Log In
30th Chris Thater Memorial • Aug 24 2013
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White
2 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
3 Alessandro Matteucci Century Road Club Assoc
4 Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B
5 Brandon Knettel Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
6 Matthew Means Pyramid Elite Racing
7 Chris Strumolo Dave Jordan Racing
8 Corey Knowles TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
9 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
10 Ethan Suttner CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
11 Christopher King Black Tie Sports/Spine
12 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle, Inc.
13 Mynor Pineda Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Alessandro Matteucci
14 Jonah Meadvancort GVCC G2 Development Team
15 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
16 Steve Wells MVP Health Care Cycling
17 Scott Lytle Queen City Cyclists
18 Jayson Jacobs W&D Racing-NY Velo
19 Bill Gros Pyramid Elite Racing
20 Pedro Campos Amoroso's Racing Team
21 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists
22 Michael Black Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Rapolas
23 Scott Hannan Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
24 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo
25 Austin Skomra TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
26 Erlin Garcia
27 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
28 Daniel Diem PTS Racing
29 Harle Harte
30 Raymond Reisen Skylands Cycling
31 Kenneth Thomas Rust Belt Racing
32 Robert Mcmanmon University of Rochester
33 Zachary Hutchins Cycle Fitters
34 William Cooper QCW Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Rapolas
35 Brian Klotz Corning/NoTubes Race Team
36 Tomas Ketcham Asphalt Green Cycling Team
37 Walid El-sayed
38 Michael Martin Exposition Wheelmen
39 Richard Scaduto TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
40 Timothy Manzella Amoroso's Racing Team
41 John Olsen Dave Jordan Racing
42 Thomas Goetz
43 Wade Summers TWZ Masters Cycling Team
44 Brent Aquino
45 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
46 Timothy Bouchard TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
47 Greg Cushing
48 Matthew Latyszonek National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
49 Kelvin Savinon Montecci Cycling
50 Roger Montes Brooklyn Velo Force
51 Marc Polsinelli
52 William Bosch Bethel Cycle Sport Club
53 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle Sport Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Young Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
2 Paul Byron Capital Bicycle Racing Club
3 John Kane Tioga Velo Club
4 Joseph Grgic Setanta
5 Willam Laurie
6 Bruce Camacho
7 Peter Miner CNB-County Malt Group Cycling
8 David Hoag CNB-County Malt Group Cycling
9 Robert Newcomb Cycling Club at Cornell University
10 Rick Dalton North 40
11 Steve Lawrence
12 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing Team
13 Mike Mcconnell NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
14 Phillip Mccarthy Team SCARR
15 Peter Mintun Cycling Club at Cornell University
16 Troy Rutherford North 40 Photography Cycling
17 Kabir Toor
18 Bob Canino Team Pedallers
19 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling
20 Dylan Coletto
21 Leo Kolshorn Skylands Cycling
22 Robert Sobon
23 Andrew Papper JVR Sports
24 Mark Bartsch Rogue Race Team-NY
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Grygus
2 John Kane Tioga Velo Club
3 Joseph Reed
4 Jeffrey Abulencia
5 Rick Dalton North 40
6 Leo Kolshorn Skylands Cycling
7 Steven Gates Central New York Cyclist
8 Jason Haight
9 Chance Wilk
10 Brian Berry EBS Racing Club
11 Peter Mintun Cycling Club at Cornell University
12 Marc Kingsley
13 John Salva
14 Benjamin Webster RUUD Racing Team
15 Steve Vannostrand Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
16 Paul Finnegan
17 Jon Murray RUUD Racing Team
18 Miles Misclke
19 Jeremy Fahey
20 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East
21 Robert Newcomb Cycling Club at Cornell University
22 Matthew Vinetti
23 David Dimmick Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
24 Joe Rorich
25 Bill Reese Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
26 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing Team
27 Kenley Gonzalez Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
28 Richard Santos
29 Todd Hertzog
30 Jim Maximowicz
31 Brian Doyle
32 Thomas Labarbera
33 Sean Murphy
34 Joshua Liess
35 John Hendrickson Tioga Velo Club Teammate Top 5: John Kane
36 Todd Relyea MaxPowerCycling.com
37 Michael Schapiro
38 Eric Scholl
39 Brian Shatara
40 Michael Augustaitus
41 George Uhlir
42 Brian Dodge
43 Alexander Fiehl
DNF Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
DNF Jared Zembek
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Kiernan
2 William Walton Young Medalists
3 Aidan Kiernan
4 Cameron Coffey Genesee Valley Cycling Club
5 Ian Witkowski
6 William Jackson Young Medalists
7 Jonathan Pireda
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Chea
2 Garrett Lucas Livingston Cycling Club
3 Isaac Allen Bicycle Depot
4 Andrew Deierlein Farm Team Cycling
5 Christian Pireda
6 Evan Williams Farm Team Juniors
7 Jacob Pylypciw
8 Aidan Houlihan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gianni Polhemus Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Andrew Dapper JVR Sports
3 Ian Keough-14 Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corn
4 Andy Ellison
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keane Brennan GS CycleLife Development Cycling
