Log In
IRC Tire Presents Red Kite Omnium Event #8 - Martinez Classic Downtown • Jun 25 2016
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Cabebe CoreTechs Elite
2 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team
3 Robert Terra Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team
5 John Franz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6 Sean Henderson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
7 Tyler Marchesano LOW//Factory Racing
8 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
9 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC
10 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Robert Terra
11 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
12 Christopher Elbo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
13 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Dennis Kwon TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
DNF Justin Balderston Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Robert Terra
DNF Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
DNF Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Samuel Hill Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Robert Terra
DNF Jack Rexer SJBC
DNF Rob Dahl JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
DNF Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Justin Leong Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
DNF Justin Poulson SJBC
DNF Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
DNF Nick Kreeger SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
3 John Franz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 Tyler Marchesano LOW//Factory Racing
5 Peter Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
6 Justin Poulson SJBC
7 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel
9 Yuriy Platoshyn SJBC
10 Sam Quinby
11 Douglas Schaller JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
12 Dennis Kwon TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
13 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC
14 Stephen Lenz Bell Real Estate Cycling
15 Uri Friedman
DNF Haley Van stein University of California-Davis
DNF Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
DNF Reece Macdonald Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNF Alexander Yermolovich SJBC
DNF Taylor Schwartz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Peter Smith
DNF Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Peter Smith
DNF Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Jake Taylor
DNF Michael Machado
DNF Zane Jensen
DNF Giles Douglas SJBC
DNF Justin Balderston Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Peter Smith
DNF Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF Teammate Top 5: Taylor Kring
DNF Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF Teammate Top 5: Taylor Kring
DNF Jordan Byck Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
DNF Will Wright SJBC
DNF Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
DNF Zachary Scott TB143
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Jensen
2 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
3 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing
4 Will Wright SJBC
5 Sergei Volkov
6 Jordan Byck Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
7 Christopher Stricklen SJBC Teammate Top 5: Will Wright
8 Michael Machado
9 Alex Jonas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Travis Mceuen
10 Adrian luis ?
11 Cole Weber
12 Daniel Hii SJBC Teammate Top 5: Will Wright
13 Marcello Pedersen Dolce Vita Freewheel
14 Jace Benson Team City Racing
15 Richard Sbresny Mission Cycling
16 Reece Macdonald Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
17 Michael Duffy
18 Brandon Barragan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Travis Mceuen
19 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
20 Carlos Villarreal
21 Jacob Lin Davis Bike Club Race Team
22 Matthew Cho Team Fremont/FFBC
23 Tommy Lacampagne SJBC Teammate Top 5: Will Wright
DNF Michael Riyanto SJBC Teammate Top 5: Will Wright
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Switters Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 Sam Benedict Specialized SUSC
3 Bryan Larsen Echelon - Storck Development Team
4 Leon Gledhill Cycle Sport-Specialized
5 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite
6 Andrew Goessling Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Adam Switters
7 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club
8 Roman Kilun Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Adam Switters
9 Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
10 Luciano Sponza Red Peloton
11 Nick Baird CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
12 Jason Gandzjuk Echelon - Storck Development Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Larsen
13 Vincent Owens TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
14 Reese Levine Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Adam Switters
15 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
16 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
17 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
DNF Gavin Murray Echelon-Storck Development Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Larsen
DNF Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team
DNF Kyle Thielen Echelon-Storck Development Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Larsen
DNF Robert Doudell SJBC
DNF Samuel Worthington Team STAND/City Cycle
DNF Sean Henderson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Stephen Cabebe CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
DNF Aj Kennedy Echelon-Storck Development Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Larsen
DNF Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team
DNF James Laberge Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Adam Switters
DNF David Mesa Red Peloton
DNF Zachary Isaacs Craft Factory Cycling Team
DNF Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Jason Snovel LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
DNF Jack Rexer SJBC
DNF Mark Manning SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Nick Kreeger SquadraSF p/b Terun
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Vincent Owens TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
4 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team
5 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
6 Dana Williams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Scott Cox
7 Gregory Anderson Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
8 Samuel Worthington Team STAND/City Cycle
9 Mj Foley Team STAND/City Cycle
10 Erick Pierce ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
11 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Scott Cox
12 Scott Bromstead Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
13 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
14 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
15 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND/City Cycle
17 Kalani Hines Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
18 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing
19 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
20 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
21 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Scott Cox
22 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
23 Erik Camacho SJBC
24 Daniel Vigil Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Scott Cox
25 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
26 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing
27 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
28 David Albrecht Chico Masters Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joseph Holt
29 Oliver Ryan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Scott Cox
30 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Michael Kopp Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Scott Cox
