Log In
SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 2 • May 3 2012
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manuel Salas Crazy Cat Cyclery 3:18:17.
2 Rudolph Napolitano Marc Pro - Strava 3:18:17.
3 James Peterman Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky P 3:18:21.
4 Travis Woodruff TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racin 3:18:37.
5 Noah Williams Slipstream-Craddock Junior Dev 3:18:44.
6 Louis Meintjes Simple Green / Bike Religion pb 3:18:44.
7 Jacob Stocking revolution cafe rio 3:18:44.
8 Damian Calvert Sport Systems MountainTop Cy 3:18:44.
9 Coulton Hartrich Athletix p/b Globalbike 3:18:44.
10 Cory Greenberg Get Crackin-MS SOCIETY 3:18:44.
11 Daniel Harm Astellas Oncology p/b ABD 3:18:44.
12 Bryce Young Canyon Bicycles 3:18:44.
13 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 3:18:44.
14 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 3:18:44.
15 Shane Buysse Spy-Swami's DET 3:18:44.
16 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bic 3:18:44.
17 Christian Varley Simple Green / Bike Religion pb 3:18:44.
18 Mino Giunta Slipstream-Craddock Junior Dev 3:18:44. Teammate Top 5: Noah Williams
19 Fortunato Ferrara Bike 'n' Sport 3:18:44.
20 Winston David Athletix Cycling Team Benefitin 3:18:44.
21 Kempton Jackson ZiaVelo 3:18:44.
22 Michael Martin juwi-Slipstream 3:18:44.
23 Justin Laue Sport Systems MountainTop Cy 3:18:44.
24 Jonathan Petrillo Sport Systems MountainTop Cy 3:18:44.
25 Erik Broo Happy Tooth Racing 3:18:44.
26 Jonathan Moskowitz Fremont Bank Cycling Team 3:18:44.
27 Craig Magee Natural Grocers 3:18:44.
28 Colby Ricker Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky P 3:18:44. Teammate Top 5: James Peterman
29 Kyle Colavito Bicycle Haus 3:18:44.
30 Jos Leroux Simple Green / Bike Religion pb 3:18:44.
31 Scot Ferguson Team Clif Bar 3:18:44.
32 Chris Zieman Happy Tooth Racing 3:18:44.
33 Marco Escarcega Crazy Cat Cyclery 3:18:44. Teammate Win: Manuel Salas
34 Mark Aasmundstad Flagstaff Cycling 3:18:44.
35 Kris Lunning Marc Pro - Strava 3:20:26. Teammate Top 5: Rudolph Napolitano
36 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 3:20:27.
37 Corey Piscopo Steamboat Velo p/b MOOTS 3:20:36.
38 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava 3:20:51. Teammate Top 5: Rudolph Napolitano
39 Benny Breck 8thWC/Helens 3:23:34.
40 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles 3:23:34.
41 Lars Finanger SPY-Swami's 3:30:05.
42 Paul Warner Bicycle Haus Racing 3:34:09.
43 Stefan Gomez CU Cycling 3:34:10.
44 Orion Berryman Spy-Swamis DET 3:34:10.
45 Jon Moro 3:34:10.
46 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles 3:34:10.
47 Cory Jay Craftsman Construction 3:34:10.
48 Shane Braley Athletix Cycling Team Benefitin 3:34:10.
49 Jonathon Schilling Slipstream-Craddock Junior Dev 3:36:54. Teammate Top 5: Noah Williams
50 Andre Mcnulty TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racin 3:36:54. Teammate Top 5: Travis Woodruff
51 Michael Grundmann Ritte Racing 3:36:54.
52 Gustavo-adolfo Mendez Velo Club LaGrange 3:36:54.
53 David Swanson US Paralympic Cycling 3:37:09.
54 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 3:37:12. Teammate Top 5: Rudolph Napolitano
55 Simon Bennett Athletix Cycling Team Benefitin 3:37:19.
56 Bryce Daviess Steamboat Velo p/b MOOTS 3:37:27.
57 Brian Meyer Team 02/Maynards 3:37:27.
58 Steve Smith Ritte Racing 3:41:19.
59 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing 3:41:19.
