Log In
RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #4 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (APRIL) • Apr 17 2016
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
2 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team
3 Samuel Hill Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team
5 Raul Arias j.r. SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
7 Jonathan Barbus SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Raul Arias j.r.
8 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
9 Alexander Cabatic Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
10 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel
11 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
12 Matthew Dizon
13 Jeffery Edwards
14 John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Samuel Hill
15 Corey Duren AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Robert Lander
16 Erik Camacho SJBC
17 Yuriy Platoshyn SJBC
18 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
19 Erik Schiller
20 Garrett Marking AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Robert Lander
21 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Samuel Hill
22 Zachary Scott TB143
23 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Robert Lander
24 Stephen Cabebe CoreTechs Elite
25 Richard Graetz SJBC
26 Anton Vynogradenko SJBC
27 Jack Rexer SJBC
28 Ed Moon CyclesFANATICRacing.com
29 Gerald Sylvester SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Raul Arias j.r.
30 Andres Douzoglou Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
31 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Raul Arias j.r.
32 Robert Terra Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Samuel Hill
33 Peter Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Samuel Hill
34 Chris Levins SJBC
35 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
36 Frank Yang Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
37 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing
38 Samuel Bolster Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Samuel Hill
39 Justin Poulson SJBC
40 Douglas Schaller JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
41 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC
42 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
DNF Travis Keeney Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Samuel Hill
DNF John Schiefer SJBC
DNF Oliver Ryan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Samuel Hill
DNF Jeffrey Palileo TB143
DNF Adrian Yang
DNF Justin Balderston Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Samuel Hill
DNF Justin Widlund Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode
DNF Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Samuel Hill
DNF Robert Gonzalez Rio Strada Racing
DNF Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Chaz Turmon Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
DNF Al Jerrold soriano TB143
DNF Dennis Kwon TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
Finishers: Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Mcdonald Craft Factory Cycling Team
2 Justin Poulson SJBC
3 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Douglas Schaller JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
5 Matthew Dizon
6 Hayden Mackay CyclesFANATICRacing.com
7 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
8 Benjamin Dodge
9 Andres Douzoglou Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10 Irving Zamora Lost Dog Cycling
11 Chris Levins SJBC Teammate Top 5: Justin Poulson
12 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC Teammate Top 5: Justin Poulson
13 Gerald Sylvester SquadraSF p/b Terun
14 Nathaniel Futterman SJBC Teammate Top 5: Justin Poulson
15 Al Jerrold soriano TB143
16 Adrian Yang
17 Zachary Scott TB143
18 Nick Keane
19 Robbie Robertson Veri Good Cookies Racing
20 Bahati Worley Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
21 Giles Douglas SJBC Teammate Top 5: Justin Poulson
22 Peter Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
23 Erik Schiller
24 Jungho Kim Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
25 Aaron Casados Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode
26 Michael Landis Amoroso's Racing Team
27 Justin Widlund Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode
28 Anton Vynogradenko SJBC Teammate Top 5: Justin Poulson
29 Givargis Betoshana Bell Real Estate Cycling
30 Peadar O'mochain Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
31 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
32 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing
33 Will Wright SJBC Teammate Top 5: Justin Poulson
34 Yuriy Platoshyn SJBC Teammate Top 5: Justin Poulson
35 Taylor Schwartz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
36 Christopher Stricklen SJBC Teammate Top 5: Justin Poulson
37 Aaron Garcia
38 Jeffrey Palileo TB143
39 Dennis Kwon TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
40 Justin Balderston Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
41 Santiago Campos SWIFT RACING
42 Paul Berger Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode
43 Michael Logan A Bloc Racing
44 Marcos Marrero SJBC Teammate Top 5: Justin Poulson
45 Robert Cortes Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
46 Patrick Monroe Veri Good Cookies Racing
47 Prashanth Selvaraj Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
48 Nathan Kostiv Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Brandon Gatan ORNOT
DNF Alexander Yermolovich San Jose Bicycle Club
DNF Brian Shuman SJBC Teammate Top 5: Justin Poulson
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Sontag SJBC
