Log In
Lodi Cycle Fest • Jun 5 2016
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Gillott Echelon-Storck Development Team
2 Sean Mcelroy team specialized jrs
3 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
4 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite
5 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team
6 Brandon Baker Fig Mtn Brew Racing
7 Cole Davis NCCF / Team Specialized
8 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters Cycling Team
9 Cameron Piper Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
10 Bryan Larsen Echelon Storck Development
11 Matt Schaupp Echelon-Storck Development Team Teammate Win: Owen Gillott
12 Nick Baird CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
13 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
14 Darin Morgan CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
15 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
16 Eric Oien Echelon-Storck Development
17 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters
18 Garrett Hankins Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
19 David Priest Fig Mtn Brew Racing
20 Garrett Marking Amain.com Cycling Team
21 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
22 Byron Anson Echelon-Storck Development Team Teammate Win: Owen Gillott
23 Jules Goguely Echelon-Storck Development Team Teammate Win: Owen Gillott
24 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
25 Brandon Borth Team Clif Bar
26 Brian Funk JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
27 Robert Terra Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
28 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
29 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
30 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
31 Shawn Remy Delta Velo
32 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team
33 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa
34 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
35 Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
36 Raul Arias j.r. SquadraSF p/b Terun
37 Tyler Pearce Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Timmy Bauer Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Tucker Eurman Fig Mtn Brew Racing
DNF Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Jeffrey Galland CHICO MASTERS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Fergus Liam AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
DNF Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Ryan Brooks Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Stephen Jayanathan JL Velo p/b The freewhell
DNF Kyle Thielen Echelon-Storck Development Team Teammate Win: Owen Gillott
DNF Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike
DNF Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Stephen Cabebe CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
DNF Alton Dunnigan
DNF Rob Dahl JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
DNF Josue Acosta Crit-Fighters Cycling Team
DNF Russell White
DNF Tyler Pearce Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Samuel Hill Team Mike's Bikes Development p/b E
DNF Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clarice Sayle JAKROO
2 Hanna Muegge
3 Marissa Axell JL Velo Cycling Team p/b The Freewh
4 Amy Cameron Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
5 Sara Enders Rio Strada Racing
6 Mary Ellen ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
7 Amanda Seigle JAKROO RACING TEAM
8 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
9 Chelsea Brown Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Amy Cameron
10 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate Cycling
11 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
12 Joanna Dahl???? JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
13 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
14 Cristina Hughes Jakroo Teammate Win: Clarice Sayle
15 Elizabeth Otto Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Amy Cameron
16 Gale Derosa JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
DNF Rikke Preisler JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
DNF Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
DNF Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Erica Schwanke JAKROO Teammate Win: Clarice Sayle
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Peter Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
3 Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Jake Taylor
4 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing
5 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
6 Alexander Yermolovich SJBC
7 Alexander Rosero
8 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
9 Yuriy Platoshyn SJBC
10 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
11 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
DNF Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
DNF Mary Ellen ash Revolution Racing Team LLC
DNF Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Wesley Miyamura
DNF Douglas Schaller JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2 Erica Schwanke JAKROO
3 Ashley Litts Team City Racing
4 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing
5 Yuko Soneoka JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
6 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
7 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate Cycling
8 Juliette Torres form+data p/b Modesto Subaru
9 Eva Olin Team City Racing Teammate Top 5: Ashley Litts
10 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Yuko Soneoka
11 Shaylyn Lewis Pinnacle Racing
12 Shelby Tramel
13 Jennifer Marchini Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelly Miller
14 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelly Miller
15 Sherri Monreal Bell Real Estate Cycling
16 Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
17 Eleanor Velez
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Franz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 Jeroen Post Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Yatwah Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
4 Levi Jago
5 Chris Sontag SJBC
6 Adolph Estrada
7 Spencer Fields Placerville Bike Shop Racing
8 Daniel Wallmark Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9 Alex Jonas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
10 Chris Thibodeau Ol' Republic/ S.E.R.T./ Ridebiker
DNF Wenson Sihabout Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Win: John Franz
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Torres Roseville Cyclery
2 Trevor Mason
3 Christopher Walker
4 Armando Espinoza
5 Aaron Thomas
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters Cycling Team
3 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
4 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 John Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing
6 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
7 Elliot Grothe Carefast
8 Norman Zellers Lange Twins Winery Racing Team
9 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
10 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
11 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
12 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
13 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baker
14 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
15 Matthew Sloan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
16 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race
17 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
18 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
19 Ed Moon CyclesFANATICRacing.com
20 Kalani Hines Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
21 Russell White
22 Chad Rosser SJBC
23 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
24 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Ariel Herrmann
25 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
26 Dave Kause Mohawk/Quickstop
27 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
28 Tim Granshaw Craft Factory Cycling Team
29 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baker
30 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
31 Stephen Langone Craft Factory Cycling Team
32 James Herzman Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
33 Jeffrey Galland CHICO MASTERS CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Baker
34 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
35 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal
36 Rich Tabuso Team Knucklehead p/b Numbnutz
37 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
38 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
39 Christopher Townzen AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
40 Rob Dahl JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
41 Jason Snovel LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
42 John Kretschmann Body Concepts
DNF Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing
DNF Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Adam Ocamb Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
DNF Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
DNF Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cliff Jew Kryki Sports/Audi
2 Alex Jonas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
3 James Beaumier SJBC
4 Richard Gabel Off The Front Racing Team
5 Manny Canson Orange Pedal Cycling
6 Michael Rodriquez Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
7 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
8 Albert Lehman Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9 Joe Luzny AUDI RENO-TAHOE CYCLING
10 Michael Deen Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
11 Allie Abdulla Rio Strada Racing
12 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team
13 James Cho Orange Pedal
14 Bruce Mcgagin Revs Road Race
DNF Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Andrew Battistessa Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
3 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Dan Martin
4 John Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing
5 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Dan Martin
6 Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters
7 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
8 Yutch Cowhie rio strada racing Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
9 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
10 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Dan Martin
11 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
12 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal
13 James Herzman Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
14 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race
15 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
16 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
17 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
18 Jeff Albert TexMarketUSA
19 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
20 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
21 Rich Tabuso Team Knucklehead p/b Numbnutz
22 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
23 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish
24 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
25 Jon Hyatt Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
26 John Kretschmann Body Concepts
27 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
28 Joseph Staron Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
29 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
30 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Dan Martin
DNF Jonathan Tallerico Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Chad Rosser SJBC
DNF Morgan Mahanke Team SN/Reliable
DNF Christopher Townzen AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
DNF Jim Sullivan
DNF Ron Fallon Victory velo racing
DNF Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cliff Jew Kryki Sports/Audi
2 Andrew Battistessa Rio Strada Racing
3 L Allen shaw Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
4 Erich Shofstall VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
5 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing
7 Cameron Walker Team mikes bikes
8 Albert Lehman Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Battistessa
10 Timm Ryken grattet Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12 Michael Wilkins Funsport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: L Allen shaw
13 Dave Smith Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Battistessa
14 David Temblador Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Battistessa
15 Michael Loftesnes CBRE
16 John Gerling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: L Allen shaw
17 Allie Abdulla Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Battistessa
18 Chris Swartwood
19 Armando Espinoza
20 Howard Mintz
DNF Sean Odom Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Kraig Clark
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1