Log In
Iron Hill Twilight Criterium • Aug 8 2015
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen RACE CF
2 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello La
3 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists
4 Tyler Nothstein Team Alliance Environmental
5 Derrick Butler Bike Line/LWA
6 Ted Horwitz Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio
7 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo
8 Vince Dunne CS Velo
9 Joe Hydrick Team Alliance Environmental Teammate Top 5: Tyler Nothstein
10 Nate Sievers Atomic Energy Squad
11 Constantin Schreiber Strada Racing Club
12 Sean Burger CS VELO
13 Steve Cullen HSP/Fasturdays
14 Jarrod Wysock SPINTECK cycling.com
15 Anwar Gorham Artemis
16 Matthew Randolph RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop
17 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
18 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad
19 Christopher Baccash The Performance Lab p/b Caffein
20 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffein
21 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing
22 Ramon Benitez Artemis
23 Peter Fickinger Active Yards
24 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing
25 Drew Karlberg RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop
26 Greg Maccarty
27 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
28 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
29 Samuel Cowans
30 Dylan Lawson Happy Tooth Racing
31 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo
32 Brent Hinkle Active Yards
33 Keith Davies mambo kings
34 Stephen Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo
35 Timothy Weigelt CS VELO
36 Brandon Staub Young Medalist Teammate Top 5: Alec Ratzell
37 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
38 Aaron Temple Junior Boys 17-18
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Constantin Schreiber Strada Racing Club
2 Vince Dunne CS Velo
3 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England
4 Sean Burger CS VELO
5 Kevin Goguen RACE CF
6 Ted Horwitz Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio
7 Christopher Baccash The Performance Lab p/b Caffein
8 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
9 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad
10 Steve Cullen HSP/Fasturdays
11 Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling
12 Timothy Weigelt CS VELO Teammate Top 5: Vince Dunne
13 Tyler Nothstein Team Alliance Environmental
14 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
15 Matthew Randolph RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop
16 Anwar Gorham Artemis
17 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England Teammate Top 5: Stephen Jette
18 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
19 Dylan Lawson Happy Tooth Racing
20 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
21 Nate Sievers Atomic Energy Squad
22 Joe Hydrick Team Alliance Environmental
23 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo
24 Jarrod Wysock SPINTECK cycling.com
25 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
26 Ryan Stahnke Viking Racing
27 Joseph Yacono The Performance Lab p/b Caffein
28 Sean Butler Spinteck
29 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
30 Stephen Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo
31 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing
32 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffein
33 Mike Barbone Equipe Vitesse
34 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo
35 Robert Mecea Unattached
36 Samuel Cowans
37 Drew Karlberg RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop
38 Paul Lewis Artemis
39 John Hackett 802Project
DNF Ross Creed QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derrick Butler Bike Line/LWA
2 Greg Maccarty
3 Lane Randolph
4 Dan Lichtenberger
5 Eran Willis Deluxx Bikes
6 Steven Karaszkiewicz Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
7 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
8 Greg Armstrong
9 Matthew O'connor SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM p/b Blue
10 Jason Mangler Zen Masters Racing
11 Brian Swehla Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle
12 Samuel Santos Fuji Bikes - TiC
13 Ken Murphy
14 Jesse Manuel Green Mtn Cyclery
15 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 Michael Roberts Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
