Log In
Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race • May 20 2023 • Harvard, MA
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #KenHarrodRR

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Erik Levinsohn Jamison-Cannondale 1:56:42 24:52 22:43 23:01 23:04 23:02
2 Chris Prendergast Jamison Cannondale 1:56:42 Teammate Win: Erik Levinsohn 24:52 22:42 23:01 23:03 23:03
3 Michael Carilli 545 Velo 1:59:23 24:50 23:23 23:11 23:13 24:46
4 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 1:59:23 24:50 23:06 23:28 23:12 24:47
5 Jake Saunders SVC/Bikeworks 1:59:23 24:51 23:04 23:29 23:12 24:47
6 Ethan Call Velocio Northeast 1:59:23 24:52 23:03 23:28 23:13 24:47
7 David Talbott Jamison-Cannondale 1:59:25 Teammate Win: Erik Levinsohn 24:50 23:05 23:29 23:12 24:48
8 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 1:59:28 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Curbeau 24:52 23:04 23:28 23:12 24:51
9 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast 2:02:10 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Curbeau 24:14 23:59 23:52 24:46 25:19
10 Jason Tinkov Furman University 2:02:11 24:53 23:19 23:52 24:47 25:20
11 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 2:02:11 24:54 23:17 23:52 24:49 25:19
12 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Alpine Carbon Racing 2:02:32 24:52 23:20 23:53 24:46 25:41
13 Ethan Delgrosso Comp Edge 2:02:37 24:53 23:20 23:53 24:45 25:46
14 Allan Rego Jamison - Cannondale 2:06:35 Teammate Win: Erik Levinsohn 24:53 24:14 25:09 26:22 25:57
15 Michael Appel 2:10:57 24:54 24:13 25:09 26:22 30:19
16 Robert Raymond Community Bicycle Racing 2:11:31 24:14 26:26 26:28 26:53 27:30
17 John Sakalowsky Cycle-Smart + Romeo 2:11:32 24:51 24:16 25:10 27:26 29:50
18 Cooper Eastridge Jackalope Northeast Cycling 2:13:28 24:52 28:15 26:46 27:11 26:25
19 Steven Ramirez ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK 2:22:35 30:11 27:18 27:18 28:35 29:13
DNF Tommy Goguen RACE CF DNF 24:54 28:12 31:47
DNF Nathan Davis DNF 28:10
DNF Stephen Jette ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK DNF 24:54 25:09 27:05 28:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Miles Billings 545 Velo 2:12:31 27:26 27:20 26:26 25:44 25:35
2 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks racing 2:12:32 26:35 26:59 26:41 26:30 25:47
3 Richard Nadeau Body Over Bike 2:12:36
1
27:25 27:22 26:26 25:51 25:32
4 Joshua Burgel Wheelworks Racing 2:12:37
2
27:28 27:17 26:29 25:50 25:33
5 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling 2:12:37
3
27:27 27:20 26:26 25:53 25:31
6 Paul Richard CCB Racing/CCNS 2:12:37
4
27:24 27:22 26:25 25:55 25:31
7 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 2:12:38
5
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
27:25 27:23 26:25 25:52 25:33
8 David Hildebrand Competitive Edge Racing 2:12:38
6
27:24 27:23 26:26 25:53 25:32
9 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 2:12:38
7
27:24 27:24 26:26 25:54 25:30
10 Christopher Lanouette 2:12:38
8
27:27 27:24 26:23 25:53 25:30
11 Michael Williams Body Over Bike 2:12:38
9
Teammate Top 5: Richard Nadeau
27:27 27:21 26:26 25:52 25:31
12 Matthew Giunta 2:12:38
10
27:28 27:23 26:24 25:53 25:31
13 Erik Nedeau Wheelworks Racing 2:12:38
11
