Log In
San Dimas Stage Race - Crit • Apr 3 2016
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Boardman Big Orange Cycling 0:53:03
1
2 Alex Driscoll US Military Enduranc 0:53:03
2
3 Tucker Eurman Fig Mtn Brew 0:53:03
3
4 Robert Pearce Big Orange 0:53:03
4
Teammate Win: Samuel Boardman
5 Max Cronyn El Grupo 0:53:03
5
6 Alvin Escajeda Endo CNCPT Team 0:53:03
6
7 Sean Allen Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:53:03
7
8 Christopher Rea 0:53:03
8
9 Ryan Szabo Pacific Premier Bank 0:53:03
9
10 Brandon Baker Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:53:03
10
Teammate Top 5: Tucker Eurman
11 Leo Reyes Full Circle Cycling 0:53:03
11
12 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:53:03
12
13 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 0:53:03
13
14 Eugenio Mirafuentes BIKE ZONE JUVENIL 0:53:03
14
15 James Hilyer Tru Cycling/ TRU/TRA 0:53:03
15
16 Daniel Zitter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILE 0:53:03
16
17 Austin Venhuizen 0:53:03
17
18 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:53:03
18
19 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammy's Bike 0:53:03
19
20 Jonathan Mckenzie TRU / Trace3 Racing 0:53:03
20
21 Juan Garibay Full Circle Cycling 0:53:03
21
22 Kyle Thornton TRU / Trace3 Racing 0:53:03
22
23 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank 0:53:03
23
24 Nick Perhala Monster Media/Spy Ra 0:53:03
24
25 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILE 0:53:03
25
26 John Janneck TRU / Trace3 Racing 0:53:03
26
27 Joseph Garey Monster Media P/B Sp 0:53:03
27
28 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Elit 0:53:03
28
29 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank 0:53:03
29
30 Cameron Bronstein Team Mike's Bikes p/ 0:53:03
30
31 Scott Arnold Athlete Octane 0:53:03
31
32 Nick Kreeger 0:53:03
32
33 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank 0:53:03
33
34 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:53:03
34
35 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank 0:53:03
35
36 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 0:53:03
36
37 Marco Wajda LAPT-Wilde Subaru El 0:53:03
37
38 Michael Ferrell Canyon Bicycles - Sh 0:53:03
38
39 James Snitzer EGO p/b Sammy's Bike 0:53:03
39
40 Timothy Lang LOW Factory Racing 0:53:03
40
41 Zach Shone Athlete Octane 0:53:03
41
42 Brandon Jones SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILE 0:53:03
42
43 Kenyon Ralph SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILE 0:53:03
43
44 Ben Duncan El Grupo 0:53:03
44
Teammate Top 5: Max Cronyn
45 Jonathan Deguzman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILE 0:53:14
46 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:53:18
47 David Priest Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:53:19 Teammate Top 5: Tucker Eurman
48 Vincent Gonzales Tru/trace3 0:53:22
49 Jake Spelman Athlete Octane Racin 0:53:24
50 James Stocker 0:53:31
51 Michael Barker Team Velocity/ East 0:53:31
52 Jose Reyes Full Circle Cycling 0:53:31
53 Robert Angle TRU / Trace3 Racing 0:53:36
Off The Back
54 Kirk Nordgren Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:53:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tucker Eurman
55 Keenan Duncan El Grupo 0:54:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Max Cronyn
56 Daniel Ortiz Stage 2 0:54:33
Off The Back
57 Adam Ocamb Limitless Cycling p/ 0:54:47
Off The Back
58 Benjamin Rathkamp SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILE 0:55:08
Off The Back
59 Leo Oneill El Grupo 0:55:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Max Cronyn
60 Chris Bosco Velo Reno 0:53:03
DNF Shelby Burton Rock N Road
DNF Scott Turner Monster Media/Spy Ra
DNF Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling
