Log In
Tour de Grove • May 12 2012
Partly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:46:14.00
1
2 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 0:46:15.00
2
3 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:46:15.00
3
4 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:46:15.00
4
5 Pablo Santa cruz Florida Velo 0:46:15.00
5
6 Tom Gates MOAB Masters Racing 0:46:16.00
6
7 Jordan Brasch Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 0:46:17.00
7
8 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 0:46:17.00
8
9 Bob Santarelli Wheelfast Cycling Team 0:46:17.00
9
10 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:46:17.00
10
Teammate Top 5: Rob Landes
11 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling 0:46:17.00
11
12 Louis Toba Webcor/Alto Velo 0:46:18.00
12
13 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:46:18.00
13
Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
14 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing 0:46:18.00
14
15 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club 0:46:18.00
15
16 Evan Wykes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:46:18.00
16
Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
17 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward 0:46:19.00
17
18 Joe Engel Mercy Cycling Team 0:46:19.00
18
19 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing Team 0:46:19.00
19
20 Stephen Hall Dogfish Racing Team 0:46:20.00
20
21 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team 0:46:20.00
21
22 Juan Ramirez Momentum Racing 0:46:20.00
22
23 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes 0:46:20.00
23
24 Marc Walter 0:46:21.00
24
25 James Roseberry Gateway Cycling Club 0:46:21.00
25
26 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 0:46:22.00
26
Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
27 Frank Brummer Team Mack Racing 0:46:23.00
27
28 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 0:46:23.00
28
29 Alan Christanell Gateway Cycling Club 0:46:24.00
29
30 Mark Gowler Hub Bicycle Company 0:46:24.00
30
31 Steven Maas Momentum Racing 0:46:25.00
31
32 James Klages Veda Cycling 0:46:25.00
32
33 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 0:46:26.00
33
34 Robert Martin Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:46:26.00
34
Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
35 Mark Kantner Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 0:46:27.00
35
Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
36 Bruce Dunn Team Athlete Forward 0:46:27.00
36
37 Peter Van rhein 0:46:29.00
37
38 Salvatore Gulotta Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 0:46:30.00
38
39 Trent Donat Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 0:46:46.00 Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
40 Darrell Bratton Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 0:46:48.00
41 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 0:46:54.00 Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
42 Bruce Tanner Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:47:57.00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Hunter East
43 Michael J. smith 0:47:57.00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team 0:59:45.00
1
2 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes 0:59:45.00
2
3 Kelby Shaw RACC pb GG 0:59:45.00
3
4 Michael Lalla Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 0:59:45.00
4
5 Logan Vonbokel Mercy Cycling Team 0:59:45.00
5
6 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:59:45.00
6
7 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:59:45.00
7
8 Jesse Moran Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 0:59:45.00
8
Teammate Top 5: Michael Lalla
9 Andrew Coe Mercy Kuat 0:59:46.00
9
10 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen 0:59:46.00
10
11 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club 0:59:46.00
11
12 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:59:46.00
12
13 Thomson Remo Team Wheel & Sprocket 0:59:46.00
13
14 Martin Vecchio Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles 0:59:46.00
14
15 Ben Beger Momentum Racing 0:59:46.00
15
16 Lee Bumgarner Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 0:59:46.00
16
17 Andrew Buntz Bikes To You / World of Bikes 0:59:46.00
17
18 Grant Najera Tom's Bicycles 0:59:46.00
18
