Log In
Tour of St. Louis - Sunday Crit • Mar 22 2015
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
2 Derek Christison Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Tanner Ward 901 Racing
5 Brian Snyder GP Velotek
6 Christopher Craig
7 Jake Parker DRT Racing
8 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
9 Justin Taylor Bonkers Cycling
10 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
11 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
12 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
13 Mike Pruitt SBR Quantum Racing
14 Isaac Mcfee DMOS Racing Team
15 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
16 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
17 Nathan Shay Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
18 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
19 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
20 Samuel Runningen First Internet Bank Cycling Team
21 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
22 William Franzen
23 John Leopold Bonkers Cycling
24 Roy Doskal SBR Quantum Racing
25 Guillermo Garsed Dogfish/Team Noah
26 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis
27 Tom Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
28 Bertram Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Spencer Seggebruch
29 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing
30 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
31 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
32 Michael Hamann Off The Front
33 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish/Team Noah
34 Steven Chaney Dogfish/Team Noah
35 Nicholas Brummer Korte Hammer Down Racing
36 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
37 Jeremy Williamson Team Evansville Music Academy
38 Evan Blankenship Korte Hammer Down Racing
39 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Spencer Seggebruch
40 Aaron Baker xXx Racing
41 Keith Guilford GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Brian Snyder
42 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
43 Jesse Williams SBR Quantum Racing
44 Gus Miller Dogfish/Team Noah
45 James Coudright SBR Quantum Racing
DNF David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Liedtke Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Chris Cook Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing
4 Sean Harris Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Michael Liedtke
5 Christopher Pilarski Unattached
6 Thomas Jackson Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Michael Liedtke
7 James Thornton
8 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
9 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
10 James Adelmann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Mark Hitzhusen Unattached
12 Alan Hobbie
13 David Piercey Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
14 Zachary Scharnhorst
15 Robert Lounsbury
16 Ben Souders Mercy Kuat
17 Michael Klebolt Chain Reaction Racing
18 Sam Paul
19 Philip Leachman Unattached
20 Edward Enriquez Chain Reaction Racing
21 John Reimbold Heckawee
22 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
23 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Chris Cook
24 Nicholas Untch
25 Sean Migotsky Mike's Bikes STL
26 Barry Bean Cape Bicycle and Fitness
27 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
28 Aj Sood
29 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Michael Liedtke
30 Andrew Erthal Chain Reaction Racing
31 Ruben Aymerich Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
32 William Howells The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
33 Joe Switzer Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Michael Liedtke
34 Matthew Luebeck Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Michael Liedtke
35 David Vong Cycles Unlimited
DNF David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
DNF Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Michael Allen
DNF Casey Grove South City Cycling Club
DNF David Ford Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Micheal Humphries Heckawee
DNF Robert Varner Mike's Bikes STL
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Scharnhorst
2 John Hyndman
3 Kevin Mccoy Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Mark Zisser Cape Bicycle and Fitness
5 Matthew Fischer Washington University in St. Louis
6 Kyle Knight Indiana University-Bloomington
7 Chak Lattanand Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
8 David Piercey Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
9 Roy Bliley Washington University in St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Matthew Fischer
10 Brian Marsoun Sugarskull Racing
11 James Reineking Bicycle Heaven
12 Carl Chomko VooDoo Racing
13 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
14 Bryan Benton Korte Hammer Down Racing
15 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling
16 Edgar Amezcua
17 James Arpin Saint Louis University
18 Barry Bean Cape Bicycle and Fitness Teammate Top 5: Mark Zisser
19 Casey Lang The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
20 Daniel Eisenberg Korte Hammer Down Racing
21 Paul Sauer Velo Force
22 Dan Skubiz The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
23 Nosson Spielberg Junior Stars Cycling
24 Terrance Boxx Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
25 Tom Chesser Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
26 Aj Sood
27 Brian Shelton
28 Rodney Cochran Korte Hammer Down Racing
29 Mitchell Dutczak The Pony Shop
30 Thomas Gniewek
31 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek
32 David Vong Cycles Unlimited
33 Joe Scherrer
34 Reid Schur
35 Tom Borich Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mccoy
36 William T. finn Team Fencing
DNF Jonathan Traughber
37 Jim Hafner
DNF Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Brad Gutting Mike's Bikes STL
DNF Adolfo Cordova Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Dan Harder
DNF Michael Groaning
DNF John Patrick rademacher Queen City Wheels
DNF Matt Padberg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mccoy
DNF Peter Hamm xXx Racing
DNF Vinh Luong
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Leibovitz BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2 Devin Clark Giant Bicycles Grassroots
3 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Tim Savre Credite Velo - Trek
5 Joshua Carter The Cyclery & Fitness Center
6 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
7 Chad Burdzilauskas Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
8 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
9 Grant Erhard SBR Quantum Racing
10 Zach Reed The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carter
11 Kurt Fletcher 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
12 John Woods Team Upland Brewing
13 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
14 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Cycling
15 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Anderson
16 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
17 Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek Teammate Top 5: Tim Savre
18 Tim Speciale EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
19 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
20 Jake Buescher EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
21 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
22 Sven Gartner EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
23 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
24 James Vandeven Dogfish/Team Noah
25 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
26 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
27 J P brocket Mercy Kuat
28 Richard Arnopol EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
29 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
30 Jesse Siemen SBR Quantum Racing
31 Ivan Romero perez
32 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
33 Robin Zuend SBR Quantum Racing
34 Isaiah Newkirk ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
35 Dwayne Goscinski Dogfish/Team Noah
36 Michael Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
