Log In
Harlem Skyscraper Criterium • Jun 16 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard 0:42:13
1
2 Kelvin Savinon Team Montecci 0:42:13
2
3 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 0:42:13
3
4 George Schroeder CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 0:42:14
4
5 Antonio Munoz CRCA/Foundation 0:42:14
5
6 Higinio Rodriguez Montecci Team 0:42:14
6
7 Samuel Frias Team Montecci 0:42:14
7
Teammate Top 5: Kelvin Savinon
8 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling 0:42:14
8
9 Victor Lopez Montecci Cycling Team 0:42:14
9
10 Rene Herrera Kissena Cycling Club 0:42:14
10
11 Zach Bender CRCA/Blue Ribbon?Translations.com 0:42:15
11
12 Kenneth Thomas Rust Belt Racing 0:42:15
12
13 Vinicius Tavares Century Road Club Association NYC 0:42:15
13
14 Alec White Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 0:42:15
14
15 Stefan Singer CRCA / FGX Racing 0:42:15
15
16 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX Bikes/Narragansett Beer/Apex Te 0:42:15
16
17 Gregory Lafiura CRCA / FGX Racing 0:42:15
17
18 Michael Prokopec CRCA/Breakaway Courier 0:42:16
18
19 Rick Delgado Team Carl Hart 0:42:16
19
20 Zak Abdullah CRCA / FGX Racing 0:42:17
20
21 William Cooper Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 0:42:18
21
22 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 0:42:19
22
Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
23 Wei Chen CRCA/BH Comedy Central 0:42:19
23
24 Samuel Torres We Stand United 0:42:19
24
25 Robert Lombardi Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing 0:42:19
25
26 Daniel Hubbard Kissena Cycling Club 0:42:19
26
27 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/BH Comedy Central 0:42:19
27
28 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club 0:42:20
28
29 Unknown Rider 0:42:20
29
30 John Kniesly Chari And Co NYC 0:42:20
30
31 Danny Inoa CRCA/Axis 0:42:20
31
32 Edward Zimmermann We Stand United 0:42:21
32
33 Ashley S doane CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 0:42:21
33
Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
34 Eric Noonan Team Marty's 0:42:22
34
35 David Correia W.S United 0:42:23
35
36 Dominic Caiazzo Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:42:23
36
37 David Stokes Kissena Cycling Club 0:42:24
37
38 Andy Newsom CRCA/FGX Racing 0:42:24
38
39 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX Racing 0:42:24
39
40 Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing 0:42:25
40
41 Michael Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing 0:42:26
41
42 Martin Bruton CRCA-Die-Hard-Racing 0:42:26
42
43 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club 0:42:26
43
44 Jamaul Nichols Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing Tea 0:42:27
44
45 Juan Dejesus Exposition Wheelmen 0:42:27
45
46 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing 0:42:27
46
47 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 0:42:27
47
Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
48 Junior Proverbs Tarmac Cycling 0:42:28
48
49 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling 0:42:28
49
50 James Joseph WS United 0:42:31
51 Ben Smith Colavita Racing 0:42:31
52 Jan Micko Bicycle Planet Racing 0:42:33
53 Samuel Salisbury 0:42:33
54 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH Comedy Central 0:42:33
55 Robert l Brown jr Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing 0:42:34
56 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 0:42:35
57 Michael Black Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 0:42:36
58 R. Wilson tarbox iv Rockstar Games/ Signature Cycles 0:42:37
59 Samuel Barker Liberty Cycle 0:42:38
60 Gregory Lafiura FGX Racing 0:42:44
DNF Brandon Knettel Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 52   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Da silva Kissena Cycling Club 0:47:47
1
2 Josh Rovner King Kog Seth Rosko 0:47:48
2
3 Chris Young Ride Brooklyn! 0:47:48
3
4 Neal Coughlin Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:47:48
4
5 Malcolm Mitchell CIS: First Team 0:47:48
5
6 Carl Nelson Flying Ace Cycling Club 0:47:48
6
7 Nelson Cardenas Strictly Bicycles 0:47:48
7
8 Stephen Chang CRCA/Cyclelife USA/GF Capital 0:47:49
8
9 Simon Vidal Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:47:49
9
10 Sebaj Adele 0:47:49
10
11 Kai Wiggins Middlebury College 0:47:50
11
12 Noah Gellner CRCA/Foundation 0:47:50