19 Thomas Price Mercy Cycling Team 0:59:47.00
19
Teammate Top 5: Logan Vonbokel
20 Ryan Byars Bitter Dose Cycling 0:59:47.00
20
21 Adam Kaye Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling 0:59:47.00
21
22 Jack Funk GP Velotek 0:59:47.00
22
23 Hayden Warner Off the Front Racing 0:59:47.00
23
24 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:59:47.00
24
25 Jeremy Bock Dogfish Racing Team 0:59:47.00
25
Teammate Win: Michael Saunders
26 Chris Zenthoefer Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 0:59:47.00
26
27 Josh Estes Team Athlete Forward 0:59:47.00
27
28 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team 0:59:48.00
28
Teammate Win: Michael Saunders
29 Naveen John 0:59:48.00
29
30 Peter Krause Mercy Kuat 0:59:48.00
30
31 Timothy Nixon Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 0:59:48.00
31
32 Dustin Greer 0:59:49.00
32
33 Erin Elliott DNA Racing 0:59:49.00
33
34 Luis Galaviz Team Athlete Forward 0:59:49.00
34
35 Jake Buescher xXx Racing 0:59:49.00
35
36 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America 0:59:50.00
36
37 Patrick Gribbon Off the Front Racing 0:59:53.00
1
38 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing 0:59:54.00
2
39 Christopher Chase RACC pb GG 0:59:55.00
3
Teammate Top 5: Kelby Shaw
40 Joseph Carpisassi Team Mountain Khakis 0:59:55.00
4
41 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson 0:59:57.00
5
42 Chad Coccaro HammerHeadBikes.com 0:59:57.00
6
43 Martin Lang 0:59:58.00
7
44 Michael Bruzina Dogfish Racing Team 0:59:59.00
8
Teammate Win: Michael Saunders
45 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time 1:00:00.00
9
46 Timothy Chumley Washington University-St. Louis 1:00:00.00
10
47 Todd Campbell Epic Cycling Team 1:00:00.00
11
48 Joshua Leibowitz Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 1:00:01.00
12
49 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson 1:00:01.00
13
50 Joe Fuller Veda Cycling 1:00:01.00
14
51 Jason Svaldi Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 1:00:04.00
1
52 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team 1:00:04.00
2
Teammate Win: Michael Saunders
53 Benjamin Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:00:06.00
3
54 Finn Kolsrud 1:00:06.00
4
55 Matt Brooks Team Type 1- Development 1:00:07.00
5
56 Spencer Martin 1:00:08.00
57 Brian Lingenfelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 1:00:09.00
58 Aaron Gardner Dogfish Racing Team 1:00:10.00 Teammate Win: Michael Saunders
59 Peder Hulse Green Street Cycling 1:00:11.00
60 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC 1:00:12.00
61 Justin Bowes Mercy Kuat 1:00:14.00
62 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 1:00:14.00
63 Colby Logback Team Party Time 1:00:15.00
64 Matt Goddard Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts 1:00:15.00
65 Luke Bligh Dogfish Racing Team 1:00:16.00 Teammate Win: Michael Saunders
66 Marc Walter 1:00:16.00
67 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 1:00:16.00
68 Clayton Chase RACC pb GG 1:00:19.00 Teammate Top 5: Kelby Shaw
69 Daniel Mccarthy 1:00:19.00
70 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 1:00:20.00
71 Joey Iuliano Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling 1:00:20.00
72 Jason Knight Mercy Cycling Team 1:00:23.00 Teammate Top 5: Logan Vonbokel
73 Matthew Bohm Peoria Bicycle Club 1:00:27.00
74 Antonio Valenti RACC pb GG 1:00:28.00 Teammate Top 5: Kelby Shaw
75 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles 1:00:29.00
76 Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 1:00:30.00
77 Kent Woermann Quantum Mesa Cycles 1:00:35.00
78 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause 1:00:45.00
79 David Neidinger Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 1:00:46.00
80 Jordan Brasch Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 1:00:49.00
Off The Back
81 Brian Snyder Tallgrass Cycling Club 1:00:50.00
Off The Back
82 Greg Andersen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 1:00:52.00
Off The Back
83 Andrew Kramer Off the Front Racing 1:00:54.00
Off The Back
84 Cameron Rex 1:01:00.00
Off The Back
85 Ross White RACC pb GG 1:01:02.00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kelby Shaw
86 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing 1:01:04.00
Off The Back
87 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling 1:01:06.00
