Log In
Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix • May 3 2015
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #limerockCGP

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:57:41
1
2 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England 0:57:41
2
Teammate Win: Douglas Chrystall
3 Akira Sato Expo Wheelmen 0:57:41
3
4 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:57:41
4
Teammate Win: Douglas Chrystall
5 Matthew Erchull CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:57:41
5
6 Edson Boaron Bethel cycling team 0:57:41
6
7 Steven Smith CNYC / NYCM Insurance 0:57:41
7
8 Scott Yarosh JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:57:41
8
9 Christopher Cavallaro 0:57:41
9
10 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 0:57:41
10
11 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:57:41
11
12 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:57:41
12
13 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tamac Cycling 0:57:41
13
14 Drew Kogon CRCA / FGX Racing 0:57:41
14
15 Charles Patten CRCA / FGX Racing 0:57:41
15
16 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:57:41
16
17 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:57:41
17
18 Justin Neuman Neumania 0:57:41
18
19 James Walker Team Placid Planet 0:57:41
19
20 Ezra Sonderling Killington Mountain School 0:57:41
20
21 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 0:57:41
21
22 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 0:57:41
22
23 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:57:41
23
24 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:57:41
24
25 Ronald Restivo BP Racing 0:57:41
25
26 John Schwartz Bicycle Depot 0:57:41
26
27 Richard Shin CRCA 0:57:41
27
28 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle 0:57:41
28
29 James Pitman Team Bicycle Doctor 0:57:41
29
30 Robert Carmen Team Edge 0:57:41
30
31 Steven Quinn TEAM EDGE 0:57:41
31
32 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:57:41
32
33 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:57:41
33
34 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing p/b ZIP TIES! 0:57:41
34
35 Unknown Rider 0:57:41
35
36 Keith Mullaly TEAM EDGE 0:57:41
36
37 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:57:41
37
38 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 0:57:41
38
39 Andrew Da silva Sommerville Sports 0:57:41
39
40 Sam Dodge Cannondale 0:57:41
40
41 Daniel Smith Laurel Bicycle Club 0:57:41
41
42 Eric Carlson Team Edge 0:57:41
42
43 Neal Coughlin Rancourt and Co. - Rainbow Bicycle 0:57:41
43
44 Brian Milligan CRCA / FGX Racing 0:57:41
44
45 Stas Zakrzewski CRCA / FGX Racing 0:57:41
45
46 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing 0:57:41
46
47 Mark Adler Sherpa - Team Mossman 0:57:41
47
48 Konrad Ratzmann Sommerville Sports 0:57:52
49 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 0:57:52
50 Spencer Gilbert CRCA / FGX Racing 0:57:52
51 Michael Grome Yale University 0:57:57
52 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX Racing 0:57:57
53 Wes Tillman Sommerville Sports 0:57:59
54 Edenilson Dasilva Navone Studios 0:57:59
55 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:57:59
56 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle 0:57:59
57 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers 0:57:59
58 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 0:57:59
59 Patrick Zelazek Bike Edge 0:57:59
60 Adam Adler Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:57:59
61 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing 0:58:04
62 Denis Niez ClassCycle / Ovens of France 1:00:47
Off The Back
DNF Reid Hanford CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
Off The Back
DNF Charles Mattison Sherpa DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jack Mullen Sherpa - Mossman DNF
Off The Back
DNF Peter Nicolardi CRCA/CHIMPS IN TRAINING - TALENT CY DNF
Off The Back
DNF Steven Van der zwan CRCA / FGX Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Andy Newsom CRCA / FGX Racing DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Patten CRCA / FGX Racing 0:53:21
1
2 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 0:53:21
2
3 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:53:21
3
4 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:53:21
4
5 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle 0:53:21
5
6 Paul Lestage Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:53:21
6
7 Chris Niesen JAM fund/NCC/vittoria 0:53:21
7
8 Andrew Reardon Black Tie Sports 0:53:21
8
9 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle 0:53:21
9
Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Nosworthy
10 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo 0:53:21
10
11 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:53:21
11
12 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 0:53:21
12
13 Steven Van der zwan CRCA / FGX Racing 0:53:21
13
Teammate Win: Charles Patten
14 Patrick Murray 0:53:21
14
15 Christian Eichele Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:53:21
15
16 Joshua Salit CRCA/hatchmap cycling 0:53:21
16
17 Richard Shin CRCA 0:53:21
17
18 Kevin Stewart Race CF 0:53:21
18
19 Peter Kiernan C3 Racing 0:53:21
19
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Herlihy
20 Charles Vigorita 0:53:21
20
21 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:53:21
21
22 Michael Grome Yale University 0:53:21
22
23 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling 0:53:21
23
24 Bryan Magdalensky northampton cycling club 0:53:21
24
25 Tracy Boshart Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling 0:53:21
25
26 Peter Nicolardi CRCA/CHIMPS IN TRAINING - TALENT CY 0:53:21
26
