Log In
Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur Stage 1 • Apr 1 2017
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia-Allie 07:56.8
2 Christopher Wanley BaseMediaRacing 08:06.7
3 Nathaniel Schoonover Quantum Solutions In 08:13.8
4 Jake Boone Bicycle Heaven/PVA 08:21.5
5 Brian Babilonia Merritt Hawkins AMN 08:27.6
6 William Goodfellow dope Independant 08:28.4
7 Thomas Brown Team Experience Faye 08:29.4
8 Olivier Lavigueur Meteor Racing 08:32.4
9 Austin Gomes Quantum Solutions In 08:32.9 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Schoonover
10 Bryan Burpee Matrix/RBM 08:48.2
11 Andrew Lang Pastaria - Big Shark 08:51.3
12 Jacob Ingram Matrix/RBM 08:57.6
13 Samuel Leblanc 4D Racing 08:58.0
14 Dustin Drewes 4D Racing 08:58.1
15 Trevor Lister The Cyclery Racing T 09:01.1
16 Ben Hall 4D Racing 09:11.3
17 Ben Bradley 09:15.4
18 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia-Allie 09:16.0 Teammate Win: Jadon Jaeger
19 Benjamin Spain 4D Racing 09:36.9
20 Chazmichael Morales Jakroo p.b. Chrome-I 09:55.4
21 Joseph Emmons Merritt Hawkins/Sun 10:03.8
22 Mark Leblanc 4D 10:07.8
23 Eduardo Guzman rudys ritas cycling 10:41.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Seymour 303 Project Cycling 08:11.7
2 Giancarlo Bianchi COGA Elite Cycling 08:13.6
3 Mike Ferreiro Silcarbon Racing Tea 08:14.0
4 Colin Kalescky US Military Enduranc 08:14.9
5 Matthew Kotarbinski Team Cycleton 08:16.6
6 Andrew Dewar Sonic Boom pb Lucky 08:17.1
7 Travis Furman Denver Fit Loft 08:21.6
8 Evan Blankenship Korte Hammer Down Ra 08:22.3
9 Sawyer Currie DNA Racing 08:23.8
10 ? Max Thump Cycling 08:24.6
11 John Frey Harvest Racing 08:29.3
12 Taylor Schmidt COGA Elite Cycling T 08:32.5
13 Patton Sims Palmer / Cspire Deve 08:37.0
14 Riley Burgon 08:39.7
15 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 08:42.0
16 Spencer Miller RollFast Cycling 08:42.9
17 Alexis Cespedes Silcarbon Racing Tea 08:43.6 Teammate Top 5: Mike Ferreiro
18 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing/Garneau 08:43.9
19 Lance Abshire LaS'port Elite 08:45.4
20 Andrew Castagneri COGA Elite Cycling 08:49.7 Teammate Top 5: Giancarlo Bianchi
21 Chad Hodges DNA Racing/Garneau 08:52.9
22 Alex Carmona 08:57.6
23 Andrew Farmer DNA Racing 08:57.8
24 Jeremy Stitt DNA Racing 09:02.4
25 Quentin Goossens Tel & Co Cycling Tea 09:02.8
26 Nicholas Applegate Cycleton 09:03.9 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kotarbinski
27 Russell Griffin Team Cycleton 09:04.9 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kotarbinski
28 Seth Worthington Yokohama Racing p/b 09:06.9
29 Conor Swan Yokohama Racing p/b 09:08.7
30 Jordan Fleming Yokohama Racing p/b 09:09.2
31 Andrew Hibbitt 303 Cycling Project 09:09.5
32 Max Tucker Experience Fayettevi 09:10.3
33 Evan Lardinois Korte Hammer Down Ra 09:15.2
34 Jason Roberts TILT Racing 09:17.1
35 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing T 09:19.7
36 Nicholas Tabares Silcarbon Racing Tea 09:20.4 Teammate Top 5: Mike Ferreiro
37 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing 09:25.4
38 Jonathan Wells Mines Cycling 09:28.6
39 Maxl Freeman COGA Elite Cycling 09:29.3 Teammate Top 5: Giancarlo Bianchi
40 Whit Somerall LaS'port Elite 09:29.8
