Log In
Palmer Koerse • Apr 14 2018
Series: NEBRA2018
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing 0:58:50
1
2 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 0:58:50
2
3 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 0:58:50
3
4 Eric Schmidt 0:58:50
4
5 Christopher Devine Project 207 Racing 0:58:50
5
6 Calvin Tortorigi 0:58:50
6
7 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:58:50
7
8 Scott Smith The Dirt League 0:58:50
8
9 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 0:58:50
9
Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
10 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:58:50
10
11 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 0:58:50
11
Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
12 Andrew Goodale ButcherBox Cycling 0:58:50
12
13 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 0:58:50
13
Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
14 Doug Marks 0:58:50
14
15 Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:58:50
15
16 Christopher Cavallaro 0:58:50
16
17 Jeffrey Scala CCNS 0:58:50
17
18 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:50
18
19 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:58:50
19
Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
20 Charlie Philbrook 545 Velo 0:58:50
20
21 William Hafferty 545 Velo 0:58:50
21
22 David Dreher 545 Velo 0:58:50
22
23 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 0:58:50
23
24 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 0:58:50
24
Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
25 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:58:50
25
26 Joseph Krivitsky DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 0:58:50
26
27 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:50
27
28 Richard Batten 0:58:50
28
29 Jeremy Cratty 0:59:59
Off The Back
30 Justin Orsa 1:01:04
Off The Back
31 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 1:01:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
32 Damon Lecompte ncc 1:02:22
Off The Back
33 Scott Glowa lap
Off The Back
34 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling lap
Off The Back
35 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH lap
Off The Back
36 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers lap
Off The Back
37 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika_??s/Continental Pav lap
Off The Back
Starters:42   Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Bauwens 0:54:14
1
2 Peter Kuhn 0:54:14
2
3 Nortton pedro Sanchez morales 0:54:14
3
4 Paul Luttik 0:54:14
4
5 Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:54:14
5
6 Sam Fritschel Quad Cycles 0:54:14
6
7 Christopher Devine Project 207 Racing 0:54:14
7
8 Ben Finch 545 Velo 0:54:14
8
9 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:54:14
9
10 William Hafferty 545 Velo 0:54:14
10
11 Daniel Park 545 Velo 0:54:14
11
12 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo 0:54:14
12
13 Cameron Geller 0:54:14
13
14 Evan Twarog CLR Racing 0:54:14
14
15 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 0:54:14
15
16 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 0:54:14
16
17 Derin Iscan Minuteman road club 0:54:14
17
18 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing 0:54:14
18
19 Jacob Leblanc Northampton cycling club 0:54:14
19
20 Iliya Simeonov MDC 0:54:14
20
21 Chris Palombini burlingtRon 0:54:14
21
22 Michael Rose Minuteman Road Club 0:54:14
22
23 Josh Sollitto CLR Racing 0:54:14
23
24 Michael Williams Andiamo Racing 0:54:14
24
25 Stephen Savino iii Andiamo Racing 0:54:14
25
26 Sean Walsh 0:54:14
26
27 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club 0:54:14
27
28 Evan Bellaneau 0:54:14
28
29 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing 0:54:14
29
30 Alan Boguslawski 0:54:14
30
31 Doug Marks 0:54:14
31
32 Erik Caldarone Cycle Lodge 0:54:14
32
33 Unknown Rider 0:54:14
33
34 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:54:14
34
Teammate Top 5: Nate Ryan
35 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 0:54:14
35
36 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo 0:54:14
36
37 John Ricardi Competitive edge cycling 0:54:14
37
38 Ryan Wood 0:54:14
38
39 Owen Scott BRI 0:54:14
39
40 Joshua Lamm Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:54:14
40
41 Michael Medding 0:54:14
41
42 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks 0:54:14
42
43 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 0:54:14
43
44 Tarik Sentissi State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:54:14
44
45 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks 0:54:14
45
46 Brian Bishop 0:54:14
46
47 Michael Sajewicz 0:54:14
47
48 Daming Cui New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:54:14
48
Teammate Top 5: Nate Ryan
49 Corey Leduc Expo Wheelman 0:54:14
49
50 Varoujan Hagopian Team Bikes and Life 0:54:14
50
51 Frank Levick 0:54:14
51
52 Justin Ossa Stedman's Bike Shop Racing lap
Off The Back
53 Thomas Dickinson SVC/Bikeworks lap
Off The Back
54 Tracy Montoya Mystic Velo lap
Off The Back
55 David Dreher 545 Velo lap
Off The Back
56 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks lap
Off The Back
57 Paul Leduc lap
Off The Back
58 Willis Gee lap
Off The Back
59 Owen Graham-o'regan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nate Ryan
60 Colin Fenster U.S. Coast Guard Academy lap
Off The Back
61 Keith Lafleur lap
Off The Back
62 Ethan Terrill Minuteman road club lap
Off The Back
Starters:74   Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:57:52
Off The Front
2 Adam Myerson 0:59:55
Off The Front
3 Miles Billings 0:59:55
Off The Front
4 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:59:55
Off The Front
5 Bart Lipinski 1:00:08
