Log In
Superior Morgul Classic Road Race • May 21 2017
Race uploaded by Chris Kimmett
Download
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Simons Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cyclin 0:43:14
2 Caleb Schroder Unattached 0:43:27
3 Charlie Barsch Boulder Junior Cycling 0:44:54
4 Diego Montez Rage Cycling Team 0:48:53
5 Noah Siegelstone Boulder Junior Cycling 0:49:02
6 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling 0:49:19
7 Quinn Yates Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:52:21
8 Jude Schafer Boulder Junior Cycling 0:52:30 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Barsch
9 Jack Breezley Boulder Junior Cycling 0:53:08 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Barsch
10 Gavin Pollock Rage Cycling Team 0:53:33 Teammate Top 5: Diego Montez
11 Charles Saur Boulder Junior Cycling 0:57:51 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Barsch
12 Wren Powers Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cyclin Teammate Win: Andrew Simons
13 Ethan Dunham Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cyclin Teammate Win: Andrew Simons
14 Toren Knepper Front Rangers Cycling Club
15 Kaden Christianson Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cyclin Teammate Win: Andrew Simons
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandan Hickey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:09:20
2 Ian Edwards Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:09:43
3 Spencer Gibson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:09:51 Teammate Win: Brandan Hickey
4 Kaden Kelly Boulder Junior Cycling 0:09:52 Teammate Win: Brandan Hickey
5 Gianni Bottone Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:10:07
6 Jeremy Holbrook Rage Cycling Team 0:10:37
7 Ronan Pollock Rage Cycling Team 0:15:59
8 Andrew Lydic Unattached 0:18:47
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Pawlak Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:18:23
2 Clark Willis Unattached 1:18:24
3 Miles Willis Unattached 1:18:48
4 Carson Wille Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cyclin 1:25:32
5 Zach Howe NCCP-First City Cycling Team 1:36:21
6 Zach Campbell Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:36:31
7 Vikram Vasan Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:51:04
8 William Brossmer Front Rangers Cycling Club 2:13:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zara Blackburn Boulder Junior Cycling 0:50:27
2 Keira Bond Rage Cycling Team 0:51:12
3 Amoris (ami) Bigler-redd Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:51:44
4 Cassidy Hickey Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorja Bond Rage Cycling Team 0:10:08
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayley Diemar Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 1:19:23
2 Courtney Diemar Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 1:29:40 Teammate Win: Hayley Diemar
DNF Lana Pensoneau Front Rangers Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 2:06:15
2 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 2:06:19
3 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:06:21
4 Keith Harper Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 2:06:26
5 Daniel Casper Unattached 2:06:27
6 Jon Tarkington Stages Cycling 2:06:31
7 Andrew Lull Stages Cycling 2:06:39
8 Shawn Betz Stages Cycling 2:06:50
9 Phil Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:06:54 Teammate Top 5: James Dunkleberger
10 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 2:06:56 Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
11 Jerod Ridge Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 2:06:58 Teammate Top 5: Keith Harper
12 Nate Whitman Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 2:06:58 Teammate Top 5: Keith Harper
13 Clyde Wright Denver Fit Loft Pinarello 2:06:59
14 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 2:07:05
15 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 2:07:09 Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