41 Derek Bass Experience Fayettevi 09:30.3
42 Jacob Burbach Florida Velo 09:30.3
43 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development 09:33.3
44 Michael Morriss 360 Racing 09:39.9
45 Dustin Brody Velobrew Elite Cycli 09:50.2
46 Jacob Hoggard Yokohama Racing p/b 09:56.0
47 R Maitland jones Team Cycleton 10:01.8 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kotarbinski
48 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing-Athletico 10:15.3
49 Seth Likens DNA Racing/Garneau 10:20.8
50 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Ra 10:23.7
51 Taylor Jung COGA Elite Cycling 10:28.1 Teammate Top 5: Giancarlo Bianchi
52 Will Frank Tyson Foods Cycling 10:36.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Goettl Big Ring Flyers 08:33.2
2 Chad Grundy Bentonville Racing 08:44.6
3 Michael Rost Primal Audi Denver 08:50.6
4 Martial Trigeaud carve 09:09.7
5 Brian Lea Fayetteville Wheelme 09:09.7
6 Tanner Westmoreland Big Ring flyers 09:11.8 Teammate Win: Joe Goettl
7 Tyler Reynolds Andrie Junior Develo 09:12.0
8 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek 09:12.0
9 Henry Lutz Quantum Solutions/In 09:12.3
10 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo 09:12.7
11 Michael Kirk Tyson Foods Cycling 09:15.8
12 William Watts Pinnacle Velo 09:17.1
13 Luke Hall 09:18.5
14 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles 09:19.1
15 Jacob Olwig Quantum Solutions In 09:23.4
16 Max Bien Quantum Solutions In 09:23.8
17 Jared Hall Bentonville Racing 09:25.0 Teammate Top 5: Chad Grundy
18 Devon Palmer Borah Factory Racing 09:25.0
19 Brandon Mckinney 09:29.6
20 Brad Schrag Experience Fayettevi 09:30.6 Teammate Top 5: Brian Lea
21 Kirk Grynwald Pinnacle Velo 09:36.2
22 Karl Hanson CARVE 09:36.6 Teammate Top 5: Martial Trigeaud
23 Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek 09:36.8
24 Logan Mclain Team LaSport 09:40.7
25 Aston Haswell Cadence Cyclery 09:41.1
26 Jackson Sunde 09:41.3
27 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions In 09:41.9
28 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycli 09:42.1
29 Pat Zimmerman Tyson Foods Cycling 09:45.0
30 August Bailey University of Arkans 09:45.2
31 Jason Alvarado Tyson Foods Cycling 09:46.1
32 David Redinger 09:47.2
33 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycli 09:47.5
34 Adam Barnes Tyson Foods Cycling 09:49.5
35 Stephen Mccoy 09:53.7
36 Drew Cardoza Air Assurance p/b AV 09:56.5
37 Nathanial Friedman 09:57.3
38 David Thames Phat Tire 09:57.6
39 Sean Mccarthy ABD 09:57.7
40 Brandon Thornton Pinnacle Velo 10:00.2
41 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 10:00.6
42 William Zoughaib 10:04.1
43 Jason Perkins 10:04.4
44 Seth Creed Fayetteville Wheelma 10:04.4 Teammate Top 5: Brian Lea
45 Bryan Sunday Wal-Mart/GPP Cycling 10:05.2
46 Adolfo Cordova Pinnacle Velo 10:06.8
47 Barret Richardson 10:08.5
48 Gabriel Ortiz Rudy's Ritas 10:09.8
49 Will Peterson GP Velotek 10:11.6
50 Sam Oakes Team Kaos 10:19.5
51 Adam Lang Pastaria - Big Shark 10:21.0
52 Blake Kingfisher Healthsouth Race Tea 10:21.3
53 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 10:21.8
54 Stephen Herman Team Dayton 10:23.6
55 Andrew Moffitt CARVE 10:29.2 Teammate Top 5: Martial Trigeaud