12
13 Chris Pino CRCA/W&D Racing-NYC Velo 0:47:50
13
14 Nicolas Lawson CRCA/Setanta 0:47:50
14
15 Miguel Estrada CIS: First Team 0:47:50
15
Teammate Top 5: Malcolm Mitchell
16 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 0:47:50
16
17 Corey Hilliard 0:47:51
17
18 Kusmanto Beham Giacobean Coffee 0:47:52
18
19 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion 0:47:52
19
20 Erick Fernandez CRCA/ Dave Jordan Coaching 0:47:52
20
21 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 0:47:52
21
22 Stanislaw Arciszewski 0:47:53
22
23 Manuel Frias Team Montecci 0:47:53
23
24 Malik Graves-pryor Major Taylor Development Team 0:47:53
24
25 Joshua Renick Columbia University NYC 0:47:54
25
26 Hank Greenberg CRCA/Siggi's/Nyvelocity 0:47:54
26
27 Unknown Rider 0:47:54
27
28 John Ruffer Virginia Tech Cycling Team 0:47:55
28
29 Carlos Sosa Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:47:55
29
30 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 0:47:56
30
31 James Hyatt Ride Brooklyn 0:47:56
31
Teammate Top 5: Chris Young
32 Kavaughn Blake GS Gotham/Toga Bike 0:47:57
32
33 Jan Wolfe Century Road Club Assoc 0:47:57
33
34 Bryan Banducci San Francisco State University (SFS 0:47:58
34
35 Bryan Williams CRCA/Siggi's/Nyvelocity 0:47:58
36 Ryan Mcgovern CRCA - ISF Global Textile Solutions 0:48:00
37 Jesus Flores CRCA Houlihan-Lokey 0:48:00
38 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing 0:48:00
39 Christopher Shea CRCA/RBNY Racing 0:48:01
40 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/ RBNY Racing 0:48:01
41 Knowl Johnson CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 0:48:04
42 Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing 0:48:05
43 Chatura Atapattu CRCA/Rockstar 0:48:05
44 Eric Papetti NEBC P/B Cycle Loft 0:48:05
45 Mark Kojamanian CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:48:06
46 Edgar Costa Signature Cycles/Rockstar 0:48:06
47 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 0:48:06 Teammate Win: Andrew Da silva
48 Brendan Rigby Kissena Cycling Club 0:48:08 Teammate Win: Andrew Da silva
49 Noel Johnson Montecci Bikes 0:48:08
50 Armand Wilhelm Siggi's/Nyvelocity 0:48:09
51 Jonathan Zimmerman CRCA/Siggi's/Nyvelocity 0:48:09
52 Daniel Lammon CRCA/Siggi's/Nyvelocity 0:48:19
53 Cedrick Gousse CRCA/Siggi's/Nyvelocity 0:48:28
54 Sean Hourigan CRCA 0:48:35
55 Unknown Rider 0:48:42
Off The Back
56 Joseph Grgic CRCA/Setanta 0:48:54
Off The Back
57 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 0:49:22
Off The Back
58 Christopher Bouchard Expo Wheelmen P&P
Off The Back
59 Jonathan Steinman P&P
Off The Back
60 Joseph Lee P&P
Off The Back
61 James Rather OrganicAthlete P&P
Off The Back
62 Aaron Blum Kissena Cycling Club P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Andrew Da silva
63 Eli curt Fuld Team Cosmic - Carve Systems P&P
Off The Back
65 Julien Azimzadeh P&P
Off The Back
66 David Kell Bethel Cycle Sport P&P
Off The Back
67 Micha Ophir CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse P&P
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System P/B Stans's Notubes 0:51:12
Off The Front
2 Brendan Sullivan CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 0:51:12
Off The Front
3 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Racing 0:51:13
Off The Front
4 John Loehner 0:51:13
Off The Front
5 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 0:51:36
Off The Front
6 Chris Loehner CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 0:51:37
Off The Front
7 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/Axis 0:51:50
Off The Front
8 Wilson Vasquez Lupus Racing Team 0:52:05
1
9 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard 0:52:05
2
10 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle 0:52:05
3
11 Kevin Molloy CRCA 0:52:05
4
12 George Schroeder CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 0:52:05
5
13 Ramon Benitez 0:52:05
6
14 Frank Arroyo Brauer-Mick Management 0:52:06
7
15 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 0:52:07
8
Teammate Top 5: Horace Burrowes
16 Conrad Gomez EBP Racing Team 0:52:07
9
17 Vincent Cintron GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes 0:52:07
10
18 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 0:52:07
11
19 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING 0:52:07
12
20 Zoltan Tisza Champion System P/B Stans's Notubes 0:52:07
13
Teammate Win: Mitchell Jacaruso