DNF Spencer Ito
DNF Christian Husband Monster Media Junior
DNF John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing Teammate Top 5: Tucker Eurman
DNF Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF
Finishers: Cat 2: 65   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Oliva Bike Improve 0:43:55
1
2 Sean Price Pacific Premier Bank 0:43:55
2
3 Chris J schlessinger Primal-Audi Denver 0:43:55
3
4 Eric Bryan 0:43:55
4
5 Cameron Bond 0:43:55
5
6 Jonathan Draheim 0:43:55
6
7 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte 0:43:55
7
8 Nathan Greenwood Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:43:55
8
9 Nickolas Zukowsky El Grupo 0:43:55
9
10 Derrick Whitlatch 0:43:55
10
11 Robin Warman Pretorius bikes 0:43:55
11
12 Chad Hall Big Orange 0:43:55
12
13 Leo Bugtai Tru Cycling 0:43:55
13
14 Thomas Rennier Michelob Ultra - La 0:43:55
14
15 Travis Remp Bicycle.net racing t 0:43:55
15
16 Derek Johanson Monster Media/Spy Ra 0:43:55
16
17 David Ortiz Southern California 0:43:55
17
18 Chris Edmunds Team Velocity/ EWB 0:43:55
18
19 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Por 0:43:55
19
20 Christian Alburez OTR Racing 0:43:55
20
21 Anthony Navarra SDBC/Emerald Textile 0:43:55
21
22 Ryan Ung Santa Monica BMW-Hel 0:43:55
22
23 Rolando Trillo EP CYCLISTS 0:43:55
23
24 Ben Demaree 0:43:55
24
25 Adam Schepps Nytro Men's Team p/b 0:44:00
1
26 Adam Meyer Hoback Sports 0:44:02
2
27 Eamon Oreilly Monster Media/Spy Ra 0:44:02
3
28 Ben Arena SDBC/Emerald Textile 0:44:02
4
29 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal 0:44:02
5
30 Sean Yeager OTR Racing 0:44:02
6
31 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Por 0:44:02
7
32 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:44:02
33 Christopher Besaw Swami's Cycling Club 0:44:02
34 Jordan Bernstein 0:44:02
35 Joseph Dean 0:44:02
36 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling p/ 0:44:02
37 Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling 0:44:02
38 James Brill Michelob Ultra - La 0:44:02
39 David Baar POC+Ritte 0:44:02
40 Christian De groot San Diego Bicycle Cl 0:44:02
41 Eric Bruins Big Orange Cycling 0:44:08
42 Bryan Salazar OTR Racing 0:44:08
43 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank 0:44:08 Teammate Top 5: Sean Price
44 Greg Goodwine Team Ornot 0:44:08
45 Angel Munoz Endo Concept Team 0:44:11
46 Shawn Nelson OTR Racing 0:44:13
47 Fernando Vargas TruCycling 0:44:15
48 Roberto Roman Pacific Premier Bank 0:44:17 Teammate Top 5: Sean Price
49 Dante Young Endo Concept Team 0:44:17
50 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 0:44:31
51 John Snapp 0:44:33
Off The Back
52 Andrew Serna Monster Media Racing 0:45:37
Off The Back
53 Javier Pedroza KLTS Junior Developm 0:46:32
Off The Back
54 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race 0:47:03
Off The Back
55 Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank 0:47:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean Price
56 Kyle Mccall Team Oregon p/b Laur 0:47:03
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Cobley la grange
Finishers: Cat 3: 56   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austen Czapla OTR Racing 0:36:31
1
2 Einhard Buchheim Bicycle.Net 0:36:31
2
3 Peter Aster Cal Poly 0:36:31
3
4 Kelly Swanberg Monster Media/Spy Ra 0:36:31
4
5 Taylor Dawson 0:36:31
5
6 Bryan Kwan Moment Bicycles 0:36:31
6
7 Daniel Pealstrom 0:36:31
7
8 Ben Marshall PAA/Empire Bikes 0:36:31
8
9 Jose Chuc South Bay wheelmen 0:36:31
9
10 Nick Cohenmeyer Monster Media/Spy Ra 0:36:31
10
Teammate Top 5: Kelly Swanberg
11 Dominic Frumento Southern California 0:36:31
11
12 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILE 0:36:31
12
13 Kenan Gunbil Pacific Premier Bank 0:36:31
