Log In
Cal Aggie Criterium • Jan 27 2024 • Sacramento, CA
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan Pelton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Thomas Tognoli Terun Cycling
3 Mitchell Neal Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
4 Andru Papell Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Aymen Elgorani Away Message
6 Jhedric Enoc Rio Strada Racing
7 Matt Lynn Work Health Solutions Racing
8 Christopher Barr Dolce Vita Cycling
9 Keith Knight Data Driven Athlete Racing
10 Jack Grubb Team Swift Team
11 Wei Yan San Jose Fixed
12 Cole Clayton Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Neal
13 Evgenii Kolpakov TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
14 Kevin Baumann Work Health Solutions Racing
15 Brandon Ryan
16 Phillip Somers Roval Components
17 Sean Garcia TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
18 Michael King Dolce Vita Cycling
19 Grant Edmister SJBC
20 Maxwell Doyle Team Swift
21 Thomas Merritt Terun Cycling Teammate Top 5: Thomas Tognoli
22 Vince Murdock Enjoy Cycling Club
23 Aidan Zavalla GS Andiamo Team
24 Richard Jones ThirstyBear Cycling
25 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento Team
DNP Cliff Jew Kryki Sports / Mercedes-Benz
26 Kevin Mains Work Health Solutions Racing
DNP John Kretschmann Body Concepts
DNP Drew Noel
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Miers Reno Devo
2 Hector Alanis Terun Cycling
3 Kyle Cronin
4 Ivan Linser
5 Kirby Villanueva
6 Bjorn Bostrom Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
7 Alejandro Torresfernandez Terun Cycling Teammate Top 5: Hector Alanis
8 Ben Young Reno Devo ( Reno Tahoe Junior Cycli
9 Max Vink TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
10 Jeffrey Yates Dolce Vita Cycling
11 Kieran Edwards TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
12 Brandon Hitchcock Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
13 James Cartney Dolce Vita Cycling
14 Peter Bock Team California Juniors
15 Peter Hecht TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
16 Rob Bartsch Chico Cycling Team
17 Jake Ramrayka rogers
18 Curtis Lee
19 Timothy Snyder Dolce Vita Cycling Team
20 Wen Tu Tern Cycling
21 Ethan Sunseri SJBC
22 Connor Zabrocki
23 Dallas Jones
24 Oscar Marroquin Reno Devo ( Reno Tahoe Junior Cycli
25 Tom Schiess Team Midpack
26 Jared Smith UC Davis Cycling
27 Charlie Weiler University of California - Davis
28 Christian Velazquez Red peloton racing
29 Ilya Tutski
30 Brandon Rylee Enjoy
31 Jiahe Chai University of California-Davis
32 Wagner Sousa KaiVelo Racing
33 David Avery GS Andiamo
34 Jackson Bigelow UC Davis Cycling
35 Ben Lewan
36 Zachary Rudy San Jose Bicycle Club Team
37 Nicholas Bradwell Enjoy Cycling Club
38 Ka Chan Revolution Racing Team LLC
39 Jesse Avery Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.
40 Ivo Bousso Team California Juniors
41 Andrew Bautista TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
42 Ryan Kaufmann Terun Cycling Team
43 Oscar Cruz We Biiike
DNP Kegan Connick San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP Zhejin Huang Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNP Trevor Mason
DNP Barrett Nettleman ENJOY Cycling Club GAS'D Brew Cru
DNP Tyler Osborne Team California Juniors
DNP James Stewart Enjoy Cycling Club / Cizi Clean
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Miers Reno Devo
2 Hector Alanis Terun Cycling
3 Alejandro Torresfernandez Terun Cycling
4 Ben Young Reno Devo ( Reno Tahoe Junior Cycli
5 John Zaine Chico Cycling Team Team
6 Ryan Kaufmann Terun Cycling Team
7 Jeffrey Yates Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Oscar Marroquin Reno Devo ( Reno Tahoe Junior Cycli Teammate Top 5: Ben Young
9 Wen Tu Tern Cycling
10 James Cartney Dolce Vita Cycling
11 Jackson Bigelow UC Davis Cycling
12 Lawrence Tam
13 Surya Ganesan TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
14 Nicholas Bradwell Enjoy Cycling Club
15 Kieran Edwards TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
16 Andrew Bautista TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
17 Steve Twist Chico Cycling Team
19 Matthew De guzman Rio Strada Racing
20 Carter Ingersoll Uc Davis
21 David Johnson Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
22 Wagner Sousa KaiVelo Racing
23 Paolo Cividino
24 Klaus Tafta Rio Strada Racing
25 Steve Jones Pacos / Shriners Racing
27 Yong Wang
28 Darnell Danvers
29 Cory Frost UC Davis Cycling Club
30 Max Vink TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
31 Ka Chan Revolution Racing Team LLC
32 Jack He
33 Jared Smith UC Davis Cycling
34 Jason Wong Rio Strada Racing
35 Joshua Hans
36 Adam Aguilar La Fugida Racing / AE Service Cours
37 Forest Siewert Chico Cycling Team
38 Carlos Oliveros
39 Jiahe Chai University of California-Davis
40 Ilya Tutski
41 Trevor Mason
42 Elijah Auer Willow Glen Morning Ride
43 Cedric Enoc Rio Strada Racing
44 Oscar Cruz We Biiike
45 Davis Bryant Cal Cycling
46 James Leiken
47 Yaleh Haley Penvelo
48 James Stewart Enjoy Cycling Club / Cizi Clean