21 Rich Foley Targetraining | Tri&Cycle 0:52:08
14
22 Jon Clifton moore 0:52:08
15
23 Nelson Cardenas Strictly Bicycles Cycling 0:52:08
16
24 Scott Gregoire Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing 0:52:09
17
25 Unknown Rider 0:52:09
18
26 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 0:52:09
19
27 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 0:52:09
20
28 Theo Spilka Westwood Velo 0:52:10
21
29 Unknown Rider 0:52:10
22
30 Jose Guzman 0:52:11
23
31 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress 0:52:11
24
32 Jose Collado Brauer-Mick 0:52:12
25
33 Robert Lombardi Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing 0:52:13
26
34 Jim Lasak CVC Suburban Subaru 0:52:14
27
35 Jonathan Podwil Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing 0:52:15
28
36 Jason Taitt Major Taylor Cycling 0:52:16
29
37 Martin Bruton CRCA-Die-Hard-Racing 0:52:17
30
38 John Tomlinson Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:52:17
31
39 Thomas Cipolla CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 0:52:17
32
40 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 0:52:33 Teammate Top 5: Brendan Sullivan
41 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 0:52:42
42 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Bh-Comedy Central 0:52:45
43 Edward Nolan Kissena -1 lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS P/B Shebell & Shebell 0:43:31
1
2 Fabienne Gerard Team Kenda P/B Raac 0:43:32
2
3 Sequoia Cooper 0:43:32
3
4 Patty Buerkle Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:43:32
4
5 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycle 0:43:33
5
6 Caryl Gale Denos Wonder Wheel 0:43:33
6
7 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 0:43:33
7
8 Nanci Modica Radical Media 0:43:33
8
9 Frances Morrison Pedal Power 0:43:34
9
10 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central 0:43:34
10
11 Masha Schneider CRCA/Westwood Velo 0:43:34
11
12 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:43:34
12
Teammate Top 5: Emily Underwood
13 Aimee Layton CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:43:34
13
14 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 0:43:34
14
15 Kathryn Roszko Bikereg.com 0:43:35
15
16 Meredith Moran CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:43:39
1
Teammate Top 5: Emily Underwood
17 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:43:40
18 Camie Kornely CRCA:Stan's Notubes P/B Endurancewe 0:43:42
19 Gabrielle Fisher Amrita 0:43:42
20 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 0:43:42
21 Julianne Tauscher Pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:43
22 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:43:44
23 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media 0:43:44
24 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:43:46
25 Maria Jimenez 0:43:46
26 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 0:43:47
27 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:43:47
28 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:43:54
29 Kathryn Murtagh -2 laps
Off The Back
30 Anastasia Yanchilina Houlihan Lokey -2 laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Kalz Team Rudy Project Racing 0:58:08
1
2 Yondi Schmidt 0:58:08
2
3 Euris Vidal CRCA/Foundation 0:58:08
3
4 Cesar Marte dope GS Mengoni USA 0:58:08
4
5 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 0:58:08
5
6 Stephen Alexander CRCA / Foundation 0:58:08
6
7 Stephen Hyde Jam Fund/NCC/Vittoria 0:58:09
7
8 Nick Stopler 0:58:09
8
9 Alessandro Matteucci CRCA/BH Comedy Central 0:58:09
9
10 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 0:58:10
10
Teammate Top 5: Euris Vidal
11 Patrick Jones Calder Stewart 0:58:10
11
12 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 0:58:10
12
Teammate Top 5: Euris Vidal
13 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 0:58:10
13
14 Christian Grasman Team Rudy Project Racing 0:58:10
14
Teammate Win: Marcel Kalz
15 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 0:58:10
15
16 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:58:10
16
17 Everhard Paredes Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:58:10
17
18 Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation 0:58:10
18
Teammate Top 5: Euris Vidal
19 Jerome Townsend Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 0:58:10
19
20 Jenning Huizenga 0:58:10
