Log In
Dunnigan Hills Road Race • Aug 15 2015
Clear, 91 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blaise Hamel SunPower Racing
2 Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Travis Keeney Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 Justin Thompson SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Blaise Hamel
5 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Blaise Hamel
6 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel
7 Cameron Bronstein
8 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling
9 Wesley Miyamura RIO STRADA RACING
10 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
11 Kevin Schell
12 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing
13 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
14 Joe Williams NATIVE
15 Mark Rotondi Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
16 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Christopher Beall
17 Daniel Caldera ORNOT Racing
18 Richard Reinhardt Sacramento Golden Wheelman
19 Thomas Lane Metromint p/b Freewheel
20 Justin Widlund FORM+DATA
21 Mark Howard SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Blaise Hamel
22 Dave Keefe SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Blaise Hamel
23 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing
24 Daneck Ronaldis noutai Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Travis Keeney
25 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
26 Rob Leever Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
27 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing/ Inc.
28 Joe Singer Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
29 Robert Orcutt AUDI
30 Jonathan Gunning Team Velo Wrench
DNF Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Blaise Hamel
DNF Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Taylor Schwartz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Travis Keeney
DNF Sou Saechao Sacramento Golden Wheelman
DNF Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Allen Jackson Bahati Foundation/Win Team Racing
DNF Tomas Mundarain Global CTI Cycling Team
DNF Marcus Beltramo SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Christopher Beall
DNF Jason A. smith Rio Strada Racing
DNF Sammy Trujillo
DNF Joshua Tipton Rio Strada racing
DNF Charlie Velez LeadOut Racing
DNF Erik Vangsnes SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Christopher Beall
DNF Gerald Sylvester
DNF Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Robert Terra Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Albert Tello Team Don's Bike shop
DNF Jon Hyatt Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Jeremy Barnes Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Bright Jerry chipongo Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Travis Keeney
DNF Charles Bunting SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Blaise Hamel
DNF Blaine Ashley??? SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Blaise Hamel
DNF Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Christopher Barker Team BP Racing/Sierra Nevada/Reliab
DNF Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
DNF Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
DNF Jove Graham Dayka Hackett
DNF Magnus Gille Audi
DNF Kalani Hines rddf
DNF Samuel Hill Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Travis Keeney
DNF Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
DNF Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
Finishers: Cat 3: 63   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Shanks
2 Christopher Baird Olympic Club
3 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel
DNF Jack Rexer Frazier Cycling
DNF Timmy Bauer limitless Cycling
DNF Jason Buckley Colavita Racing/ Inc.
DNF John Lynch
DNF Alvaro Mosquera Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Shawn Remy
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anton Vynogradenko ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 Jose Cuevas reno cycling team
3 Theo Goguely ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Anton Vynogradenko
4 Daniel Stark Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Jordan Miller Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
