Log In
Lime Rock Grand Prix 4.1 • Jul 19 2015
Series: NEBRA 2015
Partly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Guiza CCAP 0:38:54
1
2 Juan Carvajal Cannondale Sports New England 0:38:54
2
3 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:38:54
3
4 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:38:54
4
5 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:38:54
5
Teammate Win: Jonathan Guiza
6 Charlie Kieffer 0:38:54
6
7 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports New England 0:38:54
7
Teammate Top 5: Juan Carvajal
8 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge 0:40:56
Off The Back
9 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 0:40:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Juan Carvajal
10 Noah Levine CCAP 0:40:56
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jonathan Guiza
11 Julen Lujambio Stage 1 Cycling 0:42:43
Off The Back
12 Dennis Polyakaov 0:43:29
Off The Back
13 Max Lyakovetsky lap
Off The Back
14 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Kiernan
15 Benjamin Halperin Hastings Velo lap
Off The Back
16 Peter Schulten Connecticut Cycling Advancement Pro rel 1.I.4.
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jonathan Guiza
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Halperin Hastings Velo 0:13:46
2 Kevin Mullaly Team Edge 0:13:46
3 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling 0:14:00
4 Rex Davis CCAP/Seasons 0:17:21
5 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:17:21
6 Lucas Huesman Mystic Velo Junior Race Team rel 1.I.4.
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - VOSS 0:57:38
Off The Front
2 Art Podgorski Cyclonauts Racers 0:57:45
3 John Schwartz Bicycle Depot 0:57:52
1
4 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:57:52
2
5 Kyle Wolfe 0:57:52
3
6 Ernest Tautkus 0:57:52
4
7 Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:57:52
5
8 Brian Milligan CRCA / FGX Racing 0:57:52
6
9 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const 0:57:52
7
10 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:57:52
8
Teammate Top 5: Massimiliano Accaputo
11 Tom Krol College Street Cycles 0:57:52
9
12 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 0:57:52
10
13 Erik Emanuele Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:57:52
11
Teammate Top 5: Massimiliano Accaputo
14 Ian Farrar Purium Health Productis Cycling Tea 0:58:05
15 Robert Carmen Team ERRACE 0:59:06
Off The Back
16 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 0:59:54
Off The Back
DNF Andy Newsom CRCA / FGX Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ted D'onofrio Horst Engineering Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Massimiliano Accaputo
DNF Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Brian Polhemus Capital Bicyce Racing Club DNF
Off The Back
Starters:21   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 0:47:12
2 Art Podgorski Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:12
3 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const 0:47:12
4 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:47:12
5 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 0:47:12
6 Kenneth Mcguinness Capital Bicycle Racing Club lap
DNF Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle DNF
DNF Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard DNF
DNF Brian Polhemus Capital Bicyce Racing Club DNF
DNF Thomas Voytek DNF
DNF Rick Spear TTEndurance DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Fox CCAP 0:43:51
1
2 James Dao CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Sy 0:43:51
2
3 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:43:51
3
4 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:43:51
4
5 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 0:43:51
5
6 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:43:51
6
7 Scott Kilion Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:43:51
7
8 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling 0:43:51
8
9 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 0:43:51
9
10 Neil Gussman MainLine Cycling 0:43:51
10
11 Eric Hansmeier Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle 0:43:51
11
12 Reid Hanford CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:43:51
12
Teammate Win: Evan Fox
13 Jim Lasak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:43:51
13
14 Douglas Crane Cafeteros 0:43:51
14
15 Ralf Torke CMS Racing 0:43:51
15
16 Edward Blank NEBC pb CyleLoft 0:43:51
16
17 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 0:43:51
17
18 Donald Kimball CCAP 0:43:51
18
Teammate Win: Evan Fox
19 Jeffrey Grady Cafeteros 0:43:51
19
20 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:58
Off The Back
21 Steven King Brumble Bikes/NEMCA 0:47:02
Off The Back
22 Clive Hallwood Mineola Bicycle Racing Team lap
Off The Back
23 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co lap
Off The Back
24 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club lap
Off The Back
25 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club lap
Off The Back
DNF Andrew James Sound Cyclists Bike Club dnf
Off The Back
DNF Kenneth Mcguinness Capital Bicycle Racing Club dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:37:12
2 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:37:12
3 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 0:38:13
4 Richard Egnor Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:41:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 0:40:34
1
2 Beth Saman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:40:34
2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:39:34
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cristian Torres??? CRCA/Foundation 1:14:31
2 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation 1:15:03 Teammate Win: Cristian Torres???