Off The Back
88 Ryan White Team Velocause 1:01:19.00
Off The Back
89 Alex Grman 1:01:22.00
Off The Back
90 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 1:01:33.00
Off The Back
91 Levi Baker Fayetteville Wheelmen 1:01:41.00
Off The Back
92 Brandon O'neal Off the Front Racing 1:01:45.00
Off The Back
93 Henry Willis The Fit Lab 1:02:03.00
Off The Back
94 Hunter Huffman 1:02:06.00
Off The Back
95 Douglas Ansel Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 1:02:08.00
Off The Back
96 James Coudright 1:02:11.00
Off The Back
97 Paul Smith Indiana University-Bloomington 1:02:23.00
Off The Back
98 Kaleb Koch ISCorp Cycling Team 1:02:55.00
Off The Back
99 Kyle Skinner Bicycle Shack Racing 1:03:12.00
Off The Back
100 John Marbarger Green Street Cycling 1:03:12.00
Off The Back
101 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat 1:03:12.00
Off The Back
102 Louis Toba Webcor/Alto Velo 1:03:37.00
Off The Back
103 Kurt Tweedy Metro East Cycling 1:03:37.00
Off The Back
104 Bryan Goins Wichita Falls Bicycling Club 1:03:38.00
Off The Back
105 Kenneth Englert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 1:03:38.00
Off The Back
106 Ryan Mccormick Mercy Kuat 1:05:01.00
Off The Back
107 John Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing 1:05:01.00
Off The Back
108 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Team 1:05:02.00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Saunders
Finishers: Cat 2: 64   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Ziemba NashvilleCyclist.com 0:47:21.00
1
2 Matthew Shipman HammerHeadBikes.com 0:47:21.00
2
3 Michael Hamann Off the Front Racing 0:47:22.00
3
4 Guillermo Garsed Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:47:22.00
4
5 Roy Doskal Momentum Racing 0:47:22.00
5
6 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:47:22.00
6
7 Josh Rodgers Momentum Racing 0:47:22.00
7
Teammate Top 5: Roy Doskal
8 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 0:47:22.00
8
9 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:47:22.00
9
10 Britta Treece Momentum Racing 0:47:23.00
10
Teammate Top 5: Roy Doskal
11 Matthew Hynes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:47:23.00
11
Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Garsed
12 Michael Reisman 0:47:23.00
12
13 Robert Lounsbury Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:47:23.00
13
14 Michael Sokol HammerHeadBikes.com 0:47:23.00
14
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Shipman
15 Lee Van norman Velo Force 0:47:23.00
15
16 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:47:23.00
16
17 Larry Johns 0:47:23.00
17
18 John Witt The Wheel Cycling Club 0:47:23.00
18
19 Kevin Murray Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Mo 0:47:23.00
19
20 Rick Bass Momentum Racing 0:47:23.00
20
Teammate Top 5: Roy Doskal
21 Jim Kurczodyna Peoria Bicycle Club 0:47:23.00
21
22 Gus Miller Dogfish Racing Team 0:47:24.00
22
23 Robert Englert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:47:24.00
23
24 Dustin Highland Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire 0:47:24.00
24
25 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing 0:47:24.00
25
Teammate Top 5: Roy Doskal
26 Scott Williamson Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire 0:47:24.00
26
27 Benji Bockting Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:47:24.00
27
28 John Lake South City Cycling Club 0:47:25.00
28
29 Brett Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 0:47:25.00
29
30 Dale Peluso South City Cycling Club 0:47:26.00
30
31 Connor Brown 0:47:26.00
31
32 Richard Fenoglio Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:47:26.00
32
33 Joel Maisenhelder Momentum Racing 0:47:26.00
33
Teammate Top 5: Roy Doskal
34 Scott Aalfs Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:47:26.00
34
Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Garsed
35 Antonio De la torre Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:47:27.00
35
36 Matthew Schweiker Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:47:27.00
36
37 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab 0:47:27.00
37
38 Sam Cotton Revolution Cycles 0:47:56.00
39 Dan Wenzelburger Off the Front Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Hamann
40 Bryon Sauter The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