17 David Lamb Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
18 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse
19 Rob Blumenthal QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.
20 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy
21 Joseph Burch Equipe Vitesse
22 Justin Cerenzia Ten Speed Spokes
23 John Knisely
24 Trevor Raab
25 Adam Walski QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
26 Sam Redden Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys
27 Jonathan Wells
28 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy
29 Chris Eck PBMA
30 Scott Kraft Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
31 Jason Matthews TrestleBridge Racing
32 Dan Baxter
33 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta
34 Sonny Do thru it all body shop
35 Jeff Mccary Fitness Central
36 David Meyers Active Yards
37 Trevor Bet
38 Max Knee FUJI - TIC
39 Christopher Slate Letsride.co
40 Kacey Stewart
41 William Welch SafeBathCo
DNF Eugene Gallagher Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work
DNF Timothy O'neil
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Gossow Superkids Multisport
2 Jacob Evans T-town elite
3 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite
4 Luke Gerdeman
5 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists
6 Nicholas Roberts TTown Elite
7 William Jackson Young Medalists Teammate Top 5: Ian Witkowski
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Walton Young Medalists
2 Connor Thompson Young Medalists Teammate Win: William Walton
3 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists Teammate Win: William Walton
4 David Do young medalists Teammate Win: William Walton
5 Michael Gossow Superkids Multisport
6 Matt Smith T-Town Elite
7 Stephen Ponzer Guy's Racing Club
8 Benjamin Bunting
9 Joshua Viarengo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen RACE CF
2 Justin Butsavage T-Town Elite
3 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycle
4 Austin Banks Young Medalists
5 Christian Hoke Green Mountain Cyclery
6 William Walton Young Medalists
7 Tommy Wood
8 Dominic Giannantonio T Town Elite Teammate Top 5: Justin Butsavage
DNF Joseph Clay Young Medalists Teammate Top 5: Austin Banks
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists
2 Aaron Temple ActiveYards
3 Brandon Staub Young Medalist Teammate Win: Alec Ratzell
4 Steven Stewart
DNF Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian Malaver T-Twon/Multisport Superkids
2 Alexander Fraser
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello La
2 Meurig James QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
3 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
4 Brent Hinkle Active Yards
5 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
6 Clay Fawthorp Team HP
7 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffein
8 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
9 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private
10 Scott Gamble Bike Line - Chester County Velo
11 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
12 John Spittal thru it all
13 Bob Reuther ActiveYards Teammate Top 5: Brent Hinkle
14 Alan Silverman Guy's Racing Club
15 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
16 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private
17 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive
18 Michael Roberts Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
19 John Hackett 802Project
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management
2 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
3 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing
4 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
5 Mark Light Cycle Solutions
6 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard
7 Rod Myers Team Skyline / DVR
8 Ramon Benitez Artemis
9 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
10 Peter Fickinger Active Yards
11 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Market Edge
12 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
13 Stephen Sambrano Brandywine Cyclery Racing
14 Kurt Dodds CS Velo
15 Charles Kline Arrow Racing
16 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
17 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling p.b.Breakaway Bikes
18 David Lamb Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
19 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW
20 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
21 Greg Ferguson The Performance Lab/Caffeinated
22 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
23 Matthew Harrington Skyline
24 Sean Mclaughlin Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
25 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing
26 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
27 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
28 Jan Felice Thru It All Body Shop
29 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
30 David Hudson Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
31 David Grant ActiveYards
32 Christopher Candy Active Yards/Chester County Vel
33 Andy Mark Tri State Velo
34 Robert Mecea Unattached
35 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
36 Bob Reuther ActiveYards
37 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
38 Michael Tacci team skyline
39 Scott Gamble Bike Line - Chester County Velo
40 Jay Downs QCW p/b Breakaway BIkes
DQ Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Davies mambo kings
2 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
3 Darin Benson Thru It All
4 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
5 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
6 Jan Felice Thru It All Body Shop
7 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club
8 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.
9 Christian Sell QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
10 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop
11 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.