60 Morgan Ryan Get Crackin' MS Society Cyclin 3:41:19.
61 Alan Adams Hagens Berman LLP 3:41:19.
62 Ryan Miller Lake Washington Velo 3:42:38.
63 Christian Schlabach ZiaVelo 3:42:51.
64 Mahting Putelis Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky P 3:42:51. Teammate Top 5: James Peterman
65 Shawn Daly trisports cycling 3:42:54.
66 Connor Mccutcheon Simple Green / Bike Religion pb 3:42:54.
67 Garrett Mcallister Canyon Bicycles 3:42:54.
68 Sem Gallegos Crazy Cat Cyclery 3:42:54. Teammate Win: Manuel Salas
69 Nicholas Jay Craftsman Construction 3:42:54.
70 Brian Ellis TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racin 3:47:58. Teammate Top 5: Travis Woodruff
71 Christian Maldonado TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racin 3:47:58. Teammate Top 5: Travis Woodruff
72 Mark Gyulafia US Paralympic Cycling 3:48:22.
73 Zack Gould Slipstream-Craddock Junior Dev 3:56:43. Teammate Top 5: Noah Williams
74 Imari Miller Slipstream-Craddock Junior Dev 4:00:59. Teammate Top 5: Noah Williams
75 Jake Silverberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Dev 4:00:59. Teammate Top 5: Noah Williams
76 Ryan Hughes Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky P 4:01:19. Teammate Top 5: James Peterman
77 Justin Orkney TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racin 4:05:34. Teammate Top 5: Travis Woodruff
78 Andy Prickett Merrill Lynch Cycling 4:06:52.
DNF Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles
DNF Kevin Rooney CRCA/Rapha Racing
DNF Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen CLR- CLRracing.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 43   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kip Taylor Sport Systems MountainTop 3:33:24.
2 Nicholas Lemke SCALO Veloce 3:33:27.
3 Adrien Costa Slipstream-Craddock Junior 3:33:27.
4 Jonathan Copsey US Paralympic Cycling 3:33:27.
5 Zeke Mostov Slipstream-Craddock Junior 3:33:27.
6 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce 3:33:27.
7 Logan Phippen Ogden One 3:33:27.
8 Dan Maher White Mountain Road Club 3:33:27.
9 Dustin Andrews CA Pools/CFS Mortgage 3:33:30.
10 Jonathan Triplett Team O2/Maynards 3:33:30.
11 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Racing 3:33:30.
12 Daniel Cobley big orange 3:33:30.
13 Nicholas Kempin Alpine Orthopaedics 3:33:30.
14 John Klish Unattached 3:33:30.
15 Brady Kiss Team Redlands 3:33:30.
16 Carlo Villarreal Slipstream-Craddock Junior 3:33:30. Teammate Top 5: Adrien Costa
17 Christopher Bosch 3:33:30.
18 Shawn Betz ROCKY MOUNTAIN 3:33:30.
19 Christofer Keeling Slipstream-Craddock Junior 3:33:30. Teammate Top 5: Adrien Costa
20 Nathan Franklin Northern Arizona University 3:33:30.
21 Scott Warren Rocky Mounts ~ Izze 3:33:30.
22 Ethan Passant Alpine Orthopaedics 3:33:30.
23 Jeff Block Team Ritte Racing 3:33:30.
24 Wade Newsom Honey Stinger Bontrager 3:33:30.
25 Chris Abbott Scalo Veloce 3:33:30. Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Lemke
26 Nate Taggatz Ronin Racing 3:33:37.
27 Joshua Smith TriSports Cycling/Eclipse 3:33:48.
28 Aaron Trent US Paralympic Cycling 3:33:48. Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Copsey
29 Dana Skriver Ritte Racing 3:37:45.
30 Avery Wilson HPC/List 3:38:48.
31 Alex Strickland El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 3:40:11.
32 Jonath Bearden Fli Bye Racing 3:40:16.
33 Lucas Elms Colorado State University 3:41:14.
34 Chris Eckstein Sport Systems MountainTop 3:42:43. Teammate Win: Kip Taylor
35 Matthew Jones Team O2/Maynards 3:43:39.
36 Richard Hurst El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 3:43:40.
37 Jimmy Montreuil Austin Bikes/Revenant 3:44:21.
38 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:44:21.
39 Mark Franks Herriott Sports Performance 3:44:33.
40 Timothy Schoeny Rio Grande Racing 3:44:36.
41 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing 3:44:44.
42 Bryan Kagel Velossimo 3:44:45.
43 Luis Flores CatUp Coaching 3:44:47.
44 Branson Bartlett Ronin Racing 3:44:52.
45 Sean Hampton Team Rocky Mountain Health 3:44:58.
46 Jason Tso Big Orange Cycling 3:45:01.
47 Landon Beauchamp Matrix Cycling Team 3:45:03.
48 Nick Pollack Get Crackin' / Rudyfit.com 3:45:04.
49 Michael Steeves PACC 3:45:06.
50 Sam Kavanagh US Paralympic Cycling 3:45:09. Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Copsey
51 Steve Riddle 3:50:00.
52 Gregory Foster Scalo Veloce 3:50:28. Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Lemke
53 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health 3:50:45.
