Log In
Matrix Challenge • Apr 16 2016
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Brady Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P
2 John Murazak Crest RBM
3 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing
4 Christopher Powers Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI of P Teammate Win: Matt Brady
5 ? Bret Giant South
6 Bryan Duvall Soundpony p/b Triad Bank
7 Peter Erdoes OKC Velo
8 Chris Hunt Cadence Cyclery
9 Rhett Mckeller Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P Teammate Win: Matt Brady
10 Eric Warden Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P Teammate Win: Matt Brady
11 Jason Davis Giant
12 Aaron Highfill DNA
13 James Gillum Oklahoma City Velo Club
14 Craig Keane Stout Racing
15 Carter Johnston Oklahoma City Velo Club
16 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery
17 Chuck Hill Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P Teammate Win: Matt Brady
18 Russell Metoyer Pure Austin Racing
19 R Les terrill Dallas BIke Works Road Team
20 John Brestovansky Sound Pony
21 Jason Cook Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P Teammate Win: Matt Brady
22 Paul Bonds OKCVC
23 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas
24 David Hassan GT Tenzing
25 Daniel Larson
26 Robert Watson Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P Teammate Win: Matt Brady
27 Steve Schlegel Schlegel Racing
28 Luis E rosero Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
29 Michael Steeves PACC
30 Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks
31 Edvin Ordonez Crest RBM Teammate Top 5: John Murazak
32 Danny Finlan
33 Nathan Aust
35 Phillip Wilson Sound Ponyt
36 Robert Plaskota Crest/RBM Racing
37 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Cycling
38 Bill Ketterer Mirage
39 Joseph Giardano GS Tenzing
40 Jerry Godinez GS Tenzing
41 Jeffrey Noon Cadence Cyclery
42 Gary Dutschmann Mirage
43 Douglas Pedersen Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
44 Rick Francis B&B
45 Gary Deserrano Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P Teammate Win: Matt Brady
46 Gregory Diamond Dawdy Performance
47 Gilberto Velazquez Dallas Bike Works
48 Ben Sewell
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Erdoes OKC Velo
2 Tom Lattig
3 Darrell Hull Abloc
4 Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works
5 Bill Shirer McKinney Velo
6 Ron Hooley SNRG Racing
7 Michael Braden FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor Door /
8 Scott Ellison
9 Gary Deserrano Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P
10 Kary Cummins SNRG Racing
11 Phillip Wilson Sound Pony
12 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
13 Charlie Waskey Elavate
14 Kent Mcquade Road
15 Michael Steeves PACC
16 Jordan Chaney Mirage
17 Bradley Hagestad
18 Mike Patrick Team Toms
19 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Mike Herrick
20 Patrick Robinson Mirage
21 Rick Francis B&B
22 Daniel Tinklepaugh Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix
2 George Heagerty Geri Atrix Teammate Win: Thomas Bain
3 Clay Thompson Dallas Racing
4 Mike Hogan Northwest Cycling Club
5 Pete Lantz Tulsa Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Tolley Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
2 Mark Niiro Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T
3 Paul Papin DNA Racing
4 Jeremy Stitt SNRG Racing
5 Kyle Swanson Corinth Cycling/Hardin Racing
6 Joaquin Najar Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling Teammate Win: David Tolley
7 Chad Harvey Team Party
8 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Papin
9 Chad Hodges DNA Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Papin
10 Chris Kutach Matrix Cycle Club/RBM
11 Shane Carter SNRG Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Stitt
12 Tony Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club
13 John Bain GS Tenzing
14 Matt Lanier Oklahoma City Velo Club
15 John Mckelvy Dawdy
16 Ben Craig Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
17 Edgar Ibarra Dallas Racing/Park Place
18 James Day Shred Monster
19 Joseph Spragins Bicycles Plus/ Fiat
20 James Fowler EVOKE Racing
21 Randy Lee Team Plano Cycling
22 Christopher Dauwe Cadence Cyclery
23 Thomas Whitaker Matrix Cycling Club