41 Lenny Jones South City Cycling Club
42 Ed King Ozark Cycling Club
43 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Roy Doskal
44 Anthony Rosales Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
45 Pete Holohan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Garsed
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Williamson Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire 0:34:04.00
1
2 Larry Johns 0:34:04.00
2
3 Jim Kurczodyna Peoria Bicycle Club 0:34:05.00
3
4 Brent Korte Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:34:05.00
4
5 Joseph Greenlee 0:34:05.00
5
6 Andrew Tepen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 0:34:06.00
6
7 Kyle Nottmeier 0:34:06.00
7
8 Matthew Schweiker Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:34:07.00
8
9 Bradley Dunn Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:34:29.00 Teammate Top 5: Brent Korte
10 Jay Beauvais N/A 0:35:08.00
Off The Back
11 Kevin Aubuchon 0:35:43.00
Off The Back
12 Steven Sander 0:36:41.00
Off The Back
13 Aaron Chisum Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:36:41.00
Off The Back
14 Leo Smith 0:36:42.00
Off The Back
15 Austin Gomes Shama Cycles
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hyche
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mitchell Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Michael Postell
3 Allen Baumgartner
4 Sandy Dailey
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Forster United Heath Care Pro Cycling Team 1:25:13.00
1
2 Hilton Clarke United Heath Care Pro Cycling Team 1:25:14.00
2
Teammate Win: Robert Forster
3 Luke Keough Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:25:15.00
3
4 Justin Williams CashCall Mortgage 1:25:15.00
4
5 Charles Bradley huff Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:25:15.00
5
6 Colton Barrett Optum Pro Cycling 1:25:16.00
6
7 Emile Abraham Latino Cycling Team 1:25:16.00
7
8 Chad Hartley Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team 1:25:16.00
8
9 Ryan Knapp Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 1:25:16.00
9
10 Ben Chaddock Team Exergy 1:25:16.00
10
11 Colin Jaskiewicz Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:25:16.00
11
12 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1:25:16.00
12
13 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis/Sutter Home 1:25:16.00
13
14 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo 1:25:16.00
14
15 Sergio Hernandez Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:25:16.00
15
Teammate Top 5: Charles Bradley huff
16 Sterling Magnell Wonderful Pistachios Cycling 1:25:17.00
16
17 Devin Clark The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 1:25:17.00
17
18 Oscar Clark Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 1:25:17.00
18
19 Sean mazich Jelly belly Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:25:17.00
19
Teammate Top 5: Charles Bradley huff
20 Brendan Cornett TBB Sports 1:25:17.00
20
21 Christian Kriek Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:25:17.00
21
Teammate Top 5: Charles Bradley huff
22 Jeanmichel Lechance Latino Cycling Team 1:25:17.00
22
23 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing 1:25:18.00
23
24 Cole House Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1:25:18.00
24
25 David Fleischauer Hagens Berman 1:25:18.00
25
26 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:25:18.00
26
Teammate Top 5: Charles Bradley huff
27 Andrew Crater Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG 1:25:19.00
27
28 Andres Faustino alzate Team Exergy 1:25:19.00
28
29 Lee Muse CashCall Mortgage 1:25:19.00
29
Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
30 Karl Menzies United Heath Care Pro Cycling Team 1:25:19.00
30
Teammate Win: Robert Forster
31 Sean Sullivan ELBOWZ RACING 1:25:19.00
31
32 Euris Vidal CRCA/Foundation 1:25:22.00
33 Zack Allison Mercy Cycling Team 1:25:28.00
34 Shane Kline Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:25:30.00 Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
35 Joshua Thornton ZMOTION Racing Team 1:25:37.00
1
36 Ryan Aitcheson Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 1:25:37.00
2
37 Victor Riquelme Wonderful Pistachios Cycling 1:25:37.00
3
38 Matthew Brandt Gateway Harley-Davidson 1:25:38.00
4
39 Jake Wells 1:25:38.00
5
40 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:25:38.00
6