16 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 2:07:13
17 Michael Mardosz AE Sport 2:07:13
18 Matt Blakely FCCT- Remote Geo 2:07:15
19 Joseph Taddeucci Training Peaks 2:07:17
20 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:07:26 Teammate Top 5: James Dunkleberger
21 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:07:39 Teammate Top 5: James Dunkleberger
22 Christopher Munro Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 2:07:49 Teammate Top 5: Keith Harper
23 Todd Johnson Unattached 2:07:59
24 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 2:14:29 Teammate Top 5: Raik Huster
25 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:17:30 Teammate Top 5: James Dunkleberger
26 Shawn Kingrey Unattached 2:18:44
27 Christopher Doyle Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 2:19:40 Teammate Top 5: Keith Harper
28 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling 2:21:03
29 Kevin Cawley Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 2:21:05 Teammate Top 5: Keith Harper
30 Brian Hart Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:21:25 Teammate Top 5: James Dunkleberger
31 Eric Jones Unattached 2:23:53
DNF Russell Griffin Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Keith Harper
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Schrad pedal RACING 2:16:15
Off The Front
2 Robert Jacobs Houndstooth Racing 2:16:18
Off The Front
3 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 2:16:21
Off The Front
4 Craig Wu Primal-Audi Denver 2:16:23
Off The Front
5 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:16:24
Off The Front
6 Chris Burke Houndstooth Racing 2:16:34
7 Jeremy Curry Houndstooth Racing 2:16:36 Teammate Top 5: Robert Jacobs
8 Michael Howells Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:16:36 Teammate Top 5: Scott Kurban
9 Jordan Sher Primal-Audi Denver 2:16:39
1
Teammate Top 5: Craig Wu
10 Lanny Dunham Palmares Racing 2:16:40
2
11 Daniel Berger Team Cycleton 2:16:40
3
12 Rob Graef Unattached 2:16:42
4
13 Asier Artaechevarria Unattached 2:16:42
5
14 Scott Meadows Old School Industries 2:16:43
6
15 Jon Alegranti Old School Industries 2:16:44
7
16 Xavier Melendez Sklar Masters Racing 2:16:47
17 Gary Lancaster Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 2:16:54
18 Ben Buxton Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 2:16:55 Teammate Top 5: Omar Dickenson
19 David Kendall Boulder Cycle Sport 2:16:56
20 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 2:17:02 Teammate Top 5: Omar Dickenson
21 Garrick Mitchell Palmares Racing 2:17:08
22 Matthew Ray Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 2:17:17
Off The Back
23 Aaron Pilling Houndstooth Racing 2:17:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Jacobs
24 Mark Bales Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 2:17:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Omar Dickenson
25 Lloyd Jones Old School Industries 2:17:37
Off The Back
26 Gregg Tomlinson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 2:18:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Omar Dickenson
27 Steven Wens Old School Industries 2:22:16
Off The Back
28 Thomas Blaney Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 2:23:14
Off The Back
29 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 2:23:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Omar Dickenson
30 Jamy Bacchus RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles 2:24:21
Off The Back
31 Colm Flannery Sklar Masters Racing @ 4 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Bill Manning Sklar Masters Racing DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Zimski Primal-Audi Denver 1:45:22
2 Alessandro Carollo Primal-Audi Denver 1:45:32 Teammate Win: Michael Zimski
3 Tyler Peterson Old School Industries 1:45:32
4 Ryan Christianson Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 1:45:35
5 Gary Wiese Unattached 1:45:39