3 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation 1:15:31 Teammate Win: Cristian Torres???
4 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy/RideFastGear 1:15:34
5 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:15:34
6 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 1:15:34
7 Michael Markowicz CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 1:15:34
8 Frank O'reilly CCI Racing 1:15:34
9 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
DNF Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation dnf Teammate Win: Cristian Torres???
DNF Roger Parmelee CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O dnf
12 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre lap
DNF Gianni Polhemus Capital Bicyce Racing Club dnf
DNF Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club dnf
DNF Paul Lynch CCAP Pro Am Team dnf
Starters:19   Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/GF Capital/H&H Enterprises 0:59:18
1
2 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:59:18
2
3 Akira Sato Expo-Wheelmen 0:59:18
3
4 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling 0:59:18
4
5 Joseph Grgic CRCA /e2Value 0:59:18
5
6 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing 0:59:18
6
7 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard 0:59:18
7
8 Colin Tanner CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 0:59:18
8
9 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation 0:59:18
9
10 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 0:59:18
10
11 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 0:59:18
11
12 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers 0:59:18
12
13 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:59:18
13
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Chrystall
14 Keith Mullaly TEAM EDGE 0:59:18
14
15 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:59:18
15
16 Jamisen Ogg NY Vision 0:59:18
16
17 Chris Morris Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:59:18
17
18 Ben Alvord 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 0:59:18
18
19 Martin Senecal Cyclonauts Racers 0:59:18
19
20 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 0:59:18
20
21 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:59:18
21
22 Robert Carmen Team ERRACE 0:59:18
22
23 Sean Mccormick CRCA/NY Vision Group 0:59:18
23
24 Jonathan Halperin CMS Racing 0:59:18
24
25 Michael Grome Yale University 0:59:18
25
26 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 0:59:18
26
27 Esteban Sequera Expo-Wheelmen 0:59:18
27
Teammate Top 5: Akira Sato
28 Eric Kirouac District Taco 0:59:18
28
29 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing 0:59:18
29
30 Brian Milligan CRCA / FGX Racing 0:59:18
30
31 Corey Morenz CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 0:59:18
31
32 Brian Usher Grey Ghost Cycling 0:59:18
32
33 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:59:18
33
34 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 0:59:18
34
35 Aaron Black CRCA/Chimps in Training - Talent Cy 0:59:18
35
36 Adam Adler GHCC 0:59:18
36
37 Nicholas Gray CRCA / NY Vision Group - Fuoriclass 0:59:18
37
38 Edenilson Dasilva Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:59:18
38
39 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:59:18
39
40 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:59:18
40
41 Masha Schneider CRCA /e2Value 0:59:18
41
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
42 Eric Carlson Team Edge 0:59:18
42
43 Patrick Zelazek Team Edge 0:59:18
43
DNF Justin Cammarata Comprehensive Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling dnf
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Reardon Black Tie Sports dnf
Off The Back
DNF Andy Newsom CRCA / FGX Racing dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
10 Lap Erik Markewich
11 Lap Matthew Gilbert
13 Lap Patrick Torpey
Starters:19   Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Colella RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:46:39
1
2 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:46:39
2
3 Orlando Manriquez Zaachilayoo 0:46:39
3
4 Aaron Black CRCA/Chimps in Training - Talent Cy 0:46:39
4
5 Eric Kinouac District Taco 0:46:39
5
6 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:46:39
6
7 Jonathan Guiza CCAP 0:46:39
7
8 Jason Williams Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:46:39
8
9 Ben Alvord 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 0:46:39
9
10 Glenn Muscosky CRCA/hatchmap cycling 0:46:39
10
11 Mikael Frisk 0:46:39
11
12 Keith Sherling Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 0:46:39
12
13 Charlie Kieffer 0:46:39
13
14 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub 0:46:39
14
15 Justin Cammarata Comprehensive Racing 0:46:39
15
16 Joe Praino Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:46:39
