roxo Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2