6 Mark Stookesberry pedal RACING 1:45:47
7 Matthew Osborn Unattached 1:45:50
8 Jeff Cox Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 1:45:51
9 Jason Heider Primal-Audi Denver 1:45:53 Teammate Win: Michael Zimski
10 Stuart Morrison Houndstooth Racing 1:45:57
11 Ryan c Koonce Old School Industries 1:45:58 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Peterson
12 Eric Shuemake Shrunken Head Racing 1:46:02
13 Brian Smits Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:46:08
14 Joseph Clemens Primal-Audi Denver 1:46:15 Teammate Win: Michael Zimski
15 Ted Wargin Unattached 1:46:21
16 George Bonanto San Jose Bicycle Club / SJBC 1:46:22
17 Andrew Barrettl Unattached 1:46:32
18 Michael Malmer Louisville Cyclery 1:46:46
19 Matthew Couzens Shrunken Head Racing 1:46:53
20 Dagan Martland Avout Racing 1:47:33
21 Jason Breitbarth Old School Industries 1:48:01 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Peterson
22 Tom O'malley Shrunken Head Racing 1:48:17
23 Joe Zadkovic Unattached 1:48:54
24 Robert Lydic Sklar Masters Racing 1:49:43
25 Matthew Knoeder Unattached 1:54:12
26 Eric Thompson Team Rio Grande 2:05:21
27 Joseph Manning Team Rio Grande 2:06:19
28 Robert Watkins Derby Bicycle Center Race Team 2:13:06
DNF Forest Linden Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilburn Shaw Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:41:07
2 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:41:13
3 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:42:07 Teammate Win: Lilburn Shaw
4 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:43:11 Teammate Win: Lilburn Shaw
5 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:43:13
6 Todd Cassan Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:43:17
7 Eric Long Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 1:43:21
8 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:43:25 Teammate Win: Lilburn Shaw
9 Joseph Paulson Boulder Centre for Orthopedics 1:46:21
10 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 1:46:23
11 Richard Guillery Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 1:46:27
12 Stuart Mann Boulder Centre for Orthopedics 1:46:33
13 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:46:34
14 Alan Youngblood Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 1:46:40
15 John Talley Boulder Centre for Orthopedics 1:46:47
16 Denis Shaw Team Rio Grande 1:47:18
17 Tim Stone Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 1:48:34
18 Rip Mobus Megastar/Lake 1:48:57
19 David Chernosky Sklar Masters Racing 1:49:12
20 Bill Stalhuth Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 1:50:09
21 Eric Williams Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 1:53:28
22 Randy Prunty Boulder Centre for Orthopedics 1:56:08
23 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 1:56:38
24 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 1:57:11
DNF Steve Crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF Teammate Win: Lilburn Shaw
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Oliver Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes 1:47:00
2 Kevin Eldredge ChristianCycling 1:47:00
3 Jeff Martin Feedback Sports Racing 1:47:03
4 Jim Mason ChristianCycling 1:47:04
5 Jeff Knight ChristianCycling 1:47:04
6 Steven Frank Sklar Masters Racing 1:47:10
1
7 Chris Deigert NCCP-First City Cycling Team 1:47:12
2
8 Gary Dorris Sklar Masters Racing 1:47:14
3
9 Daniel Stoddard pedal RACING 1:47:15
4
10 Michael Chamberlin COS Racing 1:47:16
5
11 Scott Berg Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 1:47:17
6
12 Michael Dodge Sklar Masters Racing 1:47:18
7
13 Erik Judson ChristianCycling 1:47:26 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Eldredge
14 Brad Clemmons Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:47:28
15 Dan Evans NCCP-First City Cycling Team 1:47:30
16 Frank Knuettel ii ColoBikeLaw.com 1:47:40
17 Robert Fischer Sklar Masters Racing 1:47:44
18 Tom Hootman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 1:48:06