41 Paolo Cravazola Team Type 1 1:25:39.00
7
42 Richard Stuart Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 1:25:39.00
8
43 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl 1:25:39.00
9
44 Igor Volshteyn Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:25:39.00
10
45 Ryan Mele Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable 1:25:40.00
11
46 Tyler Jewell Elbowz Racing 1:25:40.00
12
47 Weston Luzadder Bissell-ABG-NUVO 1:25:40.00
13
48 Drew Otte Bissell-ABG-NUVO 1:25:40.00
14
49 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:25:40.00
15
50 Mac Brennan Bissell-ABG-NUVO 1:25:40.00
16
51 Brandon Feehery Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling 1:25:40.00
17
52 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Wheelmen 1:25:40.00
18
53 Colton Jarisch Mercy Cycling Team 1:25:40.00
19
54 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:25:40.00
20
55 Michael Weicht 1:25:41.00
21
56 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman 1:25:41.00
22
57 Zach Reed Dogfish Racing Team 1:25:42.00
23
58 Alan Antonuk Team Priority Health 1:25:43.00
24
59 Boy Von poppel United Heath Care Pro Cycling Team 1:25:43.00
25
Teammate Win: Robert Forster
60 Marco Li Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 1:25:43.00
26
61 Craig Magee Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:25:43.00
27
62 Ryan Sullivan Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 1:25:43.00
28
63 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat 1:25:44.00
29
64 Alexander Meyer Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 1:25:45.00
30
65 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-NUVO 1:25:45.00
31
66 Justin Maciekowicz Dogfish Racing Team 1:25:49.00
1
67 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team 1:25:50.00
2
68 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson 1:25:52.00
3
69 Andrew Gonzales Elbowz Racing 1:25:53.00
4
70 Benjamin Bryant Latino Cycling Team 1:25:53.00
5
71 Bryan Mcvey Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling 1:25:53.00
6
72 Josh Gillingham 1:25:55.00
73 Alejandro Guzman Foundation 1:26:13.00
74 Benjamin Zawacki Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:26:17.00 Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
75 Clay Murfet Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:26:17.00
76 Jay Thomson United Heath Care Pro Cycling Team 1:26:27.00 Teammate Win: Robert Forster
77 Adrian Hegyvary United Heath Care Pro Cycling Team 1:26:28.00 Teammate Win: Robert Forster
78 Nathaniel Williams Bissell-ABG-NUVO 1:26:30.00
79 David Williams Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1:26:30.00
80 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable 1:26:30.00
81 Alex Wieseler Bissell-ABG-NUVO 1:26:30.00
82 Patrick Harkins Austinbikes/Revenant 1:26:31.00
83 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 1:26:31.00
84 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:26:31.00
85 Jonathan Atwell Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 1:26:32.00
86 Zach Bergh Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling 1:26:34.00
87 Neil Bezdek Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:26:36.00 Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
88 Joshua Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 1:27:11.00
89 Chris Balestrini Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 1:27:11.00
90 Danny Heeley Hagens Berman 1:27:24.00
91 Luca Damiani Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team 1:27:27.00
92 Max Korus Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team 1:27:28.00
93 Adam Myerson Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:27:28.00 Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
94 Robert White RACC pb GG 1:27:28.00
95 Andre Vandenberg Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling 1:27:28.00
96 Ian Crane Hagens Berman 1:27:29.00
97 Yusuke Higuma Wonderful Pistachios Cycling 1:27:29.00
98 Carson Miller Jamis/Sutter Home 1:27:34.00
99 Guido Palma UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home 1:27:34.00
100 Jose Fernando antogna UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home 1:27:35.00
101 Demis Aleman UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home 1:27:35.00
102 Jeff Schiller Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose 1:27:55.00
