Log In
TheBANK of Edwardsville Rotary Criterium • Aug 19 2017
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Neubauer
2 Edward Kim Big Tree Cycling
3 Samuel Janisch ISCorp Cycling
4 Robert Varner
5 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
6 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Brian Thieme Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
8 Ryan Toedebusch Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
9 Michael Bobelak SBR Quantum Racing
10 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training
11 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
12 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
13 Dylan Schatz Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
14 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
15 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
16 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
17 Ed Bagley The Pony Shop
18 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
19 Christopher Pilarski Momentum Racing LLC - MO
20 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing
21 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
22 Damien Garrels Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
23 Samuel Moore Korte Hammer Down Racing
24 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
25 John Knisely
26 Hannon Haggard
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Koller SBR Quantum Racing
2 Philip Leachman
3 Michael link Big tree cycling
4 Matt Furlong Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
5 Dorian Hauser Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Matt O'connor Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
7 Sam Paul
8 Jason Evans Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
9 Brian Grace
10 Matthew Weddle Schellers Evansville Racing
11 Hugh Greenstreet Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Dorian Hauser
12 Nick Mcclellan SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Koller
13 Larry Johns
14 Fernando Roman-garcia University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
15 James Arpin
16 Tom Frisella Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Matt Furlong
17 Steven Hentrich
18 Rodney Miller
19 William Zoughaib
20 Todd Pulvirenti The Cyclery Racing Team
21 Jp Sedita
22 Gregory Nemeth Monster Media Racing
23 Sean Halloran
24 Jose Madero Washington University in St. Louis
25 Shawn Hayden Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
26 Derek Burge beckley Bonkers Cycling
27 Jame Cole
28 Orion Child Velo Childeric
29 Dave Hoerner Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Dorian Hauser
30 Brad Attebury Schellers Evansville Racing Team
31 Kyle Farmer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
32 Bryon Sauter The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
33 Samuel Hancock Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
34 David Hawkins
35 Stephen Ogunjobi Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
36 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
37 David Rosen Hub Racing
38 Michael Deal
39 David Wills Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
40 Chris Dougan The Cyclery Racing Team
41 Joe Switzer Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Dorian Hauser
42 Nathan Cox Wheelfast Cycling Team
43 Alex Porter
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Gilster
2 Keith Adams Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
3 Ricardo Zacarias Schellers Evansville Racing Team
4 Thomas Palazzolo The Cyclery Racing Team
5 Dane Jackson
6 Kyle Raymer
7 Derrick Boyd SLF Motion / Bike-N-Hike
8 Jason Cintron
9 Wayne Brown
10 Aaron Chisum
11 Loren King Christian Cyclers
12 Devon Whitmore The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13 Austin Zahm
14 Ryan Oldani Mike's Bikes STL
15 Paul Simms
16 Russell Darbon cyclery race team
17 Jason Lau
18 Ty Mullins
19 Charles Givens
20 Clayton Roll
21 Thomas Harp
22 Nick Cox
23 Andrew Bridges
24 Joseph Madden
25 Thomas Gniewek
26 Wayne Harris The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Thomas Palazzolo
27 Shane Firsching Racer's Edge Athletics
28 Aaron Scroggins Momentum Racing LLC - MO
29 Calab Roll
30 Kevin Rapp
31 Chris Orban DeathRow Velo/RCS
32 Jerry Benns Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
33 Kevin Dewaele
34 Kyle Burroughs
35 Ben Titzer The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Thomas Palazzolo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
2 Orion Child Velo Childeric
3 Nick Wunder Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Matthew Gilster
5 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Teammate Win: Jacob Slosar
6 Samuel Hancock Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Teammate Win: Jacob Slosar
7 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
8 Atticus Jones
9 Samuel Dennison International Christian Cycling
10 Brenden Korte Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Nick Wunder
11 Ethan Bogner
12 Asa Child Velo Childeric Teammate Top 5: Orion Child
13 Rafi Dennison International Christian Cycling
14 John Boling
15 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
16 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Teammate Win: Jacob Slosar
17 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
18 Cameron Orban
19 Zane Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
20 Carter Young
21 Jenna Hoerner
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Weaver Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 Chris Harre Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training
4 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
5 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
6 Norman Zellers
7 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Keith Guilford
8 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Benjamin Weaver
9 Mike Rickey Intelligentsia Coffee
10 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Patrick Gribbon
11 Brian Smith Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
12 Bob Riess TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
13 Karl Stover Billy Goat Racing Team
14 Juan Ramirez Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
15 Gregory Springborn PBC Racing
16 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
17 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Patrick Gribbon
18 Michael Bobelak SBR Quantum Racing
19 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
20 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Keith Guilford
21 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
22 Larry Johns
23 Jaime Galvan
24 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
25 Craig Cooper Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
26 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish/Team Noah
27 Chad Briggs International Christian Cycling
28 Chrisopher Erhard SBR Quantum Racing
29 Chuck Pass Velo Force
30 Lonnie Kennedy
31 Bill Schultz
32 Dennis Lilly
33 Eric Birkner
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant
2 Hogan Sills Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Win: Jonathan Jacob
3 Joshua Johnson Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Win: Jonathan Jacob
4 Brandon Feehery Crit Life
5 Devin Clark Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Trevor Rolette Sammy's Racing
7 Grant Erhard Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Win: Jonathan Jacob
8 Austin Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
9 Zachary Scharnhorst
10 Nathaniel Schoonover Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
11 Wesley Phipson Project Echelon Racing
12 Micah Gordon
13 Chris Harre Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Devin Clark
14 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
15 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
16 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
17 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
18 John Eisinger
19 Seth Worthington
20 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
21 Ian Seibert Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
22 Terrence Keenan Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Devin Clark
23 Mark Hitzhusen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
24 Matthew Kelley Bicycle Heaven
25 Shane Feehery Bicycle Heaven
26 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
27 Evan Blankenship Korte Hammer Down Racing
28 Phillip Smith Momentum Racing LLC
29 B.j. Keane Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
30 Jason Murphy Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
31 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
32 Alex Grman
33 Derek Christison Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Devin Clark
34 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
35 Joshua Carter EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
36 Andrew Lang Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
37 Nick Hand Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
38 Benjamin Weaver Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
39 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
40 Andrew Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
41 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
42 Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justine Emge SBC Cycling
2 Amanda Lappe Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
3 Francesca Stubbins
4 Sara Lawrence-lohse Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
5 Judy Slosar GP Velotek
6 Claire Reinbold
7 Alex Bayless
8 Michele Meckfessel
9 Katie Van hook Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
10 Michelle Lingenfelser
11 Karen Hatch The Cyclery Racing Team
12 Jennifer Zilka Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
13 Ingrid Brown Storrs Center Cycle Racing
14 Heather Patton Korte Hammer Down Racing
15 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Shell Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Ashley Weaver Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Hannah Shell
3 Annika Teschke
4 Justine Emge SBC Cycling
5 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Hannah Shell
6 Britta Siegel
7 Stacy Bragg Velo Force
8 Carrie Cash wootten Team Revolution
9 Brianna Overbey Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
10 Marissa Carter Team Mack Racing Assn
11 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
12 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
13 Amanda Lappe Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
14 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek
15 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
16 Heather Patton Korte Hammer Down Racing
17 Judy Slosar GP Velotek
18 Katelyn Stapleton
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1