49 Scott Schmitz Rio Strada Racing
50 Christian Mccullen
51 Rafael De los santos Lamorinda Cycling Club
52 Philip Cofer Good Fellas
53 Eric Johnson
54 Jacob Finnell University of California-Davis Team
DNP Rob Bartsch Chico Cycling Team
55 Brandon Willems TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
DNP Aaron Gorman jr
DNP Zhejin Huang Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNP Will Scharffenberger Team City Sacramento Team
DNP Tony Scheeler Rio Strada Racing
DNP Kellen Starmer Chico Cycling Team p/b Performance
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Akins Mustangs
2 Blake Macheras U23 Red Peloton
3 Eamon Lucas Team Mike's Bikes pb/Equator Coffee
4 Matthew Koenig Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
5 Nicolas Goumas TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
6 Cole Williams Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Rac
7 Andrew Mathiesen Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Rac
8 Victor Perez abela maldonad
9 Jeremy Ferguson
10 Ethan Jones Performance Bikes
11 Ryan Gorman
12 Yurii Morozov Terun Cycling
13 Zac Rossen Terun Elite
14 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
15 Matthew Amara Voler Factory Racing
16 Donald Hersam Terun Elite
17 Andrea Cloarec Alto Velo Racing Club
18 Brian Brown Pacos / Shriners Racing
19 Cody Berta
20 Sean Garcia TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Goumas
21 Travis Mceuen Terun Cycling Team
22 Christopher Guzik Red Peloton Team
23 Jonathan Wells Alto Velo Racing Club
24 Kyle Thielen Pacos / Shriners Racing
25 Keith Knight Data Driven Athlete Racing
26 Kevin Hashman Dolce Vita Cycling
27 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
28 Devin Wilson Team California p/b Verge
29 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
30 Nicholas Taiariol Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
31 David Grundman CREATIVE BLUE Racing Team
32 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team
33 Jack Grubb Team Swift Team
34 Tim Mcbirney Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Eamon Lucas
35 Jeremy Pond Michael David Winery
36 Mike Mccluney Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
37 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling
38 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
39 Brian Funk Terun Cycling
40 Stefen Creason Data Driven Athlete Racing
41 Brandon Stryder
42 Callum Ingram Reno Rooks
43 Maxwell Rye Specialized Project '74
44 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
45 Mathias Jacquelin Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
46 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
47 Wei Yan San Jose Fixed
48 Aaron Rindy Velo Reno
49 Danny Rondon Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
50 Keegan Pelton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNP Matthew Axford Pacos / Shriners Racing
DNP Kevin Baumann Work Health Solutions Racing
DNP Cole Clayton Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
DNP David Koesel Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery
DNP David Harwin AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
DNP Rick Lawton ThirstyBear Cycling Team
DNP Kevin Mains Work Health Solutions Racing
DNP Mitchell Neal Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
DNP Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
DNP David Van everen Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sparsh Patel Lamorinda Cycling Club Team
2 Shourya Patel Lamorinda Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Aliano Lamorinda Cycling Club Team
2 Noam Gilat San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Owen Wenzel Team Swift Team
4 Jonah Lee Lamorinda Cycling Club
5 Michael Sickler iCAN Junior Triatlon Club
6 Garvin Lee Lamorinda Cycling Club - WHS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Doyle Team Swift
2 David Avery GS Andiamo
3 Ivo Bousso Team California Juniors
4 Bar Shohat rozenfeld San Jose Bicycle Club Team
5 Jerome Cortese San Jose Bicycle Club
6 Zachary Rudy San Jose Bicycle Club Team
7 Ryan Lerner Team Swift Teammate Win: Maxwell Doyle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Zavalla GS Andiamo Team
2 Jack Grubb Team Swift Team
3 Jhedric Enoc Rio Strada Racing
4 Ivan Linser
5 Peter Bock Team California Juniors Teammate Win: Aidan Zavalla
6 Alex Perkins San Jose Bicycle Club
7 Jake Ramrayka rogers
8 Grant Edmister SJBC
9 Tyler Osborne Team California Juniors Teammate Win: Aidan Zavalla
10 Marco Infosino Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Jack Grubb
DNP Peter Hecht TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
11 Henry Mateja Team Swift Team Teammate Top 5: Jack Grubb
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diego Avery Lamorinda Cycling Club
2 Joseph Lee Work Health Solutions Racing Teammate Win: Diego Avery
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 Gabriel P Dolce Vita Cycling
3 John Novikoff Data Driven Athlete