27 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:53:46 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Chrystall
28 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:53:46 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Chrystall
29 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 0:53:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Chrystall
30 John Nesco Exposition Wheelmen 0:53:59
Off The Back
31 William Lesoravage 0:53:59
Off The Back
32 Evan Fox CCAP 0:53:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Cote
33 Spencer Ralston Newington Bie 0:53:59
Off The Back
34 Adam Adler Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1L
Off The Back
35 Justin Neuman Neumania 8.A.4(d)
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:36:08
2 David Huck raceCF 0:36:18
1
3 Jonathan Lazzara HRRT 0:36:18
2
4 Andrew Scott 0:36:18
3
5 Aaron Black CRCA/Chimps in Training - Talent Cy 0:36:18
4
6 Martin Senecal 0:36:18
5
7 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 0:36:18
6
8 James Colella raceCF 0:36:18
7
Teammate Top 5: David Huck
9 Keith Sherling Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 0:36:18
8
10 Nathan Layman 0:36:18
9
11 Marc Goldleaf 0:36:18
10
12 Bill Nicholas Bike Depot New Paltz, NY 0:36:18
11
13 John Bogdanski 0:36:18
12
14 Gaetano Albani 0:36:18
13
15 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:36:18
14
16 Quinn Clariday Hotchiss Cycling 0:36:18
15
17 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:36:18
16
18 Tim Stevens Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:36:18
17
19 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 0:36:18
18
20 Dylan Belknap-lerner JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:36:18
19
21 Joshua Stiebel Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:38:19
Off The Back
22 Jose Rene martinez 1L
Off The Back
23 Jason Sohn Kent School Roadbiking Team 2L
Off The Back
24 Joseph Petrucci 2L
Off The Back
25 Bryan Quinn 2L
Off The Back
26 Tony Spremulli 4L
Off The Back
DNF Scott Johnson DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:37:05
Off The Front
2 Ezra Sonderling Killington Mountain School 0:37:05
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Noah Barrow
3 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:37:05
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Noah Barrow
4 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:37:05
Off The Front
5 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:37:05
Off The Front
6 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 0:37:43
1
7 Aaron Black CRCA/Chimps in Training - Talent Cy 0:37:43
2
8 Elijah Brazeal CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:37:43
3
Teammate Top 5: Nick Sabatelli
9 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:37:43
4
Teammate Top 5: Nick Sabatelli
10 Andrew Scott 0:37:43
5
11 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge 0:37:43
6
12 Jack Wolf Foundation 0:37:43
7
13 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:37:43
8
14 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 0:39:08
Off The Back
15 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:39:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nick Sabatelli
16 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:39:25
Off The Back
17 Brendan Schoff Sherpa 0:40:22
Off The Back
18 Chengzuo Guo 0:40:39
Off The Back
19 Aidan Gilmore RACE CF 0:42:08
Off The Back
20 Zachary Judson CCAP, Nerac Earth 1L
Off The Back
21 Cameron Jeche jeche cyclists 1L
Off The Back
DNF Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports New England DNF
Off The Back
DQ Blake Keesee DQ
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:13:14
2 Joshua Nosworthy Bethel Cycle 0:13:27
3 Tiera Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:13:50
4 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team rel
5 Kevin Mullaly Team Edge 0:13:55
6 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE 0:13:55
7 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:14:24 Teammate Win: Aidan Kiernan
8 Ben Stokes RBC/CCAP 0:14:24
9 Dylan Bettencourt Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:14:32
10 Aidan Nolde Laurel 0:17:54
11 Ethan Nolde Laurel 0:19:07
12 Peyton Goldleaf 0:19:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Hacker 0:58:40
Off The Front
2 John Funk Verge Sport/ Test Pilot 0:59:23
3 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:59:27
1
4 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 0:59:27
2
5 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:59:27
3
6 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 0:59:27
4
7 Mark Stotz Cyclonauts 0:59:27
5
Teammate Top 5: Art Podgorski jr.
8 Jeremy Brazeal AETNA - EXPO Wheelmen 0:59:27
6
9 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:59:27
7
10 John Schwartz Bicycle Depot 0:59:27
8
11 Matthew Austin Fusion Think Voss 0:59:27
9
12 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:59:27
10
Teammate Top 5: Matt Inconiglios
13 Robert Carmen TEAM ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:00:57
14 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:00:57
15 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 1:01:03
1
16 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:01:03
2
17 Tom Krol College Street Cycles 1:01:03
18 Brian Usher Grey Ghost Cycling 1:01:03
19 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 1:01:03
20 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:01:03
21 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 1:01:03
22 Steve May Central Wheel/GHCC 1:01:03
23 Erik Emanuele Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:01:03
24 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 1:01:16 Teammate Top 5: Art Podgorski jr.