54 Nathan Dugan Merrill Lynch Cycling 3:50:55.
55 Josephus Le roux BIGGSKOFFORD P.C. 3:53:42.
56 Terence Traughber Ritte Racing 3:54:28.
57 Jonah Tannos Slipstream-Craddock Junior 3:55:21. Teammate Top 5: Adrien Costa
58 Patrick Mcnamee Team Rocky Mountain Health 3:57:25.
59 James Davis Trisports cycling/eclispe racing 3:59:18.
60 Nathan Shay Unattached 4:02:29.
61 Sean Perry Big Orange Cycling 4:04:01.
62 Robert Kantor Colorado Bike Law 4:06:02.
63 Wristen Paschich Scalo veloce 4:17:09. Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Lemke
64 Tyler Cutbirth Austin Bikes/Revenant 4:21:04.
DNF Chris Lundberg RMRC
DNF James Kennedy Bicycles Plus
DNF Kevin Abraham Ronin Racing
DNF Dane Emde Team Rio Grande
69 Mark Feser 2:55:33.
70 Pablo Fernandez Ghost Cyclery Company 2:55:33.
71 David Vaughn Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team 2:55:38.
72 Dustin Walthall Zia Velo 2:55:39.
73 Erick Fernandez 2:56:10.
74 Bobby Trujillo 2:56:14.
75 Gabriel Gaarden Unattached 2:56:14.
76 Earl Gage ZiaVelo 2:56:14.
77 Kyle Martinez Lobo Cycling Team 2:56:14.
78 Michael Zerinskas PSIMET/Zilla 2:56:14.
79 Parris Humphrey Team O2 Modern Fitness/Mayna 2:56:22.
80 John Beck Momentum Endurance 2:56:33.
81 Marcus Toya Gila Hike & Bike 2:57:01.
82 Daniel Dietzel Gila Hike & Bike 2:57:04.
83 Austin Buckett 2:57:04.
84 Sean Mccormack Bicycle Haus Racing 2:57:14.
85 Jonathan Schreiner Scalo Veloce 2:58:23. Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Lemke
86 Charles Dixon Austin Bikes 2:58:25.
87 David Dobler TEAM O2 / Maynards 2:58:36.
88 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla 2:58:38.
89 Jesse Gilmer El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 2:58:54.
90 Ignacio Rivera de rosales El Grupo Yoouth Cycling Club 2:58:54.
91 Michael French Durango Wheel Club 2:58:54.
92 Joseph Frantz 2:58:54.
93 Jean Paul fontana Rob & Charlie's / Rex Goes Raci 2:58:54.
94 Ken Montaney Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racin 2:58:54.
95 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club 2:59:05.
96 Tyson Kaman 2:59:06.
97 Kellen Tanner Maxxis-Honey Stinger-The Bicy 2:59:57.
98 Justin Hall Team Rio Grande 3:00:26.
99 Daniel Guizar Ghost Cyclery Company 3:00:56.
100 Chuck Van drunen Rez Dog Racing 3:01:36.
101 Dennis Chavez Olen Rapido 3:01:41.
102 Craig Honeker TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racin 3:01:46.
103 Anthony Moye Crazy Cat Cyclery 3:01:53.
104 Rich Nibbe Team Rio Grande 3:02:03.
105 Brandon Mcnellis Durango Wheel Club 3:05:24.
106 Daniel Caputo Psimet/Zilla 3:05:43.
107 Michael Abdalla Olev Rapido/Kickstand 3:05:43.
108 James Rowan Colavita SW 3:07:24.
109 Donovan Caputo El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 3:07:25.
110 Michael De sena Primal 1st Bank Cycling Team 3:07:28.
111 Mike Brown Team Flat Belly Organics 3:07:43.
112 ? ? 3:08:29.
113 Stephen Schnell 2Bici 3:08:51.
114 Cesar Magana Ghost Cyclery Company 3:09:27.
115 Luis Valdez Team O2/Maynards 3:12:38.
116 Ruben Mendez Frankie Flats Cycling Team 3:13:10.
117 Galen Stilgebauer Psimet/Zilla 3:16:57.
118 Benton Leitner Team 02 /Maynards 3:17:51.
119 Beau Savage Durango Wheel Club 3:17:58.
120 Dorian Blanco Scalo Veloce 3:18:05. Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Lemke
121 Javier Chavarin Ghost Cycling Club 3:22:40.
122 Andrew Leverette Olev Rapido 3:22:40.
123 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles 3:22:40.