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
27:29 27:23 26:23 25:52 25:31
14 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 2:12:39
12
27:28 27:22 26:23 25:54 25:33
15 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 2:12:42 27:29 27:21 26:23 25:56 25:34
16 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 2:12:43 27:27 27:21 26:26 25:52 25:38
17 Nelson Repenning The Meteor 2:12:44 27:29 27:19 26:26 25:55 25:35
18 Benjamin Koyle Minuteman Road Club 2:12:47 27:26 27:23 26:25 25:54 25:39
19 Bill Shattuck Wheelworks Racing 2:12:55 Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan 27:28 27:21 26:26 25:49 25:51
20 Stephen Jamison Jamison - Cannondale 2:13:09 27:27 27:20 26:27 25:53 26:02
21 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 2:13:13 Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan 27:29 27:23 26:23 25:55 26:02
22 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 2:14:15 27:26 27:19 26:27 25:41 27:22
23 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:17:20 27:27 27:21 26:25 26:51 29:15
24 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK 2:17:24 27:26 27:23 26:23 27:09 29:02
25 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing 2:17:26 27:27 27:23 26:24 27:08 29:04
26 Cuneyt Iscan Minuteman Road Club lapped 29:45 33:12 34:42 35:26
DNF Juan Lopera 545 Velo DNF Teammate Win: Miles Billings 27:26 27:21 26:27
DNF Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo DNF Teammate Win: Miles Billings 27:30 28:01
DNF Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent DNF 27:26 27:21 26:25 27:11
DNF Timothy Cormier CCNS DNF 27:52 32:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 George Rand AP Junior Developement p/b Corner C 1:59:26 24:52 23:03 23:30 23:11 24:50
2 Paul Luttik Community Bike Racing 2:02:01 24:52 23:21 23:53 24:44 25:11
3 Mason Reece Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:02:10 24:52 23:20 23:53 24:45 25:20
4 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:02:32 24:51 23:21 23:54 24:45 25:42
5 Derek Mcintire B2C2 2:07:03 24:54 24:12 25:11 26:20 26:25
6 Robert Ballenthin Community Bicycle Racing 2:07:32 24:55 24:12 25:08 26:22 26:54
7 Calvin Johnson 2:08:12 24:55 24:11 25:11 26:20 27:35
8 Derek daniel Reformat CCB Racing 2:11:31 24:52 25:04 27:11 26:54 27:30
9 Marcus Orr CCB Cycling Club 2:13:25 24:53 26:13 28:46 27:12 26:21
10 Lance Galletti 2:13:26 26:05 27:03 26:46 27:10 26:23
11 Christian Calderon Merrimack River Cycling Team 2:15:22 24:54 26:53 28:05 27:12 28:18
12 Richard Brown Pursuit Racing 2:28:13 25:44 30:11 30:45 29:38 31:55
DNF Alexander Duncan B2C2 DNF Teammate Top 5: Derek Mcintire 24:53 24:13 27:20
DNF Thomas Francisco New Haven Angels DNF 24:55 25:50
DNF Colin Reuter B2C2 DNF Teammate Top 5: Derek Mcintire
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Davis Garner Harvard Cycling Club 1:39:50
1
25:49 25:00 24:19 24:42
2 Troy French 1:39:51
2
25:52 24:56 24:19 24:43
3 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 1:39:51
3
25:48 25:00 24:21 24:42
4 Conor Grogan Minuteman Road Club 1:39:51
4
25:48 24:40 24:39 24:43
5 Francis Landman Triangle Cyclists 1:39:51
5
25:51 24:57 24:21 24:41
6 Dylan Brody New England Development p/b Cadence 1:39:51
6
25:50 25:00 24:18 24:42