56 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p 10:38.9
57 Conner Bernstein Northstar Junior Dev 10:40.7
58 Glenn Houtchens Omaha Velo 10:42.1
59 Anthony Carfang jr 10:43.2
60 Conrad Eberhard Tyson Foods Cycling 10:51.5
61 Danny Hamilton Tyson Foods Cycling 10:57.4
62 Andrew Koller Quantum Solutions 11:05.8
63 Caroline Poole Yoga Box Racing p/b 11:07.2
64 Jp Slosar The Cyclery and Fitn 11:08.8
65 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Joyride 11:11.5
66 Thomas Naden GP Velotek 11:13.5
67 Chase Blackburn Mother's Brewing p/b 11:16.2
68 Casey Lang Quantum Solutionsinc 11:24.7
69 Nick Martinez Broadmark Capital 11:49.6
70 Grayson Rosenfeld Unattached 12:23.3
71 John Obrien US Military Enduranc 12:37.6
72 Rodolfo Arredondo Rudysritas 14:57.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Hess SBS-PDG 09:09.8
2 Joseph Pardue Break Away Cycling 09:17.6
3 Jeremy Grigg 516799 09:33.7
4 Josh Moore Experience Fayettevi 09:35.3
5 Jacob Mantey Healthsouth 09:39.2
6 Aaron Wright 09:41.0
7 Hayden Mclaughlin Move Up Development 09:42.1
8 Blake Brown Experience Fayettevi 09:42.2 Teammate Top 5: Josh Moore
9 Seth Norton Exsperience Fayettvi 09:50.4
10 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling 09:50.5 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Pardue
11 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 09:53.3
12 Trevoer Waggoner GP Velotek 09:57.2
13 Jesse Nabholz 09:59.2
14 Cody Melton 10:00.5
15 Steven Mantey Healthsouth 10:00.7 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Mantey
16 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b 10:11.8
17 Michael Levitsky Pedalers pub-Garver 10:13.2
18 Chris Hurst 10:18.1
19 Beckett Tooley Merritt Hawkins AMN 10:18.7
20 Devin Cole 10:20.4
21 Zachery Motsinger Move Up Development 10:22.0
22 Jadden Mooty carve 10:23.5
23 Juan Castillo UARK Cycling Club. 10:23.9
24 Jake Hreha Yokohama Racing p/b 10:24.8
25 Kyle Landrum Bell & Co. 10:26.8
26 Jim Timberlake DNA Racing 10:27.0
27 Bryce Ward University of Arkans 10:28.7
28 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle C 10:29.5
29 Andy Nelson Pinnacle Velo 10:40.6
30 Will England Breakaway Cycling Te 10:52.8
31 Eric Barnes Experience Fayettevi 10:56.2 Teammate Top 5: Josh Moore
32 Ronald Fields Blue River Bicycle C 11:05.1
33 Paul Campo 11:06.3
34 Austin Dixon* 11:07.4
35 Jared Blackburn 11:13.3
36 Jeff Burge Grip N Rip 11:14.8
37 Stephen Harrison GP Velotek 11:15.9
38 Christopher Frazier 11:22.0
39 Connor Forbes Air Assurance Develo 11:31.8
40 Jacob Boone University of Arkans 11:41.3
41 Andrew Gratton 11:49.6
42 Justin Christofferson Tad Hughes Custom 11:53.8
43 Po Hung yang GP Velotek 12:02.3
44 Ryan George Blue River Bicycle C 12:26.2
45 Nathan Payne 12:33.0
46 Andrew Dettmer 12:33.1
47 Carl Owens fayetteville wheelme 12:34.3 Teammate Top 5: Josh Moore
48 Eric Monte 12:47.9
49 Will Mertins Breakaway Cycling Cl 12:57.4
50 Charlie Hunter Breakaway Cycling Cl 13:10.6
51 Luke Neafus Transitions LifeCare 13:52.6
52 Aden Priest Breakaway Cycling Cl 15:04.8
53 Owen Dixon 16:52.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Watson Team Cadence Cycling 09:13.2
2 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 09:21.5