13
14 Mauricio Lepe OTR Racing 0:36:31
14
Teammate Win: Austen Czapla
15 Nathan Torres Tres Leches 0:36:31
15
16 Alexander Deroche??? 0:36:31
16
17 Tyler Johnson Full Circle Cycling 0:36:31
17
18 Romain Chassefeyre SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILE 0:36:31
18
19 James Walker 0:36:31
19
20 Edward Downs Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycl 0:36:31
20
21 Jake Marasco Full Circle Cycling 0:36:31
21
22 Cory Justus Southern California 0:36:31
22
23 Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC 0:36:31
23
24 Ethan Overson El Grupo 0:36:31
24
25 Matthew Riccitello El Grupo 0:36:31
25
26 Gary Warner 0:36:31
26
27 Kristopher Sveen Opprime 0:36:31
27
28 Tobias Deardorff The Velo Ambassador 0:36:31
28
29 Matthew Rivers SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILE 0:36:31
29
30 Brian Oconnor OTR Racing 0:36:31
30
Teammate Win: Austen Czapla
31 Cole Lanning El Grupo 0:36:31
31
32 Lee Niffenegger Serious Cycling 0:36:31
32
33 Hoffman Cortes Portland Bicycle Stu 0:36:31
33
34 Thomas Mccarthy SDBC/Emerald Textile 0:36:31
34
35 Stephen Waits 0:36:31
35
36 Adam Garcia Hope Sports 0:36:31
36
37 Scott Palmer Coates Single Speed 0:36:38
38 Jaime Garcia 0:36:38
39 George Tomasich Canyon Velo 0:36:38
40 Michael Szerszunowicz PAA/Empire Bikes 0:37:38
Off The Back
41 Tony Sanfilippo Moment Bicycles 0:37:38
Off The Back
42 Jesse Carrillo OTR Racing 0:37:38
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Austen Czapla
43 Kajeme Murrieta El Grupo 0:38:29
Off The Back
44 Peter Virth 0:38:39
Off The Back
45 Joel Johnson PAA/Empire Bikes 0:39:39
Off The Back
DNF Jonathan Schmidt Ridebiker Alliance
DNF Joel Franklin SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILE
DNF Sean Lee San Diego Bicycle Cl
Finishers: Cat 4: 47   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Cervantes Southern California 0:36:46
1
2 Kevin Vermaerke Team Velosport Junio 0:36:46
2
3 Keelan Ontiveros Grixsen Brewing p/b 0:36:46
3
4 Jake Chromy LUX/Stradling 0:36:46
4
5 Hrach Shaboyan Velo Pasadena team 0:36:46
5
6 Luke Lamperti TEAM SWIFT 0:36:46
6
7 Kyle Kirby Swamis Junior Develo 0:36:46
7
8 Kendrick Boots Hot Tubes Developmen 0:36:46
8
9 Conor Martin Norco 0:36:46
9
10 Eduardo Cruz BMW Major Motion Dev 0:36:46
10
11 Osvaldo Mora L.A.B.A 0:36:46
11
12 Ryan Jastrab Swami's Jr Dev Team 0:36:46
12
13 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 0:36:46
13
14 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycli 0:36:46
14
15 Eric Castillo monster media racing 0:36:46
15
16 Sean Quinn LUX/Stradling 0:36:46
16
Teammate Top 5: Jake Chromy
17 Ian Schwartz Swami's 0:36:46
17
18 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cy 0:36:46
18
19 Max Ritzow 0:36:46
19
20 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cy 0:36:46
20
21 Nikolas Lovegren KLTS Junior Developm 0:36:46
21
22 Weston Giem BMW/Major Motion Dev 0:36:46
22
23 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 0:36:46
23
24 Julian Levy Swami's Jr Developme 0:36:46
24
25 Hunter Wilson Redlands Legends/GS 0:36:46
25
26 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling/TRU/TRAC 0:36:46
26
27 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:36:46
27
28 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell R 0:36:46
28
29 Daxton Kennington Intermountain LiveWe 0:36:46
29
30 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California 0:36:46
30
Teammate Win: Kevin Cervantes
31 Ari Elkins Velo Club LaGrange/ 0:36:46
31
32 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cy 0:36:46
32
33 Andrew Vollmer G2 Bike 0:36:46
33
34 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Slocum Co-Mo 0:36:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Davis NCCF / Team Speciali 0:43:16