124 Kai Kuller Bike N Sport Racing 3:22:40.
125 Dale Maxwell Oleg Rapido / The Kickstand 3:32:03.
126 John Kibodeaux High Desert Bicycles 3:32:13.
127 Craig Hasselbach Team Rio Grande 3:34:24.
128 Matt Maxfeldt Crank Cycling 3:34:50.
129 Osuna Jesus cornejo Ghost Cycling Club 3:39:13.
130 Manuel Garza suncity cab 3:39:13.
131 Ernesto Camacho Ghost Cyclery Company 3:39:13.
132 Logan Boyd El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 3:39:13.
133 Derek Rich Landis Trek 3:39:13.
DNF Matthew Dixon none
Finishers: Cat 3: 65   Cat 4: 60   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer HarmonyHomes.com 3:21:32.
2 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 3:21:32.
3 Todd Sanders Treasure Coast Cycle Werks 3:21:32.
4 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 3:21:40.
5 Jim Silverman GST Racing 3:23:59.
6 Marc Holbert Mix1 3:24:28.
7 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse 3:24:28.
8 Frank Zoldak Tokyo Joes/Whole Foods 3:27:19.
9 Travis Dixon Tokyo Joes's - Whole Foods - 3:27:19.
10 Stephen Ferretti Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com 3:27:19.
11 Matthew Segur Mix1 3:29:40.
12 Bryan Antol GST Racing 3:29:40. Teammate Top 5: Jim Silverman
13 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 3:34:03. Teammate Top 5: Ken Gallardo
14 Brian Todeschini Boulder Orthopedics 3:34:06.
15 John Verheul Nob Hill Velo 3:34:06.
16 Matthew Pobloske GST Racing 3:34:06. Teammate Top 5: Jim Silverman
17 Greg Cousins Morgan Stanley Specialized 3:34:06.
18 Louie Amelburu Harmony Homes.com racing 3:34:06.
19 Scott Biaggi GST Racing 3:34:06. Teammate Top 5: Jim Silverman
20 Todd Gallaher Guinness Cycling 3:34:06.
21 Kurt Kroese GST Racing 3:34:06. Teammate Top 5: Jim Silverman
22 Cris Williams Giant Cycling World - Jumex - 3:34:06.
23 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 3:34:14.
24 Eric Martin Canyon Bicycles Race Team 3:35:34.
25 John Arnold 3:38:32.
26 Chris Poole FASTER Performance Center 3:38:34.
27 Keith Brodhagen FASTER performance center 3:38:38.
28 Mitchell Hyra Tokyo Joes/Wholes Foods 3:38:46.
29 Luke Dale jetset Racing 3:38:49.
30 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven 3:39:03.
31 Mark Sherman 3:39:09.
32 David Binkowski unattached 3:39:32.
33 Ron Castia IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 3:41:57. Teammate Top 5: Ken Gallardo
34 Daniel Bennett Landis/Trek 3:47:23.
35 John Bonnet Team Bicycle Trip 3:57:02.
36 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 4:02:57.
37 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown Sports Association 4:06:36.
38 Ken Germond Austin Nationals Cycling 4:06:37.
39 Eric Burkhart Team Delirium 4:09:40.
40 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 4:13:44.
41 Tony Bettini Cafe Giuseppe 4:15:07.
42 Christopher Mosora Scarlet Fire Racing 4:16:11.
43 Doug Foxworth Bicycle Heaven 4:17:42.
44 Wes Mundy Bicycle-Heaven 4:17:43.
45 Franco Panveno Alberto's 5:23:16.
DNF Warren Woodbury Bicycle-Heaven
DNF Tim Wetherill colavita southwest
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Chanin The Bicycle Company El Paso 2:55:37.
2 Matt Caruso Olev Rapido/Kickstand 2:58:16.
3 Thomas Cunico ZiaVelo Cycling Club 2:58:18.
4 Greg Weix 2:58:18.
5 Mark Rosenthal Durango Wheel Club 2:58:18.
6 Kurt Frankenburg MiDuole 2:58:18.
7 Christopher Murphy solo 2:58:18.
8 Dermot Kealey Finchley racing team 2:58:18.
9 Randall Bradford Olev Rapido/Kickstand 2:58:18. Teammate Top 5: Matt Caruso
10 Stephen Hester MiDuole 2:58:18.
11 Jamie Thompson Gila Hike & Bike 2:58:18.
12 Mark Gonzales Nob Hill Velo 2:58:18.
13 Patrick Holland Team El Paso 2:58:18.
14 Tom Gifford NM Bike and Sport 2:58:18.
15 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems Mountain Top Cy 2:58:18.
