Log In
Hunter Mountain Classic • May 11 2013
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Overcast, 66 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Magur Verge Sport 3:10:46
Off The Front
2 Edward Angeli Berlin Bicycle / Best Cleaners 3:10:46
Off The Front
3 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 3:10:54
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Michael Magur
4 Keith Hala Finkraft Cycling Team 3:10:54
Off The Front
5 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 3:10:58
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Michael Magur
6 Andreas Runggatscher Finkraft Cycling Team 3:11:06
Off The Front
7 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 3:11:12
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Keith Hala
8 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / Fusionthink 3:12:02
Off The Front
9 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle Sport 3:15:03
1
10 Mark Miller Favata'S Trt/Unovelo 3:15:03
2
11 John Landino Drv/Rcs/Driscoll 3:15:03
3
12 Josh Davison Breakawaybikes.Com- Qcw Cycling 3:15:03
4
13 Mike Andrews Verge Sport 3:15:03
5
Teammate Win: Michael Magur
14 Troy Kimball Finkraft 3:15:03
6
Teammate Top 5: Keith Hala
15 Danny Inoa Crca/Axis 3:15:03
7
16 William Wisse Drv/Rcs/Driscoll 3:15:03
8
17 Paul Mcdonnell Cbrc 3:15:03
9
18 Herb Jimenez Jimenez Velo Sport 3:15:03
10
19 David Kahl Liberty Cycle 3:15:03
11
20 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle 3:15:03
12
21 Matthew Emeott Bethel Cycle Sport 3:15:03
22 Chris Chapman Breakaway Courier / Crca 3:15:03
23 Stephen Badger Bethel Cycle Sport 3:15:14
24 David Taylor Crca / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoricl 3:15:21
25 Robert Lyons Finkraft Cycling Team 3:22:04 Teammate Top 5: Keith Hala
26 Kuria Njenga Gotham/Toga! 3:24:35
27 Christoffel Prinsloo Crca/Finkraft Cycling Team 3:26:39 Teammate Top 5: Keith Hala
28 Ron Short Pro Pedals 3:34:29
29 James Flaherty Pro Pedals 3:39:04
30 Chris Tarnowski Finkraft Cycling Team 3:46:15 Teammate Top 5: Keith Hala
DNF Darin Bedle Metra / Cycles 54
DNF Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team For Autism Awareness
DNF Marc Cesare Deno'S Wonder Wheel
DNF Kurt Gustafsson Century Road Club /Axis
DNF Ted Inoue Liberty Cycle
DNF Michael Riley Breakawaybikes.Com - Qcw Cycling
DNF Gregg Galletta Crca/Bh Comedy Central
DNF Sean Groenewald Deathrow Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 3:15:03
Off The Front
2 Tom Officer Serotta / Ccns 3:15:03
Off The Front
3 Jon Raheb Blue Ribbon 3:15:03
Off The Front
4 Jim Laird "First Capital Cycling 3:15:03
Off The Front
5 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle/Propower Coaching 3:15:03
Off The Front
6 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters Rc. 3:22:04
Off The Front
7 Thomas Luzio Deno'S Wonder Wheel 3:23:48
Off The Front
8 Nathan Archibald Deno'S Wonder Wheel 3:23:48
Off The Front
9 Denis Finnin James Vincent Bicycles/Jv Racing 3:31:48
Off The Front
10 Jeffrey Gottesman Deno'S Wonder Wheel 3:34:29
Off The Front
11 James Dao Crca/Breakaway Courier-Cboe 3:34:29
Off The Front
12 Christophe Wilkes Crca/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas 3:39:04
Off The Front
13 Reed Rubey Crca / Fgx Racing 4:29:00
1
DNF Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom'S Atlantic Cycle
2
DNF Kevin Fitzmaurice Bethel Cycle Sport
3
DNF Steve Goodell Heart House/Cadv/Cc Evesham
4
DNF Jeff Johnson Driscoll/Drv/Shimano
DNF Bruce Schwartz Crca/Endurancewerx
DNF Jose Soriano Crca / Fgx Racing
DNF Timothy Voake Crca / Fgx Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Walker Crca/Setanta 3:09:09
Off The Front
2 Bruce Beauharnois Team Wear On Earth 3:09:58
1
3 Sammy Moseley Crca/Junior Development 3:09:58
2
4 James Mahlmann Crca/Bh Comedy Central 3:09:58
3
5 Nathan Coste Laurel Bike Club 3:09:58
4
6 William Ransford Gbsc/Carl Hart 3:09:58