6 Adam Beltz
7 Kevin Cassiday Reno Cycling Team p/b Natures Baker
8 James Barkow
9 Joe Rokes Team Fremont / FFBC p/b Chipotle
10 Riley Marmesh King Kog Oakland
11 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling
12 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
13 Brigido Tax
14 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing
16 Stephen Rogers Infinite Cycles
17 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
18 Richard Graetz SJBC
19 Adrian luis ?
20 Jungho Kim Ass Savers Racing
21 Marco Lei Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
22 Matthew Kanter Team Roaring Mouse
23 Aaron Daly Ritte Van Vlaanderen
24 Jeffrey Wong
DNF Shane Mcguire??? SunPower Racing
DNF Michael Landis Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Tea
DNF Keith Morris SunPower Racing
DNF Robert Meighan Cal giant specialized
DNF Daniel Holt
DNF Nayvin Chew Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Stark
DNF Michael Amos
DNF Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Robert Cortes Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Anthony Odell
DNF Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Eric Welsh SunPower Racing
DNF Micah Lerner SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Nick Shockey Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Jorge Pont SunPower Racing
DNF Joseph Picek Rio Strada Racing
DNF George Sadler SunPower Racing
DNF Mike Reed SunPower Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Demaree
2 Justin Demianew Rio Strada Racing
3 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4 Jeroen Post
5 Mikey Lee
6 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa Cycling Club
7 Steve Fung Cushman & Wakefield Racing
8 Michal Wojtczak Eat More Poutine
9 Brandon White Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
10 Chris Duis
11 Ryan Yust Team Swift
12 James Yi Revs Road Race
13 Tyler Canaday
14 Justin Wright
15 John Markley SunPower Racing
16 Matthew Stewart UCLA Triathlon
17 Tyler Featherstone Chico Corsa Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Reed
18 Josef Nelson
19 Tuan Dao Fenix Cycling
20 David Klein
21 Ryan Kitchens
22 Michael Smith Team City Sacramento
23 Parker Schuddeboom
24 Chris Midkiff Chico Corsa Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Reed
25 Lars Andersen Filtvet Fremad
26 Joel Moore
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaden Lombard SJBC
2 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 Esteban Ramirez Team Swift
4 Creighton Gruber Chico Masters
DNF William Stark Team Swift
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team
2 Justin Poulson SJBC
3 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
4 Aidan Malmberg
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Martin Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
2 Kyle Glerum Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: Dan Martin
3 Aaron Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Daniel Bryant Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: Dan Martin
5 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
7 Jonathan Baker
8 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized / Touchstone Maste
9 Michael Buckley Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
10 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
11 Christopher Lyman Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: Dan Martin
12 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
13 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling p/b Akamai
14 Robert Pasco Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
15 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/ Schnur Racing
16 Piers Barry ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
17 Jeff Eisenberg Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
18 Herman Johnson Fun sport bikes cycling team
19 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
20 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
21 Robert Amatelli Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs
22 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
23 Richard Gonsalves MuscleMilk/Specialized
DNF Joel Pennington ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
DNF Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
DNF David Passmore Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters
DNF Lucas Paz LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Dan Tedford SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Aaron Patterson
DNF Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Denin Sahovic Squadra SF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Aaron Patterson
DNF Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Alex Holtz Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
DNF Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Aaron Patterson
DNF David Harwin Audi Reno-Tahoe
DNF Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters
DNF Hayden Mackay Cycles FANATIC
DNF Dean Laberge Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: Dan Martin
DNF Eric Lagier ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
DNF Nick Theobald Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: Dan Martin
DNF Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
DNF Gregory Anderson Team Specialized/Touchstone Masters
DNF Luiggi Zuniga Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
DNF Michael Claudio Red Peloton
DNF Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
DNF Lance Crow Dayka Hackett
DNF James Coats California Giant/ Specialized
DNF Corey Scobie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
DNF Russell White VuMedi Cycling Team
DNF Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
DNF Greg Tripoli Global CTI Cycling Team
DNF Brian Zimny Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: Dan Martin
DNF Cristina Hughes ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
DNF Peter Vaughan Village Peddler
DNF David Christenson
DQ Dave Kause Mohawk/Quick Step
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race
2 Len Baker Revs Road Race Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
3 Doug Ryan
4 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
5 Omir Torres Revs Road Race Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
6 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling Team
7 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
8 Long Nguyen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9 Chris Schille ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
10 Jason Orozco Revs Road Race Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
11 Selim Elhadj VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
12 Christian Mauri ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
13 Robert Gonzalez Team Fremont / FFBC powered by Chip
14 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
15 Jason Roth Revs Road Race Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
16 Marco Costantino Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
17 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
18 Jawad Yousofi CA Technologies Racing/CA Technolog
19 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing
20 Giles Douglas SJBC
21 Winston Asprec Cushman & Wakefield Racing
22 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
23 Dan Rugani Cushman & Wakefield
24 Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing
25 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield Racing
26 Huaitse Tung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
27 Artem Papkov Team Roaring Mouse
28 Max Hudson ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
29 Terry Mcniff Victory Velo Racing
30 Mark Cook Dolce Vita Freewheel
31 Erich Shofstall VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
32 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing
33 Geoff Black Rio Strada Racing
34 Mark Castillo Rio Strada
35 Bart Zeydel Revs Road Race Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
36 Donald Eipper Revs Road Race Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
DNF Mark Saeturn eden bicycles racing club
DNF James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Danny Mossman Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Messner LiveWireSupply.com
2 Francois Cazalot Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling
3 Joe Luzny AUDI RENO-TAHOE CYCLING
4 David Temblador Rio Strada Racing
5 Brian Padgett
DNF Jeremy Strand
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Team
2 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Chris Ott Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
4 Kerry Stockwell Team BP/Sierra Neveda/Reliable
5 Roger Martin R4R - Make A Wish
6 Jay Newton Victory Velo Racing
7 Bryan Hoadley R4R - Make-A-Wish Teammate Top 5: Roger Martin
8 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11
9 John Fairbanks Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chris Ott
10 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
11 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Roger Martin
12 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team-TwT
13 Jason Cruser R4R - Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Roger Martin
14 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11
15 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
16 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Todd Allington Hammer/53x11
18 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
19 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team
20 Clint Gaver Morgan Stanley/Specialized
21 Jeffrey Galland Hammer/53x11
22 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
23 Chris Callahan R4R - Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Roger Martin
24 David Albrecht Hammer/53x11
DNF Daryoush Paknad CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Tony Reid Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chris Ott
DNF Michael O'rourke Chronos Racing pb/Easton Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chris Ott
DNF Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing
DNF Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
DNF Joseph Staron Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Garrett Wynne The Olympic Club
DNF Steve Showler Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys
DNF Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing
DNF Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling
DNF Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing
DNF Harold Johnson 38 Degrees North/Village Peddler
DNF Andrew Heinemann Audi Reno -Tahoe Cycling
DNF Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop
DNF Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
DNF John Kretschmann Body Concepts Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Lance Newey Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Angus Murray CA Technologies
DNF Lynden Mclaughlan Kovarus Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Jeff Mitchell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Eastin Dayka-Hackett
2 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
4 Ed Moon
5 Jerome Nadel Coretechs Cycling - TwT
6 Keith Defiebre Specialized
7 Greg Davis CoreTechs Cycling Team-TwT
8 Phil Tercero SJBC
9 Rob Maheu SJBC
10 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Scot Mclean ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Hans Gouwens
DNF Adamvanminh Martin Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNF Stone Beck Dayka-Hackett Teammate Win: Curtis Eastin
DNF Nicholas Carlevato JAKROO Racing Team
DNF Michael Woodburn Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Todd Dambly
DNF Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Philip Malaspina SJBC
DNF Christopher Kemp Team City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Stofan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
2 Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
3 Calvin Erdman Team City Racing
4 Paul Pacheco CA Technologies Racing
5 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
6 Ron Faulk Body Concepts
7 Richard Paul Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
8 Peter Brisbo CA Technologies Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Pacheco
9 Albert Lehman Delta Velo/Michael David Winery
10 Patrick Norville Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Win: Ron Stofan
11 Matthew Trethric Cushman & Wakefield Racing
12 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13 Jeff Hamilton Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Robin Mckinney
14 Jeffrey Bell Cushman & Wakefield Racing
15 Mark Massey Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
16 Mark Carson Cushman & Wakefield Racing
17 Dean Woerner Olympic Club
18 Bill Vaughan Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Robin Mckinney
19 Anthony Low Cushman & Wakefield Racing
20 Andrew Battistessa Rio Strada Racing
21 Rdarren Rojo Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Win: Ron Stofan
22 Renzo Bernales Team City Racing Teammate Top 5: Calvin Erdman
23 Neil Rapmund Kovarus /Wells Fargo Racing
24 David Almquist Team City Racing Teammate Top 5: Calvin Erdman
25 John Gerling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
26 Patrick Peters Body Concepts
27 Kraig Clark
28 John Simmons Team City Racing Teammate Top 5: Calvin Erdman
29 Mike Munoz Rio Strada Racing
30 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing Norcal
31 Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Pacheco
32 Peter Aughney Cushman & Wakefield Racing
33 Neil Leary Cushman & Wakefield Racing
34 Geoff Landon Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
35 Glen Kinion Cushman and Wakefield Racing
36 David Mehl Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
37 David Edgar Team City Racing Teammate Top 5: Calvin Erdman
38 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
39 Frederick Proudman Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNF John Kekuewa Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Michael Poplewko Team Velo Wrench
DNF Henrik Schubert Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNF Ward Covert Michael David winery cycling team
DNF Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Robin Mckinney
DNF Jeffrey Kato Cushman & Wakefield Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Backus