16 Paul Kealey Team Colleen 2:58:18.
17 Tom Ober Durango Wheel Club 2:58:18. Teammate Top 5: Mark Rosenthal
18 Dale Kneller Durango Wheel Club 2:58:18. Teammate Top 5: Mark Rosenthal
19 Mindy Caruso Olev Rapido/Kickstand 2:58:18. Teammate Top 5: Matt Caruso
20 John Kelly CARVE 2:58:18.
21 Dirk Hollebeek Rez Dog Racing 2:58:18.
22 Spencer Compton Durango Wheel Club 2:58:18. Teammate Top 5: Mark Rosenthal
23 Michael Sorensen 2:58:18.
24 Michael Kulikowski Gila Hike & Bike 2:58:18.
25 Brian Robinson ZiaVelo Racing Club 2:58:18.
26 John Heck Sport Systems Cycling Club 2:58:29.
27 John Stadick Colavita New Mexico SW 2:58:31.
28 Jon Black GST Racing 2:58:40.
29 Efren Gonzalez Atom Cyclist 2:58:41.
30 Christian Krueger Gila Hike & Bike 2:58:41.
31 David Rutledge ZiaVelo Racing Club 2:58:52.
32 Anthony Hills High Desert Bicycles 2:59:23.
33 Vincent Macmillan Ciclistas del Rio 2:59:34.
34 Tony Pachelli Sport Systems Mountain Top Cy 3:00:31.
35 Jim Holbrook FASTER Performance Center 3:00:46.
36 Tim Poppe Brick Oven/ Crested Butte Build 3:04:07.
37 Scott Hollander Central Sierra Cyclists 3:04:07.
38 Donald Ward Team El Paso 3:04:08.
39 Scott Steffen Sport Systems Cycling Club 3:04:08.
40 Gary Ruddell Olev Rapido/Kickstand 3:04:11. Teammate Top 5: Matt Caruso
41 Craig Liming 3:06:19.
42 Tim Ketelaar ZiaVelo Cycling 3:07:08. Teammate Top 5: Thomas Cunico
43 Alan Hamberlin Focus Racing 3:07:36.
44 Randy Charrette Peak To Peak Bicycles 3:09:39.
45 D K sager Bike-N-Sport 3:11:08.
46 Charles Shanks Team El Paso 3:11:14.
47 Tony Baca Sport Systems Cycling Club 3:11:21.
48 Michael Ramsey Flat Belly Organics Cycling 3:11:26.
49 Mark Trejtnar Rio Grande Racing Team Concr 3:11:43.
50 Mark De pree Sport Systems Cycling Club 3:12:00.
51 Kari Babinski Sport Systems Mountain Top Cy 3:12:04.
52 David Peterson Durango Wheel Club 3:13:40. Teammate Top 5: Mark Rosenthal
53 Tim Cannon Telluride 3:16:06.
54 Todd Tankersley FASTER Performance Center 3:19:28.
55 Kurt Kroemer FASTER Performance Center 3:19:28.
56 Steve Sprinkle Unattached 3:21:43.
57 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 3:22:49.
58 Kurt Austin ZiaVelo Cycling Club 3:22:58. Teammate Top 5: Thomas Cunico
59 Ruben Rosales Team El Paso 3:23:38.
60 David Rodriguez Bike N Sport Racing 3:26:50.
61 Waldo Terrazas Team El Paso 3:29:13.
62 Stephen James Violet Crown Sports Assn 3:33:09.
63 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 3:33:37.