20
21 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni USA 0:58:11
21
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Marte
22 Juan Carmona Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 0:58:11
22
23 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo 0:58:11
23
24 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 0:58:11
24
Teammate Top 5: Euris Vidal
25 Varun Maharaj 0:58:11
25
26 John Durso Colavita Racing 0:58:11
26
27 Allan Rego Champion System P/B Stan's No Tubes 0:58:11
27
28 Andrew Walsh Century Road Club Assoc 0:58:12
28
29 Anthony Lowe WS United/Mangoseed/Lucarelli&Casta 0:58:12
29
30 Ted Horwitz Heart House CADV 0:58:12
30
31 Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 0:58:12
31
32 Michael Chauner 0:58:12
32
33 Steven Ward Colavita Racing Inc. 0:58:13
33
34 Anthony Hall Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:58:13
34
35 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54 0:58:13
35
36 Anthony Taylor CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing 0:58:13
36
37 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:58:14
37
38 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 0:58:14
38
39 Jermaine Burrowes WS United/ Mango Seed Restaurant 0:58:14
39
40 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:58:14
40
41 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:58:14
41
42 Neil Bezdek CRCA/Foundation 0:58:15
42
Teammate Top 5: Euris Vidal
43 Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:58:15
43
44 Scott Savory We Stand United (W.S.) 0:58:15
44
45 Chris Loehner CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 0:58:15
45
46 Martin Reinert Team Rudy Project Racing 0:58:16
46
Teammate Win: Marcel Kalz
47 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation 0:58:16
47
Teammate Top 5: Euris Vidal
48 Roselvert Marte quezada GS Mengoni 0:58:17
48
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Marte
49 Michael Astell Mersey Valley 0:58:17
49
50 Ricky Gargiulo Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 0:58:17
50
51 Jeremy Shirock Peanut Butter Human Zoom 0:58:18
51
52 Lynn Murray CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing 0:58:18
52
53 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/Driscoll 0:58:19
53
54 Luke Ockerby 0:58:20
54
55 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 0:58:21
55
56 Paul Chooweenam Team Alanis/Team Alanis 0:58:21
56
57 Hammean Walker Major Taylor 0:58:23
57
58 Mynor Pineda Century Road Club Assoc 0:58:27
59 Tom Bencivengo WS United 0:58:29
60 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 0:58:29
61 James Stevens Stan's Notubes P/B Proferrin 0:58:30
62 Michael Margarite Stan's Notubes P/B Proferrin 0:58:30
63 Seth Houston Doylestown Bike Works Cycling Team 0:58:32
64 Pascual Caputi 0:58:32
65 Daniel Lim CRCA/W&D Racing 0:58:34
66 John Loehner 0:58:35
67 John-paul Kaminski Major Taylor Iron Racing 0:58:36
68 Greg Olsen Champsys P/B Stan's Notubes 0:58:36
69 Zoltan Tisza Champion System P/B Stans's Notubes 0:58:36
70 Kyle Murphy Champion System P/B Stan's Notubes 0:58:39
71 Brendan Sullivan Lupus Racing Team 0:58:39
72 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing 0:58:39
73 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Bh-Comedy Central 0:58:39
74 Roger Montes Brooklyn Velo Force 0:58:41
75 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:58:42
76 Will Federico Van Dessel Factory Team 0:58:43
77 John Minturn Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 0:58:45
78 Nicholas Roeder Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 0:58:46
79 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 0:58:46
80 Landen Wark-acebo Metlife - Noreast Cycling 0:58:46
81 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team 0:58:54
82 Andreas Graf Team Rudy Project Racing 0:58:55 Teammate Win: Marcel Kalz
83 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 0:59:07
84 Achim Burkart Team Rudy Project Racing 0:59:09 Teammate Win: Marcel Kalz
85 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 0:59:10
86 Ben Liang Metlife - Noreast Cycling 0:59:15
87 Franklin Burgos CRCA / Dave Jorda Recing 0:59:43
Off The Back
88 Peter Bell Metlife - Noreast Cycling 1:00:10
Off The Back
89 Nico Heblich Team Rudy Project Racing 1:00:17
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Marcel Kalz
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 23