Log In
Blue Hills Classic • May 5 2013 • Milton, MA
Series: NEBRA 2013
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Croteau Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:30:02.5
Off The Front
2 Brian Fuller Competitive Edge Cycling 1:30:03.0
Off The Front
3 Alex Carmona Broadway Bicycle School / Igleh 1:32:16.5
1
4 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:32:16.5
2
5 Brian Coate B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 1:32:17.1
3
6 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING/EMBROCATION 1:32:17.3
4
7 Brian Suto BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycl 1:32:17.4
5
8 Thomson Riley NorEast Cycling 1:32:18.0
6
9 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:32:18.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Brian Coate
10 Roy Van cleef 0 1:32:19.5
8
11 Nathan Coste Laurel Bike Club 1:32:19.6
9
12 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 1:32:19.7
10
13 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCa 1:32:19.7
11
Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
14 Michael Johnson Geekhouse Bikes 1:32:20.0
12
15 Alexander Grabau Ride Studio Cafe 1:32:20.2
13
16 Joseph Regan Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 1:32:20.5
14
17 Matt Nunnelly Ride Studio Cafe 1:32:20.6
15
18 Jeff Lee Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Cust 1:32:20.8
16
19 Walker Brad 0 1:32:21.7
17
20 Len Engel Minuteman Road Club 1:32:22.5
18
21 Keith Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 1:32:22.6
19
22 Richard Legault Arc en ciel race team 1:32:23.0
20
23 Ned Connelly Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 1:32:23.1
21
24 Chris Phenix 0 1:32:23.8
22
25 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 1:32:23.9
23
26 Jeff Brown 0 1:32:24.0
24
27 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 1:32:24.0
25
28 Cj Congrove CycleSmart Grassroots 1:32:24.5
26
29 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 1:32:27.2
27
30 Wilson Martinez Bike Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 1:32:28.5
28
31 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:32:29.0
29
Teammate Top 5: Brian Coate
32 Matthew Reynolds INSIGHT MRI RACING 1:32:29.3
30
33 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:32:29.3
31
Teammate Top 5: Brian Coate
34 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 1:32:29.6
32
35 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:32:32.2
33
Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
36 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 1:32:32.5
34
37 Steven Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 1:32:34.3
35
38 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 1:33:23.2
39 Matthew Casserly 0 1:33:38.4
40 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 1:38:26.8
41 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 1:38:27.3
42 Nick Smith Minuteman Road Club 1:38:50.5
43 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 1:38:50.5
44 James Ortel Cox/W.E. Stedman's 1:39:15.9
45 Matthew Barston NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:39:26.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! 1:07:37.4
Off The Front
2 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 1:08:48.3
1
3 Kyle Welch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 1:08:49.0
2
4 Andrew Rothstein Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:08:49.1
3
5 James Tilley 0 1:08:49.2
4
6 Manuel Paniagua 0 1:08:49.3
5
7 Maxwell Godbey Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles 1:08:49.8
6
8 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:08:49.8
7
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Rothstein
9 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 1:08:50.3
8
10 Cyrille Couet 0 1:08:50.7
9
Teammate Top 5: James Tilley
11 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 1:08:50.7
10
12 Max Rome Broadway Bicycle 1:08:51.0
11
13 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt and Co Racing 1:08:51.5
12
14 Neal Coughlin Rancourt & Shoe co. 1:08:51.5
13
15 Barry Eyre Bonk! Support 1:08:52.3
14
16 Douglas Chrystall Boston Road Club 1:08:52.7
15
17 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 1:08:53.3
16
18 Richard Salit Bikeworks/Hallamore 1:08:53.7
17
19 Robert Dibattista Minuteman Road Club 1:08:53.9
18
Teammate Top 5: Doug Kennedy
20 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 1:08:54.1
19
21 Mark Coleman 0 1:08:54.3
20
Teammate Top 5: James Tilley
22 Aaron Wolf NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:08:54.5
21
23 Pete Buletza Fit Werx 1:08:54.7
22
24 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 1:08:55.3
23
25 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 1:08:55.3
24