7 Roland Meunier iii New England Development p/b Cadence 1:39:51
7
25:48 25:00 24:19 24:44
8 Felix Absolonne TTEndurance Junior Devo 1:39:51
8
25:48 24:59 24:20 24:44
9 Sean Maher 1:39:51
9
25:51 24:58 24:19 24:43
10 Gabriel Mcnees 1:39:51
10
25:50 24:59 24:19 24:43
11 Cooper Klein 1:39:52
11
25:51 24:58 24:19 24:44
12 Eli Billings New England Development p/b Cadence 1:39:52
12
25:49 24:59 24:20 24:44
13 Keith Kaminski 545 Velo 1:39:52
13
25:53 24:57 24:19 24:43
14 Vj Donnelly Minuteman Road Club 1:39:58 Teammate Top 5: Chris Mitchell 25:49 25:00 24:20 24:49
15 Mike Dunn 1:40:02
1
25:55 24:55 24:20 24:52
16 Henry Decamp 1:40:03
2
25:51 25:04 24:15 24:53
17 Michael Chiauzzi Minuteman Road Club 1:40:04
3
Teammate Top 5: Chris Mitchell
25:49 25:05 24:15 24:54
18 Nicholas Kennedy New England Devo 1:40:04
4
25:50 25:04 24:18 24:52
19 Mitchell Tyson 1:40:05
5
25:51 24:58 24:19 24:58
20 Michael Weidenbruch Green Line Velo 1:40:06
6
25:53 25:00 24:20 24:53
21 Nicholas Zaffino 1:40:07
7
25:49 24:40 24:40 24:59
22 Bryan Germain 1:40:49 25:56 24:59 24:19 25:36
23 David Diehl Sunapee Racing Team 1:41:31 25:49 25:03 24:19 26:19
24 Charles Jarm New England Devolopment p/b Cadence 1:41:44 25:50 25:04 24:18 26:33
25 William Corbett Sunapee Racing 1:43:23 25:52 25:01 24:43 27:47
26 Artie Carpenter Williams College 1:43:34 25:49 25:08 25:23 27:14
27 Nicolas Arango MIT 1:44:57 25:50 24:57 24:25 29:45
28 Bayard Dodge 545 Velo 1:45:27 25:52 25:00 25:45 28:51
29 Andrew Gallant Soall Viet Kitchen 1:46:08
1
25:52 25:53 26:56 27:27
30 Alex Rishty Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:46:08
2
25:49 25:55 26:56 27:28
31 Gregory Towne 1:46:08
3
25:58 25:46 26:55 27:29
32 Logan Evans Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 1:46:08
4
25:55 25:01 26:59 28:13
33 Jordan Frazin 1:46:09 25:50 25:23 27:28 27:28
34 Jake Sholomith Minuteman Road Club 1:46:09 Teammate Top 5: Chris Mitchell 25:55 25:54 26:52 27:28
35 Samuel Currie New England Development p/b Cadence 1:46:09 25:50 25:55 26:56 27:29
36 Ethan Landon 1:46:09 25:54 25:54 26:52 27:30
37 Nathaniel Standley New England Development and Cadence 1:46:11 25:53 25:54 26:54 27:29
38 Matthew Lapointe Sunapee Racing Team 1:47:02 25:59 25:46 26:59 28:17
39 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:47:09 25:51 25:21 27:28 28:29
40 Graydon Vigneau The Round Hearth Cycling Club 1:47:50 25:54 25:17 27:31 29:09
41 Steven Ray Blue Hills 1:51:34 25:51 25:54 26:55 32:53
42 Angelo Goodwin Cowbell 1:52:13 25:49 26:52 29:05 30:27
43 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:52:14 25:49 26:52 29:05 30:28
44 Halsey Hughes 1:53:49 25:59 27:12 30:07 30:32
45 Alex Rodin 545 Velo 1:54:46 26:09 29:15 29:35 29:46
46 Nathan Doughty 1:55:59 26:10 29:15 31:31 29:03
47 Jeb Clarke 1:56:00 27:31 29:48 29:37 29:04
48 Cormac Nagle New England Development p/b Cadence 1:56:02 27:55 30:14 28:45 29:07
49 Caleb Jackson 2:01:34 27:11 30:58 30:56 32:29
50 Daniel Cheetham 2:04:15 28:03 31:35 31:42 32:55
51 Andrew Glaude 2:04:15 28:04 31:34 31:42 32:55
DNF David Spreen 545 Velo DNF 25:57 25:01
DNF Jonathan Jamet Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee DNF
DNF Chris Usler DNF 28:03 29:15 29:59
DNF Jon Horvath DNF 25:49
DNF Stephen Wright DNF 25:51
