Log In
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium & Block Party • Jul 19 2014
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Gartner EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
2 Evan Hartig KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Thomas Walsh Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
4 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
5 Audrius Dauderis Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
6 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
7 Kyle Selph EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Win: Sven Gartner
8 Matthew Giedt Quantmodel Cycling Team
9 Daniel Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
10 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
11 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Shane Feehery
12 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto
13 Brian Arfmann ABD Cycling Team
14 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
15 Richard Arnopol Ravenna Capital Management
16 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Shane Feehery
17 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
18 John Polomchak RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
19 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy
20 Nicholas Scavone Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
21 Chris Hill KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Evan Hartig
22 Teddy Kostadinov Jus d'Orange
23 Eric Serantoni Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
24 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing
25 Bryan Mcvey ABD Cycling Team
26 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
27 Timothy Nixon Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga Teammate Top 5: Thomas Walsh
28 Andrew Giniat Burnham Racing
29 Erik Loberg
30 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
31 Stefano Tomasello EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Win: Sven Gartner
32 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
33 Tim Holt Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
34 Ryan Romenesko
35 Austin Venhuizen xXx Racing
36 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
37 Chris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
38 Eric Blankinship EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Win: Sven Gartner
39 Julian Baumgartner Burnham Racing
40 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing
41 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club
42 Tim Speciale EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Win: Sven Gartner
43 Steven Knurr
44 Lucas Seibel Jus d'Orange
45 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
46 Anthony Vicino xXx Racing
47 Andrew Santos Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
48 Michael Jividen Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
49 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
50 Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling
51 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles
52 Atanas Petrov
53 Edward Fritzinger Peloton Sports Group
54 Andres Echeverri WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
55 Weston Martin Rhythm Racing
56 Brian Rejack Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
57 Matthew Stokwisz EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Win: Sven Gartner
58 Stephen Griffin
Finishers: Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
2 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Win: Grzegorz Monko
3 Scotty Miner EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
4 Chris Gola WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Win: Grzegorz Monko
5 David hudson ? xXx Racing
6 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Andrew Hines Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
9 Andre Odendaal Bonkers Cycling
10 Aaron Baker xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: David hudson ?
11 David Schrauth The Pony Shop
12 W. Andres romero Bonkers Cycling
13 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Arron Hampton EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
15 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
16 Ken Krebs Intent
17 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause
18 Gregory Nash Project 5 Racing
19 Peter Cavoto Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Aaron Holtebeck BELGIANWERKX
21 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
22 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
23 Christopher Knott
24 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
25 Robert Bleck Colavita Racing
26 Unknown Rider
27 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
28 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: David hudson ?
29 Brian Kulak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
30 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing
31 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
32 Thomas Rodriguez Vision Quest LLC
33 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
34 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
35 Matt Howley EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters Teammate Top 5: Scotty Miner
36 Thomas Babinski xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: David hudson ?
37 Michael Chiang Alberto's Sport
38 Curtis Eldridge Beverly Bike/VeePak
39 Ben Demong ABD Cycling Team
40 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Win: Grzegorz Monko
41 Shawn Delk Burnham Racing
42 Jason Mindeman Burnham Racing
43 Michael Junius Tower Racing
44 John Orleans Half Acre Cycling
45 Peter Hamm
46 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
47 Robert Gauss LAPT CC
48 Bryan Fuller Team Bicycle Heaven
49 Christopher Mailing Ten27 Cycling Club
50 Robert Hornbaker Wild Card Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerzy Trzeciak
2 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
4 John Weatherford Brazen Dropouts
5 James Barclay xXx Racing
6 Patrick Cebrzynski Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
7 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Peter Armstrong Hampshire Cycle Club
9 Jim Polizos Rhythm Racing
10 Jonathan Ortony Half Acre Cycling
11 Peter Kamar
12 Daniel Noboa University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
13 Brian Kwak
14 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis
15 Christopher Cook Bicycle.net Cycling Team
16 Jarrod Kerkhoff Michael's Cycles Team
17 Matt Riddle Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
18 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
19 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
20 Sam Gabuzzi Colorado Mesa University Cycling
21 Ross Williams ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
22 Anthony Ott DePaul University
23 Guiober Cuevas Team Bicycle Heaven
24 John Boharic University of Illinois at Chicago
25 Tyler Fitzgerald University of Vermont
26 Unknown Rider
27 Justin Behlke ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