5
7 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team P/B Erba Cycles 3:09:58
6
8 Karl Nelson Eect/Green Arm Bandits 3:09:58
7
9 Chad Swanger Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv 3:09:58
8
10 John Kniesly Chari And Co Nyc 3:09:58
9
11 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling 3:09:58
10
12 Ira Blumberg Crca / Fgx Racing 3:09:58
11
13 Jonathan Bocina Liberty Cycle 3:09:58
12
14 Andrew Logiudice Skylands/Sussex Bike 3:09:58
13
15 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team P/B Erba Cycle 3:09:58
14
16 Shane Moran Zenberrymix.Com 3:09:58
15
17 Eric Sutherland Crca/Cyclelifeusa Gf Capital 3:09:58
16
18 Jason Voigt Crca / Arc Racing 3:09:58
17
19 Cory Small Bayhill Capital P/B Corner Cycle 3:09:58
18
20 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports / Spine 3:10:17
21 Daniel Cleiman Crca/Sixcycle-Rk&O 3:17:37
22 Samuel Torres We Stand United W.S. 3:24:59
23 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team P/B Erba Cycles 3:27:29
24 Rick Delgado Team Carl Hart Racing 3:39:34
25 Benjamin Cornish Crca/Cyclelife Usa/Gf Capital 3:53:14
DNF William Bosch Bethel Cycle Sport
DNF Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing
DNF Leonard Galati Crca / Fgx Racing
DNF Austen Galea Gbsc/Carl Hart Bicycle
DNF Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports / Spine
DNF Ben Hughes Crca/Bh Comedy Central Teammate Top 5: James Mahlmann
DNF Steve Kang Crca/Breakaway Courier-Cboe
DNF Aaron Katin Crca/Bh Comedy Central Teammate Top 5: James Mahlmann
DNF Robert Lombardi Finkraft Cycling Team
DNF Brian Milligan Crca / Fgx Racing
DNF Rod Millott Crca/Foundation
DNF Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Ethan Pond Crca/Cyclelifeusa/Gf Capital
DNF Graham Macbeth Crca/Setanta Teammate Win: Jesse Walker
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Derwin Central Wheel - Ghcc 3:21:50
1
2 Mark Jakubowski Rocky Point Cycle 3:21:50
2
3 Peter Nicolardi Century Road Club Assoc/ Echelon Cy 3:21:50
3
4 Daniel Lammon Crca / Siggi'S / Nyvelocity 3:21:50
4
5 Svenn Mikalsen Velorigin Performance 3:21:50
5
6 Kusmanto Beham Giacobean Coffee 3:21:50
6
7 Thomas Hill The Bicycle Depot 3:21:50
7
8 Matthew Upton Crca/Siggi'S/Nyvelocity 3:21:50
8
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lammon
9 Benjamin Patton Central New York Cyclist 3:21:50
9
10 John Schwartz Favata'S Trt Bicycles 3:21:50
10
11 Jonathan Zimmerman Crca/Siggi'S/Nyvelocity 3:21:50
11
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lammon
12 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 3:21:50
12
13 Matthew Rossi Crca/Arc Racing 3:21:50
13
14 Richard Shin 3:21:50
14
15 Fred David Crca/Setanta 3:21:50
15
16 Anthony Mazzella Crca/Rbny Racing 3:21:50
16
17 John Tully Na 3:21:50
17
18 Tom Barile Rocky Point Cycle 3:21:58 Teammate Top 5: Mark Jakubowski
19 Ryan Conley Cbrc 3:21:58
20 Paul O'donnell Crca 3:22:02
21 Bryan (philly) Williams Crca/Siggi'S/Nyvelocity 3:22:06 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lammon
22 Brean Shea Pink Rhino Racing 3:22:10
1
23 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle 3:22:12
2
24 Russell Bogin Crca/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse 3:22:12
3
25 Lyle Schultz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:22:14
4
26 Armand Wilhelm Siggi'S/Nyvelocity 3:22:14
5
27 Lucas Van drunen Crca/Siggi'S/Nyvelocity 3:22:14
6
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lammon
28 Mark Jorgensen Summit Cycling Club 3:22:19
29 Percy Zahl Eect/Green Arm Bandits 3:22:20
30 Chris Schroeder Crca 3:22:28
31 Mark Kojamanian Crca/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:22:28
32 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Cycling 3:22:53
33 Neal Coughlin Rancourt & Co. Cycling 3:22:58
34 Scott Hock Nycross P/B Vo Max 3:23:22
35 Silas Clark Joyful Cycles Team 3:24:21
36 Tom Catherines Cis: First Team 3:26:29