Off The Front
2 Logan Zueger Hot Tubes Junior Dev 0:43:21
Off The Front
3 Jules Gilliam NCCF Team Specialize 0:43:37
1
4 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete 0:43:39
2
5 Simon Jones Hincapie development 0:43:39
3
6 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports 0:43:39
4
7 Mathew Ly LUX/Stradling 0:43:39
5
8 Gage Hecht Hot Tubes Cycling Te 0:43:39
6
Teammate Top 5: Logan Zueger
9 Camden Vodicka LUX/Stradling 0:43:39
7
10 Kyle Kent Strada Racing Club 0:43:39
8
11 Tomas Mitre Team Swift 0:43:39
9
12 Matteo Jorgenson Hot Tubes Developmen 0:43:39
10
Teammate Top 5: Logan Zueger
13 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling p/ 0:43:39
11
14 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycli 0:43:39
12
15 Ruben Saatjian Echelon Santa Barbar 0:43:39
13
16 Tyler Stites El Grupo 0:43:39
14
17 Joshua Anderson Race CF 0:43:39
15
18 Zachary Gottesman MELLOW MOTORS CYCLIN 0:43:39
16
19 Ben Cook Team Swift 0:43:39
17
20 Evan Clouse Hot Tubes Cycling Te 0:43:39
18
Teammate Top 5: Logan Zueger
21 Phillip Truppelli PushWorks pb Van Des 0:43:39
19
22 Noah Putt Hot Tubes Developmen 0:43:39
20
Teammate Top 5: Logan Zueger
23 Cameron Beard NCCF/Specialized Jun 0:43:39
21
24 Wyatt Goral Holowesko | Citadel 0:43:39
22
25 Eben Horacek PDX Devo 0:43:39
23
26 Max Huddleston Prestige Imports/Por 0:43:39
24
27 Reid Richesin Holowesko l Citadel 0:43:39
25
28 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports Por 0:43:39
26
29 Ethan Smith Team Velosport Junio 0:43:39
27
30 Daniel Valenzuela GBS RACING 0:43:39
28
31 Mark Yaroshevsky Swami's Junior Devel 0:43:39
29
32 Abraham Torres FFKR Velosport racin 0:43:39
30
33 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cy 0:43:39
31
34 Armon Haghighat Strada Racing club 0:43:39
32
35 Charlie Macfarlane FFKR- Contender Raci 0:43:39
33
36 Mitchell Thornton Dyna Racing 0:43:39
34
37 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport junio 0:43:39
35
38 David Herrera team velo sport 0:45:21
Off The Back
39 Noah Schlosser LUX/Stradling 0:45:21
Off The Back
40 Noah Bader-fourney LUX/Stradling 0:45:32
Off The Back
41 Adrian Muniz Team Velosport 0:45:32
Off The Back
42 Brandon Cox LUX/Stradling 0:45:51
Off The Back
43 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling p/ 0:43:39
44 Ethan Frankel Team Swift 0:43:39
45 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling p/ 0:45:54
Off The Back
46 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling p/ 0:48:36
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Bos Monster Media/Spy Ra 0:42:22
1
2 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf city/sterling B 0:42:22
2
3 Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Hel 0:42:22
3
4 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/Su 0:42:22
4
5 Michael Easter Velo Pasadena 0:42:22
5
6 Gregory Romero Surf City Cyclery/St 0:42:22
6
7 Antonio Cruz Velo Pasadena Race T 0:42:22
7
8 Michael J. smith Santa Monica BMW / H 0:42:22
8
Teammate Top 5: Chad Moston
9 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La 0:42:22
9
10 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Hel 0:42:22
10
Teammate Top 5: Chad Moston
11 Josh Alverson Surf City / Sterling 0:42:22
11
12 Marco Arocha Breakaway From Cance 0:42:22
12
13 Richard Picarelli VBZ Cycling Team 0:42:22
13
14 Kevin Rooney Santa Monica BMW Hel 0:42:22
14
Teammate Top 5: Chad Moston
15 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summ 0:42:22
15
16 Anthony Manzella Santa Monica BMW Hel 0:42:22
16
Teammate Top 5: Chad Moston
17 Derek Brauch Surf City Cyclery/St 0:42:22
17
18 Matt Cuttler Santa Monica BMW Hel 0:42:22
18
Teammate Top 5: Chad Moston
19 Kirk Gilligan R5Ciclismo 0:42:22
19
20 Brandon Gritters Breakaway From Cance 0:42:22
20