Off The Back
19 Michael Imhoff Shrunken Head Racing 1:48:23
Off The Back
20 Kevin Mcnamara Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 1:49:28
Off The Back
21 El Najjar Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:49:40
Off The Back
22 John Steward Old School Industries 1:50:06
Off The Back
23 Nigel Willerton Unattached 1:50:23
Off The Back
24 Joshua Pace Avout Racing 1:50:23
Off The Back
25 Jose Delgado jr Old School Industries 1:51:33
Off The Back
26 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com 1:51:36
Off The Back
27 Danny Portillo Unattached 1:51:51
Off The Back
28 Mike Elmer COS Racing 1:52:10
Off The Back
29 Mark Culver Racer X Cycling 1:52:28
Off The Back
30 A michael Mcqueeney Sklar Masters Racing 1:53:30
Off The Back
31 Karl Bauer Unattached 1:57:12
Off The Back
32 Robert Andrew Sklar Masters Racing 1:57:30
Off The Back
33 Philippe Capraro Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 1:59:36
Off The Back
34 Michael Smith Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 2:02:48
Off The Back
35 Dan Nielsen Unattached 2:05:25
Off The Back
36 Whit Allen Unattached 2:10:57
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Beaudin Tierra Plan/CP Racing 1:48:50
2 Shannon Fox Boulder Centre for Orthopedics 1:50:08
3 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 1:50:09
4 Barry Messmer Boulder Centre for Orthopedics 1:50:18
5 Steven Worley Boulder Centre for Orthopedics 1:50:22
6 Kim Workman Sklar Masters Racing 1:50:28
7 David Kruger Unattached 1:50:42
8 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 1:50:43 Teammate Top 5: Chris Leggere
9 Jim Kraychy Megastar/Lake 1:51:03
10 Murray s. Willis Sklar Masters Racing 1:52:32
11 Dennis Coombs Unattached 1:53:26
12 Tony Riccio Old School Industries 1:54:48
13 Jeff Hammond Sklar Masters Racing 1:57:07
14 Bruce Dickinson Sklar Masters Racing 1:57:18
15 Jim Bruskewitz Sklar Masters Racing 1:57:19
16 Vince Hooper Sklar Masters Racing 1:58:06
17 Doug Hill Green Mountain Sports Velo 2:03:24
DNF Jerry Rome Local Velo DNF
DNF Dugan Mahoney Unattached DNF
DNF Carl Reed Team Rio Grande DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Morelli Maxxis-Shimano 1:16:06
1 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 2:02:52
2 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 2:03:33
2 Jennifer Grimaldi Racer X Cycling 1:21:12
3 Catherine Knight Petunia Mafia Cycling 1:22:56
4 Triny Willerton Unattached 1:23:59
5 Andrea Koenig Boulder Centre for Orthopedics 1:31:24
DNF Julie Jermyn Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Mcginnis Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:17:08
2 Trish Heisdorffer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:17:11
3 Robin Waterman ALP Cycles Racing 1:19:42
4 Diane Percy COS Racing 1:21:07
5 Laura Dickinson Racer X Cycling 1:22:24
6 Valerie Eipper ALP Cycles Racing 1:22:39
7 Michelle Smither Boulder Centre for Orthopedics 1:22:50
8 Carmel Gill ALP Cycles Racing 1:27:39 Teammate Top 5: Robin Waterman
9 Terry Petersen ALP Cycles Racing 1:28:15 Teammate Top 5: Robin Waterman
10 Cindy Hintgen Racer X Cycling 1:30:03 Teammate Top 5: Laura Dickinson
11 Susan Schenk Southern Colorado Velo 1:32:52
12 Birgit De wispelaere Unattached 1:33:58
13 Jennifer Eyre white Old School Industries 1:33:58
14 Lynn Fagerstrom ALP Cycles Racing 1:34:53 Teammate Top 5: Robin Waterman
DNF Justine Viera Naked Women's Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Granger DNA Cycling Masters 1:21:05
2 Sandra North ALP Cycles Racing 1:30:19
3 Ruth Alexander Team Rio Grande 1:31:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson 2:57:03
Off The Front
2 Gage Hecht "Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:57:08
Off The Front
3 Joe Lewis Unattached 2:57:09
Off The Front
4 Alex Hoehn Unattached 2:57:09
Off The Front
5 Connor Brown Unattached 2:57:34
Off The Front
6 Spencer Downing Unattached 2:57:40
Off The Front
7 Nicholas Torraca Unattached 2:57:45