28 Aaron Holtebeck BELGIANWERKX
29 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: James Barclay
30 Thomas Torbik
31 Michael Arends South Chicago Wheelmen
32 Tien Nguyen xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: James Barclay
33 Christopher Kim Mox Multisport
34 Albeiro Pineda
35 Rudolph Zarate xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: James Barclay
36 Freddy Bernabe
37 Wojciech Czerkies
38 Joey Scott Burnham Racing
39 Rob Jacobsen South Chicago Wheelmen
40 Christopher Hill RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
41 Daryus Patel xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: James Barclay
42 Zernyu Chou Bonkers Cycling
43 Nicholas Kohout
44 Matthew Schmitz Type One United
45 Joe Sullivan
46 Sean Seamon
47 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Pogreba EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
2 Bryan Scheel
3 Michael Springer Janesville Velo Club
4 Mike Tobin Ride 2 Recovery
5 Andrew Campbell
6 James Anders Marquette University
7 Matt Maniscalco Spidermonkey Cycling
8 James Phelan xXx Racing
9 James Griff
10 Unknown Rider
11 John Mitchell xXx Racing
12 Michael Hodgetts Half Acre Cycling
13 Benjamin Conley
14 Matthew Goelzer BELGIANWERKX
15 Brian Devaney
16 Brian Joly
17 Nick Adler University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
18 Jose Rodriguez
19 Joseph Hunt
20 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal
21 Steven Friederich
22 Michael Rasmussen Team Higher Gear
23 Joseph Luniak Vision Quest
24 Daniel Schnur Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
25 David Patterson
26 Christopher Logan
27 Peter Ackermann
28 Maurice Matamayen Vision Quest
29 Larry Grubart
30 Jesse Sisk
31 Derek Augustynowicz RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
32 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
33 Alec Johnson
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
2 Hogan Sills Astellas Cycling Team*
3 Chad Hartley Athlete Octane Cycling*
4 Brad White UnitedHealthcare*
5 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare*
6 Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane Cycling*
7 Camilo Ulloa dope
8 Alexander Ray
9 David Guttenplan SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching*
10 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Top 5: Brad White
11 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Team* Teammate Top 5: Hogan Sills
12 James Williamson
13 Conor Mullervy Champion System - Stans NoTubes*
14 Adam Myerson SmartStop Pro Cycling*
15 Gavriel Epstein Champion System - Stans NoTubes*
16 Martin Vecchio Netherland Rubber
17 Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Top 5: Brad White
18 Anthony Olson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance Teammate Win: Peter Olejniczak
19 ? Charles Team Novo Nordisk*
20 Devin Clark Athlete Octane Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Chad Hartley
21 Grayson Napier
22 Justin Morris
23 Scott Thomas
24 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
25 David Reyes Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin*
26 Armando Cordenas
27 Rudyard Peterson Gateway Harley-Davidson
28 Colton Barrett Athlete Octane Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Chad Hartley
29 Unknown Rider
30 Spencer Oswald ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
31 Daniel Lam BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
32 Kenneth Hanson UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Top 5: Brad White
33 Matt Green Astellas Cycling Team* Teammate Top 5: Hogan Sills
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angie Sanabria
2 Angela Rochester Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
4 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
6 Mollie Brewer Vanderkitten VIP
7 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Christine Thornburg
8 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Courtney Bach ThinkFinance Racing
10 Angie Gonzalez
11 Kellie Strang WAS Labs Cycling
12 Mia Cheeseman Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
13 Sophia Robinson
14 Andrea Devine Half Acre Cycling Teammate Top 5: Erica Gaddy
15 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling
16 Diana Palacios
17 Dana Pavisich BFF Racing
18 Marnie Pearsall Hollander RDC
19 Rachel Headley KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
20 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Picciolo
21 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
22 Vanessa Buccella BFF Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Pavisich
2 Sophia Robinson
3 Erin Walter
4 Sarah Drilias
5 Kelly Clarke
6 Agnieszka Motyka
7 Mary Ann Sedor
8 Janet Moore
9 Danielle Krebs
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Allar Colavita-Fine Cooking*
2 Tina Pic Fearless Femme*
3 Skylar Schneider TIBCO/To the Top*
4 Amy Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore*
5 Andreina Rivera
6 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
7 Lauretta Hanson
8 Yussely Mendevil soto
9 Yeny Colmenares
10 Jeannie Kuhajek
11 Diana Penuela
12 Samantha Schneider TIBCO/To the Top* Teammate Top 5: Skylar Schneider
13 Laura Jorgensen Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
14 Christy Keely Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
15 Monica Mendez
16 Holly Mathews
17 Jennifer Purcell Colavita-Fine Cooking* Teammate Win: Erica Allar
18 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
19 Nicolle Bruderer Natural Grocers Cycling Team
20 Lenore Pipes Colavita-Fine Cooking* Teammate Win: Erica Allar
21 Natalia Franco
22 Unknown Rider
23 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
24 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
25 Ana Fagua
26 Christina Smith Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
27 Lexie Millard ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
28 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
29 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
30 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants
31 Tracey Cameron Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
32 Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires
33 Unknown Rider
34 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO II
35 Irena Ossola Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
36 Mary Zider Colavita-Fine Cooking* Teammate Win: Erica Allar
37 Lindsay Bayer Colavita Racing
38 Rachel Byus FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore* Teammate Top 5: Amy Cutler
39 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio
40 Michelle Montoya Bicycles Outback Racing/LifeVantage
41 Julie Hunter
42 Genevieve Krahn
43 Sarah Huang ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
44 Amy Good Colavita-Fine Cooking* Teammate Win: Erica Allar
45 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II
46 Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing
47 Kira Maicke PCP Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10