Log In
Cantua Creek Road Race • Feb 19 2017
Partly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mcbirney Cyclesport-Specialized p/b Muscle M
2 Travis Lee Folsom Bike/Trek
3 Ethan Frankel La Grange Development U21
4 Nicholas Besse UCSB Cycling
5 Stelios Mcdonald Jakroo presented by Chrome Industri
6 Allen Lin
7 Christopher Craig Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
8 Juan Duarte
9 Theo Goguely TMB Development p/b Equator
10 Thomas Lane SunPower Racing
11 Raymond Lee TMB Development p/b Equator
12 Wesley Miyamura Limitless Cycling
13 Matthew Traceycook Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bak
14 Simon Tuttle Bloc Racing
15 Jake Yackle
16 Colin Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun
17 Dominik Cinka Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Win: Tim Mcbirney
18 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 Jamin Chepernich Fulton Racing
20 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling
21 Eric Welsh SunPower Racing
22 Jeremy Tuttle Fulton Racing
23 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
24 Joe Chang Rogue Athletic
DNF Hoffman Cortes Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Peter Aster Hope Sports / Adrenaline
DNF Alexander Winter Jakroo presented by Chrome Industri Teammate Top 5: Stelios Mcdonald
DNF Dallas Siok BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
DNF Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
DNF Benjamin Dodge SunPower Racing
DNF Sean Beck BRECycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Braden Fig Mtn Brew Racing
2 Kirk Scheibelhut SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Samuel Desre
4 Peadar O'mochain TMB Development p/b Equator
5 Jacob Jordan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
6 Paul Chomsky
7 Spencer Fields
8 Stuart Collett CBRE Racing
9 Sean Martin LOW// Factory Racing
10 Michael Wu Cal Poly Cycling
DNF John Hill
DNF Brandon Cox LUX Cycling
DNF Jorge Vargas Dayka-Hackett
DNF Nye Yackle
DNF Kieth Strong Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giovany Bello Dayka-Hackett
2 Kyle Spradling Fulton Racing
3 Gilbert Marquez
4 Michael Rouse Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
DNF Gavin Merczak-dinolfo
DNF Jeremiah Jones
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckay Kinsey Academy Cycling
2 Martin Escamilla ACADEMY
3 Matthew Amara Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Francia Simple Green
2 Erik Camacho Thirsty Bear p/b Akamai
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 Mike Hatton US Military Endurance Sports
3 Alex Braunstein Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
4 Philip Barros Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
5 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Kenneth Bourque Off The Front
7 Dan Rugani CBRE Racing
8 Brandon Poser Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
9 Zachary Hilton ccbre
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Avila Dayka Hackett
2 Jason Foster
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling TwT Teammate Win: Phil Tercero
3 Craig Zimmerman Bonk Breaker Cycling
4 Lucas Paz KaiVelo Racing
5 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11
6 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7 Rick Morgan CoreTechs Cycling TwT Teammate Win: Phil Tercero
8 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
9 Derek Johnson
10 Steven Aurousseau Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
11 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek
12 Curtis Eastin Dayka-Hackett
13 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing
14 Blake Reed Schnur Racing
15 Chris Courtney
16 Michael Holt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
17 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
18 Philip Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Eduardo Flores VBZ Cycling Team
DNF Jason Hannon FMBR
DNF Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing Teammate Top 5: Lucas Paz
DNF Paul Wren Team Bonk Breaker
DNF Fredrik Brnetsson CK Ringen
DNF Todd Dambly Folsom Bike / Trek
DNF Nick Steel Serious Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Schmal Rio Strada Racing
2 Jorge Hernandez Polli Veloce
3 Oto Slavos SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 John Gates Polli Veloce
5 Jim Perreira SJBC
6 James Elam Fun Sports
7 Val Encomio Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
8 William Mcbride Polli Veloce Teammate Top 5: Jorge Hernandez
9 Ken Shimojima SunPower Racing
10 Frank Kozak Polli Veloce Teammate Top 5: Jorge Hernandez
11 Prashant Singh Team Fremont FFBC
12 Luis Jevons SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Oto Slavos
13 Scott Hayes Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Steve D'alencon??? Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
15 Ken Doyle Polli Veloce Teammate Top 5: Jorge Hernandez
16 Geoff Landon Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
17 Steven Mueller Off The Front
18 Scott La perle CBRE Racing
19 David Veneski Off The Front Racing Team
20 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce Teammate Top 5: Jorge Hernandez
21 Rob Lytle CBRE Racing
22 Max Amara
DNF Russ Freeman
DNF Kurt Schmal Rio Strada Teammate Win: Kurt Schmal
DNF George Karabatsos SJBC Teammate Top 5: Jim Perreira
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
3 Quentin Sims Hammer Nutrition/53x11
4 Owen Thomas Fig Mtn Brew Racing
5 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Dave Cherne
7 Josef Lemire ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Win: Jerome Nadel
8 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11
9 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Win: Jerome Nadel
10 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Win: Jerome Nadel
11 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish
12 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
13 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Erik Salander
14 Robert Napieralski 3 Ft.-It's The Law
15 Jon Ornstil Hammer Nutrition/53x11 Teammate Top 5: Quentin Sims
16 Robert Montague Spokesman Bicycles
17 Norbert Kappel SJBC
18 Steven Grusis Off The Front Racing Team
19 David Lampe
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Andersonmoxley Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
2 Sean Bennett
3 Patrick Rybardt CK Ringen
4 John Gregorio Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
5 Rupert Cox Storck-CCN
6 John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing
7 Robert Lander Amain Cycling team
8 Tyler Pearce Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing
10 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
11 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun
12 Joseph Chicoine Eliel Factory Team
13 Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite
DNF Janson Turner
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Tollman RAZZLE DAZZLE
2 Jill Huyette JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
3 Christina Davis SJBC
4 Rachel Critelli SheSpoke Racing
5 Jessica Parteno JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel
6 Anna Stewart Bell Real Estate Cycling
7 Jennifer Schwarz
8 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Jill Huyette
9 Jill Stone SJBC Teammate Top 5: Christina Davis
10 Alicen Kershaw
11 Alexis Dezubiria JLVelo Cycling p/b the Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Jill Huyette
12 Amee Devani SJBC Teammate Top 5: Christina Davis
13 Molly De reyna SheSpoke Racing Teammate Top 5: Rachel Critelli
DNF Nicole Datlen Stinner Black Sheep Women's Racing
DNF Alyssa Walter
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Machado
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddy Ward Velo Club La Grange +21
2 Jane Despas Sydney
3 Diniana Piekutowski RAZZLE DAZZLE
4 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
5 Anna Eriksmo CK Ringen
6 Joie Franco RAZZLE DAZZLE
7 Shelby Tramel RAZZLE DAZZLE Teammate Top 5: Diniana Piekutowski
8 Jessica Baumgardner Stinner Black Sheep Women's Racing
9 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
10 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
11 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE Teammate Top 5: Diniana Piekutowski
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1