8 Cyrus Pearo Primal-Audi Denver 2:57:46
9 Justin Little Denver Fit Loft Pinarello 2:57:47
10 Brad Neagos Unattached 2:57:55
1
11 ? Max Denver Fit Loft Pinarello 2:57:56
2
12 Jacob Rosenbarger Unattached 2:57:58
3
13 Maxx Chance COGA Elite Cycling Team 2:58:00
4
14 Cristhian Ravelo 303 Project 2:58:02
5
15 Jack Tanner Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:58:03
6
16 James Snitzer Primal-Audi Denver 2:58:04
7
17 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 2:58:09
18 Austin Stephens 303 Project 2:58:11
19 Andz Flaksis Unattached 2:58:11
20 David Leonard Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 2:58:16
21 Samuel Burston Unattached 2:58:17
22 W grant Ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport 3:01:24
Off The Back
23 Brett Rindt Team Rio Grande 3:04:35
Off The Back
24 Brandon Babiracki COS Racing 3:04:50
Off The Back
25 Giancarlo Bianchi COGA Elite Cycling Team 3:05:06
Off The Back
26 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:05:08
Off The Back
27 Jayson Jacobs Team Cycleton 3:05:08
Off The Back
28 Evan Stade Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 3:05:20
Off The Back
29 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft Pinarello 3:05:45
Off The Back
30 Ian London Primal-Audi Denver 3:07:28
Off The Back
31 Gregory Seymour 303 Project 3:07:29
Off The Back
32 Andrew Levitt Unattached 3:07:30
Off The Back
33 Taylor Warren 303 Project 3:07:52
Off The Back
34 Sterling Watson COS Racing 3:08:12
Off The Back
35 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 3:11:35
Off The Back
36 Cade Bickmore Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:11:49
Off The Back
37 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 3:11:50
Off The Back
38 Sam j Redding Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:11:59
Off The Back
39 Taylor Schmidt COGA Elite Cycling Team 3:12:15
Off The Back
40 Kevin Selker Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:12:21
Off The Back
41 Nate Taggatz Team Rio Grande 3:12:35
Off The Back
42 Jon Moro Unattached 3:13:06
Off The Back
43 Kip Taylor Team Rio Grande 3:15:47
Off The Back
44 Will Campbell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 3:23:00
Off The Back
45 William Gavato Unattached 3:24:09
Off The Back
46 Daniel Crespo Primal-Audi Denver 3:24:40
Off The Back
DNF Anthony Olson Team Rio Grande DNF
Off The Back
DNF Michael Rice Unattached DNF
Off The Back
DNF Kevin Tempel Team Rio Grande DNF
Off The Back
DNF Travis Furman Denver Fit Loft Pinarello DNF
Off The Back
DNF Blake Romine Team Cycleton DNF
Off The Back
DNF Sawyer Currie Unattached DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ben O'malley Scout Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
DNF Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jake Magee Unattached DNF
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Clemence Landis/Trek DNF
Off The Back
DNF James Peterman 303 Project DNF
Off The Back
DNF Emmanuel Suarez Unattached DNF
Off The Back
DNF Nicholas Greeff 303 Project DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jesse Goodrich Team Cycleton DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy Hobbs Palmares Racing 2:09:03
Off The Front
2 Christopher Dolan Primal-Audi Denver 2:09:05
Off The Front
3 Timothy Fegel NCCP-First City Cycling Team 2:09:08
Off The Front
4 Aaron Hugen pedal RACING 2:09:10
Off The Front
5 Henry York COS Racing 2:09:10
Off The Front
6 Gregory Staley Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:09:13
7 Greg Jackson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 2:09:14
8 Simon Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:09:14
9 Zacharey Elzi Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:09:23
1
10 Callum Ingram Unattached 2:09:23
2
11 Peter Roper Unattached 2:09:24
3
12 Will Pirkey pedal RACING 2:09:25
4
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hugen
13 Wyatt Gaulke Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 2:09:27
5