64 John Collins Seton Brain & Spine Cycling 3:41:08.
65 Rob Douangpanya Nob Hill Velo 3:41:23.
66 Brad Wilkinson ZiaVelo Cycling Club 3:41:23. Teammate Top 5: Thomas Cunico
67 Craig Ayers Bicycle-Heaven 3:52:08.
68 John Mcmanus Durango Wheel Club 3:55:28. Teammate Top 5: Mark Rosenthal
69 Ken Pittaway Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc 3:56:09.
70 Todd Adams Durango Wheel Club 3:56:22. Teammate Top 5: Mark Rosenthal
71 Glenn Kostur unattached 3:57:17.
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Young BPC 3:04:25
1
2 Francisco Mancebo RCC 3:04:25
2
3 Chad Beyer RCC 3:04:25
3
4 Anibal Borrajo JSH 3:04:25
4
5 Hector Rangel MEX 3:04:25
5
6 Marc De maar UHC 3:04:25
6
7 Jesse Goodrich JUW 3:04:25
7
8 Freddie Rodriguez XRG 3:04:25
8
9 Georg Preidler TT1 3:04:25
9
10 Rory Sutherland UHC 3:04:25
10
11 Christopher Baldwin BPC 3:04:25
11
Teammate Win: Eric Young
12 Tanner Putt BHD 3:04:25
12
13 Weimar Roldan CNT 3:04:25
13
14 Shawn Milne KPC 3:04:25
14
15 Julien El fares TT1 3:04:25
15
16 Gavin Mannion BLS 3:04:25
16
17 Travis Mccabe TLC 3:04:25
17
18 Phillip Gaimon KPC 3:04:25
18
19 Nathaniel Wilson CGC 3:04:25
19
20 Benjamin Day UHC 3:04:25
20
21 Andy Jacques-maynes KPC 3:04:25
21
22 Julian Kyer JUW 3:04:25
22
23 Stefan Rothe TRG 3:04:25
23
24 Kennett Peterson HBC 3:04:25
24
25 Lawson Craddock BLS 3:04:25
25
26 Michael Creed OPT 3:04:25
26
27 Cameron Wurf CSS 3:04:25
27
28 Matthew Cooke XRG 3:04:25
28
29 Chris Butler CSS 3:04:25
29
30 Cesar Grajales RCC 3:04:25
30
Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
31 Morgan Schmitt XRG 3:04:25
31
32 Edwin Avila CNT 3:04:25
32
33 Ryan Eastman BLS 3:04:25
33
34 Joseph Dombrowski BLS 3:04:25
34
35 Jovan Zekavica BHD 3:04:25
35
36 Nathaniel English KPC 3:04:25
36
37 Rubens Bertogliati TT1 3:04:25
37
38 Gabe Varela HBC 3:04:25
38
39 Tyler Wren JSH 3:04:25
39
Teammate Top 5: Anibal Borrajo
40 Jose Edmund robledo MEX 3:04:25
40
Teammate Top 5: Hector Rangel
41 Juan Esteban arango CNT 3:04:25
41
42 Tom Zirbel OPT 3:04:25
42
43 Craig Lewis CSS 3:04:25
43
44 Josh Atkins BLS 3:04:25
44
45 Evan Huffman CGC 3:04:25
45
46 Robert Britton TRG 3:04:25
46
47 Ian Holt JUW 3:04:25
47
48 Maxim Jenkins RCC 3:04:25
48
Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
49 Jonathan Clarke UHC 3:04:25
49
50 Chris Winn JUW 3:04:25
50
51 Luis-alejandro Zamudio JET 3:04:25
51
52 Jonathan Mumford OPT 3:04:25
52
53 Andrew Bajadali OPT 3:04:25
53
54 Torey Philipp CGC 3:04:25
54
55 Sebastian Salas OPT 3:04:25
55
56 Benjamin Jacques-maynes BPC 3:04:25
56
Teammate Win: Eric Young
57 Frank Pipp BPC 3:04:25
57
Teammate Win: Eric Young
58 Luis Alberto romero amaran JSH 3:04:25
58
Teammate Top 5: Anibal Borrajo
59 Stephen Leece CGC 3:04:25
59
60 Jordan Brochu EKG 3:04:25
60
61 Bobby Sweeting KPC 3:04:25
61
62 Vegard Laengen TT1 3:04:25
62
63 Luis Enrique lemus MEX 3:04:25
63
Teammate Top 5: Hector Rangel
64 Carlos Lopez MEX 3:04:25
64
Teammate Top 5: Hector Rangel
65 James Oram BLS 3:04:25
65
66 Gang Xu CSS 3:04:25
66
67 Chad Haga OPT 3:04:41
1
68 Eder Frayre MEX 3:04:41
2
Teammate Top 5: Hector Rangel
69 Alejandro Borrajo JSH 3:04:41
3
Teammate Top 5: Anibal Borrajo
70 Ian Burnett RCC 3:04:41
4
Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
71 Jonathan Hornbeck HBC 3:04:41
5
72 Pierrick Naud EKG 3:04:41
73 Taylor Shelden RCC 3:04:41 Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
74 Peter Van dyk JSH 3:04:41 Teammate Top 5: Anibal Borrajo
75 Don Colin TLC 3:04:41
76 Chris Aten TLC 3:04:41
77 Carson Miller JSH 3:04:41 Teammate Top 5: Anibal Borrajo
78 Ignacio Sarabia MEX 3:04:41 Teammate Top 5: Hector Rangel
79 Ian Boswell BLS 3:04:41
80 Christopher Parrish OPT 3:04:41
81 Scott Tietzel JUW 3:04:41
82 Marsh Cooper OPT 3:04:41
83 James Mattis CGC 3:04:41
84 Nathan Brown BLS 3:04:41
85 Andres Corrales XRG 3:04:41
86 Andrew Meyer BHD 3:04:45
87 Flavio De luna MEX 3:04:45 Teammate Top 5: Hector Rangel