3 Jason Vickery Tyson Foods Cycling 09:24.2
4 Michael Franz Wal-Mart/GPP Cycling 09:29.3
5 Tom Chitwood TEAM SOUNDPONY-p/b T 09:37.7
6 Larry Decicco GS Tenzing 09:49.6
7 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 09:50.2
8 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 09:52.2 Teammate Top 5: Michael Meteyer
9 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM 10:03.9
10 Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allie 10:07.4
11 Donnie Vanpatter OKC VELO 10:08.2
12 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 10:23.0
13 Jerry Willis Transitions LifeCare 10:26.8
14 Michael Slaughter GS Tenzing 10:36.8
15 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing-AthletiCo 10:40.8
16 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycle 10:42.7
17 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team 10:47.6 Teammate Top 5: Michael Meteyer
18 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 10:49.8
19 Stephen Borski PACC Racing 11:15.5
20 John Riley Trek Midwest Team 11:18.9 Teammate Top 5: Michael Meteyer
21 Michael Lowe Team Young Life 11:56.4
22 Tim Ray Experience Fayettevi 12:19.1
23 Wesley Bradshaw Experience Fayettevi 13:25.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elise Donovan DNA Racing 10:16.2
2 Bridget Tooley Merritt Hawkins AMN 10:23.6
3 Ann Mallin Nashville Local Cycl 10:29.9
4 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek 10:39.1
5 Rebecca French DNA Racing 10:39.9 Teammate Win: Elise Donovan
6 Barbara Mariani Yoga Box Racing p/b 10:52.9
7 Becky Lowe Yoga Box 10:55.4
8 Maddie Woolley Mad Duck Cyclery 10:56.4
9 Katy Simmons Yoga Box Racing p/b 10:57.8
10 Jessica Brooks Experience Fayettevi 10:58.7
11 Maddie Willis Yoga Box Racing p/b 11:10.3
12 Stacy Bragg Pastaria/Big Shark R 11:11.3
13 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State R 11:17.5
14 Lori Mccarty Team Isocentric 11:24.6
15 Kendall Jackson Team Yacht Club 11:25.0
16 Nancy Karrer Team Isocentric 11:26.5
17 Hannah Jordan Colnago 11:35.9
18 Leigh Ann fields Pandemonium 11:36.4
19 Heather Laufer DNA 11:38.1
20 Melody Mcleod Twenty Twenty 11:39.7
21 Eliza Gregoire Yokohama p/b BikeLin 11:41.5
22 Cinthia Pedraza RCM Hitsquad p/b CRU 11:52.6
23 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek 11:55.7
24 Linnea Duffus Birchwood 11:59.0
25 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 12:21.6
26 Madison Gramling Experience Fayettevi 12:28.9
27 Donna Garland Yoga Box Racing p/b 12:29.1
28 Ava Sykes Twenty20 Developemen 12:38.8
29 April Meyer Pandemonium Cycling 12:58.9
30 Noni Bertagnoli Merritt Hawkins AMN/ 13:02.5 Teammate Top 5: Bridget Tooley
31 Chesney Grantz Pandemonium 13:18.0
32 Estefy Gonzalez RCM Hitsquad p/b CRU 13:18.1
33 Julie Funk GP Velotek 13:44.4
34 Cate ^mertins Breakaway Cycling Cl 14:28.3
35 Judy Slosar GP Velotek 14:34.8
36 Jennifer ^carfang 14:38.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Anderson ALP cycles Racing 09:39.6
2 Amy Cottrell GripN Rip 10:54.7
3 Alexis Racheotes TYSON FOODS CYCLING 11:35.2
4 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State R 11:48.9
5 Carol Stauffer Grip and Rip 12:19.6
6 Emily Hartman Yoga Box Racing p/b 12:59.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2