DNF Kenneth Schaefer Triangle Cyclists DNF Teammate Top 5: Francis Landman 27:26 33:27
DNF Andrew Hardy Jackalope DNF 27:31 35:29
DNF Dan Schlieff Dirigo Cycling DNF 25:48 24:40 24:39
DNF Michael Eaton GREEN LINE VELO DNF 25:52 25:52 27:25
DNF Kevin Baxter UVM Cycling DNF 26:10 56:29
DNF Dan Baxter DNF 31:46
DNF Dan Rowinski CCNS DNF 25:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Nagle Wheelworks Racing 1:19:22
1
2 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 1:19:22
2
3 Karl Schultz B2C2 1:19:23
3
4 Robert Hoenick SVC\Bikeworks 1:19:23
4
5 Craig Laplante SVC/Bikeworks 1:19:24
5
6 Brian Teran Bolivia 1:19:24
6
7 John Eielson 1:19:24
7
8 Steven Shive Shive Coaching 1:19:25
8
9 Dan Rowinski CCNS 1:19:25
9
10 Sean Egeran 1:19:25
10
11 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club 1:19:26
11
12 Drake Richey Alpine Carbon 1:19:26
12
13 Keohane Mike Minuteman Road Club 1:19:26
13
14 Lee Jarm 545 Velo 1:19:27
14
15 Peter O'Brien Minuteman Road Club 1:19:35
16 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 1:19:37
17 Iain Mulford Keep It Tight 1:19:38
18 Luis Méndez Drinks Team/D.N 1:25:11
19 Jose Libano 1:25:32
20 Seth Bozarth 1:25:49
21 Jim Chopas Monsters 1:25:53
22 Thomas Schirmer EUIN Racing Team 1:26:00
23 Steven Tufts Burrito Brothers 1:26:17
24 Curt Cannata 1:28:24
25 Jake Lubinski Hale Street Insurance 1:28:36
26 Conor Harris 1:28:41
27 Erik Wells Bikebarnracing.com 1:30:47
28 Jeffrey Tufts Burrito Brothers 1:30:49
29 Ryan Hopping Minuteman Road Club 1:31:22
30 Ignacy Grzelazka Northampton Cycling Club 1:36:10
31 Tim Pitkin Northampton Cycling Club 1:36:40
32 Josh Wyman 1:39:19
33 Travis Wyman 1:43:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 1:19:23
2 John Daut TTEndurance 1:19:23
3 William Caligari Berkshire Velo 1:19:24
4 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems 1:19:24
5 Carl Reglar Aistriu/Giant 1:19:28
6 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 1:19:30
7 William Sawyer SpinArts / American Lung Associatio 1:19:38
8 Paul Curley American Lung Assn. / Spin Arts Cyc 1:31:05
9 Robert Wyman 1:39:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elvira Stridsberg Community Bicycle Racing 1:55:27
2 Tori Wuthrich Community Bike Racing 1:56:20 Teammate Win: Elvira Stridsberg
3 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:56:21
4 Virginie Caspard B2C2 1:56:21
5 Caroline O'dwyer BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:56:23
6 Hannah Varner BikeReg | Share Coffee 2:02:20
7 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg | Share Coffee 2:08:38 Teammate Top 5: Christin Reuter
8 Julia Peabody-harhigh BikeReg | Share Coffee 2:08:39 Teammate Top 5: Christin Reuter
9 Sarah Gibertoni BikeReg | Share Coffee 2:26:18 Teammate Top 5: Christin Reuter
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Tato Sweet Alpacas p/b Cute Munchkin Cyc 1:55:27
2 Jane Vigneau FC Racing / Velocio / The Round Hea 1:56:20
3 Catherine Barnwell Community Bicycle Racing 1:56:20
4 Sara Hunt New Haven Angels 1:56:20
5 Charlotte Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 1:56:21
6 Emily Nottonson 1:56:21
7 Rachel Bandi 2:04:23
8 Sandra Delgrosso Team ERRACE 2:16:09
9 Kate Winn Winn Elite Cycling 2:23:59
10 Megan Outly 2:30:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2