88 Michael Olheiser RCC 3:04:45 Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
89 Arles Castro CNT 3:04:45
90 Marlon Perez CNT 3:04:45
91 Noe Gianetti XRG 3:04:45
92 Erik Slack JET 3:04:45
93 Jean-samuel Deshaies EKG 3:04:45
94 William Dugan TT1 3:04:47
95 Chris Jones UHC 3:04:54
96 Charles Bryer EKG 3:05:05
97 Serghei Tvetcov XRG 3:05:21
98 Thomas Jondall TLC 3:05:35
99 Robin Eckmann CGC 3:05:40
100 James Stemper KPC 3:05:40
101 Luca Damiani KPC 3:05:40
102 Thomas Rabou RCC 3:05:40 Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
103 Jeremy Vennell BPC 3:05:40 Teammate Win: Eric Young
104 Carter Jones BPC 3:05:40 Teammate Win: Eric Young
105 Paul Mach KPC 3:05:40
106 Javier Megias TT1 3:05:40
107 Jeff Louder UHC 3:06:20
108 Chase Pinkham BPC 3:06:54 Teammate Win: Eric Young
109 David Glick TLC 3:08:56
110 Greg Krause JUW 3:08:56
111 Daniel Bechtold HBC 3:08:56
112 Garrett Mcleod TRG 3:09:19
113 Zachary Hughes JET 3:09:19
114 Sam Johnson XRG 3:09:54
115 Davide Frattini UHC 3:10:24
116 Andrew Dahlheim BPC 3:11:34 Teammate Win: Eric Young
117 Mike Stone BHD 3:11:34
118 Mathieu Roy EKG 3:11:34
119 James Driscoll JSH 3:11:47 Teammate Top 5: Anibal Borrajo
120 Logan Loader dope XRG 3:11:49
121 Christopher Wingfield HBC 3:12:28
122 Jason Mccartney UHC 3:12:28
123 George Cyrus TLC 3:12:28
124 John Philips TRG 3:12:28
125 Jamie Riggs JET 3:12:28
126 Justin Kerr TRG 3:12:28
127 Chris Stastny CGC 3:12:28
128 Tyler Karnes BHD 3:17:09
Off The Back
129 Kyle Wamsley JSH 3:17:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anibal Borrajo
130 Anton Varabei JET 3:21:21
Off The Back
131 Trevor Connor TRG 3:26:42
Off The Back
132 Antoine Matteau EKG 3:27:15
Off The Back
133 Colin Gibson HBC 3:27:15
Off The Back
134 Evan Mundy JET 3:42:41
Off The Back
135 Jesse Reams HBC 3:42:41
Off The Back
136 Parker Kyzer BHD 3:42:41
Off The Back
137 Isaac Enderline BHD 3:42:41
Off The Back
DNF Adam Carr EKG
DNF Ty Magner BHD
DNF Michael Dziedzic TLC
DNF Charles Matte EKG
Finishers: Cat 1: 68   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 57  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer App Kaladi-Subway 3:23:14.
2 Rachel Farrett primal/mcdonald audi 3:23:14.
3 Karen Ortiz NM Spokettes Racing Team 3:23:16.
4 Rebecca Balboni Durango Wheel Club 3:23:16.
5 Lauren Frisk El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 3:23:16.
6 Anne Perry Revolution Cafe Rio 3:23:16.
7 Daniela Diamente El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 3:23:16. Teammate Top 5: Lauren Frisk
8 Kaelin Westbrook Colavita/ Outback Steak House 3:23:21.
9 Maria Santiago Durango Wheel Club 3:23:24. Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Balboni
10 Amber Woodbury Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:23:25.
11 Julie Vansomeren sports systems mountain top 3:23:29.
12 Rebecca Heck Team Primal Racing/McDonald 3:23:29.
13 Val Valle NM Spoke Hes Racing Team 3:23:34.
14 Jennifer Robinson Sports Systems MountainTop Cy 3:23:36.
15 Kemille Garvin Bountiful Mazda Race Team 3:23:41.
16 Stacey Nenninger Sport Systems Cycling Club 3:23:45.
17 Jill Janov New Mexico Spokettes Racing T 3:23:56.
18 Molly Vanrheen Team Primal Racing/McDonald 3:26:35.
19 Lisa Broidy Sport Systems Cycling Club 3:29:42.
20 Jessica D'amato Naked Women's Racing 3:29:42.
21 Breeze Brown Team Primal 3:29:55.
22 Linnea Herbertson TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racin 3:41:03.
23 Shannon Castle PAA/REMAX 3:42:17.
24 Tina Kempin Crested Butte Builders/ Brick O 3:44:52.
25 Dorothy Dare 3:46:13.
26 Michelle Maxwell Team Primal Racing/McDonald 3:47:29.
27 Joanna Eckstein Sport Systems MountainTop Cy 3:51:23.
28 Karen Hess Team Dudegirl 3:53:30.
29 Lauren Green 3:53:37.
30 Holly Sharp Colivita Southwest 3:59:20.
31 Heather Farrell Scalo Veloce 4:16:07.
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Armstrong savola Exergy TWENTY12 3:38:23.