26 Robert Cruz thebicyclelink.com/Mass Bay 1:08:55.7
25
27 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 1:08:55.8
26
Teammate Top 5: Doug Kennedy
28 Tom Coughlan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:08:56.0
27
29 John Prata Broadway Bicycle School 1:08:56.0
28
30 Jonathan Anderson 0 1:08:56.7
29
Teammate Top 5: James Tilley
31 Eric Buchakjian 0 1:08:57.0
30
Teammate Top 5: James Tilley
32 John Moore Community Bike Supply 1:08:57.7
31
33 Nick Liddell Threshold Cycling 1:08:57.8
32
34 Brett Bersson 0 1:08:58.1
33
Teammate Top 5: James Tilley
35 Russell Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:08:58.7
34
36 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 1:08:59.0
35
37 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/Hallamore 1:08:59.1
36
38 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:09:00.7
37
39 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 1:09:00.9
38
40 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 1:09:01.8
39
41 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 1:09:02.2
40
42 Nicholas Stefanidakis Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:09:02.3
41
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Rothstein
43 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy 1:09:08.9
44 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycl 1:09:10.2
45 Peter Arnold Noreast Cycling 1:09:10.5
46 Jeffrey Soderman 0 1:09:11.4 Teammate Top 5: James Tilley
47 Algis Norkevicius Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:09:12.7 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Rothstein
48 James Godbey 545 Velo 1:09:17.7
49 Ian Whittle Broadway Bicycle / Zancanato Fr 1:09:18.7
50 Myles O'Brien Broadway Bicycle School / Zanco 1:09:25.1
51 Paul Sennott Broadway Bicycle School/Igelhea 1:09:25.4
52 Stephen Rock Boston Road Club 1:09:26.1
53 Patrick Devitt Fit Werx 1:09:38.8
54 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks/Hallamore 1:10:00.2
55 Kristopher Sarosiek 0 1:11:04.5 Teammate Top 5: James Tilley
56 Jim Norcott Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:13:06.4 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Rothstein
57 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:13:41.4
58 Justin Palmisano Essex County Velo (ECV) 1:13:42.7
59 Daniel Felitte 0 1:13:49.9 Teammate Top 5: James Tilley
60 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 1:13:51.3 Teammate Top 5: Doug Kennedy
61 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:15:08.7
62 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge 1:16:32.0
63 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy 1:17:55.0
64 Carl Shimer Minuteman Road Club 1:17:55.7 Teammate Top 5: Doug Kennedy
65 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 1:18:03.1
66 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:20:53.4
67 Juan Mendoza norm's ski and bike shop 1:23:00.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 54   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Burke 0 0:52:07.5
1
2 Greg Norton Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:52:10.3
2
3 Justin Cammarata Fit werx 0:52:11.9
3
4 Peter Graeber 0 0:52:12.5
4
Teammate Win: Matthew Burke
5 Tai Sutliff 0 0:52:12.8
5
Teammate Win: Matthew Burke
6 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com 0:52:13.6
6
7 Patrick Walker 0 0:52:14.4
7
Teammate Win: Matthew Burke
8 Robert Nash 0 0:52:14.7
8
Teammate Win: Matthew Burke
9 Ryan Boatman 0 0:52:14.8
9
Teammate Win: Matthew Burke
10 Michael Roman Blue Hills 0:52:16.0
10
11 Cody Lavack Essex County Velo 0:52:17.8
11
12 Wouter Hoogenboom Unattached 0:52:19.4
12
13 Fred Prescott 0 0:52:19.6
13
Teammate Win: Matthew Burke
14 Glenn Doucet NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:52:25.6
15 Randall Charlwood Team Spark 0:52:27.1
16 Jeffrey Lydon Blue Hills 0:52:32.1
17 Michael O'donnell 0 0:52:33.2 Teammate Win: Matthew Burke
18 Doug Aker NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:52:35.5
19 Russ Campbell Minuteman Road Club 0:52:44.7
20 Vito Visconte 0 0:52:51.2 Teammate Win: Matthew Burke
21 Victor Milligan Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:52:53.4 Teammate Top 5: Greg Norton
22 Brendan Longe 0 0:53:01.8 Teammate Win: Matthew Burke
23 Thomas Curtin Blue Hills Cycling 0:53:19.4
24 Christopher Gibson BHCC 0:53:21.9 Teammate Top 5: Greg Norton
25 Scott Hainline Rapha Condor Cycle Club 0:53:22.4
26 Marc Cedrone Minuteman Road Club 0:53:25.5
27 Kristopher Sarosiek 0 0:53:26.3 Teammate Win: Matthew Burke
28 Frank Petrulli TEAM SPARK 0:53:30.0
29 Michael Lane 0 0:53:31.4 Teammate Win: Matthew Burke
30 Alex Johnson 0 0:53:32.4 Teammate Win: Matthew Burke
31 Chad Guevremont Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:55:11.2 Teammate Top 5: Greg Norton