14 Scott Steinbrecher Primal-Audi Denver 2:09:28
6
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dolan
15 Reid Glover Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:09:29
7
16 Colorado Hoese Boulder Cycle Sport 2:09:29
8
17 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 2:09:31
9
18 David Mcneill pedal RACING 2:09:31
10
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hugen
19 Zachary Dolzani Honey Stinger/Bontrager 2:09:35
20 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:09:37
21 Justin Diamond Unattached 2:09:38
22 Stephen Cochran Unattached 2:09:39
23 Adam Garcia Eliel Factory Team 2:09:39
24 Jacob Read Unattached 2:09:53
25 Josh Direen Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:10:34
Off The Back
26 Todd Teren Primal-Audi Denver 2:10:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dolan
27 Michael Murphy Primal-Audi Denver 2:11:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dolan
28 Aidan Coatsballaseux Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:12:37
Off The Back
29 Jake Lueckel Unattached 2:14:38
Off The Back
30 Daniel Rising Palmares Racing 2:15:48
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Roy Hobbs
31 Christopher Baldwin Team Cycleton 2:22:41
Off The Back
32 Everett Durbin Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:27:45
Off The Back
33 Andrew Seifried Unattached 2:28:37
Off The Back
34 Andrew Fields Unattached 2:28:41
Off The Back
35 Paul Gerber Houndstooth Racing 2:30:33
Off The Back
DNF Orey Smith Primal-Audi Denver DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dolan
DNF Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Off The Back
DNF Kenneth Lang Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cyclin DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Papenthien The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 1:41:31
Off The Front
2 Mike Brown Palmares Racing 1:41:33
Off The Front
3 Peter Tonn COS Racing 1:41:34
Off The Front
4 Oliver Howson Boulder Junior Cycling 1:41:35
Off The Front
5 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling 1:41:36
Off The Front
6 Chris Kimmett Unattached 1:41:43
Off The Front
7 Charles Shobe CU Cycling-Boulder 1:41:43
Off The Front
8 Michael Haubert Tierra Plan/CP Racing 1:41:46
Off The Front
9 Collin Zimmerman Primal-Audi Denver 1:41:50
Off The Front
10 Benjamin Donnelly Primal-Audi Denver 1:41:51
Off The Front
11 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 1:41:53
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Oliver Howson
12 George Jordan Dogfish/Team Noah 1:41:53
Off The Front
13 Sinclair Hall The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 1:41:56 Teammate Win: Tommy Papenthien
14 Ian Livingston Unattached 1:41:56
15 Kyle Wilcox Unattached 1:41:59
16 Wiley Melton Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cyclin 1:41:59
17 Sam Anderson Unattached 1:42:01
18 Vincent Stewart Unattached 1:42:01
19 Eli Cashman COS Racing 1:42:05
1
Teammate Top 5: Peter Tonn
20 Eric Collins Unattached 1:42:07
2
21 Sterling Wilson Unattached 1:42:07
3
22 Ociel Borjas Boulder Junior Cycling 1:42:09
4
Teammate Top 5: Oliver Howson
23 Matthew Burns Unattached 1:42:10
5
24 Janz Rondon Team Cycleton 1:42:11
6
25 Zachary Koelling Unattached 1:42:13
26 Curtis Mazzaferri COS Racing 1:42:14 Teammate Top 5: Peter Tonn
27 Peter Jackman COS Racing 1:42:19 Teammate Top 5: Peter Tonn
28 Adam Engel Unattached 1:42:21
29 Aston Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 1:42:23 Teammate Win: Tommy Papenthien
30 Andrew Ralston Unattached 1:42:33
31 Pablo Bles Unattached 1:42:36
32 Dustin Kilness pedal RACING 1:42:42
33 Mateo Gallegos Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cyclin 1:43:08
Off The Back
34 Matthew Davis Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 1:43:59
Off The Back
35 Adam Lorenz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:45:26
Off The Back
36 Alistar Jordan NCCP-First City Cycling Team 1:45:41
Off The Back
