Log In
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #1 • Mar 23 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 35 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Serbel AETNA CYCLING TEAM P/B CHARLESCOACH 2:33:47
1
2 Evan Murphy CRCA/FOUNDATION
2
3 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR
3
4 Austin Vincent C.F. RACING
4
5 Robert Marcinko C3 RACING
5
6 Cliff Summers CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
6
7
7
8 Mark Miller FAVATAS TRT BICYCLES
8
9 Paul Richard CCB RACING
9
10 Francisco Liuzzi Century Road Club Assoc/ Rapha Raci
10
11 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING
11
12 Marc-wayne Addison OPUS/OGC
12
13 Benjamin Wolfe JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA
13
14
14
15 Andreas Runggatscher FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
15
16 Christian Favata FAVATAS TRT BICYCLES
16
17 Steven Taggart TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR
17
18 Michael Magur VERGE SPORT
18
19 Robert Lyons FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
19
20
20
21 Keith Hala FINKRAFT
21
22 Timothy Durrin JAM FUND
22
23 Erik Post CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL
23
24 Stephen Hyde JAM FUND/NCC/VITTORIA
24
25 Ryan Short TEAM PLACID PLANET
25
26 Johan Gibcus GRINTA CYCLING TEAM
26
27 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O
27
28 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR
28
Teammate Top 5: David Warner
29 ? Max RENSSELAER
29
30 Gerard O'shea CLINTON CYCLING CLUB
30
31 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLE
31
32 Andrew Mccullough MT BORAH / MINERVA DESIGN P/B BASSO
32
33 Andrew Logiudice SKYLANDS/SUSSEX BIKE
33
34 Jd Gauthier CRCA/ BICYLE PLANET RACING
34
35 Alexandre Morin TREK-FIERA
35
36 John Funk VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT
36
37 James Mahlmann CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL
37
38 William Morris GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLE
38
39 Timothy Ahearn AETNA CYCLING TEAM P/B CHARLESCOACH
39
Teammate Win: Ryan Serbel
40 Craig Kennedy CREATEX - BENIDORM - EASTERN BLOC
40
41 David Hoyle AETNA CYCLING TEAM P/B CHARLES COAC
41
Teammate Win: Ryan Serbel
42 David Mccutcheon FAVATAS TRT
42
43 Robert Mecea BROOKLYN VELO FORCE
43
44 Anthony Clark J.A.M. FUND / NCC
44
45 Frederick Dreier CRCA/FINKRAFT
45
46 Daniel Caridi AETNA CYCLING TEAM P/B CHARLESCOACH
46
Teammate Win: Ryan Serbel
47 Andrew Bernstein ROUND HERE RACING
47
48 Allen Carr RIDE BROOKLYN
48
49 Alec Donahue JAM FUND / NCC
49
50 Wayne Bray
50
51 Hugues Lapointe OPUS/OGC
51
52 John Loehner STANS NOTUBES P/B PROFERRIN
52
53 Paul Lynch BMC U23 TEAM
53
54 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/FOUNDATION
54
Teammate Top 5: Evan Murphy
55 Stefano Zanotti CREATEX - BENIDORM - EASTERN BLOC
56 Michael Mascarenhas NORTH AMERICAN VELO 2:35:22
57 Jason Barella GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 2:36:15
58 William Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:38:29
59 Evan Cooper EMBROCATION/GAULZETTI CICLI
60 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN B ZIPCAR 2:39:09
61 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM
62 David Freifelder WESTWOOD VELO 2:41:52
63 Kyle Wolfe UNATTACHED
64 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.COM
65 Douglas Crane CAFETEROS
66 Zack Vogel NORTH AMERICAN VELO (NAV)
67 Anthony Felitte CCC/ KELTIC CONST/ ZANES CYCLES
68 Phillip Truppelli SOMERSET WHEELMEN
69 Chris Ballard CRCA/ CYCLELIFEUSA/GF CAPITAL
70 Chris Tarnowski FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2:43:41
71 Bradford Stratton CRCA / FGX RACING
72 David Dulude OPUS/OGC
73 Jackson Weber J.A.M. FUND / NCC
74 Andrew Walsh CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O
75 Keith Snyder KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:44:55
76 Derek Cote FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:55:25
DNF Pascual Caputi
DNF Mike Andrews VERGE SPORT
DNF Alexander Barouh G.S. MENGONI USA
DNF Michael Busa J.A.M. FUND / NCC
DNF Christopher Deluco BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE
DNF Kyle Foley BERLIN BICYCLE/BEST CLEANERS
DNF Monte Frank VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT
DNF Tom Goetz
DNF Lorenzo Grippo BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE
DNF Erich Gutbier CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
DNF John michael Hackett ONION RIVER RACING
DNF Randy Hadzor VARIETY STUDIOS / WOOLSPORTS
DNF Soren Jensen CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL
DNF Philip Josolowitz-luce RIDE BROOKLYN!