32 Christopher Lake Team Spark 0:55:28.7
33 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 0:55:33.7
34 Steven Fish Equipe Henry 0:55:36.3
35 Peter Werner 0 0:55:37.3 Teammate Win: Matthew Burke
36 David Dreher 0 0:55:37.5 Teammate Win: Matthew Burke
37 Barry Lattuca 0 0:56:17.2 Teammate Win: Matthew Burke
38 Julie Tracy B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:56:28.0
39 Tom Carney Wolf Pack 0:56:28.3
40 Michael Oconnell TEAM SPARK 0:59:12.2
41 Kevin Sullivan Team Spark 0:59:12.4
42 Jonathan Green 0 0:59:51.3 Teammate Win: Matthew Burke
43 Rich Stuver Post Island Cycling 0:59:51.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 15  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Angeli BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 1:35:10.1
1
2 Cliff Summers CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:35:10.7
2
3 Michael Magur Verge Sport 1:35:10.8
3
4 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:35:11.4
4
5 Vincent Bolt Spin Arts / Maggie Rosa's Bike 1:35:11.7
5
6 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 1:35:12.1
6
7 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 1:35:12.4
7
8 Fabio Piergentili WH Bagshaw Precision Parts 1:35:13.1
8
9 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:35:13.3
9
10 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:35:13.8
10
11 William Casazza BOB-S.M.A.R.T 1:35:14.1
11
12 Kyle Gates Boston bicycle school 1:35:14.9
12
13 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:35:15.2
13
14 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 1:35:15.3
14
15 Matthew Kressy Boston Bicycle School 1:35:15.5
15
16 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 1:35:15.6
16
17 Anthony Felitte CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes cycles 1:35:16.2
17
Teammate Top 5: Cliff Summers
18 John Interlandi Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 1:35:16.3
18
19 Tony Thissell bikebarnracing.com 1:35:16.4
19
20 Timothy Smith 0 1:35:16.6
20
21 Stephen Lebovitz Weston Posse Velo 1:35:16.7
21
22 Christian Whitney Cannibal Velo Club 1:35:16.9
22
23 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Apex tec 1:35:17.2
23
24 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1:35:17.9
24
25 James Nash CCB Racing 1:35:18.5
25
26 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1:35:18.7
26
27 Christopher White SMART- BOB 1:35:18.8
27
28 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:35:19.3
28
29 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:35:19.4
29
30 Anthony Codding Essex County Velo 1:35:19.8
30
31 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 1:35:20.1
31
32 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 1:35:20.6
32
Teammate Top 5: Cliff Summers
33 Neal Heffron 545 Velo 1:35:20.9
33
34 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Revolution/Continental 1:35:21.2
34
35 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 1:35:21.8
35
36 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1:35:24.0
36
37 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 1:35:24.4
37
38 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:35:25.6
38
39 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:35:25.7
39
Teammate Top 5: Cliff Summers
40 Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 1:35:25.9
40
Teammate Win: Edward Angeli
41 Craig Schaepe 0 1:35:26.5
41
42 Arik Jon holm Union Velo 1:35:27.1
42
43 Brian Murphy Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 1:35:27.8
43
44 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 1:35:30.2
44
45 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:35:37.2 Teammate Top 5: Bart Lipinski
46 Robert Degrace 0 1:35:40.6
47 Robert Faltus Ride with Rendall 1:35:40.8
48 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 1:35:50.5
49 Michael Brier Refunds Now 1:35:53.9
50 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1:36:00.4
51 Adam Sternfield Boston Bicycle School 1:36:02.4
52 John Rachfal Wheel Works 1:36:17.4
53 Paul Richard CCB Racing 1:36:22.7
54 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:36:22.8
55 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 1:36:24.7
56 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 1:38:23.2
57 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1:39:29.1
58 Jim Lasak CVC Suburban Subaru SAME TIME
59 Jorge Ramirez BICYCLE ALLEY TEAM ROAD CLUB SAME TIME
60 Joseph Reagan NorEast Cycling SAME TIME
61 Charles Dow boston road club SAME TIME
62 Armand Pantalone BOB-SMART SAME TIME
63 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1 LAP DN
64 Torsten Gruenzig 0 1 LAP DN
65 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 1 LAP DN
DNF Jairo Querubin 0 rule 8B1A
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3