2 Adam Pressman
3 Scott Asbill
4 Rob Ballan
5 Greg Mccormac
6 Scott Hayes
7 Oto Slavos
8 Bill Higgins
9 Pete Schoenenberger
10 Matt Conidaris
11 Stefano Moro
12 Luis Jevons
13 Jim Elam
14 Glenn Munlawin
15 Paul Page-hanson
16 L Allen shaw
17 Robert Zirkle
18 Steve D'alencon???
19 Thomas wood ?
20 Fred Arbogast
21 George Marks
22 Will Parks
23 Mark Hemhauser
24 Brian Ort
25 Troy Underwood
26 Bryan Case
27 Dean Klotz
28 Val Encomio
29 Andy Welling
DNF Jonathan Orban
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Fields Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 Robin Roberts cushman&wakefield
3 Terry Nathan Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Jess Nierenberg
5 Clay Johnson ChicoMasters cycling team
6 Rex Moar
7 Michael Prue Rio Strada Racing
8 Jeff Tuck
9 Patrick Konzen Chico Masters
10 Yann Bertaud Cushman Wakefield Teammate Top 5: Robin Roberts
11 Kenneth Hebenstriet Fun sport bikes cycling team
12 Gregory Hunter
13 Roupen Nahabedian Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Gary Devine Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
15 Russ Erickson Cushman & Wakefield Racing
16 Stephen Bourdow
17 Armin Pressler Cushman Wakefield Racing / Lamorind
18 Michael Crumm
19 Brian Mcevilly Fairfield Peloton
20 Forrest King-shaw Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
21 Frank Kilgore Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Win: Gregory Fields
22 Kyle Daugherty Ol' Republic/SHO-AIR
23 Tom Kupsheuer
24 Rick Crisp Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
25 Heath Langle Sacramento Golden Wheelman
Finishers: Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 Max Thompson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley/Specialized Teammate Win: Steven Archer
4 John Marengo Team City Racing
5 Josef Lemire Thristy Bear P/B Akamai
6 Brian Mcandrews PA Masters RC
7 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley / Specialized Cyclin
8 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law
9 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
10 Shin Umeda SunPower Racing
11 Michael Vetterli CA Technologies
12 James Torrence Eden Bicycles Racing Team
13 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Max Thompson
14 Kurt Bringolf Kovarus Wells Fargo
15 Kurt Bickel SOS Foundation/Trek
16 George Miranda Sun Power Racing
17 Larry Wolff Team Hammer Nutrition
18 Chuck Spiteri Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
19 Allen Brumm SunPower Racing
20 Jim Schardt
21 David Montgomery 3ft- It's the law
22 Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Law
23 Patrick Wallace Kovarus/Wells Fargo
24 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
25 Douglas Lindsay Truckee Bicycle Team
26 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
27 Hugh Janney Victory Velo Racing
28 Craig Stewart Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
29 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team
30 Bruce Ruana Audi Reno Tahoe
31 James Wachter KnoxVelo Bike Club
32 Daniel Tkach Cushman & Wakefield Racing
33 Norbert Kappel SJBC
34 John Berg Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
35 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team
36 Keith Hartstein Cushman & Wakefield Racing
37 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing-Norcal
38 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team
39 Joe Allen VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
40 Tony Watts Audi Reno-Tahoe
41 Barry Perlmutter Velo Wrench Bike Shop
DNF Robert Parker SunPower Racing
DNF Blake Ridgway Colavita Nor Cal Racing
DNF Greg Bollella SunPower Racing / Alto Velo Racing
DNF Mark Mirviss Old 40 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mcspadden Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Mike Shaw Chico Masters Cycling Team
3 Jim Sharp Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Kevin Mcspadden
4 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition
5 Michael Freeman Team Hammer Nutrition
6 Gary Hansen
DNF Bruce Coffey San Jose Bicycle Club
DNF Gerry Burney Fightin' Bobas
DNF John Diemont LuxVue-Sunpower racing
DNF Emanuel Bloom grizzly peak cyclists
DNF Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walton Brush Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2 Kevin Gottlieb
3 William Myers Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
4 Torey Philipp California Giant / Specialized
5 Jonathan Sandoval VuMedi Cycling Team
6 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
7 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club Elite Team
8 Jacob Albrecht California Giant / Specialized Teammate Top 5: Torey Philipp
9 Keith Hillier Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Top 5: William Myers
10 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
11 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel
12 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Walton Brush
