Log In
Whitnall Park Spring Classic • Apr 22 2017
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
2 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Team
4 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing
5 Daniel Breuer Comrade Cycles Racing
6 Michael Lucas Team Velocause
7 Jorian Giorno
8 Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing
9 Alex Bedinghaus Trek Midwest Team
10 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Henry Lutz
11 Richard Grunewald
12 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
14 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing Teammate Win: Tracy Dangott
15 Josh Davis Scarlet Fire Racing
16 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
17 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Henry Lutz
18 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Henry Lutz
19 James Barclay xXx Racing Teammate Win: Tracy Dangott
20 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
21 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts
22 Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Henry Lutz
23 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
24 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Henry Lutz
25 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
26 Ryan Carlson Team Wheel & Sprocket
27 Matthew Riley KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
28 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing Teammate Win: Tracy Dangott
29 Kevin Sparks Brazen Dropouts
30 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
31 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
32 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
33 Joseph Proszowski Bouledogue Tout Noir
34 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing Teammate Win: Tracy Dangott
35 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
36 Matthew Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
37 Zachary Slavens
38 Joe Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
39 Michael Kren Team Velocause
40 Zach Butler Trek Midwest Team
41 Nicholas Hardrath Velocause Centraal Cycling
42 Jafet Torres Bonkers Cycling
43 Michael Mcnulty Team Velocause
44 Eric Christ Team Bicycle Heaven
45 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
46 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Henry Lutz
47 Matthew Talbert xXx Racing Teammate Win: Tracy Dangott
48 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Todd Wendell
49 John Boggs PSIMET Racing
50 Preston Copeland
DNF Brian Dunlavy
DNF Michael Kirby xXx Racing Teammate Win: Tracy Dangott
DNF Kurt Druffel MSN Pro Coaching
DNF Samuel Vanden hogen ORA Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing
2 Josh Davis Scarlet Fire Racing
3 Ethan Wilson
4 Michael Mcnulty Team Velocause
5 Mason Rocca
6 Brian Dunlavy
7 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts
8 Michael Kren Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Michael Mcnulty
9 Theodore Pyzyk BELGIANWERKX
10 Dylan Zakrajsek Tread Head Cycling
11 Aaron Gabriel
12 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13 Ryan Lipski KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
14 Adler Kennedy Junior Dropouts
15 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
16 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
17 Tom Spencer KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
18 Shawn Nelson
19 Bryan Scheel Bike Haven Race Team
20 Samuel Vanden hogen ORA Cycling
21 Nathaniel Reik BELGIANWERKX
22 Eric Whaylen Brazen Dropouts
23 George Hyland Polish & Slavic FCU International C
24 Arkadiusz Szczesny Plus Cycling Team
25 Daniel Feuling
26 Nick Mccauley
27 Wojciech Kosela Plus Cycling Team
28 Matheu Girouard
29 Hugo Martinez
30 Jp Sedita
31 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy
32 Daniell Ochalek Hollander Benelux Racing
33 Sean Mcnaughtan
34 Drew Bublitz
36 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT
37 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Michael Mcnulty
38 Tristin Suhonen
39 Wade Cupkie Hollander Benelux Racing
40 Matthew Talbert xXx Racing Teammate Win: Bobby Atkins
41 Christopher Rose
42 Preston Copeland
43 Peter Ackermann
44 Alain De leon
45 Patrick Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling
46 Adam Wix
47 Joe Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
48 William Finn Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
49 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
50 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
51 Joseph Pichotta
DNF Matthew Lyons Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Michael Nix xXx Racing Teammate Win: Bobby Atkins
DNF Jay Johannsen Quad Cities Bicycle Club
DNF Michael Schnell Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Matthew Doede
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Rocca
2 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT
3 Theodore Pyzyk BELGIANWERKX
4 Eric Whaylen Brazen Dropouts
5 Aaron Gabriel
6 Hugo Martinez
7 Ryan Lipski KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
8 Jp Sedita
9 Samuel Janisch Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
10 Drew Bublitz
11 Ryley Northrop
12 Wade Cupkie Hollander Benelux Racing
13 Robert Morris BELGIANWERKX Teammate Top 5: Theodore Pyzyk
14 Christopher Rose
15 Robert Scianni BELGIANWERKX Teammate Top 5: Theodore Pyzyk
16 William Finn Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
17 Branden Downs Trek-Verge Racing
18 Thomas Leu
20 Michael Schnell Lakes Area Physical Therapy
21 Sean Mcnaughtan
22 Patrick Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling
23 Alain De leon
24 Andrew Spillane BELGIANWERKX Teammate Top 5: Theodore Pyzyk
25 Jason Williams
26 Brett Nepper
27 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
28 Calhan Norman
29 Michael Riva Kenosha Velosport Cycling
30 Duwand Damon
31 Adam Wix
32 Cedric Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling
DNF Ryan Neitzel
33 Juan Martinez
DNF Manny Ferrer
Finishers: Cat 5: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
2 Tyler George xXx Racing Teammate Win: Jake Buescher
3 Ryan O'boyle
4 Spencer Kruse KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
5 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
6 Ben Laforce xXx Racing Teammate Win: Jake Buescher
7 Michael Lucas Team Velocause
8 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br Teammate Top 5: David Blodgett
9 Shane Feehery Bicycle Heaven
10 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
11 Daniel Lawrence
12 Keith Tussey
13 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing Teammate Win: Jake Buescher
14 Paul Hartner Bicycle Heaven
15 Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
16 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee
17 Alan Krueger Linear Sport / Trek
18 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
19 Richard Grunewald
20 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi Teammate Top 5: Spencer Kruse
22 Chris Wiatr
23 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
24 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br Teammate Top 5: David Blodgett
25 Brian Rach KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi Teammate Top 5: Spencer Kruse
26 Jonathan Heile
27 Tristan Petsch-horvath Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br Teammate Top 5: David Blodgett
28 Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br Teammate Top 5: David Blodgett