21 Paul Vaccari Monster media spy 0:42:22
21
22 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 0:42:22
22
23 Lee Hodgin Swami's Cycling Club 0:42:22
23
24 Oliver Bohlman R5Ciclismo 0:42:22
24
25 Rudolph Napolitano Velo Pasadena Race T 0:42:22
25
26 Nicholas Bishop R5Ciclismo 0:42:22
26
27 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media/Spy Ra 0:42:22
27
Teammate Win: Patrick Bos
28 Matias Mendigochea Santa Monica BMW Hel 0:42:22
28
Teammate Top 5: Chad Moston
29 Jason Siegle Santa Monica BMW Hel 0:42:22
29
Teammate Top 5: Chad Moston
30 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media/Spy Ra 0:42:22
30
Teammate Win: Patrick Bos
31 Jason Curtis Monster Media 0:42:22
31
32 Max Hernandez Surf City Cyclery/Cy 0:42:22
32
33 Douglas Baker SquadraSF 0:42:22
33
34 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF 0:42:42
35 Adam Hensley VBZ Cycling 0:42:42
36 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/St 0:42:50
37 Travis Wilkerson Breakaway From Cance 0:43:43
Off The Back
38 Philip Tinstman Monster Media/Spy Ra 0:43:43
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Patrick Bos
39 Christopher Lyman Peet's Coffee Racing 0:43:47
Off The Back
40 William Thomas Monster Media Racing 0:43:47
Off The Back
DNF Dustin Armstrong velo pasedena
DNF Samuel Ames VBZ Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Thomas BREAKAWAY FROM CANCE 0:43:48
1
2 Derryl Halpern Velo Pasadena 0:43:48
2
3 Gregory Lonergan Cannondale capo pb g 0:43:48
3
4 David Holland Big Orange Cycling 0:43:48
4
5 Jun Hoshino OC Armada / Best-VIP 0:43:48
5
6 Richard Cimadoro Amgen Breakaway Mast 0:43:48
6
7 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling 0:43:48
7
8 James Doyle Ranchos 0:43:48
8
9 James Robbins S2C Primal 0:43:48
9
10 Steve Klasna Amgen Break Away Fro 0:43:48
10
11 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summ 0:43:48
11
12 Jason Hannon Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:43:48
12
13 Louie Amelburu MaDDog racing P/B GQ 0:43:48
13
14 Todd Parks Hammer nutrition Rac 0:43:48
14
15 Jeffrey Konsmo Hot Wheels Factory T 0:43:48
15
16 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling 0:43:48
16
Teammate Top 5: David Holland
17 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 0:43:48
17
18 Andrew Schmidt 0:43:48
18
19 Kirk Bausch Surf City Cyclery/St 0:43:48
19
20 Ruben Meza S2C/primal 0:43:48
20
21 Josef Hochleitner 0:43:48
21
22 Joseph Dagostino S2C Primal 0:43:48
22
23 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena 0:43:48
23
Teammate Top 5: Derryl Halpern
24 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank 0:43:48
24
25 Cedric Henley Serious Cycling 0:43:48
25
26 Chuck Huang BIG ORANGE 0:43:48
26
Teammate Top 5: David Holland
27 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra - La 0:43:48
27
28 Vidal Estrada Big Orange 0:44:00 Teammate Top 5: David Holland
29 Bart Clifford surfcity cyclery 0:44:01
30 James Pappe Cannondale Capo p/b 0:44:05
31 Roger Ortiz UC Cyclery / JW Floo 0:44:05
32 Andrew Heinemann Audi Reno - Tahoe Cy 0:44:26
Off The Back
33 Michael Penta Big orange 0:44:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Holland
34 James Macdonald Swamis Cycling 0:45:20
Off The Back
35 Lare Wardrop ARB 0:46:07
Off The Back
DNF Nick Gillock Michelob Ultra / La
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benny Parks jessup auto plaza 0:43:48
1
2 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11 0:43:48
2
3 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Rac 0:43:48
3
4 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11 0:43:48
4
5 David Jaeger StageOne Test Team 0:43:48
5
6 Jeffrey Moreton Cycles Veloce/Team S 0:43:48
6
7 Yehuda Packer More Foundation Raci 0:43:48
7