2 Janel Holcomb Optum p/b Kelly Benefit 3:38:23.
3 Carmen Small Optum p/b Kelly Benefit 3:38:49.
4 Alison Powers NOW and Novartis for MS 3:38:49.
5 Emily Kachorek Primal/MapMyRide Women's 3:38:51.
6 Jade Wilcoxson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit 3:39:52.
7 Jasmin Glaisser Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling 3:39:59.
8 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis for MS 3:39:59. Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
9 Olivia Dillon NOW and Novartis for MS 3:39:59. Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
10 Maria Calle williams Columbian National Team 3:39:59.
11 Tayler Wiles Exergy TWENTY12 3:39:59. Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong savola
12 Lindsay Myers Team TIBCO 3:39:59.
13 Anna Sanders FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 3:39:59.
14 Courteney Lowe Optum p/b Kelly Benefit 3:39:59. Teammate Top 5: Janel Holcomb
15 Andrea Dvorak Exergy TWENTY12 3:39:59. Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong savola
16 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis for MS 3:39:59. Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
17 Kathryn Donovan FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 3:39:59.
18 Melanie Colavito Landis/Trek 3:40:05.
19 Jessica Cutler Primal/MapMyRide Women's 3:40:05. Teammate Top 5: Emily Kachorek
20 Tara Whitten Team TIBCO 3:40:10.
21 Lex Albrecht Optum p/b Kelly Benefit 3:56:37. Teammate Top 5: Janel Holcomb
22 Leah Guloien Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling 3:56:37.
23 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyRide Women's 3:56:37. Teammate Top 5: Emily Kachorek
24 Mary Zider Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling 3:56:37.
25 Jennifer Weinbrecht Primal/MapMyRide Women's 3:56:37. Teammate Top 5: Emily Kachorek
26 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis for MS 3:56:37. Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
27 Loren Rowney FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 3:56:37.
28 Moriah Macgregor Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling 3:56:37.
29 Springer Logan Exergy TWENTY12 3:56:37. Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong savola
30 Julie Emmerman Landis/Trek 3:56:37.
31 Jamie Dinkins Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling 3:56:37.
32 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide Women's 3:56:37. Teammate Top 5: Emily Kachorek
33 Anne samplonius Now and novartis for ms NOW and Novartis for MS 3:56:37. Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
34 Kathryn Bertine Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling 3:56:37.
35 Amy Mcguire FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 3:56:37.
36 Pascale Schnider Exergy TWENTY12 3:56:37. Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong savola
37 Caitlin Laroche Landis/Trek 3:56:37.
38 Amy Dombroski FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 3:56:37.
39 Emma Grant Optum p/b Kelly Benefit 3:56:37. Teammate Top 5: Janel Holcomb
40 Jacquelyn Crowell Exergy TWENTY12 3:56:37. Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong savola
41 Lauren Hall Team TIBCO 3:56:37.
42 Anna Barensfeld Optum p/b Kelly Benefit 3:56:37. Teammate Top 5: Janel Holcomb
43 Kathryn Hunter Landis/Trek 3:56:37.
44 Alisha Welsh Primal/MapMyRide Women's 3:56:37. Teammate Top 5: Emily Kachorek
45 Amy Charity Steamboat Velo p/b MOOTS 3:56:37.
46 Alison Starnes Exergy TWENTY12 3:56:37. Teammate Win: Kristin Armstrong savola
47 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO 3:56:37.
48 Catherine Johnson Panache 3:56:37.
49 Rachel Cieslewicz Canyon Bicycles 4:01:22.
50 Christina Smith NOW and Novartis for MS 4:01:22. Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
51 Joanie Caron Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling 4:01:22.
52 Julie Cutts FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 4:01:22.
53 Mary Elizabeth maroon FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 4:04:17.
54 Natalie Koch Landis/Trek 4:06:41.
55 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing 4:07:18.
56 Kaelly Simpson FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 4:07:18.
57 Rachel Scott Naked Women's Racing pb 4:30:39.
58 Stacy Appelwick Scarlet Fire Racing 4:30:39.
59 Sheila Cousins Morgan Stanley Specialized 4:55:12.
60 Kimberly Gialdini Psimet Racing Team 4:56:52.
DNF Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO
DNF Veronique Fortin Team TIBCO
Finishers: Cat 1: 39   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 12