25 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers 1:02:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Art Podgorski jr.
DNF Stas Zakrzewski CRCA / FGX Racing DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:46:06
2 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 0:46:14
1
3 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:14
2
4 Rick Spear TTEndurance 0:46:14
3
5 James Walker Team Placid Planet 0:46:14
4
6 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 0:46:14
5
7 Scott Sommers G.S. MVBC 0:46:14
6
8 Christopher Connaughty CIAO VELO RACING 0:46:14
7
9 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:46:14
8
10 Maria Benson ERRACE 0:46:14
9
11 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 0:46:14
10
Teammate Top 5: James Walker
12 Brian Polhemus Capital Bicyce Racing Club 0:46:14
11
13 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel GHCC 0:46:25
14 Bill Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing 0:46:36
15 Tom Simmons NEBC 1L
Off The Back
16 William Irving 1L
Off The Back
DNF Douglas Crane Cafeteros DNF
Off The Back
DNF Evan Fox CCAP DNF
Off The Back
DNF Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Art Podgorski jr.
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Thompson Keltic 0:37:25
Off The Front
2 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:37:25
Off The Front
3 Greg Pelican Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:38:22
1
4 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 0:38:22
2
5 Douglas Crane Cafeteros 0:38:22
3
6 David Marti 0:38:22
4
7 Scott Klion Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:38:22
5
8 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:38:22
6
9 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel GHCC 0:38:22
7
10 Charles Mattison Sherpa 0:38:22
8
11 Mark Adler Sherpa - Team Mossman 0:38:22
9
12 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:38:22
10
13 Evan Fox CCAP 0:38:39
14 Reid Hanford CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:38:39
15 Ralf Torke CMS Racing 0:39:46
Off The Back
16 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling 0:39:46
Off The Back
17 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 0:39:46
Off The Back
18 William Herman ECV 0:40:08
Off The Back
19 Tom Simmons NEBC 0:40:33
Off The Back
20 William Hurley bikebarnracing.com 0:40:33
Off The Back
21 Scott Mullin RBSC 2L
Off The Back
22 Geoff Schiffenhaus 2L
Off The Back
DNF Steven Toplitz Northeast Roadmasters DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:37:10
1
2 Bob Johnson Cyclonauts 0:37:10
2
3 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:37:10
3
4 Michael Patterson 0:37:10
4
5 Steven Toplitz Northeast Roadmasters 0:37:10
5
6 Bill Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing 0:37:10
6
7 Allan Bates BCA/Linen 0:37:10
7
8 Hal Schmidt Team Placid Planet 0:38:41
Off The Back
9 Ken Milne 0:38:41
Off The Back
10 Roger Stawasz Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:52
Off The Back
11 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 0:40:24
Off The Back
12 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 0:41:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Themig
13 Richard Egnor Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:41:22
Off The Back
14 Peter Murphy Northeast Masters 1L
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 5:23:18
2 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 5:23:18
3 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 5:23:18
4 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program - Pr 5:26:01
5 Austin Vincent Airgas Safway Cycling Team 1L
6 Bryan Mcgill Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 1L
7 Erik Markewich Farm Team 1L
8 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 1L Teammate Win: Jonah Meadvancort
9 Scott Yarosh JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1L
10 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 1L Teammate Win: Jonah Meadvancort
11 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1L
12 Jacob Hacker 1L
13 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 1L
14 Brian Milligan CRCA / FGX Racing 1L
15 Andy Newsom CRCA / FGX Racing 1L
16 Stephanie Wetzel MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 1L
17 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation 1L Teammate Top 5: Alex Sanborn
18 Drew Kogon CRCA / FGX Racing 1L
19 Gianni Polhemus Capital Bicyce Racing Club 1L
20 Masha Schneider Zimmerman Capital Orthopedics 1L
21 Michael Markowicz CCAP Pro-Am Team 1L
22 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1L
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Wetzel MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 0:45:23
2 Masha Schneider Zimmerman Capital Orthopedics 0:45:26
3 Amanda Braverman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class 0:45:26
4 Cassandra Maximenko CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class 0:45:26
5 Beth Saman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:45:44
6 Maria Benson ERRACE 0:45:44
7 Oksana Miller 0:49:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 0:45:44
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten 0:46:33
1
2 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:33
2
3 Jennifer Hallowell Ciao Velo Racing 0:46:33
3
4 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 0:46:33
4
DNF Judith Imperatore DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling 0:46:33
1
2 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 0:46:33
2
3 Julie Jones Kissena Cycling Club 0:46:33
3
4 Acmae El yacoubi NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:33
4
Finishers: Cat 4: 4