2 Irving Zamora Lost Dog Cycling
3 Aaron Garcia
4 Jungho Kim Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
5 Nick Keane
6 Christopher Stricklen SJBC Teammate Win: Chris Sontag
7 Prashanth Selvaraj Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
9 Will Wright SJBC Teammate Win: Chris Sontag
10 Nathaniel Futterman SJBC Teammate Win: Chris Sontag
11 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
12 Marcos Marrero SJBC Teammate Win: Chris Sontag
13 Alex Jonas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Jungho Kim
14 Michael Landis Amoroso's Racing Team
15 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC
16 Chris Barentsen VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
17 Oscar Garcia
18 Michael Deen Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
19 Artem Papkov Team Roaring Mouse
20 Jawad Yousofi
21 Santiago Campos SWIFT RACING
22 Marco Lei Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Jungho Kim
23 Ryan Resella South Bay Wheelmen
24 Nehemiah Brown SJBC Teammate Win: Chris Sontag
25 Danny Yadron Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Jungho Kim
26 Nathan Kostiv Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
27 Ramases Gousheh SJBC Teammate Win: Chris Sontag
28 Eric Hardrath
29 Jacob Jordan
30 Jeff Swan SJBC Teammate Win: Chris Sontag
31 Brian Shuman SJBC Teammate Win: Chris Sontag
32 Luigi Petrone SJBC Teammate Win: Chris Sontag
33 Robert Cortes Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Barber Team STAND/City Cycle
2 Yatwah Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
3 Andrew Conley Team Fremont/FFBC
4 Alex Mcmanigill
5 Matthew Hepworth Alto Velo Racing Club
6 Nathan Brito
7 Adolph Estrada
8 Charles Ho
9 Cj Mooneyham
10 Josef Nelson Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
11 Alex Obero SJBC
12 Carlos Villarreal
13 Terry Nilsen Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Sandberg Jakob
15 Jean Padilla TCB Courier
16 Christopher Barrett SJBC
17 Suraj Shah Team Fremont/FFBC Teammate Top 5: Andrew Conley
18 Robert Wotring
19 Colby Goodman
20 Leo Ortiz Cycletrons
21 Chad Roffey
22 Dante Lobue Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
23 Matthew Cho Team Fremont/FFBC Teammate Top 5: Andrew Conley
24 Jonathan Bobadilla
25 Rob Voigt Team STAND/City Cycle Teammate Win: Robert Barber
26 Vu Chau SJBC
27 Gary Grim CBRE Racing
28 Avi Zurel SJBC
29 Jeremy Kalmus
30 Ryan Napoli
31 John Bovet Orange Pedal
32 Steven Bateman SJBC
33 Juan Montoya
34 Richard Muhl
Finishers: Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Taylor
2 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Garrett Hankins Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 Travis Lyons Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
5 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite
6 Brandon Trafton
7 Giuseppe Errico SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
9 Brandon Borth TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
10 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
11 Brennan Percy AMain Cycling Team
12 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
13 Todd Gosselaar
14 Erik Camacho SJBC
15 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
16 Byron Anson Echelon-Storck Development Team
17 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Ariel Herrmann
18 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
19 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
20 Patrick Stanko Team STAND/City Cycle
21 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Ariel Herrmann
22 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team
23 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel
24 Timothy Lang LOW//Factory Racing
25 Mark Manning SquadraSF p/b Terun
26 Chaz Turmon Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
27 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
28 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
29 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
30 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team
31 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
32 Frank Yang Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
33 Tim Granshaw Craft Factory Cycling Team
34 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team
35 Nick Baird CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
36 Jonathan Barbus SquadraSF p/b Terun
37 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
38 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF p/b Terun
39 Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
40 Zachary Isaacs Craft Factory Cycling Team
41 Garrett Marking AMain Cycling Team
42 Raul Arias j.r. SquadraSF p/b Terun
43 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton
DNF Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing
DNF Corey Duren AMain Cycling Team
DNF Jack Rexer SJBC
DNF Marc Marino LOW//Factory Racing
DNF Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
DNF Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 27   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Stanko Team STAND/City Cycle
2 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing
3 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11
5 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
6 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
7 Tim Granshaw Craft Factory Cycling Team
8 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling Team
9 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
10 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
11 John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: David Allen
12 Jerome Nadel R4R-Make A Wish