103 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo 1:27:57.00
104 Pat Lemieux Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team 1:27:57.00
105 Jeffrey Pendlebury Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG 1:27:58.00
106 Adam Mills Mercy Cycling Team 1:27:58.00
107 Quinn Keogh Team Exergy 1:28:05.00
108 Chris Uberti Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 1:28:08.00
109 Conor Mullervy Team Exergy 1:29:14.00
110 Kevin Mullervy Team Exergy 1:29:15.00
111 Alexander Bremer Foundation 1:30:32.00
112 Daniel Chabanov Foundation 1:30:51.00
DNF Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat
DNF Stefano Barberi CashCall Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
DNF Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Teammate Top 5: Charles Bradley huff
DNF Dylan Jones Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Anthony Hall Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
DNF Nicolas Frey BOO Bicycles
DNF Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Joshua Carter Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing
DNF Phillip Snodgrass DNA Racing
DNF Gevan Samuel
DNF Jacob Rytlewski Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
DNF Alex Bowden Team Type 1
DNF Artem Kraitor Team Type 1
DNF Kurt Fletcher 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
DNF William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
DNF Brian Rach ISCorp Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 91   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessi Meyer
2 Gale Shafferkoetter
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schaap Team Kenda 0:51:22.00
1
2 Tara Flaig Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:51:22.00
2
3 Skylar Schneider Team TIBCO II 0:51:22.00
3
4 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 0:51:23.00
4
5 Venasa Ray Bike America Racing 0:51:23.00
5
6 Kelly Skinner Bike America Racing 0:51:23.00
6
7 Mariasol Johannes Hub Bicycle Company 0:51:23.00
7
8 Amy Mcclintock Team Revolution 0:51:24.00
8
9 Emily Samons 0:51:24.00
9
10 Teresa Sedlacek Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:51:24.00
10
Teammate Top 5: Tara Flaig
11 Alice Butler The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 0:51:24.00
11
12 Patricia Clark Walt's Bike Shop 0:51:24.00
12
13 Linda Johnson 0:51:25.00
13
14 Stephanie Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 0:51:25.00
14
15 Kelly Patty Momentum Racing 0:51:25.00
15
16 Tracie Vogel Momentum Racing 0:51:26.00
16
17 Laura Bohler Guitar Lab 0:51:27.00
17
18 Kate Hrubes 0:51:27.00
18
19 Susan Kubinak Dogfish Racing Team 0:51:30.00
20 Caitlin Rolfs Team Type 1
21 Jennifer Schook
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Allar RideClean/PatentIt.com 1:12:25.00
1
2 Erica Allar RideClean/PatentIt.com 1:12:25.00
2
Teammate Win: Erica Allar
3 Samantha Schneider 1:12:25.00
3
4 Samantha Schneider 1:12:25.00
4
5 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 1:12:25.00
5
6 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 1:12:25.00
6
7 Emily Collins Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling 1:12:25.00
7
8 Emily Collins Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling 1:12:25.00
8
9 Cari Higgins Exergy Twenty12 1:12:26.00
9
10 Cari Higgins Exergy Twenty12 1:12:26.00
10
11 Ruth Winder Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling 1:12:26.00
11
12 Ruth Winder Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling 1:12:26.00
12
13 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb 1:12:26.00
13
14 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb 1:12:26.00
14
15 Zoe Reker ISCorp Cycling Team 1:12:26.00
15
16 Zoe Reker ISCorp Cycling Team 1:12:26.00
16
17 Lenore Pipes Ride Clean 1:12:26.00
17
18 Lenore Pipes Ride Clean 1:12:26.00
18
19 Amy Mcguire FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore 1:12:26.00
19
20 Amy Mcguire FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore 1:12:26.00
20
21 Carrie Cash wootten Pedal The Cause 1:12:27.00
21
22 Carrie Cash wootten Pedal The Cause 1:12:27.00
22
23 Colleen Gulick Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 1:12:27.00
23
24 Colleen Gulick Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 1:12:27.00
24
25 Holly Mathews Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db 1:12:27.00
25
26 Holly Mathews Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db 1:12:27.00