29 Sean Metz xXx Racing Teammate Win: Jake Buescher
30 Matthew Kelley Bicycle Heaven
DNF Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing
DNF Andrew Feuersthaler Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Chad Hartley Team Velocause
DNF Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
DNF Howard Smith The Pony Shop
DNF Leif Byrge-liebig Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
2 Jack Zakrajsek
3 Franck Bock V.C. Bikesport
4 Adler Kennedy Junior Dropouts
5 George Hyland Polish & Slavic FCU International C
6 Nicholas Bucciarelli Team Velocause Teammate Win: Eli Keyes
7 Samuel Janisch Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
8 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause Teammate Win: Eli Keyes
9 Paul O'brien
10 Lance Mikkelsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
2 Connor Polenske ISCorp Cycling
3 Henrique Lowe Tread Head Cycling
4 Nicholas Bucciarelli Team Velocause
5 Owen West Kenosha Kutters
6 Hamilton Reinbold ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Claire Kudlata ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Lucy Foss Kenosha Kutters Teammate Top 5: Owen West
9 Henry West Kenosha Kutters Teammate Top 5: Owen West
10 Isak Keyes
11 Anna Wilson Kenosha Velosport Cycling
12 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutteres
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Andrzej Krzysiak Polish & Slavic FCU International C
3 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
4 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
5 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
6 Michael Froh Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Jadon Jaeger
7 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
8 Alan Krueger Linear Sport / Trek
9 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
10 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
11 Justin Rivas Team Velocause
12 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
13 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing
14 Nick Hand Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
15 Clayton Chase
16 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
16 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
18 Gene Tolli
19 James Broennimann Hollander Benelux Racing
20 Andrew Feuersthaler Velocause Centraal Cycling
21 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing
22 Nathan Troia Team Bicycle Heaven
23 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
24 Kelly Shurilla Team Velocause
25 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
26 David Santos KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi Teammate Top 5: Frederick Derocher
27 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Davis
28 Mike Mckenna Hollander RDC
29 Benny Smith Team Velocause
30 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
31 Chad Hartley Team Velocause
32 David Jablonowski Hollander Benelux Racing
33 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
34 Matthew Bohm KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi Teammate Top 5: Frederick Derocher
35 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
36 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing
37 Fabio Orlandi
DNF John Walbaum
DNF Joseph Shanahan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi Teammate Top 5: Frederick Derocher
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
2 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing
3 David Santos KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
4 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
5 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Justin Rivas Team Velocause
8 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 John Walbaum
10 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Tracy Dangott
11 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International C
12 Matthew Bohm KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi Teammate Top 5: David Santos
13 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Corey Dempski Hollander Benelux Racing
15 Michael Daws Team Velocause
16 Mark Misicko Tower Racing
17 Matthew Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
18 Jason Bentley Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
19 Scott Silvers BPC Cycling
20 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing
21 Robert Garner 3CB Racing
22 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi Teammate Top 5: David Santos
23 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
24 Michael Jenich
25 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
26 David Nelson Team Extreme
27 James Barclay xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Tracy Dangott
28 Kevin Krakovsky xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Tracy Dangott
29 Michael Kirby xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Tracy Dangott
30 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Tracy Dangott
31 Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi Teammate Top 5: David Santos
32 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
33 Andrew Schwartz Lakes Area Physical Therapy
34 Timothy Drankus KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi Teammate Top 5: David Santos
35 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
36 Jeff Kitzman
DNF Paul Warloski Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Clemens Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Gene Tolli
3 Robert Downs
4 Fabio Orlandi
5 Andrew Campbell Plus Cycling Team
6 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
7 Wayne Simon Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
8 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing
9 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
10 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Paul Warloski Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
DNF Jack Nielsen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Gallardo Team Velocause
2 Erin Ninmer Hollander Benelux Racing
3 Laura Fisher Team Velocause Teammate Win: Donna Gallardo
4 Elizabeth Mckinley
5 Amy Plato Hollander Benelux Racing
6 Lori Kazaks Hollander Benelux Racing
7 Ruth Swedler Hollander Benelux Racing Teammate Top 5: Erin Ninmer
8 Stephanie Moffett Hollander Benelux Racing Teammate Top 5: Erin Ninmer
9 Becca Krueger
10 Amber Bonogofsky Bike Haven Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Heather Haviland BFF Bikes
3 Christine Thornburg BFF Bikes
4 Lindsey Kriete Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
5 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
6 Heidi Hardrath Velocause Centraal Cycling
7 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Cedella Janczak
8 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
9 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Cedella Janczak
10 Janell Brock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Cedella Janczak
11 Erin Obradovich BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Heather Haviland
12 Erin Ninmer Hollander Benelux Racing
13 Elizabeth Mckinley
14 Vanessa Buccella BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Heather Haviland
DNF Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Cedella Janczak
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Feldbruegge ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Emma Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Isabella Feldbruegge
Finishers: Cat 4: 2