37 Gordon Saur Boulder Junior Cycling 1:48:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Oliver Howson
38 Aaron Buechter Unattached 1:50:11
Off The Back
39 Ryan Stowers Boulder Junior Cycling 1:51:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Oliver Howson
40 Andrew Tsoi Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:51:30
Off The Back
41 Jeff Tryon Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:54:33
Off The Back
42 Paul Hesselgrave pedal RACING 1:56:37
Off The Back
43 Frederick Lintz Unattached 1:57:15
Off The Back
44 Ross Blount Unattached 2:10:56
Off The Back
45 Brenden Rowe Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:13:30
Off The Back
DNF John peter Zenthoefer COS Racing DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Tonn
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Grant Unattached 2:23:15
2 Julie Emmerman Unattached 2:23:18
3 Annie Toth Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:23:28
4 Andrea Thomas ALP Cycles Racing 2:24:17
5 Emily Jordan Palmares Racing 2:26:49
6 Tracey Jacobs ALP Cycles Racing 2:28:28
7 Nina Donohue ALP Cycles Racing 2:28:39 Teammate Top 5: Andrea Thomas
8 Charlotte Backus Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 2:28:45
9 Rachel Plessing ALP Cycles Racing 2:32:04 Teammate Top 5: Andrea Thomas
10 Christa Ghent Unattached 2:32:05
11 Jennifer Sharp Stages Cycling 2:32:07
12 Kristie Arend ALP Cycles Racing 2:32:15 Teammate Top 5: Andrea Thomas
13 Jenna Stauffer Stages Cycling 2:32:16
14 Michelle Henry Palmares Racing 2:32:33 Teammate Top 5: Emily Jordan
DNF Katie Clouse Unattached DNF
DNF Mindee Stevenson Boulder Centre for Orthopedics DNF
DNF Lanier Allen Stages Cycling DNF
DNF Marta Morris Stages Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Dorovskikh Boulder Cycle Sport 1:15:38
2 Jennifer Cubillas Old School Industries 1:16:08
3 Hayley Lytle Palmares Racing 1:17:21
4 Clio Castruccio Palmares Racing 1:17:23
5 Cory Popovich ALP Cycles Racing 1:17:23
6 Kristina Vrouwenvelder ALP Cycles Racing 1:17:23
7 Michelle Main Racer X Cycling 1:17:29
8 Allison Nold Naked Women's Racing 1:17:32
9 Mollie Brewer ALP Cycles Racing 1:17:43 Teammate Top 5: Cory Popovich
10 Abby Kacena NCCP-First City Cycling Team 1:17:47
11 Petra Schmidtmann ALP Cycles Racing 1:17:53 Teammate Top 5: Cory Popovich
12 Olivia Cummins Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cyclin 1:18:16
13 Rosa Foth Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing T 1:22:05
14 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 1:22:56
15 Birgit Morris Unattached 1:24:56
16 Nicole Horst ALP Cycles Racing 1:29:37 Teammate Top 5: Cory Popovich
17 Jessica Meyer ALP Cycles Racing 1:32:00 Teammate Top 5: Cory Popovich
DNF Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk Women DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Gerow Fort Follies 1:16:49
2 Jennifer Holden Unattached 1:17:04
3 Jessica Mcwhirt pedal RACING 1:17:08
4 Libby Russell ALP Cycles Racing 1:17:18
5 Amanda Knutson Houndstooth Racing 1:19:23
6 Ashley King Naked Women's Racing 1:19:46
7 Emilie Stone Unattached 1:20:12
8 Andrea Fasen Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing T 1:20:42
9 Anna Martin Unattached 1:20:55
10 Holly Eike Palmares Racing 1:21:20
11 Katrina Lems Unattached 1:21:35
12 Bridgette Enarson Naked Women's Racing 1:21:53
13 Angela Mitchell Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing T 1:26:12
14 Marija Krunic Peak to Peak Cycling 1:27:47
15 Jenna Koval Naked Women's Racing 1:29:47
16 Elizabeth Koebele Unattached 1:29:57
17 Franchesca Fantasia Unattached 1:31:40
18 Crista Gilmore Palmares Racing 1:32:03
19 Julie Fisher pedal RACING 1:33:14 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Mcwhirt
20 Magui Martinez-pena Naked Women's Racing 1:41:28
21 Amanda Pollock Naked Women's Racing 1:41:58
22 Jill Mattingly ColoBikeLaw.com 1:43:06
DNF Elizabeth Stevenson Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing T DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6