2 Joshua Detwiler Colavita Racing, Inc.
3 Jonah Meadvancort GVCC G2 Development Team
4 Spencer Perry
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
2 Juan Pineda dope GS Gotham
3 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
4 Mark Light Liberty Cycle, Inc.
5 Chris Loehner Bicycle Planet Racing
6 Rod Myers Phenix Velo Club
7 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
8 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A.
9 J. alain Ferry
10 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
11 Nick Price Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
12 Lawrence Uhrlass Bicycle Planet Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Loehner
13 Todd Scheske MVP Health Care Cycling
14 Dan Staffo Queen City Cyclists
15 Troy Kimball Finkraft
16 Kyle Wolfe
17 Kyle Eckley
18 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters RC
19 Andreas Runggatscher Finkraft
20 Rick Dalton North 40
21 Mark Warno AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
22 Roger Aspholm Finkraft
23 Martin Coffey Genesee Valley Cycling Club
24 Timothy O'shea
25 Lance Johnson MVP Health Care Cycling
26 Wayne Bray Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skip Foley TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
2 Troy Kimball Finkraft
3 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing
4 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A.
5 Roger Aspholm Finkraft
6 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle, Inc.
7 Bill Gros Pyramid Elite Racing
8 Gerard Yeates
9 Brian Berry EBS Racing Club
10 Mark Light Liberty Cycle, Inc.
11 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
12 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC/ Pro Bikes
13 Marc Polsinelli
14 Volodymyr Spantchak Genesee Valley Cycling Club
15 Peter Hoag Genesee Valley Cycling Club
16 Brent Aquino
17 Chris Tirone French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
18 Carl Nelson Flying Ace Cycling Club
19 Scott Wright MaxPowerCycling.com
20 David Hoag CNB-County Malt Group Cycling
21 Richard Karaz Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
22 Bruce Camacho
23 Michael Zoeller National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
24 Anthony Simpson
25 Kenneth Reilly Tarmac Cycling
26 Rich Rotishauser Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
27 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist
28 Dan Fitch Team SCARR
29 David Hansen Rogue Race Team-NY
30 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing Team
31 Greg Cushing
32 Michael Meier Tioga Velo Club
33 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team
34 Martin Bruton Century Road Club Assoc
35 Christofer Dehahn Brauer - Mick Management
36 Robert Sobon
37 Phill Vermette
38 Christopher Komar
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Gaunt Mainline Cycling
2 Dennis Williams
3 Volodymyr Spantchak Genesee Valley Cycling Club
4 Christofer Dehahn Brauer - Mick Management
5 Charles Rhoades RUUD Racing Team
6 Brian Six
7 Scott Sommers Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
8 Steven Levine Tarmac Cycling
9 Michael Tacci Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Lessard
2 Richard Camping Genesee Valley Cycling Club
3 Kenneth Mcguinness Capital Bicycle Racing Club
4 Vladimir Bogachuk
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli
2 Carlos Alzate escobar UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli Teammate Win: Luke Keough
3 Rafael Meran
4 Hilton Clarke UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli Teammate Win: Luke Keough
5 David Guttenplan AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
6 Shane Kline UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha
7 Scott Zwizanski UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
8 Adam Farabaugh UCI CT: EQUIPE GARNEAU - QUÉBECOR
9 Isaac Howe UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha
10 Conor Mullervy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
11 Lisban Quintero dope We Stand United (W.S.)
12 Stalin Quiterio cuello
13 Garrett Olsen Battley Harley-Davidson
14 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com/Cannondale
15 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
16 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
17 Karl Menzies UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli Teammate Win: Luke Keough
18 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54
19 Eric Workowski Team Alliance Environmental
20 Wacek Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
21 Marloe Rodman
22 Alejandro Guzman Foundation
23 Adam Carr UCI CT: Équipe EKOÏ.com/gaspesie
24 Chase Goldstein Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin*
25 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing
26 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach
27 Juan carlos Polanco Strictly Bicycles Cycling
28 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com-EverBank
29 Marc Boudreau
30 Abraham Soler Foundation
31 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists
32 Jesse Keough Foundation
33 Thomas Barnett Team Metra / Cycles 54
34 Ryan Dewald Mainline Cycling
35 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin*
36 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A.