8 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W floori 0:43:48
8
9 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing 0:43:48
9
10 Scott Winzeler Mandalay Bay / McGhi 0:43:48
10
11 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:43:48
11
12 Christian Walker Velo Pasadena Race T 0:43:48
12
13 James Wimberly UCCyclery/JW floorin 0:43:48
13
14 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing p/b. G 0:43:48
14
15 Richard Mull Michelob Ultra LaGra 0:44:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alfredo Rodriguez EP CYCLISTS 1:22:50
1
2 Cory Williams 1:22:50
2
3 Ulises Alfredo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:22:50
3
4 Brandon Mcnulty LUX / Stradling 1:22:50
4
5 Sebastian Haedo TEAM JAMIS 1:22:50
5
6 Elliott Doyle Silber Pro Cycling 1:22:50
6
7 Benjamin Perry Silber Pro Cycling 1:22:50
7
8 Wolfgang Brandl CENTRIC BIKES 1:22:50
8
9 Neilson Powless Axeon Hagens Berman 1:22:50
9
10 Evan Murphy Lupus Racing Team 1:22:50
10
11 Luis Amaran TEAM JAMIS 1:22:50
11
Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Haedo
12 Matteo Dal-cin Silber Pro Cycling 1:22:50
12
13 Drew Christopher Primal - Audi Denver 1:22:50
13
14 Ruben Companioni TEAM JAMIS 1:22:50
14
Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Haedo
15 Brad Neagos Bissell-ABG-Giant 1:22:50
15
16 Justin Oien Axeon Hagens Berman 1:22:50
16
17 Philip O'donnell Axeon Hagens Berman 1:22:50
17
18 Janier Acevedo calle 1:22:50
18
19 Eric Marcotte TEAM JAMIS 1:22:50
19
Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Haedo
20 Travis Samuel H&R Block Pro Cyclin 1:22:50
20
21 Evan Hartig Credit Velo - Trek 1:22:50
21
22 Orlando Garibay 1:22:50
22
23 Dan Gardner Astellas Cycling Tea 1:22:50
23
24 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly P/B Maxx 1:22:50
24
25 Jack Burke H&R Block Pro Cyclin 1:22:50
25
26 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles - Sh 1:22:50
26
27 Gerardo Medina ArtsCyclery.com/Schn 1:22:50
27
28 Chad Beyer lupus racing team 1:22:50
28
29 Steve Fisher Canyon Bicycles - Sh 1:22:50
29
30 Kaler Marshall Canyon Bicycles - Sh 1:22:50
30
31 Michael Le rossignol Silber Pro Cycling 1:22:50
31
32 Bryan Lewis lupus racing team 1:22:50
32
33 Chris Winn Satalyst-Verve Racin 1:22:50
33
34 Pablo Cruz Team Arapahoe Resour 1:22:50
34
35 Sepp Kuss Gateway Harley-David 1:22:50
35
36 Cory Lockwood KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:22:50
36
Teammate Top 5: Ulises Alfredo
37 Kyle Murphy Team Jamis 1:22:50
37
Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Haedo
38 Stephan Hirsch Team Arapahoe Resour 1:22:50
38
39 Hilton Clarke 1:22:50
39
40 Brayan Sanchez TEAM JAMIS 1:22:50
40
Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Haedo
41 Coulton Hartrich COULTONHARTRICH 1:22:50
41
42 Tyler Locke CENTRIC BIKES 1:22:50
42
43 Ian Moore ArtsCyclery.com/Schn 1:22:50
43
44 Taylor Shelden 1:22:50
44
45 Matthew Zimmer Credit Velo - Trek 1:22:50
45
46 Chris Horner lupus racing team 1:22:50
46
47 Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling 1:22:50
47
48 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-David 1:23:07
1
49 Tim Savre Credit Velo - Trek 1:23:07
2
50 Morton Lachlan Jelly Belly P/B Maxx 1:23:07
3
51 Luis Villalobos EP CYCLISTS 1:23:07
4
Teammate Win: Alfredo Rodriguez
52 Richard Arnopol EGO p/b Sammy's Bike 1:23:07
53 Johnathan Freter Astellas Cycling Tea 1:23:07
54 Cameron Clark Team Oregon p/b Laur 1:23:12
55 Adam Koble Team Arapahoe Resour 1:23:19
56 James Peterman Superissimo 1:23:21
57 Geoffrey Curran Axeon Hagens Berman 1:23:23
58 James Piccoli Transports Lacombe / 1:23:23
59 Thomas Soladay Rally Cycling 1:23:25
60 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:23:25 Teammate Top 5: Ulises Alfredo
61 Angus Morton Jelly Belly P/B Maxx 1:23:27