DNF James Jung CRCA / BH COMEDY CENTRAL
DNF Kuria Njenga GOTHAM/TOGA
DNF Tom Officer SEROTTA / CCNS
DNF Greg Olsen CHAMPSYS P/B STAN'S NOTUBES
DNF Daniel Ouellette J.A.M. FUND/NCC
DNF Benjamin Padilla
DNF Benjamin Pigott CLR- CLRRACING.COM
DNF Vlad Preoteasa KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
DNF Karl michael Rahn STAN'S NOTUBES P/B PROFERRIN
DNF Beth Ruiz FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
DNF ? Max RENSSELAER
DNF James Stevens STAN'S NOTUBES P/B PROFERRIN
DNF Kerrin Mosher FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING TEA
DNF Mark Sumner CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANE'S
DNF Brad Warren J.A.M FUND / NCC
DNF Braedan Weller BAYHILL CAPITAL
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 37   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Geiser YALE BULLDOG CYCLING 2:09:59
Off The Front
2 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O 2:10:05
Off The Front
3 Benjamin Grass DARTMOUTH COLLEGE
Off The Front
4 Ethan Pond CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSA/GF CAPITAL 2:10:08
Off The Front
5 Ron Ferraz CRCA/FOUNDATION 2:10:56
1
6 Spencer Gilbert YALE UNIVERSITY
2
Teammate Win: Nicholas Geiser
7 Andrew Mitstifer CRCA/ARC RACING
3
8 Zachary Parker DARTMOUTH COLLEGE
4
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Grass
9 Bruce Beauharnois TEAM WEAR ON EARTH
5
10 Steven Smith PACELINE SPORTS
6
11 Thomas Butler CCC/KELTIC CONSTR/ZANES CYCLES
7
12 Dennis Desmarais EXPOWHEELMEN
8
13 James Ebert CENTRAL WHEEL - GHCC
9
14 Doug Campbelll CCC / CLINTON CYCLING CLUB
10
15 Nolan Montiel CRCA SETANTA
11
16 Rod Millott CRCA/FOUNDATION
12
Teammate Top 5: Ron Ferraz
17 Steve Seabury HAYLOFT HEALTHY VENDING
13
18 Laurent Gras CRCA/FOUNDATION
14
Teammate Top 5: Ron Ferraz
19 Gene Primomo CBRC
15
20 James Walker TEAM PLACID PLANET
16
21
17
22 Andrew Meunier PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT
18
23 Barry Eyre BONK! SUPPORT
19
24 Ad Stabel CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST
20
25 Scott Hock NYCROSS P/B VO MAX
21
26 Josh Rovner
22
27 Nathan Coste LAUREL BIKE CLUB
23
28 David Slochower UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA
24
29 James Randall EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE
25
30 Uri Halevi BIKEREG.COM
26
31 Mark Petimezas CRCA/FOUNDATION
27
Teammate Top 5: Ron Ferraz
32 Jay Robbins RIDE STUDIO CAFE
28
33 Jonathan Favata FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS/ UNOVELO
29
34 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: STAN'S NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEW
30
35 Fred Harle CHOBANI - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
31
36 Jeff Krywanczyk
32
37 Nathan Sentz PACELINE SPORTS
33
38 Robert Weitzner CRCA/FOUNDATION
34
Teammate Top 5: Ron Ferraz
39 Jacob Lapenna PRINCETON UNIVERSITY
35
40 Raymond Willard EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE
36
41 Brad Cronk CRCA/ TARGET TRAINING
37
42 Paul Wojciak PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT
38
43 Jordan Oroshiba UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
39
44 John Malcolmson KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
40
45 Tom Robson BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
41
46 Erik Pedersen RIDE BROOKLYN
42
47 Mauricio Sanchez CRCA/FOUNDATION
43
Teammate Top 5: Ron Ferraz
48 Sean Conway
44
49 Steve Connor DESIGNTURN/VELOCITE CYCLING TEAM US
45
50 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIP CAR
46
51 James Jennings PACELINE SPORTS
47
52 Oliver Davis CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Fackler
53 Marc Eisen GHCC/ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL
54 Stephan Hoffman CRCA 2:11:20
55 Juan Pelaez CRCA/OVERSTOCK.COM 2:12:27
56 Mark Shea EXPOWHEELMEN 2:13:01
57 Jonathan Tarbox EXPOWHEELMEN 2:16:24
58 Ted Culotta EXPOWHEELMEN 2:23:20
59 Benjamin Patton CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST 2:25:45