12 Paul Kornet Bike Line
13 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
14 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
15 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental
16 Karl Turek Team Alliance Environmental
17 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo/Amoroso's Racing
18 David West Bike Line / LWA
DNF Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Ross Team Beyer Auto
2 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holloway Altovelo-SeaSucker
2 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team
3 Frank Travieso Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr
4 Evan Murphy UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
5 Ruben Companioni Stradalli-Safftti Smart Wear
6 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
7 Aldo Illesic AltoVelo-SeaSucker Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
8 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
9 Nolan Tankersley Team Finish Strong Elite cycling te
10 Shane Kline Team SmartStop
11 Justin Meade Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling Te
12 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation
13 Matt Moosa Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling
14 Russell Langley Battley H-D/Spokes Etc p/b District
15 Elvys Reyes acevedo Team somerville bicycle shop
16 Donovan Clarke CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
17 Bryan Lewis Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
18 Yosvany Falcon Stradalli-Safftti Smart Wear Teammate Top 5: Ruben Companioni
19 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
20 Cristian Torres??? CRCA/Foundation
21 Cameron Piper Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
22 Stephen Hall OTOC-Vault
23 Benjamin Renkema Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling
24 Isaac Howe UCI CT: Champion System - Stans's N
25 Anthony Rodriguez CRCA/Foundation
26 David Guttenplan Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
27 Alex Cox CCB Racing
28 Wesley Kline Team Skyline
29 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
30 Andrew Scarano Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
31 Craig Nichols Team Alliance Environmental
32 Kevin Mullervy UCI CT: Champion System - Stan's No
33 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
34 Jonathan D'alba Philadelphia Bikesmith
35 Fletcher Lydick Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
36 Max Korus Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
37 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT
38 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation
39 Michael Chauner Atomic Energy Squad
40 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
41 Jared Nieters Van Dessel Factory Team
42 David Dawson Team Skyline
43 Noah Granigan Hagens Berman U23
44 Peter Olejniczak Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
45 James Laberge UCI CT: Champion System - Stans's N
46 Austin Ulich Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
47 Clay Murfet Astellas Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
48 Jake Sitler Astellas Oncology Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
49 Adam Farabaugh Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
50 J gabriel Lloyd Long Tail Creative
51 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
52 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
53 Conor Mullervy UCI CT: Champion System - Stan's No
54 Johnny Mitchell Team Finish Strong Elite cycling te
55 Curtis Winsor Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
56 Bryan Gomez UCI CT: Champion System - Stans's N
57 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
58 Gavriel Epstein UCI CT: Champion System - Stan's No
59 Michael Stoop Van Dessel Factory Team
60 Kyle Wamsley Team Skyline
61 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
62 Patrick Jones Affinity Cycles
63 Norlandy Taveras CRCA/Foundation
64 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
65 Sebastian Morfin Stradalli-Safetti Smart Wear
66 Allan Rego CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
67 Kevin Goguen RACE CF
68 Charkie Huegel unattached
69 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters
70 Ryan Rapolas QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic
71 Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Pa
72 David Casale Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
73 Erlin Garcia Hudson bread
74 David Ebling Team Skyline
75 Franklin Burgos CRCA / DaveJordan Racing.
76 Abel Quintana Stradalli
77 Juan Pineda dope CRCA/Brands Cycles/Roselyn porsche
78 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
79 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Evan Murphy
80 Chase Goldstein CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl
81 Eran Preble LetsRide.co Racing Team
82 Hector F. aguilar Stradalli-Safetti Smart Wear
83 Marco Aledia Altovelo-SeaSucker Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
84 Chad Hartley Altovelo-SeaSucker Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
85 John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent
86 Parker Kyzer Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling Te
87 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni USA
Finishers: Cat 1: 71   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Rubino Arrow Velo Racing
2 Michaela Albanese Laser Cats Feline All Stars
3 Rosalind Patterson Laser Cats Feline All Stars
4 Maria Dziembowska CAWES p/b Specialized
5 Taylor Tommasino
6 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes
7 Juhi Shah Sturdy Girl Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anja Thomas
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kalie King YOUNG MEDALISTS
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainsley Kulp Lil Whipsters BC
2 Kenna Kulp Lil Whipsters BC Teammate Win: Ainsley Kulp
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Everhart bikesale/Volkl
2 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling
3 Jennifer Rhodes Delaware Valley Racing - Team S
4 Nancy Heller team skyline
5 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderki
6 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling
7 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
2 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac
3 Tiffany Pezzulo DNA Cycling pb K4
4 Lenore Pipes Van Dessel Factory Team
5 Elspeth Huyett QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
6 Emily Spence H+H Racing
7 Monica Volk Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell
8 Colleen Hayduk Argon 18 p/b Fast Freddie Apparel &
9 Lauren Dagostino H+H Racing
10 Allison Linnell UCI WPT: Vaiano Fondreist
11 Kacey Manderfield Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac Teammate Top 5: Amy Cutler
12 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT
13 Kristen Lasasso
14 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell
15 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
16 Madison Farrant Speedworks
17 Rachel Rubino Arrow Velo Racing
18 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized
19 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac Teammate Top 5: Amy Cutler
20 Dori Buckethal ABRT
21 Fiona Meade Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac Teammate Top 5: Amy Cutler
22 Beth Everhart bikesale/Volkl
23 Kelley Bethoney QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi Teammate Top 5: Elspeth Huyett
24 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Gretna Bikes
25 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com
26 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
27 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching
28 Carren Stika Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell
29 Rebecca Chan ABRT
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2