62 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Jelly Belly P/B Maxx 1:23:27
63 Jonathan Brown Axeon Hagens Berman 1:23:27
64 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly P/B Maxx 1:23:27
65 Justin Mauch Herbalife Natures Ba 1:23:27
66 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resour 1:23:27
67 Valentin Saenz EP CYCLISTS 1:23:27 Teammate Win: Alfredo Rodriguez
68 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling Tea 1:23:27
69 Jonathan Sandoval EP CYCLISTS 1:23:27 Teammate Win: Alfredo Rodriguez
70 David Goodman Credit Velo - Trek 1:23:27
71 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete 1:23:27
72 Steven *davis CENTRIC BKES 1:23:27
73 Robert Gutgesell Transports Lacombe/D 1:23:27
74 Matt Brophy Credit Velo - Trek 1:23:31
75 ? Samuel Canadian National Te 1:23:31
76 Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cyclin 1:23:31
77 Franco Font SoCalCycling.com pre 1:23:31
78 Andres Diaz 1:23:31
79 Camilo Zambrano Cylance-Incycle p/b 1:23:31
80 Julio Padilla Team Arapahoe Resour 1:23:31
81 Jacob White Canadian National Te 1:23:31
82 Andrew Dahlheim Team Arapahoe Resour 1:23:31
83 Elkin Arteaga Fatback/Speedway Cyc 1:23:40
84 Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling 1:23:44
85 Jose Luis mario castro GD Superfroiz 1:24:01
86 Thomas Vaubourzeix lupus racing team 1:24:01
87 Diego Sandoval Canadian National Te 1:24:21
Off The Back
88 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/ To 1:24:59
Off The Back
89 Ian London Primal - Audi Denver 1:24:59
Off The Back
90 Bryan Gomez Gateway Harley-David 1:25:37
Off The Back
91 Nicholas Castellano Full Circle Cycling 1:26:05
Off The Back
DNF David Williams Astellas Cycling Tea
DNF Brian Firle Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Joshua Taylor
DNF Edward Greene Team VeloSelect
DNF Michael Burleigh Canyon Bicycles - Sh
DNF Jonathan Hornbeck Holowesko-Citadel p/
DNF Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes p/
DNF Austin Stephens Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Alex Cataford Silber Pro Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 60   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Swami's Jr Dev Team 0:32:22
1
2 Katie Clouse Visit Dallas DNA Pro 0:32:22
2
3 Julia Gieschen Fig MTN Brew Racing 0:32:22
3
4 Renee Robinson SDBC / Emerald Texti 0:32:22
4
5 Sarah Swan Strive Racing 0:32:22
5
6 Katherine Ellis SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILE 0:32:22
6
7 Ayesha Mcgowan RAZZLE DAZZLE 0:32:22
7
8 Lizbeth Urenos armas VeloClub LaGrange M 0:32:22
8
9 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutchs/Slocum/CoMoti 0:32:22
9
10 Emily Rodger Radical Edge 0:32:22
10
11 Charlotte W backus Prestige Imports Cyc 0:32:22
11
12 Patricia Murray SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILE 0:32:22
12
13 Vanessa Snapp Full Circle Cycling/ 0:32:22
13
14 Natalie Tapias CRCA/ Velo Classic p 0:32:22
14
15 Jennifer Camoriano FCS|Visit Dallas DNA 0:32:22
15
16 Ivy Koester Velo Club LaGrange/ 0:32:38
17 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:32:38 Teammate Top 5: Julia Gieschen
18 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports Cyc 0:32:45
19 Courtney Wiseman Sisterhood of cyclin 0:32:45
20 Moriah Swan Strive Racing 0:32:45 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Swan
21 Kimberly Tom Holliday Rock pb Zoc 0:32:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makayla Macpherson southbay wheelmen 0:32:22
2 Lauren Yal Fenix Cycling 0:32:22
3 Sawyer Taylor Team Swift 0:32:22
4 Catherine Guentert Michelob Ultra - La 0:32:22
5 Zoe Ta-perez Major Motion Racing 0:32:38
6 Ginger Boyd 0:32:38
7 Katie Rollins Velo Club LaGrange 0:32:38
8 Lillian Mccormick SDBC/Emerald Textile 0:32:45