13 Kevin Metcalfe Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
14 Gregory White VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sandoval
15 Keisuke Aso Kinan Cycling Team
16 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team
17 Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
18 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing
19 Nick Baird CoreTechs Elite Cyling Team
20 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
21 Jason Gandzjuk VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sandoval
22 Jaffa Prince Coretech Elite
23 Darin Morgan Michael David winery
24 Aria Kiani
25 Takeshi Akashi kyoto sangyo univ.
26 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
27 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun
28 Alex Lockwood SquadraSF p/b Terun
29 Corey Duren Amain.com Cycling Team
30 Aj Snovel DBC
31 Samuel O'keefe CCB Racing
32 Samuel Cerruti Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Top 5: William Myers
33 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Top 5: William Myers
DNF Alexander Gaidis VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sandoval
DNF Mario Humberto VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sandoval
DNF Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Walton Brush
DNF Sunil Jagadish Muscle Milk/Specialized
DNF Brian Funk Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
DNF Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
DNF Connor Benton Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
DNF Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
DNF Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Top 5: William Myers
DNF Chris Laberge VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sandoval
DNF Justin Traud VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sandoval
DNF Todd Stone VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sandoval
DNF Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling
DNF Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
DNF Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Luciano Sponza Red Peloton
DNF David Mesa Red Peloton
DNF Bryan Larsen VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Sandoval
DNF Naveen Molloy CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
DNF Connor Spencer CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Moore CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 23   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Mcnamara JAKROO RACING TEAM
2 Heidi Alexander SJBC
3 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
3 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
4 Ivy Wang Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Marissa Axell Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Otto Stanford University
2 Allie Bollella Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
3 Sumer Avila Los Gatos Bicyle Racing Club
4 Emily Mcdonald JAKROO Racing Team
5 Meisin Yan Dolce Vita/Freewheel
6 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
7 Nina Brandt SBW
8 Sarabeth Maciey Davis Bike Club
9 Claudia Zinn Pacific Crush Racing
10 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Allie Bollella
11 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
12 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Allie Bollella
13 Joie Franco Team Roaring Mouse
14 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/CityMD Racing
15 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Allie Bollella
16 Rachelle Ortega Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Allie Bollella
17 Kelli Badillo
18 Ashley Litts Team City Racing
19 Kelli Decker Dayka-Hackett
20 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Allie Bollella
21 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing
22 Jennifer Barlow Team Precision
23 Luisa Sempere Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
DNF Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Allie Bollella
Finishers: Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zahra Gill Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
2 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Racing
3 Megan Sands Bad Kitty Meow Phat Kat Racing
4 Elisabeth Johnson Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 Loran Vilas Chico Masters Cycling Team
6 Natalie Roberts Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Jessica Parteno Early Bird Women's Racing
8 Nia Ransom Sports basement
9 Nancy Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing
10 Lindsay Howard Alto Velo
11 Trish Pablo
12 April Willoughby Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Elisabeth Johnson
13 Amanda Winne
14 Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
15 Rexanne Hughes Rio Strada Racing
16 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing
17 Anna Holmes
18 Jennifer Marchini Rio Strada Racing
DNF Makenzie Delaughder Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hailey Edgar Team City Sacramento
Finishers: Cat 4: 1