Log In
Helen Poole 4th of July Criterium • Jul 4 2024 • Davis, CA
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorenzo Feher Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 Thomas Merritt Terun Cycling
3 Donnie Mccorkle
4 Ivan Linser
5 Wei Yan San Jose Fixed
6 Pedro Clark TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
7 Max Vink TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
8 Leo Minami Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
9 Jeremie Showa Pacific Office Automation Cycling
DNP Michael Lee Cal Poly Cycling
10 Matt Lynn Work Health Solutions Racing
DNP Robert Marsan Super Sprinkles p/b Bicycle Law Tea
DNP Brandon Ryan Pacos-RSR Race Team Team
DNP Joseph Taylor Pegasus Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Yates Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Wendel Bauer Sycip/Devout Coffee Juniors
3 David Johnson Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 Thiessen Coleman University of Pittsburgh
5 Jake Ramrayka rogers SF Composite
6 Steve Jones
7 Londre Holmes
8 Armand Azocar SF Composite Teammate Top 5: Jake Ramrayka rogers
9 Cory Frost Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Shane Curtis
11 Matthew Dabbs Rio Strada Racing
12 Peter Hecht TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
13 Christopher Perez UC Davis Cycling
14 Elijah Fisher Sycip / Devout Coffee Teammate Top 5: Wendel Bauer
15 Ilya Tutski KaiVelo Racing
16 Singe Morimoto
17 Ian Myjer Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Win: Jeffrey Yates
18 Michael Osorio Terun Cycling
19 Elijah Auer Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
20 Chad Wong Velo Trap Racing
21 Liem Hinh Freakshow P/B Michael David Winery
22 Seongwon Kim
23 Henry Mateja Team Swift Team
24 Zion Boehs LGBRC
25 Akwetee Watkins Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Justin Sowa Revolution Racing Team LLC Team
DNP Ka Chan Revolution Racing Team LLC Team
DNP Nolan Wong Velo Trap Racing
DNP Dustin Wolf
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Howard Santos Rio Strada Racing
2 Thomas Patenaude
3 Jeremy Lockhart
4 Mateo Velazquez
5 Christopher Buck
6 Steven Carmack
7 Z Nields Super Sprinkles p/b Bicycle Law
8 Anatoliy Pisarenko
9 James Harkness
10 Kevin Bantilan Team Luckwattzero
11 Bradley Parmer-lohan UC Davis Triathlon
12 John Schies
13 Craig Sulzburgh Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Howard Santos
14 Alec Reid
15 Eugene Brancoveanu S F
DNP David Lee
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gorman Voler Factory Racing
2 Victor Perez abela maldonad DCC
3 Trevor King Enjoy cycling club
4 Jeremy Ferguson Enjoy CC
5 Zac Rossen Terun Elite
6 Michael Machado Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
7 Max Noda Cognition
8 Kevin Hashman Dolce Vita Cycling Team
9 Mark Morton
10 Jonathan Wells Alto Velo Racing Club
11 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
12 Gregory White
13 William Myers Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Rac
14 Thomas Tognoli Terun Cycling
15 Cole Williams Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Rac
16 Timmy Bauer Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Tea
17 Tommy Perkins Tesseract Cycling
18 Matt Mikul Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Zac Rossen
19 Cody Berta enjoy cycling
20 David Grundman CREATIVE BLUE Racing
21 Russell White
22 Donald Hersam Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Zac Rossen
23 Joshua Carling Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Rac
DNP Deven Van greuningen TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
DNP Dylan Pollard Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Rac
DNP Finn Thomsen Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Rac
DNP Nick Dennis Enjoy Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Trevor King
DNP Jacob Timmerman Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Zac Rossen
DNP Alexi Gabuyo
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Wenzel Team Swift Team
2 Cooper Carling
3 Jai Pan
4 Levi Fisher Sycip / Devout Coffee
5 Yuri Tupaz
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Curtis
2 Wendel Bauer Sycip/Devout Coffee Juniors
3 Elijah Fisher Sycip / Devout Coffee
4 Denys Danylyuk Medyk
5 Owen Wenzel Team Swift Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Ramrayka rogers SF Composite
2 Zion Boehs LGBRC
3 Henry Mateja Team Swift Team
DNP Peter Hecht TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNP Morgan Uceny Emmett CARLING
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sayers
2 Derick Daniels ThirstyBear Cycling
3 David Albrecht Chico Cycling Team
4 Przemek Tutak Work Health Solutions Racing
5 Dean Laberge CREATIVE BLUE Racing
6 Gregory White
7 Kyle Viau Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.
8 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Richard Pepper Red Peloton
10 David Grundman CREATIVE BLUE Racing Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
11 Donnie Mccorkle
12 Cole Rasmussen Red Peloton
13 Russell White
14 Kalani Hines Pacos / Shriners Racing
15 Kimio Bazett
16 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
17 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
18 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton
19 Jeff Watson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
20 Brian Zimny CREATIVE BLUE Racing Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
21 Don Chapin Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
22 Joshua Carling Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Rac
23 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
24 Nick Theobald CREATIVE BLUE Racing Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
25 James Grady TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
26 Wagner Sousa KaiVelo Racing
DNP Paul Levy Team City Sacramento Team
DNP Doran Mori TCB
DNP Nick Roberti Pacos Shriners Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ilya Tutski KaiVelo Racing
2 Daniel Choi Alto Velo Racing Club
3 Matthew Dabbs Rio Strada Racing
4 Liem Hinh Freakshow P/B Michael David Winery
5 Peter Ballasiotes
6 Paolo Cividino AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING Team
7 Eugene Brancoveanu S F
8 Brian Castelli Red Peloton
DNP Ka Chan Revolution Racing Team LLC Team
DNP David Bryan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sayers
2 Aaron Smith Davis Bike Club
3 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
5 Sean Smith CycleSport.com Team
6 David Albrecht Chico Cycling Team
7 Jeong Kim Team Totoro
8 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Aaron Smith
9 Yutch Cowhie Pacos-RSR Race Team Team
10 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
11 Rick Lawton ThirstyBear Cycling Team
12 Jeff Watson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
14 Jeffrey Galland Chico Cycling Team
15 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing
16 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Michael Charleton
DNP David Allen CycleSport.com Team Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
DNP Kerry Brayley Kanberra p/b Five & 20
DNP Matthew Sloan CycleSport.com Team Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
DNP Michael Foley CycleSport.com Team Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
DNP Tony Perez E-VOKE RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paolo Cividino AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING Team
2 Brian Castelli Red Peloton
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Nick Roberti Pacos Shriners Racing
3 Ted Toribio ThirstyBear Cycling Team
4 John Marengo Body Concepts
5 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
6 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Bubba Melcher
8 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: John Marengo
DNP Clark Rasmussen Clean Power Cycling Team
DNP Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club
DNP Joseph Atmore Performance Cycle Coaching Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darin Salk
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Stromberg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 Colleen Mills Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Abigail Fisher Sycip / Devout Coffee
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Cornelison TNT Cycling
2 Mansan Luc Body Concepts
3 Allison Austin Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Luz Maria lopez ruiz Davis Bike Club
5 Shoshana Harlem UC Davis Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Dellanno Chico Cycling Team p/b Performance
2 Sue Lin holt Alto Velo Racing Club
3 Pamela Ocampo Eclipse Racing Team
4 Anna Stromberg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Edwards Chico Cycling Team
2 Lora Maes Alto Velo Racing Club Team
3 Leslie Bruner-hurley
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1