Log In
San Rafael Sunset Criterium • Jul 29 2017
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Humpert 49:32.3
1
2 Madden Titus 49:32.6
2
3 Eddy Bach 49:33.4
3
4 Kenneth Tsuda 49:35.2
4
5 Justin Balderston 49:36.1
5
6 Anthony Little 49:36.2
6
7 Andrew Haslem 49:36.7
7
8 Joshua Mcdonald 49:36.9
8
9 Leonard Schummer 49:36.9
9
10 Will Kanz 49:37.0
10
11 Devin Armstrong 49:37.0
11
12 Cameron Walker 49:37.0
12
13 Yuriy Platoshyn 49:37.3
13
14 Julien Schaller 49:37.4
14
15 Stuart Watson 49:37.6
15
16 Finn Cunningham 49:37.9
16
17 Ben Marshall Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 49:38.3
17
18 Leo Fissel 49:38.6
18
19 Isaiah Chass 49:38.8
19
20 Kaveh Pourmehr 49:39.3
20
21 Edwin Park 49:40.6
21
22 Stefan Hubrich 49:40.8
22
23 Nathan Davis 49:41.2
23
24 Ross Kelly 49:41.2
24
25 Tom Van pelt 49:41.4
25
26 Levi Jago 49:41.7
26
27 Travis Mceuen 49:43.0
27
28 James Grady 49:44.3
28
29 Andrew Mathiesen 49:44.6
29
30 Theo Goguely 49:45.0
30
31 Cameron Stewart 49:46.4
31
32 Stephen Lenz 49:47.5
32
33 Richie Vos 49:48.2
33
34 Aaron Gouw 49:49.0
34
35 Erik Schiller 49:49.6
35
36 Eric Dasmalchi 49:49.7
36
37 Tommy Perkins 49:51.2
37
38 Jonatan Jatombliansky 49:51.8
38
39 Matt Carvell 49:53.9
39
40 Christopher Stricklen 49:56.6
40
41 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing 50:18.5
42 Matthew Santillan 51:13.2
43 Alex Akins 51:13.2
44 Andrew Avedian 51:13.3
45 Taylor Schwartz 51:13.3
46 Christian Taylor 51:13.4
47 Ian Jonsson 51:13.4
48 Aaron Froley 51:13.4
49 Brian Roehrich 51:13.5
50 Corey Domain 51:13.5
51 Marcus Cheek 51:13.6
52 Gerrard Nieva 51:13.6
53 Alfonse Le duc 51:13.6
54 Jacob Lin 51:13.6
55 Patrick Macdonald 51:13.7
56 Dylan Glatt 51:13.7
57 Anthony Rosales 51:13.8
58 Alex Wang 51:13.8
59 Cory Vogel 51:13.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Flores Austinbikes 39:35.5
1
2 Jerry Rios THRONE CYCLES / TWFSL 39:35.5
2
3 Hector Morales FHTN Leader bikes 39:35.6
3
4 Zachary Morvant The Heavy Pedal 39:36.5
4
5 Manuel Barra Fhtn 39:37.2
5
6 Josef Nelson CU Cycling 39:39.3
6
7 Dylan Buffington Mash SF 40:21.2
Off The Back
8 Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Freewheel 40:21.9
Off The Back
9 Patrick Macdonald Masters Division 40:00.5
10 Adam Titone Mikes Bikes 40:28.4
Off The Back
11 Raymond Rodriguez 40:30.9
Off The Back
12 Gavin Saffian Team Mikes Bikes 40:42.9
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 17:53.9
1
2 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 17:54.4
2
Teammate Win: Dana Williams
3 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 17:54.6
3
4 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized / Touchstone M 17:54.8
4
5 Joseph Chicoine Eliel Factory Team 17:55.0
5
6 Robert Amatelli 17:56.6
6
7 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 17:59.2
7
Teammate Win: Dana Williams
8 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 18:43.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ariel Herrmann
9 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 18:43.3
Off The Back
10 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 18:44.8
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dana Williams
11 Darin Divine Divine Electric NorCal Racing 16:18.5
1
12 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator 16:19.5
2
13 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 16:19.7
3
Teammate Top 5: Ariel Herrmann
14 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 16:21.9
4
Teammate Top 5: Ariel Herrmann
15 Sean Henderson KaiVelo Racing 16:23.3
5
16 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 16:23.9
6
Teammate Win: Dana Williams
17 David Hardin 16:24.0
18 Philip Roberts Chico Cycling Team 16:24.6
19 Eric Zumwalt R4R Make-A-Wish 16:24.8
20 Casey Fallon Team Specialized Touchstone Mas 16:25.3
21 Russell White 16:26.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b M 52:01.3
1
2 Theo Goguely TMB Development p/b Equator 52:01.7
2
3 Matthew Accarrino 52:02.1
3
4 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 52:04.5
4
5 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 52:04.8
5
6 Nathan Shay Squadra SF terun 52:05.5
6
7 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 52:05.8
7
8 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 52:06.5
8
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Chew
9 Uri Friedman Swell Bicycles 52:09.7
Off The Back
10 David Shih SunPower Racing 52:10.7
Off The Back
11 Mathew Miller Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 52:12.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Chew
12 Kurt Brown Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 52:13.0
Off The Back
13 John Wilde 52:13.5
Off The Back
14 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 13:22.8
Off The Back
15 Dominic Cofresi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 13:22.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Chew
16 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing 13:22.9
Off The Back
17 Steve Mendoza 13:23.0
Off The Back
18 Ray Abolt 13:23.2
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Mccarthy 17:54.4
Off The Front
2 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing 17:54.7
Off The Front
3 Michael Sayers C360R 17:54.9
Off The Front
4 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 17:55.3
Off The Front
5 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 17:58.1
Off The Front
6 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 18:04.7