9 Kimberlin Froeschner Sisterhood of Cycing 0:32:45
10 Holly Gabel R5Ciclismo 0:32:49
11 Casey Cohenmeyer SDBC/Emerald Textile 0:32:58
12 Natalie Acosta GBS Racing 0:33:27
13 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cyclin 0:33:47
14 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing 0:35:05
15 Denise Carroll Moment Bicycle 0:35:05
16 Lesley Mctague Century Road Club As 0:35:05
17 Diana Sjol ORNOT 0:35:44
18 Abigail Mccrea Full Circle Cycling 0:36:18
DNF Ana Patricia maximo Cebu PHL
DNF Amelia Lopez CRAZY CAT/SPECIALIZE
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauretta Hanson Colavita|Bianchi 0:55:03
1
2 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro 0:55:03
2
3 Mia Loquai Visit Dallas DNA Pro 0:55:03
3
4 Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman | Supe 0:55:03
4
5 Elizabeth Wilborne Hagens Berman|Superm 0:55:03
5
6 Sara Bergen Trek Red Truck Racin 0:55:03
6
7 Irena Ossola sas-macogep-acquisio 0:55:03
7
8 Caitlin Laroche LA Sweat 0:55:03
8
9 Jennifer Tetrick TWENTY16 RideBiker 0:55:03
9
10 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike / Trek 0:55:03
10
11 Cynthia Covarrubias CRAZY CAT SPECIALIZE 0:55:03
11
12 Emma Grant Colavita|Bianchi 0:55:03
12
Teammate Win: Lauretta Hanson
13 Jessica Cutler Colavita|Bianchi 0:55:03
13
Teammate Win: Lauretta Hanson
14 Leah Guloien Trek Redtruck Racing 0:55:03
14
15 Jennifer Whalen SDBC/Emerald Textile 0:55:03
15
16 Stephanie Roorda Team Canada 0:55:03
16
17 Kristin Armstrong savola TWENTY16 RideBiker 0:55:03
17
18 Nina Laughlin Visit Dallas DNA Pro 0:55:03
18
Teammate Top 5: Mandy Heintz
19 Lindsay Myers Team TIBCO-Silicon V 0:55:03
19
20 Alice Georgia simmerling Canada 0:55:03
20
21 Denise Ramsden Trek Red Truck Racin 0:55:03
21
22 Meghan Grant Alete-FLC 0:55:03
22
23 Gillian Ellsay Trek Red Truck Racin 0:55:03
23
24 Anna Sanders Visit Dallas DNA Pro 0:55:03
24
Teammate Top 5: Mandy Heintz
25 Brenna Wrye-simpson Olympia Cycling Team 0:55:03
25
26 Audrey Lemieux sas-macogep-acquisio 0:55:03
26
27 Kathryn Donovan Colavita|Bianchi 0:55:03
27
Teammate Win: Lauretta Hanson
28 Clara Honsinger Showers Pass Elite p 0:55:14
1
29 Ellen Watters The Cyclery - Opus 0:55:14
2
30 Annie Foreman-mackey The Cyclery - Opus 0:55:14
31 Melanie *wong Folsom Bike Trek 0:55:14
32 Megan Alderete Hagens Berman Superm 0:55:14 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Wilborne
33 Daniela Garcia Velo Club LaGrange 0:55:16
34 Anna Gabrielle traxler Trek Red Truck 0:55:16
35 Sara Tussey Visit Dallas DNA Pro 0:55:16 Teammate Top 5: Mandy Heintz
36 Kate Wilson Velo Club LaGrange 0:55:16
37 Whitney Schultz Colavita|Bianchi 0:55:16 Teammate Win: Lauretta Hanson
38 Sara Bird Folsom Bike/Trek 0:55:16
39 Laura Brown Canadian National Te 0:55:16
40 Diane Moug 0:55:19
41 Bethann Orton Visit Dallas DNA Pro 0:55:19 Teammate Top 5: Mandy Heintz
42 Cheryl Clark Team TIBCO - Silicon 0:55:19
43 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Stu 0:55:27
44 Allison Linnell Hagens Berman | Supe 0:55:32 Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Bayer
45 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman | Supe 0:56:15 Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Bayer
46 Katherine Wymbs Michelob Ultra - La 0:57:24
47 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Stu 0:57:42
48 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro 0:58:26 Teammate Top 5: Mandy Heintz
49 Ariane Bonhomme The Cyclery-Opus 0:58:26
50 Elizabeth Otto Team Mike's Bikes p/ 0:58:26
51 Emily Flynn The Cyclery- Opus 0:58:26
52 Summer Moak Twenty16 RideBiker 0:58:26
53 Illi Gardner SJBC 0:58:26
DNF Shoshauna Laxson Hagens Berman | Supe Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Bayer
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16