13 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
14 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
15 Oliver Ryan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: David Allen
16 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
17 Tim Davis SJBC
18 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE
19 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
20 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team
21 Chirag Asaravala Team STAND/City Cycle Teammate Win: Patrick Stanko
22 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
23 Gary Paden Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
24 Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com
25 Craig Stewart CA Technologies Racing
26 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
27 Ira Sy
28 Kalani Hines Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
29 Mj Foley Team STAND/City Cycle Teammate Win: Patrick Stanko
30 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND/City Cycle Teammate Win: Patrick Stanko
31 Hayden Mackay CyclesFANATICRacing.com
32 John Schiefer SJBC
33 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
34 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT
35 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
36 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law
37 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: David Allen
38 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: David Allen
39 Ed Moon CyclesFANATICRacing.com
40 Gregory Anderson Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
41 Charles Bunting Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
42 Chris Fortuna Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
43 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
44 Blaine Ashley??? Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
45 Samuel Worthington Team STAND/City Cycle Teammate Win: Patrick Stanko
46 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
47 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
48 Michael Holt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
49 Gregory Spanier Team STAND/City Cycle Teammate Win: Patrick Stanko
50 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
51 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
52 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
53 Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
54 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
55 Robert Gonzalez Rio Strada Racing
56 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
57 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
58 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton
DNF Joe Molinari CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Allen Jackson Bahati-WTR
DNF Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE
DNF Steven Aurousseau Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF R Todd crisafulli CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Rick Graves Team STAND/City Cycle Teammate Win: Patrick Stanko
DNF Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
2 Blaine Ashley??? Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Charles Bunting Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 Dennis Wall Core Techs
5 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
6 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing
8 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing
9 Kurt Kuckein CBRE Racing
10 Christopher Monestier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
11 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling
12 Pritpal Singh Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
13 Giles Douglas SJBC
14 Bahati Worley Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
15 Peadar O'mochain Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
16 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
17 Jason Smith SquadraSF p/b Terun
18 Patrick Monroe Veri Good Cookies Racing
19 Max Hudson ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
20 Justin Widlund Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode
21 John Simmons Team City Racing
22 Cliff Jew Audi
23 Damien Anderson Team City Racing
24 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing
25 Jacob Jordan
26 Barrrett Tilley
27 Robbie Robertson Veri Good Cookies Racing
28 Marco Lei Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
29 Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
30 Paul Berger Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode
31 Marco Costantino Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
32 Givargis Betoshana Bell Real Estate Cycling
33 Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
34 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
35 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
36 Nicholas Hack A Bloc Racing
37 Alex Jonas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
38 Craig Dolley Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
39 Craig Auzenne CBRE Racing
40 Neil Rapmund Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
41 Matthew Esselstrom Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode
42 Benjamin Dodge
43 Erich Shofstall VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
DNF Lynden Mclaughlan Contra Costa Cycling Club
DNF Rich Tabuso
DNF Nicholas Jordan Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
DNF Oscar Garcia
DNF Ryan Resella South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Richard Gonsalves Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
DNF Jeff Swan SJBC
DNF Nick Dellamaggiore Morgan Stanley Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Blaine Ashley???