26
27 Stacey Jensen Team Kenda 1:12:27.00
27
28 Stacey Jensen Team Kenda 1:12:27.00
28
29 Kate Chilcott Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling 1:12:27.00
29
30 Kate Chilcott Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling 1:12:27.00
30
31 Elizabeth Wilborne LeBorne Development 1:12:27.00
31
32 Elizabeth Wilborne LeBorne Development 1:12:27.00
32
33 Maura Kinsella Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling 1:12:27.00
33
34 Maura Kinsella Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling 1:12:27.00
34
35 Kristin Lotito Pure Energy Cycling-Pro AIr HFA 1:12:28.00
35
36 Kristin Lotito Pure Energy Cycling-Pro Air HFA 1:12:28.00
36
37 Emilie Flanigan Midwest Cycling Community STL 1:12:28.00
37
38 Emilie Flanigan Midwest Cycling Community STL 1:12:28.00
38
39 Nichole Wangsgard Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 1:12:28.00
39
40 Nichole Wangsgard Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 1:12:28.00
40
41 Mary Elizabeth maroon FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore 1:12:28.00
41
42 Mary Elizabeth maroon FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore 1:12:28.00
42
43 Colleen Hayduk RideClean/PatentIt.com 1:12:28.00
43
Teammate Win: Erica Allar
44 Colleen Hayduk RideClean/PatentIt.com 1:12:28.00
44
Teammate Win: Erica Allar
45 Emma Bast Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 1:12:28.00
45
46 Emma Bast Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 1:12:28.00
46
47 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp Cycling Team 1:12:28.00
47
48 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp Cycling Team 1:12:28.00
48
49 Kristen Meshberg Spidermonkey Cycling 1:12:28.00
49
50 Kristen Meshberg Spidermonkey Cycling 1:12:28.00
50
51 Elizabeth Morse hill ZMOTION Racing Team 1:12:28.00
51
52 Elizabeth Morse hill ZMOTION Racing Team 1:12:28.00
52
53 Terra James Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catfish B 1:12:29.00
53
54 Terra James Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catfish B 1:12:29.00
54
55 Katie Spittlehouse ISCorp 1:12:29.00
55
56 Katie Spittlehouse ISCorp 1:12:29.00
56
57 Bergen Watterson Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb 1:12:29.00
57
58 Bergen Watterson Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb 1:12:29.00
58
59 Elizabeth Lauer Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 1:12:29.00
59
60 Elizabeth Lauer Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 1:12:29.00
60
61 Britta Siegel 1:12:30.00
61
62 Britta Siegel 1:12:30.00
62
63 Debbie Milne MSMOC 1:12:30.00
63
64 Debbie Milne MSMOC 1:12:30.00
64
65 Kathryne Carr Paceline Projects pb Veloforma 1:12:30.00
65
66 Kathryne Carr Paceline Projects pb Veloforma 1:12:30.00
66
67 Hayley Giddens ISCorp 1:12:31.00
67
68 Hayley Giddens ISCorp 1:12:31.00
68
69 Krystal Mcnutt Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 1:12:31.00
69
70 Krystal Mcnutt Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 1:12:31.00
70
71 Sarah Huang Exergy TWENTY12 1:12:32.00
71
72 Sarah Huang Exergy TWENTY12 1:12:32.00
72
73 Ashley Rethemeyer The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 1:12:32.00
73
74 Ashley Rethemeyer The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 1:12:32.00
74
75 Lindsey Durst ISCorp Cycling Team 1:12:37.00
76 Lindsey Durst ISCorp Cycling Team 1:12:37.00
77 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling 1:12:39.00
78 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling 1:12:39.00
79 Rachel Byus FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore 1:12:42.00
80 Rachel Byus FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore 1:12:42.00
81 Jazzy Hurikino Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling 1:12:49.00
82 Jazzy Hurikino Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling 1:12:49.00
83 Christine Roettger Pedal The Cause 1:15:09.00
Off The Back
84 Christine Roettger Pedal The Cause 1:15:09.00
Off The Back
DNF Jacqueline Denny Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
DNF Aimee Warnke Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Jacqueline Denny Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
DNF Aimee Warnke Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 36   Cat 2: 40   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8