24 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Cyclery
25 Bryan Burpee Dark Horse Racing
26 Mark Rawlings GS TEnzing
27 Michael Slaughter Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T Teammate Top 5: Mark Niiro
28 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery
29 Robert Discher Daswow Racing
30 Larry Decicco Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T Teammate Top 5: Mark Niiro
31 Dalton Walters Matrix/RBM
32 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
33 Nicholas Minnery Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
34 Robert Watson Cadence Cyclery
35 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club
36 Michael Johnson Bicycles Plus Racing
37 Stuart Rasley GS Tenzing
38 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
39 Jason Cook Cadence Cyclery
40 Matt Centofonti Party Time
41 Brandon Wold DNA Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Papin
42 Bradley Melear Team Party Time
43 James Gillum Oklahoma City Velo Club
44 Mauricio Garcia Dallas Racing
45 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing
50 Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing
51 Jared Reynoso Matrix Cycle Club/RBM
52 Josue Ramos
53 Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
54 Chris Timmons EVOKE Racing
55 John Brestovansky Sound Pony
56 Steve Schlegel Schlegel Racing
57 Matt Estes OKCVC Bike Lab
58 Jon Hunter GS Tenzing
59 Nard Moseley King Racing Group
60 Casey Paxton DasWow Racing
61 Chaz Black Team Cambridge Cycling
62 Kristopher Chelette GS Tenzing
63 Travis Rhodes Team Undiscovered
64 Colby Logback Team Party Time
65 Joseph Giardano GS Tenzing
66 Bowie Adams PHENOM
67 Jeffrey Noon Cadence Cyclery
68 Ryan Hobbs CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
69 James Dowhin Team Party Time
70 Austin Mallet Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
71 Rodolfo Arredondo Rudy's ritas
72 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing
73 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus
74 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Papin
Finishers: Cat 2: 36   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Dakin Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Richard Hellberg Dallas BIke Works Road Team
3 Greg Clark October Three Racing
4 David Ness Bicycles Plus Racing
5 Brion Goudreau Cadence Cycling
6 Frank Velazquez Nick Lopez
7 Craig Petersen Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: David Ness
8 Angel Leal Bicycle Heaven
9 John Eddington PACC
10 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
11 Bobby Snyder OKCVC Bike Lab
12 Michael Gathers Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
13 Dustin Smith Evoke Racing
14 John Sommer PACC
15 Matt Iserman
16 David Kim Cadence Cyclery
17 Mauricio Caballero Mirage
18 Patrick Meuche Crest/RBM Racing
19 Brian Mazzei Cadence Cyclery
20 Doug Todd
21 Philip Haigh
22 Greg Gibbs Team Cambridge Cycling
23 Pieter Waters Dark Horse Racing
24 Mike Patrick Team Toms
25 Andrew Singer Matrix/RBM
26 Ahmed King Shama Cycles
27 John Ketterhagen Dark Horse Racing
28 Andrew Mattingly Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: David Ness
29 Lin Waters PACC
30 Brian Rahl US Military Endurance Sports
31 Chris Degenaars Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P
32 Troy Leavitt Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
33 Ian Scott
34 Jeffrey Watson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
35 Marc Lequire PACC
36 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team Cadence Cyclery
37 Luke Neafus Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
38 Kevin Krekeler Rock Riders Cycling
39 William Bonnette Dark Horse Racing
40 Taylor Brown Dallas Bike Works
41 Charles Ingram Matrix Cycle Club
42 Jake Wilson Jesuit College Preparatory of Dalla
43 John Collins Matrix Cycling Club
44 Reydesel Garcia GS Tenzing
45 Austin Smith HHH 100
46 Jason Anderson Bicycle Heaven
49 Jason Peterson Team Bicycles inc
50 John De st. germain Fiat
51 Chris Moore Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: David Ness
52 Joel Shewry TBi - Dedicated Race Team
53 Mark Solewin Rubicon
54 Nicholas Stone Rudy's Ritas BP Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 52  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandt Rensmeyer Bicycles Plus