DNF Artem Papkov Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing
3 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
4 Jerome Nadel R4R-Make A Wish
5 John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
6 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11
7 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND/City Cycle
8 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team
9 Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com
10 Carl Hekkert Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
11 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
12 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
13 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
14 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
15 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
16 Nick Dellamaggiore Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
17 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
18 Grant Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Win: Shaun Bagley
19 Jason Schmidt
20 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
21 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
22 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
23 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
24 Rick Graves Team STAND/City Cycle
25 Joe Molinari CyclesFANATICRacing.com
26 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE
27 Klaus Grimm AUDI RENO-TAHOE
28 Mj Foley Team STAND/City Cycle
29 Steven Aurousseau Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
30 Chris Fortuna Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
31 Ira Sy
32 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: John Funke
33 John Schiefer SJBC
34 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
35 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT
36 Allen Vugrincic
37 Daryl Hemenway CoreTechs Cycling TwT
38 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
39 R Todd crisafulli CyclesFANATICRacing.com
40 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
41 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
42 Ed Moon CyclesFANATICRacing.com
43 Gary Paden Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
44 Michael Holt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
45 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
46 Dennis Hopp SJBC
47 Boris Rozenberg
48 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE
49 Richard Della maggiore Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
50 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
51 Robert Doudell SJBC
DNF Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Klaus Grimm AUDI RENO-TAHOE
3 Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 Rich Tabuso
5 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
6 Pritpal Singh Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling
8 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
9 Steven Aurousseau Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
10 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
11 Michael Wilkins Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
12 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
13 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
14 Craig Dolley Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
15 Michael Rodriquez Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
16 John Simmons Team City Racing
17 Michael Deen Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
18 Ian Dewar
19 Mark Bachman
20 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cycling Club
21 Matthew Esselstrom Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode
22 Craig Auzenne CBRE Racing
23 Ernie Riley CBRE Racing
24 Neil Rapmund Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Asturias
25 Laurence Knott Olympic Club
26 Juan Ortiz Bianchi usa
27 Yann Bertaud CBRE Racing
28 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cycling Club
29 Erich Shofstall VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
30 Jack Backus C510
31 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
32 Richard Della maggiore Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Davis SJBC
2 Robert Swigart R4R-Make A Wish
3 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
5 Craig Stewart CA Technologies Racing
6 Timothy O'hara Team Fremont/FFBC
7 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law
8 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
9 Garry Birch Team Fremont/FFBC
10 Steven Olechny CA Technologies Racing Teammate Top 5: Craig Stewart
11 Ted Kicey Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
12 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Stanley Terusaki
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing
3 Scott Riddle SJBC
4 Cliff Jew Audi
5 Ted Kicey Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
6 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Daniel Tkach CBRE Racing
8 Robert Napieralski 3 Ft. - It's The Law
9 Damien Anderson Team City Racing
10 L Allen shaw Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
11 Matthew Trethric CBRE Racing
12 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
13 Don Grijalva SJBC Teammate Top 5: Scott Riddle
14 Yuko Soneoka JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
15 Rodney Jewett Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
2 Alexis Dezubiria JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Allie Bollella
3 Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
4 Yuko Soneoka JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Allie Bollella
5 Fanny Bourdais Rio Strada Racing
6 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
7 Thialor Mize
8 Juliette Torres Form+Data p/b Modesto Subaru
9 Monica Holt Performance Cycle Coaching
10 Jill Stone SJBC
11 Claire Grosjean Team TIBCO II
12 Vanessa Cairns JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Allie Bollella
13 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Racing
14 Bonnie Denoyer Los Gatos
15 Kira Maximovich Performance Cycle Coaching
16 Claudia Campazzo Team TIBCO II
17 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing
18 Donna Keith Team TIBCO II
19 Christina Davis SJBC
20 Lilli Safley Ciclistas del Valle
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luisa Sempere RAZZLE DAZZLE
2 Sara Liebert Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
3 Beverly Chaney SJBC
4 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
5 Fanny Bourdais Rio Strada Racing
6 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
7 Heidi Littenberg Reno Wheelmen
8 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Emily Matheu
9 Heather Ross RAZZLE DAZZLE Teammate Win: Luisa Sempere
10 Claire Grosjean Team TIBCO II
11 Holly Roberts JAKROO
12 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Emily Matheu
13 Yuko Soneoka JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Emily Matheu
14 Monica Holt Performance Cycle Coaching
15 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Emily Matheu
16 Rikke Preisler JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Emily Matheu
17 Vanessa Cairns JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Emily Matheu
18 Julie Cushen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
19 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE Teammate Win: Luisa Sempere
20 Lorna Fortuna Cyclesport P/B Muscle
21 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7