37 Cedrick Gousse Crca/Siggi'S/Nyvelocity 3:26:38 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lammon
38 Timothy Schaffer Columbia University 3:26:43
39 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear On Earth 3:27:13
40 David Flores Century Road Club Assoc Houlihan-Lo 3:27:13
41 David Torres Crca/Rbny Racing 3:28:32
42 Kevin Kennedy Velorigin Performance 3:28:43 Teammate Top 5: Svenn Mikalsen
43 Darren Schleicher Cis: First Team 3:28:49
44 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle 3:28:49
45 Leonardo Chao Velorigin Performance 3:29:34 Teammate Top 5: Svenn Mikalsen
46 Kevin Hsieh Crca/Houlihan Lokey 3:30:16
47 Alyosha Smolarski Kissena Cycling Club 3:33:42
48 Mike Watch Team Bicycle Doctor 3:40:49
49 Thomas Warren Cis: First Team 3:47:43
50 Loren Graham Central New York Cycling 3:49:49
51 Chris Carper Cbrc 4:04:11
DNF Anthony Ando G.S. Park Ridge/ Cyclesport
DNF Oleg Bekkerman
DNF Charles Bird Crca/Sixcycle-Rk&O
DNF David Blume Crca/Rbny Racing
DNF Stephen Chang Crca/Cyclelife Usa/Gf Capital
DNF Aias Cienfuegos Mess Kollective
DNF Barry Eyre Bonk! Support
DNF Sam Kopkind Crca/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt ? Fuoriclas
DNF Ian Lieberman Crca/Arc Racing
DNF Manuel Mainardi Crca/Arc Racing
DNF Andy Officer C3 Racing
DNF Joshua Renick "Columbia University
DNF David Rodriguez Crca/Siggi'S/Nyvelocity Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lammon
DNF Adel Sarhan Crca/Arc Racing
DNF Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
DNF Elliot Scott Hastings Velo
DNF Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
DNF Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
DNF Wade Wegner Gran Fondo New York
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 57   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jovica Ivetic Crca/Siggi'S/Nyvelocity 3:22:17
2 Dan Harper Team Overlook 3:22:17
3 Mark Wilens Team Overlook 3:22:17
4 Michael Dostal Bca/Tosk Chiropractic 3:22:17
5 Steven Van der zwan Crca 3:22:17
6 Jonathan Green Hastings Velo 3:22:23
7 Ben Wahlstrand Crca/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas 3:29:07
8 Joe Luzny Upstate Velo 3:29:37
9 Jonas Mortensen Liberty Cycle 3:31:15
10 Jacek Boral Hbc Racing 3:31:19
11 David Coughlin 3:31:43
12 Andrew Reardon 3:31:47
13 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 3:31:47
14 Micah Schmidt 3:32:28
15 Martin Agren 3:32:28
16 Thomas Batista Cycling 54 3:36:22
17 Jeremy Zeidner Rocky Point Cycle 3:38:30
18 Kevin Mccullough Crca-Siggi'S/Nyvelocity 3:47:03 Teammate Win: Jovica Ivetic
19 Scott Harding 3:48:04
20 Tj Oconnor Cbrc 4:16:36
21 Christian Balzano Ridgefield Bicycle Sports Club 4:16:36
22 Andy Wong Siggis/Nyvelocity 4:22:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Cusick 3:30:45
2 John Steward 3:30:45
3 Lars Liebmann Bikeway.Com 3:30:45
4 Scott Reynolds Guy'S Racing Club 3:30:45
5 Peter O'hagan Foundation 3:30:51
6 Jon Kosich 3:41:08
7 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club 3:51:58
8 Kevin Williams 3:51:58
9 Harold Lee 3:51:58
10 John Michne 4:11:36
11 Doron Lipshitz 4:17:49
12 Paul Hoffmann 4:37:00
DNF Gerald Berliner
DNF Colum Mccann Crca
DNF Peter Sharp Cbrc/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Kaltman 1:51:13
2 John Michael mccann Crca/Star Track 1:59:08
3 Tal Lipshitz 2:10:28
4 Max Prager Landis Coaching 2:13:18
5 Thomas Becker Farm Team Cycling Team Juniors
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Hoover Favata'S Table Rock Tours 3:22:20
2 Ryan Hurley Crca/Siggi'S/Nyvelocity 3:22:20
3 Chris Pino Crca/W&D Racing-Nyc Velo 3:28:13
4 David Hall Ride Brooklyn 3:28:13
5 Bryan Grygus Specialized/Hrrt 3:28:13
6 Tim Downs Full Throttle Endurance Racing 3:28:13
7 Benjamin Downs Rocky Point Cycle 3:28:13
8 3:28:18
9 Sean Roach 3:33:39
10 Floris Backervanommeren Kissena Cycling 3:34:49
11 Christopher Tuthill 3:36:53