2 Russell Kim OKCVC Bike Lab
3 Blake Jaggers KingRacingGroup
4 David Olesky Bicycles Plus Racing
5 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
6 Seth Hart Teams Bikes Inc.
7 Jason Bradberry Mirage
8 Will Raney Mirage
9 Trey Rozelle Dark Horse Racing
10 Jim Timberlake DNA Racing
11 Mike Goppert Crest/RBM
12 Anthony Hilbers OKC Velo/Bike Lab
13 Ryan Howard
14 Rob Yates Matrix/RBM
15 Steven Rivard Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
16 Rodney Rice
17 Steven Whitley Crest/RBM
18 Michael Nguyen
Finishers: Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley Matrix Cycling Club
2 Andrew Ibarra Dallas Racing
3 Nehemiah Steward OKCVC Bike Lab
4 Christian Ishida Dallas Bike Works
5 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing
2 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Goosen
2 Keith Boudewijn Rockwall Racing
3 Beckett Tooley
4 Devin Williams
5 Matthew Wall Crest/RBM Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team
2 Adam Koble Team Arapahoe Resources
3 Mat Stephens Elevate Cycling
4 Ryan Standish San Juan Cycles and Steamworks Brew
5 Evan Bybee Team Arapahoe Resources
6 Julio Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources
7 Jacob White Team Arapahoe Resources Teammate Top 5: Adam Koble
8 Grayson Keppler Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P
9 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM
10 Dylan Postier Tulsa Wheelmen
11 Bryan Duvall Soundpony p/b Triad Bank
12 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance 360
13 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM
14 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/RBM
15 Jake Boone Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
16 Beau Edwards Giant Racing
17 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
18 Cesar Serna Rudys Rita PB Cycling
19 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM
20 David Tolley Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
21 Micah Newell Schlegel Racing
22 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources Teammate Top 5: Adam Koble
23 Matt Green UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ryan Aitcheson
24 Matthew Gosling Giant Racing
25 Alejandro Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources Teammate Top 5: Adam Koble
26 Jason Waddell Tulsa Wheelmen
27 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
28 John Ryan Matrix Cycling Club
29 Matt Brady Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P
30 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
31 Andrew Dahlheim Team Arapahoe Resources Teammate Top 5: Adam Koble
32 Alexandro Garcia Rudys Ritas BP Cycle team
34 ? Bret Giant Racing
35 Geoff Godsey Giant Racing
36 Isaac Porterfield U23 Development Team
37 Kent Myers Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P
38 Leonardo Frayre OCBC
39 Ben Silk Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
40 Kyle Swanson Corinth Cycling/Hardin Racing
41 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
42 Jason Mccombs Oak Cliff Bicycle Co.
43 Jason Davis Giant
44 Chad Coccaro Air Assurance Devo
45 Jacob Ingram RBM/Matrix Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens UCI WPT: Team TIBCO - Silicon Valle
2 Catherine Moore THE SPOKESMAN
3 Ginny King King Racing Group
4 Kimberly Pettit Soundpony Triad Bank
5 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
6 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
7 Grace Chappell Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
8 Bridget Tooley
9 Margaux Salas Colavita Racing
10 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
11 Emily Beaudoin PHENOM p/b Phobio
12 Katy Brown DNA Racing
13 Caryn Montague Alfa Romeo-Fiat of Dallas p/b Frisc
14 Sarah Davis
15 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
16 Lisa Cervantes Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Lori Bergeron Yoga Box Racing p/b Celestial Cycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrine Waterman Alfa Romeo-Fiat of Dallas p/b Frisc
2 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
3 Shelby Bean Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Paint
4 Lori Bergeron Yoga Box Racing p/b Celestial Cycle
5 Margaux Salas Colavita Racing
6 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing
7 Ashley Hiatt October Three Racing
8 Cinthia Pedraza River City Market
9 Darci Scott Alfa Romeo-Fiat of dallas
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Tooley Matrix Cycling Club
2 Kellie Nelson Crest/RBM
3 Jennifer Miceli The Ride
4 Maddie Willis Yoga Box Racing p/b Celestial Cycle
5 Chelsea Reedy Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Win: Bridget Tooley
6 Elise Donovan DNA Racing
7 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM
8 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio
9 Bridget Alford Cadence Cyclery
10 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
11 Melissa Rodriguez Cadence Cyclery
12 Lisa Stone bad Kitty Racing
13 Lisa Cervantes Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Olivia Woodruff FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
15 Katie Sewell FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
16 Angela Roberts Team Elevate
17 Kim Murphy FCS|Cycling: Visit Dallas DNA Cycli
18 Rana Zahedi Dallas BIke Works Road Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
2 Noni Bertagnoli Dallas Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Jordan Yoga Box Racing p/b Celestial Cycle
2 Zoe Wall Crest/RBM Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giana Bertagnoli Dallas Racing
2 Isabella Lucido Matrix Cycling Club
3 Ashlee Moore
4 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4