Off The Back
7 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 18:44.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
8 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 16:18.4
1
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
9 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Rac 16:18.6
2
10 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 16:18.8
3
Teammate Top 5: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
11 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing 16:19.1
4
Teammate Top 5: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
12 Yutch Cowhie Delta Velo/ Michael David Winer 16:19.2
5
13 Unknown Rider 16:19.4
6
14 Sean Smith CA Technologies Racing 16:20.2
7
15 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish 16:20.3
8
16 Robert Sperling ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 16:21.4
9
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
17 Herman Johnson Fun sport bikes cycling team 16:21.5
10
18 Ed Moon CA Technologies Racing 16:21.8
11
19 Jason Snovel Sac Valley Racing 16:23.3
12
20 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 16:23.3
13
21 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 16:24.2
14
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
22 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Te 16:25.1
15
23 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal 16:25.4
16
24 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 16:26.5
17
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
25 Matthew Sloan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 16:26.6
18
26 Rick Morgan CoreTechs Cycling Team 16:29.5
19
27 Daryl Hemenway CoreTechs TWT 16:29.9
20
28 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Rac 16:30.2
21
29 Matthew Mcnamara Peninsula Velo Racing p/b Summi 16:35.2
30 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 16:36.2 Teammate Top 5: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Klaus Grimm Audi Reno -Tahoe Cycling 52:01.2
1
2 Robert Sperling ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 52:02.2
2
3 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 52:03.7
3
4 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 52:03.9
4
5 Raymond Rodriguez Mikes 52:04.2
5
6 Donald Lee 52:04.7
6
7 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 52:04.8
7
8 Christopher Cook Audi 52:05.0
8
9 Rick Morgan CoreTechs Cycling Team 52:05.1
9
10 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 52:05.3
10
11 Henrik Schubert CBRE Racing 52:05.6
11
12 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles 52:08.7
Off The Back
1
13 John Sullivan 52:09.4
Off The Back
2
14 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 52:09.8
Off The Back
3
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dillon
15 Stephen Langone 52:11.4
Off The Back
4
16 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 52:12.3
Off The Back
5
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dillon
17 Markus Roccaro Peninsula Velo / Summit Bicycle 52:12.9
Off The Back
18 Glenn Smith Cognition Racing 13:22.8
19 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing 13:22.9
20 Serge Plasschaert Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 13:23.0 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dillon
21 Chris Patterson 13:23.0
22 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 13:23.1
23 Glenn Fetsch Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 13:23.1 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dillon
24 Peter Alford citycycle 13:23.2
25 Mark Klimaszewski 13:23.4
26 Eric Boales City Cycle Racing 13:23.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 1:00:30:06.70
Off The Front
2 Cameron Piper Team Illuminate 1:00:30:07.16
Off The Front
3 Sam Bassetti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature 1:00:30:41.68
1
4 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 1:00:30:41.78
2
5 John Franz LOW// FACTORY RACING 1:00:30:42.51
3
6 Scott Cohen Davis Bike Club Elite Team 1:00:30:42.71
4
7 Cameron Bronstein Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 1:00:30:42.96
5
Teammate Win: Chris Riekert
8 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 1:00:30:43.30
6
9 Gavin Murray Storck-CCN 1:00:30:43.38
7
10 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 1:00:30:43.53
8
11 Leo Yip Storck-CCN 1:00:30:43.75
9
12 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling 1:00:30:43.84
10
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
13 Stephan Hoffman Team Clif Bar 1:00:30:44.51
11
14 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 1:00:30:44.63
12
15 Zachary Gottesman NCCF/SPECIALZED JUNIORS 1:00:30:44.77
13
16 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 1:00:30:44.81
14
17 Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF p/b Terun 1:00:30:44.83
15
18 Sam Benedict Cycle Sport Specialized p/b 1:00:30:45.42
16
19 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport Specialized p/b 1:00:30:45.59
17
20 Mark Morton Cycle Sport Specialized p/b 1:00:30:45.87
18
21 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 1:00:30:46.15
19
22 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Elite Team 1:00:30:46.35
20
23 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 1:00:30:46.47
21
Teammate Win: Chris Riekert
24 Robert Terra William Cycling 1:00:30:46.51
22
25 Andrew Shimizu Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 1:00:30:46.56