12 Billy Maynard 3:37:28
13 John nicholas Sweeney Crca/Arc Racing 3:46:52
14 David Muccioli Crca/Rockstar Games 3:46:52
15 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 3:46:52
16 Bradley Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy 3:47:13
17 Mark Hagan Ride Brooklyn 4:00:00 Teammate Top 5: David Hall
DNF Mark Clifford Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling
DNF Andrew Lanouette
DNF Jorge luis Pino Nyu
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margarite Stan'S Notubes / Axa Equitable 3:06:06
Off The Front
2 Chris Strumolo Crca/Dave Jordan Racing 3:09:09
Off The Front
3 Kevin Walker 3:09:58
1
4 Alessandro Matteucci Crca/Bh Comedy Central 3:09:58
2
5 Soren Jensen Crca/Bh Comedy Central 3:09:58
3
6 Chase Goldstein Stan'S Notubes / Axa Equitable 3:09:58
4
Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
7 Brian Wolff Gbsc/Carl Hart Bicycles 3:09:58
5
8 Erik Post Crca/Bh Comedy Central 3:09:58
6
Teammate Top 5: Alessandro Matteucci
9 Jordan Lynn Team Errace P/B Central Wheel 3:09:58
7
10 Megan Guarnier Rabobank-Liv/Giant 3:09:58
8
11 Karl michael Rahn Stan'S Notubes / Axa Equitable 3:10:10 Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
12 James Stevens Stan'S Notubes / Axa Equitable 3:10:38
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
DNF Andrew Armstrong Crca / Fgx Racing
Off The Back
DNF Steve Schott Top Gear Racing
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider Crca/Westwood Velo 1:50:23
1
2 Anna Mumford Crca/Dave Jordan Racing 1:50:23
2
3 Erica Tricarico Crca: Stan'S Notubes P/B Endurancew 1:50:23
3
4 Jessica Meany Crca: Stan'S Notubes P/B Endurancew 1:50:23
4
5 Julia Simon Crca/Houlihan Lokey 1:50:23
5
6 Victoria Boughton nelson Eect/Live Love Velo 1:50:23
6
7 Calloway Meiners Crca: Stan'S Notubes P/B Endurancew 1:50:23
7
Teammate Top 5: Erica Tricarico
8 Amy O'connell Eect/ Live Love Velo 1:52:19
1
9 Alie Giaime Crca/Houlihan Lokey 1:52:19
2
Teammate Top 5: Julia Simon
10 Lucia Deng Crca/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 1:52:19
3
11 Fanny Bourdais Crca/Dave Jordan Racing 1:52:19
4
Teammate Top 5: Anna Mumford
12 Jodie Hein Crca/Breakaway Courier-Cboe 1:52:19
5
13 Anastasia Yanchilina Houlihan Lokey 1:52:19
6
14 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 1:52:19
7
15 Oksana Miller Crca/Asphalt Green Development Team 1:52:26
16 Cynthia Lo Crca: Stan'S Notubes P/B Endurancew 1:55:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erica Tricarico
17 Lucia Matioli Crca / Rockstar Games Signature Cyc 1:57:12
Off The Back
18 Anna Janas Columbia University 1:58:43
Off The Back
19 Sara Herman Crca/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 2:01:16
Off The Back
20 Alison Taylor Eect/Live Love Velo 2:03:50
Off The Back
21 Iliana Rabun-wood Pink Rhino Racing 2:03:50
Off The Back
22 Diane Leo East End Cycling/ Live Love Velo 2:04:11
Off The Back
23 Silvana Melazzini Eect/Live Love Velo 2:10:02
Off The Back
24 Christina Cone Eect/Live Love Velo 2:10:02
Off The Back
25 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet 2:13:33
Off The Back
DNF Kyra Kenwood Eect/ Live Love Velo
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Gonzalez Equipe Vitesse 3:33:23
2 Brittlee Bowman Crca: Stan'S Notubes P/B Endurancew 3:42:58
3 Laura Lee vo Crca/Radical Media 3:43:01
4 Meredith Moran Crca/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 3:47:42
5 Luci Olewinski Crca/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 3:48:20
6 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet 3:58:18
7 Erica Adelberg Crca/Radical Media 3:58:18 Teammate Top 5: Laura Lee vo
DNF Victoria Brumfield Crca / Radical Media Teammate Top 5: Laura Lee vo
DNF Renee Engelhardt Crca/Radical Media Teammate Top 5: Laura Lee vo
DNF Camie Kornely Crca:Stan'S Notubes P/B Endurancewe Teammate Top 5: Brittlee Bowman
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5