DNF Jeffrey Galland Chico Masters Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joseph Holt
DNF Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Kevin Baker CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Vito Altieri ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
DNF Rob Dahl JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
DNF Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
DNF John Schiefer SJBC
DNF Steve Showler Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
DNF Todd Allington Chico Masters Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joseph Holt
DNF Jason Snovel LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Neil Bartley ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
DNF Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Russell White
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Monestier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
2 Richard Gonsalves Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Win: Christopher Monestier
3 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
5 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
6 John Kretschmann Body Concepts
7 Uri Friedman
8 Alex Jonas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
9 Jason Fritz SJBC
10 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF p/b Terun
11 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing
12 Giles Douglas SJBC
13 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
14 Jeffrey Kato CBRE Racing
15 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
16 John Simmons Team City Racing
DNF Bahati Worley Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Roderick Gilchrist SJBC
DNF Shawn Blosser CA Technologies Racing
DNF Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Thomas Morris The Hub Roseville Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Mossman Rio Strada Racing
2 Erich Shofstall VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
3 Eamonn Tucker
4 Cesar Valera
5 L Allen shaw Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Albert Lehman Michael David Winery Cycling Team
7 Philip Barros CBRE Racing
8 Aaron Vitale BBC
9 Michael Riyanto SJBC
10 Kraig Clark
11 Victor Alvarado
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Dan Martin
3 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Dan Martin
4 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE
5 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND/City Cycle
6 Jerome Nadel R4R-Make A Wish
7 David Albrecht Chico Masters Cycling Team
8 Phil Tercero SJBC
9 Kevin Baker CyclesFANATICRacing.com
10 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
11 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
12 Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com
13 Jeffrey Galland Chico Masters Cycling Team
14 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
15 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT
16 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling TwT
17 Grant Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team
18 Todd Allington Chico Masters Cycling Team
19 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
20 Stephen Langone Craft Factory Cycling Team
21 Michael Kopp Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
22 John Schiefer SJBC
23 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing
24 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish
25 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Dan Martin
26 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
DNF Gary Paden Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Vito Altieri ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
DNF Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
DNF Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Steve Showler Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
DNF Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
DNF Chris Callahan R4R-Make A Wish
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 Phil Tercero SJBC
3 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
5 Jason Fritz SJBC
6 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
7 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
8 Jeffrey Kato CBRE Racing
9 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
10 Shawn Blosser CA Technologies Racing
11 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nick Roberti
13 Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Albert Lehman Michael David Winery Cycling Team
15 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
16 John Kretschmann Body Concepts
17 Juan Ortiz
18 John Simmons Team City Racing
19 Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing
20 Mark Bachman
21 Mark Klimaszewski
DNF Erich Shofstall VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
DNF Gary Paden Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Davis SJBC
2 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 Jess Raphael 3 Ft. - It's The Law
5 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish
6 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
8 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors
DNF Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Stanley Terusaki
DNF Ted Kicey Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
DNF Nate Smith S2C/Primal
DNF David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing
2 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Matthew Trethric
4 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors
5 Ted Kicey Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
6 J Clifford Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
7 Nate Smith S2C/Primal
8 Don Grijalva SJBC
9 James Wachter Team City Racing
10 L Allen shaw Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
11 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC
12 Jim Sullivan Davis Bike Club
13 Damien Anderson Team City Racing
14 Thomas Morris The Hub Roseville Racing
15 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing
16 Mark Robertson CA Technologies Racing Teammate Win: Richard Jones
DNF Jess Raphael 3 Ft. - It's The Law
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Tramel
1 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
3 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
4 Fanny Bourdais Rio Strada Racing
5 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing
6 Kathryn Hicks JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
7 Christina Davis SJBC
8 Jill Stone SJBC
9 Alexis Dezubiria JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Allie Bollella
10 Vanessa Cairns JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Allie Bollella
11 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
12 Heidi Alexander SJBC
13 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Ellen ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
2 Aliya Traficante Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
3 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Mary Ellen ash
4 Samantha Vroomen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
5 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE
6 Chelsea Brown Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
7 Emily Mcdonald Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Samantha Vroomen
8 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Mary Ellen ash
9 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Mary Ellen ash
10 Kathryn Hicks JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Mary Ellen ash
11 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
DNF Tanya Grossman Los Gatos
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claudia Zinn Team TIBCO II
2 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing
3 Rita Szeto Team Oakland Cycling
4 Vanessa Cairns JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2