23
Teammate Win: Chris Riekert
26 Jacob Albrecht 1:00:30:46.58
24
27 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete 1:00:30:46.92
25
28 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team 1:00:30:47.13
26
29 Ben Cook Team Swift 1:00:30:47.50
27
30 Eric Bryan Velo Club La Grange 1:00:30:47.83
28
31 Samuel Worthington City Cycle Racing 1:00:30:48.15
29
32 Richard Graetz Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1:00:30:49.30
30
33 Torey Philipp Herbalife24 pb Natures Bakery/M 1:00:30:49.65
31
34 Robert Evans Team Illuminate 1:00:30:49.67
32
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Piper
35 Robert Skinner 1:00:30:49.98
33
36 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 1:00:30:50.01
34
37 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:00:30:50.47
35
38 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:00:30:50.71
36
39 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport Specialized p/b 1:00:30:50.79
37
40 Darin Morgan Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 1:00:30:50.99
38
41 Justin Mauch Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature 1:00:30:51.19
39
Teammate Top 5: Sam Bassetti
42 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 1:00:30:51.20
40
Teammate Win: Chris Riekert
43 John Bergmann team clif bar 1:00:30:52.21
41
44 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing 1:00:30:52.23
42
Teammate Top 5: John Franz
45 Jonathan Penaloza Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature 1:00:30:54.54
43
Teammate Top 5: Sam Bassetti
46 Stephen Vogel 1:00:30:54.65
44
47 Blake Anton Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature 1:00:30:55.67
45
Teammate Top 5: Sam Bassetti
48 Rob She'll 1:00:30:56.72
46
49 Eric Riggs Shawn Rosenthal is a Golden God 1:00:30:58.90
47
50 Jackson Duncan 1:00:31:07.69
51 Nicolas Jimenez Team Cycleton 1:00:31:13.87
52 Mj Foley City Cycle Racing 1:00:31:35.69
Off The Back
53 Adrian Flores Austinbikes
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Quijano JAKROO pb Chrome Industries 18:19:32
1
2 Jaimee Erickson 18:19:33
2
3 Christine Culver 18:19:33
3
4 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing 18:19:33
4
5 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre 18:19:33
5
6 Barlow Lindsay JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre 18:19:33
6
7 Trish Pablo Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 18:19:34
7
8 Jennifer Schwarz Mikes Bikes p/ Equator Coffee a 18:19:34
8
9 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Ki 18:19:34
9
10 Kortney Parman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre 18:19:34
10
Teammate Top 5: Heather Mcdonald
11 Christina Hashimoto Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing 18:19:35
11
12 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre 18:19:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Heather Mcdonald
13 Evelyn Williamson Shespoke Racing 18:19:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Haley Nielsen
14 Veronica Volok SheSpoke Racing 18:19:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Haley Nielsen
15 Karen Munoz Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Ki 18:19:56
Off The Back
16 Amber Pearson Sunpower 18:19:57
Off The Back
17 Stella Sisneros cycling Development Scott USA 18:19:57
Off The Back
18 Kelsey Webb 18:20:19
Off The Back
19 Nia Ransom Sports Basement 18:20:44
Off The Back
20 Marsha Griffin SJBC 18:19:31
Off The Back
21 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre 18:20:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Heather Mcdonald
22 Elisabeth Huff JL Velo Cycling Team p/b The Fr 18:19:39
Off The Back
23 Chelsea Ellsworth 18:19:52
Off The Back
24 Jennifer Bezrutczyk 18:20:12
Off The Back
25 Maureen Murphy JAKROO presented by CHROME INDU 18:20:13
Off The Back
26 Margaret Lonergan RAZZLE DAZZLE 18:20:17
Off The Back
27 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 18:20:43
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Williamson Shespoke Racing 40:23.6
2 Veronica Volok SheSpoke Racing 40:00.3 Teammate Win: Evelyn Williamson
3 Melissa Ortega Majestic Mobbin 40:43.4
4 Smaish Ketchum Bicycle Coffee 39:38.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Starla Teddergreen UCI WPT: Hagens Burman Supermin 05:14.7
1
2 Hanna Muegge 05:15.1
2
3 Jennifer Tetrick 05:15.3
3
4 Danielle Morshead Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 05:15.5
4
5 Melanie *wong Folsom Bike/Trek 05:15.6
5
6 Grace Anderson Team Illuminate 05:15.8
6
7 Mikalya Harvey Team Illuminate 05:16.2
7
8 Casey Myers Chico Cycling Team 05:16.2
8
9 Amy Cameron Folsom Bike/Trek 05:16.3
9
Teammate Top 5: Melanie *wong
10 Sara Clafferty 05:16.3
10
11 Eleanor Velez 05:16.4
11
12 Shelby Tramel RAZZLE DAZZLE 05:16.5
12
13 Meisin Yan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 05:18.1
13
14 Megan Ruble Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Mus 05:18.7
14
15 Marissa Axell JL Velo Cycling Team p/b The Fr 05:18.8
15
16 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bike's p/b Equator 07:26.6
Off The Back
17 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre 05:19.3
18 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre 05:30.7
19 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 07:26.6
Off The Back
20 Samantha Vroomen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C 07:26.7
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2