37 Adam Myerson UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha
38 Ryan Mele Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
39 Jermaine Barrows We Stand United (W.S.)
40 Braydon Bourne
41 Adam Leibovitz
42 Brendan Housler Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
43 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
44 Michael Chauner UCI CT: EQUIPE GARNEAU - QUÉBECOR
45 John Harris Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach
46 John Herrick Boston Bicycle School
47 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
48 Jean Sbastien perron
49 Benjamin Wolfe UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
50 Dylan Pudiak Genesee Valley Cycling Club
51 Brad White UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli Teammate Win: Luke Keough
52 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com/Cannondale
53 Mark Warno AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
54 John Minturn BikeReg.com/Cannondale
55 Nicholas Keough Foundation
56 Geron Williams Foundation
57 Horace Barrows We Stand United (W.S.)
58 Oscar Pineda GS Gotham
59 Curtis Winsor UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha
60 Thomas Brown UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha
61 Andrew Baker UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop
62 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
63 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNF Daniel Zmolik Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin*
DNF Juan Pineda dope GS Gotham
DNF Chris Uberti UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha
DNF Stephan Hoffman Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Scott Savory
Finishers: Cat 1: 49   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider Westwood Velo
2 Tracey Cameron Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
3 Helen Hatch BH/Comedy Central
4 Renee Engelhardt Radical Media
5 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen
6 Stephanie Kaplan Asphalt Green Cycling Team
7 Julia Simon Houlihan Lokey
8 Julie Mckenzie Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/Heal
9 Meredith Moran Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
10 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
11 Lyn Mccabe Greater Hartford Cycling Club
12 Crystal Carey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
13 Maria Barachi
14 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen
15 Patricia Betcher
16 Yaina Beras
17 Stephanie Tashjian Mission In Motion Cycling Team
18 Ashley Edwards Mission In Motion Cycling Team
19 Ellen Shinogle
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danae Waterbury
2 Madeline Smith
3 Rory Chea
4 Emma Hoffman
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annabella Meadvancort Finger Lakes Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol-lynn Mills Houlihan Lokey
2 Lisa Carr
3 Angela Ott Mission In Motion Cycling Team
4 Jo Cator
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Moses BH/Comedy Central
2 Janet Hozleiter
3 Nancy Bailey
4 Marsha Kapinus Mission In Motion Cycling Team
5 Karen Holm Mission In Motion Cycling Team
6 Laura Lamash Mission In Motion Cycling Team
7 Elizabeth Birch
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Allar CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Cor
2 Kimberley Wells
3 Jennifer Purcell Colavita-Fine Cooking
4 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing
5 Lenore Pipes CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Cor Teammate Win: Erica Allar
6 Morgan Patton Team Novo Nordisk
7 Amy Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
8 Tiffany Pezzulo Team Primal Racing
9 Elizabeth Steel
10 Jamie Gilgen
11 Kathryne Carr SKINourishment p/b Paceline Project
12 Patty Buerkle Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
13 Irena Ossola Team Kenda presented by RACC
14 Fabienne Gerard Team Kenda presented by RACC
15 Laura Summers Greater Hartford Cycling Club
16 Ann Koehler Modry/Evergreen Partners
17 Kate Veronneau Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
18 Amy Miner Dealer.com-EverBank
19 Raquel Miller Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
20 Shannon Parrish Team Kenda presented by RACC
21 Sara Tussey Hincapie Cycling
22 Jacqueline Parker Radical Media
23 Laura Lee vo Radical Media
24 Lindsay Bayer Colavita-Fine Cooking Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Purcell
25 Meredith Ehn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
26 Suzie Brown
27 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
28 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
29 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
30 Amber Vredenburg Team Kenda presented by RACC
31 Kaytie Scott Primal Pro Women P/B BH
32 Jamie Dinkins Colavita-Fine Cooking Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Purcell
33 Rose Long Asphalt Green Cycling Team
34 Mary Zider Colavita-Fine Cooking Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Purcell
35 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
36 Chantal Thompson
37 Marni Harker Team Kenda
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5