60 Mitch Sonies KISSENA 2:27:09
61 Audrey Friedrichsen FARM TEAM ELITE WOMENS' CYCLING TEA 2:30:23
62 Robert Allaway DARTMOUTH COLLEGE 2:31:08 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Grass
63 Thierry Blanchet NORTH AMERICAN VELO / BLUE SKY BICY
64 Emily Underwood CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES-SIGNATURE CYCLE 2:32:36
65 Mike Mcconnell COLAVITA RACING INC
66 Brian Kelley PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT
67 W. mark Graber NORTH AMERICAN VELO
68 James Fifield CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSA/GF CAPITAL Teammate Top 5: Ethan Pond
69 Kristine Wander FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING TEA
70 Leslie Lupien DARTMOUTH COLLEGE Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Grass
71 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC
72 Craig Thaler TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE CONSUL
73 Meredith Moran CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLE
74 Bryna Blanchard NORTH AMERICAN VELO
75 Matt Moore CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCL
76 Jake Goodman CRCA/CYCLELIFE/GF CAPITAL Teammate Top 5: Ethan Pond
77 Grant Harding RIDE BROOKLYN
78 Charlie Casey 2:36:48
79 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX RACING 2:39:08
80 Meredith Ehn FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 2:52:56
DNF Keane Brennan BMC CYCLELIFE DEVELOPMENT CYCLING
DNF Carolyn Carlstrom RENSSELAER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE
DNF Daniel Cleiman CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Fackler
DNF Patrick Dunn
DNF Ian Ellis KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
DNF Sean Gramling KINGSTON CYCLERY
DNF Dennis Humphrey CBRC
DNF David Leibowitz TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI
DNF Lyn Mccabe CENTRAL WHEEL/GHCC
DNF Phillip Mccarthy CHOBANI - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
DNF Sammy Moseley CRCA/JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
DNF Michael Obrien GS PARK RIDGE
DNF Josh Sakofsky CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL
DNF Lyle Schultz CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
DNF Jonathan Sussman RIDE STUDIO CAFE
DNF Michael Tanzi TEAMBIKEWAY.COM
DNF Emma White FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
DNF Christophe Wilkes CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MGMT - FUORICLAS
DNF Young-kershaw Duane TEAM SPARK
DNF Ethan Young-kershaw BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE
101
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Richardson TEAM TOWPATH 1:39:48
Off The Front
2 Regis Dupont CRCA / SIGGI'S NYVELOCITY 1:43:55
1
3 John Schwartz FAVATA'S TRT BICYCLES
2
4 Steve Kang CRCA/BREAKAWAY COURIER
3
5 Tom Stevens BICYCLE DEPOT
4
6 Tanner Devoe PRINCETON CYCLING
5
7 Thomas Hill THE BICYCLE DEPOT
6
Teammate Top 5: Tom Stevens
8 Mark Wilens TEAM OVERLOOK
7
9 Forest Trimble
8
10 Larry Chapman
9
11 James Dao BREAKAWAY COURIER/CRCA
10
Teammate Top 5: Steve Kang
12 Alec Rudd RENSSELAER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE
11
13 Matthew Rossi CRCA/ARC RACING
12
14 Dylan Thomarie ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB
13
15 Marc Kingsley INN AT COOPERSTOWN/PACELINE SPORTS
14
16 Nicolas Carnevale CRCA/ARC RACING
15
17 Ben Wahlstrand CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MANAGEMENT - FUO
16
18 Bryan Grygus HRRT
17
19 Benoit Tonneau SPECIALIZED/HRRT
18
20 Arel English NY
Off The Back
21 Lauren Dagostino COLAVITA / ESPNW NJ
22 Robert Mcmanmon UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER 1:44:32
23 Masha Schneider CRCA/WESTWOOD VELO
24 Nicholas Hoenemeyer CRCA/ARC RACING 1:44:45
25 Ian Lieberman CRCA/ARC RACING
26 Dmitry Usvetov 1:46:19
27 Jessica Meany CRCA: STAN'S NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEW 1:46:27
28 Alex Cooper TENAFLY ROAD DAWGZ 1:46:32
29 Alec Hoover FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS 1:46:43