37 Anthony Dust The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carter
38 John Straub Dogfish/Team Noah
39 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
40 Eric Finks SBR Quantum Racing
41 Jason Murphy SBR Quantum Racing
42 Peter Krause Mercy Kuat
43 Stephen Wagstaff Happy Tooth Racing
44 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
45 Evan Lardinois Momentum Racing LLC - MO
46 Michael Bruzina Mercy Kuat
47 Mike Rickey SBR Quantum Racing
48 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
49 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carter
50 Trevor Lister The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carter
51 Austin Elser Olathe Subaru Cycling
52 B.j. Keane SBR Quantum Racing
53 Ross White Credite Velo - Trek Teammate Top 5: Tim Savre
54 Jerred Brackett Mercy Kuat
55 Karl Stover The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carter
56 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
57 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Anderson
58 Maurice Hessel US Military Cycling Team
59 Andrew Lister The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carter
60 Ryan Shean Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
61 Brian Dziewa Korte Hammer Down Racing
62 Shane Feehery SBR Quantum Racing
63 Jeremy Bock The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carter
64 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
65 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
66 Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat
67 Tristan Petsch-horvath LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Anderson
68 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Anderson
DNF Aaron Beebe BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
69 Nicholas Grigsby SBR Quantum Racing
DNF George Boren Team Evansville Music Academy
DNF Keaton Hanson
DNF Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Jordan Diekema BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Win: Adam Leibovitz
Finishers: Cat 1: 36   Cat 2: 37   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Lang The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Mitchell Dutczak The Pony Shop
3 Conner Bernstein Des Moines Cycle Club
4 Nicholas Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Win: Casey Lang
5 Hayley Diemar TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR
6 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
7 Kendra Law New Pioneer Food Co-op
8 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
9 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
10 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR Teammate Top 5: Hayley Diemar
11 Courtney Diemar Twenty16 DEVO presented by SHO-AIR Teammate Top 5: Hayley Diemar
12 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
13 Christopher Knickmeyer Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
14 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
15 Enzo Cordova-page
16 Tyson Murphy SBR Quantum Racing
17 Andrew Stafford
18 Henry Lloyd Junior Stars
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
2 Karl Stover The Cyclery & Fitness Center
3 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
4 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Win: Mark Murawski
5 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
6 George Boren Team Evansville Music Academy
9 Eric Finks SBR Quantum Racing
10 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
11 Mike Rickey SBR Quantum Racing
12 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
15 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
18 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
DNF William Howells The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
20 Pierre Dimaggio
23 Brian Smith SBR Quantum Racing
26 David Matheny
29 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
31 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Win: Mark Murawski
33 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Win: Mark Murawski
34 John Marbarger The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Top 5: Karl Stover
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
7 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
8 Eric Mcrae Spin City Racing
13 Scott Shaw The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Win: Gary Dyer
14 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
DNF Jeff Williams Wheelfast Cycling Team
16 Rick Krepps
DNF William Franzen
17 Mark Jones Spin City Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Mcrae
DNF Mark Obermeier Dogfish/Team Noah
19 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
21 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
22 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assn
24 Bernd Faust Dogfish/Team Noah
25 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
27 Andrew Walker Cyclewerx
28 Thomas Hawley Team Evansville Music Academy
30 Greg Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
32 Christopher Grisvard NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
2 Lauren Meeth PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Christine Thornburg
3 Katie Bockserman Velo Force
4 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
5 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp
6 Emily Laflamme xXx Racing
7 Kim Cory Queen City Wheels
8 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Courtney O'neill
9 Kelly Patty Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Katie Bockserman
10 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Community NE
11 Heather Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi
12 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi
13 Stacy Bragg Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Katie Bockserman
14 Karie Casey Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Katie Bockserman
15 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek
16 Dana Pavisich PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Christine Thornburg
17 Elizabeth Vermann Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Katie Bockserman
18 Judy Slosar GP Velotek
19 Sandi Barrett Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Katie Bockserman
20 Lisa Glad Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Katie Bockserman
21 Hayley Diemar TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR
22 Kathy Lundgren
23 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews
2 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
3 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 Britta Siegel
5 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
6 Katie Bockserman Velo Force
7 Molly Brady The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 Pamela Tate Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Marda Kaiser rehnelt
9 Alijah Beatty University of Iowa Heart and Vascul Teammate Top 5: Vanessa Curtis
10 Whitney Burdzilauskas First Internet Bank Cycling Team
11 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Sarah Szefi
12 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi
13 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
14 Patricia Work Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi
15 Bette Chesser Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
16 Lynne Anderson Velo Force
17 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
18 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul Teammate Top 5: Vanessa Curtis
19 Raylyn Nuss
20 Lauren Meeth PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Sarah Szefi
21 Sally Landham Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Marda Kaiser rehnelt
22 Dana Pavisich PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Sarah Szefi
23 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
24 Emily Strange Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Marda Kaiser rehnelt
25 Stacy Bragg Velo Force
26 Elizabeth Vermann Velo Force
27 Laura Whittle Velo Force
28 Mary Haizlip Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Marda Kaiser rehnelt
DNF Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Community NE
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7