16
17 Sean Mccormick CRCA/NY Vision Group 0:46:39
17
18 Jake Hill 0:46:39
18
19 Jonathan Halperin CMS Racing 0:46:39
19
20 Tracy Boshart Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling 0:46:39
20
21 Michael Grome Yale University 0:46:39
21
22 Nicholas Gray CRCA / NY Vision Group - Fuoriclass 0:46:39
22
23 Stephen Rousseau 0:46:39
23
24 John Bogdanski 0:46:39
24
25 Juan Carvajal Cannondale Sports New England 0:46:39
25
26 Tim Labant Schoolhouse at Cannondale 0:46:39
26
27 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:46:39
27
Teammate Win: Jim Colella
28 Martin Senecal Cyclonauts Racers 0:46:39
28
Teammate Top 5: Dan Kurowski
29 Antony Haivanis Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:39
29
30 Stas Zakrzewski CRCA / FGX Racing 0:46:39
30
31 Larry Krupp Team RAF 0:46:39
31
32 Gaetano Albani 0:46:39
32
33 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo 0:46:39
33
34 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 0:46:39
34
35 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 0:46:39
35
36 Steve May Central Wheel 0:46:39
36
37 Jim Hainey Expo Wheelmen 0:46:39
37
38 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:46:39
38
39 Matthew Devanney Expo Wheelmen 0:46:39
39
40 John Corbo 0:46:39
40
41 Luke Okerlund University of Rochester 0:46:39
41
42 Joe Pucci Sherpa 0:46:39
42
43 Gabriel Jiran GHCC 0:46:39
43
44 Peter Kiernan C3 Racing 0:46:39
44
45 Melecio Felix Zaachilayoo 0:46:39
45
Teammate Top 5: Orlando Manriquez
46 John Bonetsky R-CUBED 0:46:39
46
47 James Beller Newington Bicycle 0:46:39
47
48 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:47:32
Off The Back
49 Guadalupe Castellanos Zaachila Yoo Cycling club 0:47:32
Off The Back
50 John Obrien Cycling Concepts 0:47:48
Off The Back
51 Joseph Petrucci lap
Off The Back
52 Gregory Kuzmik lap
Off The Back
53 Nicholas Marshall lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cristian Torres??? CRCA/Foundation 1:14:31
2 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation 1:15:03 Teammate Win: Cristian Torres???
3 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation 1:15:31 Teammate Win: Cristian Torres???
4 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy/RideFastGear 1:15:34
5 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:15:34
6 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 1:15:34
7 Michael Markowicz CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 1:15:34
8 Frank O'reilly CCI Racing 1:15:34
9 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
10 Derek Cote CCAP lap Teammate Top 5: David Hoyle
11 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite lap
12 Matthew Gilbert Ashton Greycork lap
13 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre lap
14 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation lap Teammate Win: Cristian Torres???
DNF Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation dnf Teammate Win: Cristian Torres???
DNF Roger Parmelee CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O dnf
DNF Gianni Polhemus Capital Bicyce Racing Club dnf
DNF Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club dnf
DNF Paul Lynch CCAP Pro Am Team dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider CRCA /e2Value 0:40:34
1
2 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:40:34
2
4 Nancy Labbe-giguere pedalpowertraining.com 0:40:34
Starters:9   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Mim Gilbert CRCA 0:40:34
3
5 Shane Ferro CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:40:34
5
6 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA 0:40:34 Teammate Win: Mim Gilbert
7 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women/InRoads Racin 0:40:34
8 Michelle Zwick Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:40:34
Starters:9   Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:39:34
1
2 Ariana Adler Team ERRACE 0:39:34
2
3 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:34
3
4 Kristin Anderson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:34
4
5 Lisa Berger NEBC pb CycleLoft 0:39:34
5
6 Elena Stojanova CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:39:34
6
Teammate Win: Sarah (Sasha) Lansky
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider CRCA /e2Value 0:40:34
1
2 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:40:34
2
3 Mim Gilbert CRCA 0:40:34
3
4 Nancy Labbe-giguere pedalpowertraining.com 0:40:34
4
5 Shane Ferro CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:40:34
5
6 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA 0:40:34
6
7 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women/InRoads Racin 0:40:34
7
8 Michelle Zwick Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:40:34
8
Teammate Top 5: Laura Summers
Starters:9 Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5