4 Derick Daniels ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Andrew Olson Lamorinda Cycling Club
6 Mathias Jacquelin Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Win: Mark Tucker
7 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gabriel P
8 Brian Funk Terun Cycling
9 David Grundman CREATIVE BLUE Racing Team
10 Callum Ingram Reno Rooks
11 Matthew Pyke Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery
12 Mike Mccluney Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Win: Mark Tucker
13 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Derick Daniels
14 Stefen Creason Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: John Novikoff
15 Brian Zimny CREATIVE BLUE Racing
16 Christopher Flower
17 Nicholas Taiariol Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Win: Mark Tucker
18 James Grady TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
19 Kimio Bazett
20 Tim Bright AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
21 Aaron Rindy Velo Reno
22 Richard Jones ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Derick Daniels
23 Joseph Holt
24 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento Team
25 Joshua Mcdonald Performance Cycle Coaching
DNP Christopher Mcdonald Major Motion Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Koesel Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery
2 John Fairbanks Excel Sports
3 Sean Smith CycleSport.com
4 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
6 David Harwin AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
7 Chris Ott CREATIVE BLUE Racing Team
8 Danny Rondon Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
9 Hayden Mackay Cycle Sport Team
10 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jerome Nadel
11 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club
12 Scott Bromstead Cyclesport.com Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
13 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
14 Rick Lawton ThirstyBear Cycling Team
15 Ole Lutjens Cycle Sport Team
16 Eric Henson Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery Team
17 David Van everen Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery Team
18 Andre Tenthorey Hammer Nutrition/53x11
19 Tony Perez Terun Cycling
20 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
21 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team
22 Anthony Brantley
23 Jesse Moore
24 Herman Johnson Franco Factory Racing
25 Jason Cruser Cycle Sport Team
26 David Allen Cycle Sport Team
27 Lawrence Nolan CREATIVE BLUE Racing
28 Robin Vanvalkenburgh Yolo Flyers Cycling Team
DNP Joseph Atmore Performance Cycle Coaching Team
DNP Kerry Brayley Kanberra p/b Five & 20
DNP John Kretschmann Body Concepts
DNP Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing
DNP Gus Platis Yolo Flyers Cycling
DNP Clark Rasmussen Clean Power Cycling Team
DNP Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
DNP Lee Shuemake Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Rueda Terun Cycling
2 Rachel Hwang Alto Velo
3 Gwen Miller Revolution Racing Team LLC Team
4 Steph Hart Alto Velo
5 Christina Solomon Eclipse Racing
6 Louisa Kelly San Jose Bicycle Club
7 Louise Thomas Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Rachel Hwang
8 Nora Vik SJBC
DNP Felicity Holbrow Eclipse Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Christina Solomon
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Ware Super Sprinkles p/b Bicycle Law
2 Helena Merk Super Sprinkles p/b Bicycle Law Tea Teammate Win: Alison Ware
3 Trang Domoret
4 Anna Stromberg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Adriana Postema University of California-Davis Team
6 Melanie Poncet Super Sprinkles Teammate Win: Alison Ware
7 Pamela Ocampo Eclipse Racing Team
8 Julina Gow-smith UC Davis Cycling Club
9 Amy Goad Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Anna Stromberg
10 Kavya Srinivasan San Jose Bicycle Club
11 Sophia Avery Work Health Solutions Racing
12 Mina Aganagic
13 Shoshana Harlem UC Davis Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandrine Obrand Terun Elite
2 Steph Hart Alto Velo
3 Sue Lin holt Alto Velo Racing Club
4 Rachel Hwang Alto Velo
5 Shannon Gaffney
6 Katharine Maher Terun Cycling Team
7 Gwen Miller Revolution Racing Team LLC Team
8 Marcie Palmer Revolution Racing Team LLC
9 Louisa Kelly San Jose Bicycle Club
10 Karen Edwards Chico Cycling Team p/b Performance
11 Nora Vik SJBC
12 Louise Thomas Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Steph Hart
13 Paula Rueda Terun Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Avery Work Health Solutions Racing
2 Kavya Srinivasan San Jose Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcie Palmer Revolution Racing Team LLC
2 Katharine Maher Terun Cycling Team
3 Karen Edwards Chico Cycling Team p/b Performance
4 Shannon Gaffney
5 Trang Domoret
6 Heidi Verbeeck Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Lora Maes Alto Velo Racing Club Team
8 Kristin Hepworth Alto Velo Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2