30 Zachary Elkind BICYCLE DEPOT 1:46:47 Teammate Top 5: Tom Stevens
31 Jan Wolfe CRCA/ARC RACING 1:48:14
32 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY RACING 1:50:55
33 Mark Hagan RIDE BROOKLYN
34 Christopher Lake TEAM SPARK 1:52:03
35 Michael Newman BICYCLE DEPOT NEW PALTZ 1:53:00 Teammate Top 5: Tom Stevens
36 Andy Officer
37 Jon Kosich 1:54:03
38 Ed Decker
39 Wes Hadzor BTB / MELLO VELO
40 Julie Mckenzie LAKELAND ENDURANCE COMPANY LLC/HEAL
41 Louis D'amelio PURE ENERGY CYCLING
42 David Torres CRCA/RBNY RACING
43 Steven Hanes CBRC/OCC
44 Tom Macclarence CBRC
45 Ralph Pruitt jr. PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT 1:56:11
46 Cynthia Lo CRCA: STAN'S NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEW
47 Mike Watch TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR
48 Jim Annunziato PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT
49 Kevin Maldonado WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS 1:59:52
50 Roger Truax jr CBRC 2:03:39
51 Abigail Isolda WD RACING / NYC VELO / CRCA 2:04:35
52 Glen Brent BIG RING RIDING 2:05:35
53 Tim Riley MOHAWK VALLEY BICYCLING CLUB
54 Michel Raymond VÉLO SELECT 2:08:33
55 Barry Koblenz CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:10:27
56 Gary Lessard 2:14:15
57 Stuart Joseph MVBC 2:16:21
58 Mike Talmadge BATTENKILL UNITED 2:21:20
59 John Cummings SCHENECTADY CYCLING CLUB 2:26:41
DNF Matthew Davies TEAM BIKEWAY MTB
DNF Morgan Hendricks BIKEBEAT/TRADEWINDS RACING
DNF Steven Hendricks VIRGINIA BEACH WHEELMEN
DNF Manuel Mainardi CRCA/ARC RACING
DNF Daniel Salisbury CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
DNF Tom Stevens BICYCLE DEPOT Teammate Top 5: Tom Stevens
DNF J Wozniak NORTH ATLANTIC VELO
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Stobart UNATTACHED 1:12:18
1
2 Ryan Conley
2
3 Christopher Russo TENAFLY ROAD DAWGZ
3
4 Simon Pedrotty
4
5 Robert Constantino CENTURY ROAD CLUB ASSOCIATION
5
6 Gavin Klami NYCROSS.COM P/B VOMAX
6
7 Ed Liebowitz ASPHALT GREEN DEVELOPMENT TEAM
7
8 Juantxo Royo
8
9 James Litynski SPECIALIZED/HRRT 1:12:34
10 Andrew Cappabianca BLUE SKY BICYCLES 1:14:19
Off The Back
11 Gerard Wise 1:14:29
Off The Back
12 Stuart Levy TENAFLY ROAD DAWGZ
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Russo
13 Jonathan Lazzara 1:17:41
Off The Back
14 David Mendonca 1:18:18
Off The Back
15 Donald Hard SUMMIT CYCLING CLUB 1:18:38
Off The Back
16 Robert Frank HRRT SPECIALIZED
Off The Back
17 Daniel O'hare 1:19:52
Off The Back
18 Jodie Hein BREAKAWAY COURIER/CRCA/CARRERA CYCL 1:20:48
Off The Back
19 Anna Millenson TEAM OVERLOOK
Off The Back
20 Madeleine Marecki ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLES
Off The Back
21 Isaac Allen
Off The Back
22 Allison Yoho SPECIALIZED/HRRT
Off The Back
23 Eric Deuser CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN 1:21:40
Off The Back
24 Marek Schnee UNATTACHED 1:23:16
Off The Back
25 Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:23:24
Off The Back
26 Bob Ludecke LAUREL BIKE CLUB
Off The Back
27 Hunter Miller TEAM PLACID PLANET
Off The Back
28 Matthew Landy CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
Off The Back
29 Dan Shyne BETHLEHEM TRIATHLON CLUB 1:25:48
Off The Back
30 Paul Ford
Off The Back
31 Victoria Gates JAM FUND / NCC 1:27:00
Off The Back
32 Kristina Caudle 1:28:07
Off The Back
33 Gary Sancilio 1:28:23
Off The Back
34 Paul Wentworth ADIRONDACK SPOKES 1:29:08
Off The Back
35 Jeffrey Cote EDCC/BENIDORM 1:29:55
Off The Back
36 Barb Padula MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING TEAM 1:30:00
Off The Back
37 Sam Bursese 1:31:07
Off The Back
38 Shylah Weber 1:34:00
Off The Back
39 Sean Malthouse 1:42:45
Off The Back
40 Christopher Myers 1:43:02
Off The Back
41 Terry Briscoe ELEVATE CYCLES 1:46:33
Off The Back
DNF Brook Caro
Off The Back
DNF Wyatt Cote FARM TEAM CYCLING
Off The Back
DNF Peter Sharp CBRC/CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 9