6 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching/Floyd's of Lead 1:00:11
1
7 Anthony Alessio Capital Velo Club - CVC 1:00:11
2
8 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 1:00:11
3
9 Paul Richard CCB Racing 1:00:11
4
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
10 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:00:11
5
11 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 1:00:11
6
12 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 1:00:17
1
13 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 1:00:17
2
14 Jeff Magee Cyclonauts Racers 1:00:17
3
15 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC 1:00:17
4
16 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:00:17
5
17 Marc Eisen Capital Velo Club 1:00:17
18 Chris Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 1:00:17
19 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club - CVC lap
Off The Back
20 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC lap
Off The Back
21 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing lap
Off The Back
22 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC lap
Off The Back
23 Esteban Sequera Capital Velo Club- CVC lap
Off The Back
Starters:29   Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Thomas A-D Racing 0:40:47
Off The Front
2 David Potter CCB RACING 0:43:10
1
3 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rove 0:43:10
2
4 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:43:10
3
5 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 0:43:10
4
6 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:43:10
5
7 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:43:10
6
8 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:43:10
7
Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
9 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:43:10
8
10 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:43:10
9
11 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:43:10
10
12 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:43:10
11
13 James Nash CCB Racing 0:43:10
12
Teammate Top 5: David Potter
14 James Haitz ArcEnCiel 0:43:10
13
Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
15 Steven Smallwood 0:43:10
14
16 Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing lap
Off The Back
17 Matt Atterbury NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
Off The Back
18 Mike Conway lap
Off The Back
19 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex lap
Off The Back
20 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lap
Off The Back
21 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers lap
Off The Back
22 William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART lap
Off The Back
23 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel lap
Off The Back
24 John Bogdanski lap
Off The Back
25 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lap
Off The Back
26 Daniel Veilleux Capitol Velo Club lap
Off The Back
27 James Carrington Cyclonauts/Speed Merchant Aero lap
Off The Back
28 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re lap
Off The Back
Starters:31   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Collins CCB Foundation - Sicleri 1:31:21
2 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Norteast 1:31:21
3 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 1:31:21
4 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 1:31:34
5 John Jantz Community Bicycle Racing 1:31:47
6 Tim Mitchell CCB Foundation - Sicleri 1:33:27 Teammate Win: Patrick Collins
7 Roman Seliverstov CCB Foundation - Sicleri 1:33:35 Teammate Win: Patrick Collins
8 Matt Shaffer #N/A 1:33:35
9 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:33:35
10 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:33:55
11 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:33:55
12 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 1:33:55 Teammate Top 5: John Jantz
13 Ernest Tautkus CVC 1:33:55
14 Michael Grome CCAP 1:33:55
15 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:34:16
16 Scott Smith The Dirt League 1:34:16
17 John Harris CCB Foundation - Sicleri 1:34:45 Teammate Win: Patrick Collins
18 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:34:45
19 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC lap Teammate Top 5: Alec Donahue
20 Chris Goguen ButcherBox Cycling lap
21 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
22 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
23 J Sakalowsky Team Romeo lap
24 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC lap Teammate Top 5: Alec Donahue
25 David Ziehr lap
Starters:35   Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:02:56
2 Catherine Sterling BMB racing 1:02:56
3 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:03:07
4 Jauron Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:06:25
5 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 1:07:18
6 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
7 Melissa Gawron BikeReg | Share Coffee Teammate Top 5: Christin Reuter
8 Melissa Culkins
9 Dori Aleksandrowicz Team BFSC lap
10 Felicity Billings 545 Velo lap
11 Jessica He ButcherBox Cycling lap
12 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZIPCAR 0:59:39
2 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 1:00:51
3 Danielle Baron 1:00:51
4 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:02:56 Teammate Win: Regina Legge
5 Tara Macdonald GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:02:56 Teammate Win: Regina Legge
6 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 1:02:56
7 Danielle Ruane 1:04:56
8 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 1:06:42
9 Leslie Timm QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7