Log In
Palmer Koerse • Apr 14 2018 • Palmer, MA
Series: NEBRA2018
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rove 0:58:50
1
2 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 0:58:50
2
3 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 0:58:50
3
4 Eric Schmidt 0:58:50
4
5 Christopher Devine Project 207 Racing 0:58:50
5
6 Calvin Tortorigi 0:58:50
6
7 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:58:50
7
8 Scott Smith The Dirt League 0:58:50
8
9 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 0:58:50
9
Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
10 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:58:50
10
11 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 0:58:50
11
Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
12 Andrew Goodale ButcherBox Cycling 0:58:50
12
13 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 0:58:50
13
Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
14 Doug Marks 0:58:50
14
15 Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:58:50
15
16 Christopher Cavallaro 0:58:50
16
17 Jeffrey Scala CCNS 0:58:50
17
18 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:50
18
19 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:58:50
19
Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
20 Charlie Philbrook 545 Velo 0:58:50
20
21 William Hafferty 545 Velo 0:58:50
21
22 David Dreher 545 Velo 0:58:50
22
23 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 0:58:50
23
24 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 0:58:50
24
Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
25 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:58:50
25
26 Joseph Krivitsky DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 0:58:50
26
27 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:50
27
28 Richard Batten 0:58:50
28
29 Jeremy Cratty 0:59:59
30 Justin Ossa 1:01:04
31 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 1:01:04 Teammate Top 5: Robert Raymond
32 Damon Lecompte ncc 1:02:22
33 Scott Glowa lap
34 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling lap
35 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH lap
36 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers lap
37 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika_��s/Continental lap
Starters:42 Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Bauwens 0:54:14
1
2 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 0:54:14
2
3 Nortton Pedro Sanchez Morales 0:54:14
3
4 Paul Luttik 0:54:14
4
5 Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:54:14
5
6 Sam Fritschel Quad Cycles 0:54:14
6
7 Christopher Devine Project 207 Racing 0:54:14
7
8 Ben Finch 545 Velo 0:54:14
8
9 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:54:14
9
10 William Hafferty 545 Velo 0:54:14
10
11 Daniel Park 545 Velo 0:54:14
11
12 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo 0:54:14
12
13 Cameron Geller 0:54:14
13
14 Evan Twarog CLR Racing 0:54:14
14
15 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 0:54:14
15
Teammate Top 5: Peter Kuhn
16 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 0:54:14
16
17 Derin Iscan Minuteman road club 0:54:14
17
Teammate Top 5: Peter Kuhn
18 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing 0:54:14
18
19 Jacob Leblanc Northampton cycling club 0:54:14
19
20 Iliya Simeonov MDC 0:54:14
20
21 Chris Palombini burlingtRon 0:54:14
21
22 Michael Rose Minuteman Road Club 0:54:14
22
Teammate Top 5: Peter Kuhn
23 Josh Sollitto CLR Racing 0:54:14
23
24 Michael Williams Andiamo Racing 0:54:14
24
25 Stephen Savino iii Andiamo Racing 0:54:14
25
26 Sean Walsh 0:54:14
26
27 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club 0:54:14
27
Teammate Top 5: Peter Kuhn
28 Evan Bellaneau 0:54:14
28
29 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing 0:54:14
29
30 Alan Boguslawski 0:54:14
30
31 Doug Marks 0:54:14
31
32 Erik Caldarone Cycle Lodge 0:54:14
32
33 Unknown Rider 0:54:14
33
34 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:54:14
34
Teammate Top 5: Nate Ryan
35 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 0:54:14
35
36 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo 0:54:14
36
37 John Ricardi Competitive edge cycling 0:54:14
37
38 Ryan Wood 0:54:14
38
39 Owen Scott BRI 0:54:14
39
40 Joshua Lamm Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:54:14
40
41 Michael Medding 0:54:14
41
42 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks 0:54:14
42
43 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 0:54:14
43
Teammate Top 5: Peter Kuhn
44 Tarik Sentissi State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:54:14
44
45 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks 0:54:14
45
46 Brian Bishop 0:54:14
46
47 Michael Sajewicz 0:54:14
47
48 Daming Cui New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:54:14
48
Teammate Top 5: Nate Ryan
49 Corey Leduc Expo Wheelman 0:54:14
49
50 Varoujan Hagopian Team Bikes and Life 0:54:14
50
51 Frank Levick 0:54:14
51
52 Justin Ossa Stedman's Bike Shop Racing lap
53 Thomas Dickinson SVC/Bikeworks lap
54 Tracy Montoya Mystic Velo lap
55 David Dreher 545 Velo lap
56 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks lap
57 Paul Leduc lap
58 Willis Gee lap
59 Owen Graham-o'regan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth lap Teammate Top 5: Nate Ryan
60 Colin Fenster U.S. Coast Guard Academy lap
61 Keith Lafleur lap
62 Ethan Terrill Minuteman road club lap Teammate Top 5: Peter Kuhn
Starters:74 Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:57:52
Off The Front
2 Adam Myerson 0:59:55
Off The Front
3 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:59:55
Off The Front
4 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:59:55
Off The Front
5 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 1:00:08
6 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching/Floyd's of Lead 1:00:11
1
7 Anthony Alessio Capital Velo Club - CVC 1:00:11
2
8 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 1:00:11
3
9 Paul Richard CCB Racing 1:00:11
4
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
10 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:00:11
5
11 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 1:00:11
6
12 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 1:00:17
1
13 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 1:00:17
2
14 Jeff Magee Cyclonauts Racers 1:00:17
3
15 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC 1:00:17
4
16 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:00:17
5
17 Marc Eisen Capital Velo Club 1:00:17
18 Chris Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 1:00:17
19 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club - CVC lap
20 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC lap
21 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing lap
22 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC lap
23 Esteban Sequera Capital Velo Club- CVC lap
Starters:29 Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Thomas A-D Racing 0:40:47
Off The Front
2 David Potter CCB RACING 0:43:10
1
3 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rove 0:43:10
2
4 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:43:10
3
5 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 0:43:10
4
6 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:43:10
5
7 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:43:10
6
8 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:43:10
7
Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
9 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:43:10
8
10 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:43:10
9
11 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:43:10
10
12 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:43:10
11
13 James Nash CCB Racing 0:43:10
12
Teammate Top 5: David Potter
14 James Haitz ArcEnCiel 0:43:10
13
Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
15 Steven Smallwood 0:43:10
14
16 Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing lap Teammate Top 5: Bill Yabroudy
17 Matt Atterbury NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
18 Mike Conway lap
19 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex lap
20 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lap
21 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers lap
22 William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART lap
23 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel lap
24 John Bogdanski lap
25 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lap
26 Daniel Veilleux Capitol Velo Club lap
27 James Carrington Cyclonauts/Speed Merchant Aero lap
28 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re lap
Starters:31 Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Collins CCB Foundation - Sicleri 1:31:21
2 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 1:31:21
3 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 1:31:21
4 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 1:31:34
5 John Jantz Community Bicycle Racing 1:31:47
6 Tim Mitchell CCB Foundation - Sicleri 1:33:27 Teammate Win: Patrick Collins
7 Roman Seliverstov CCB Foundation - Sicleri 1:33:35 Teammate Win: Patrick Collins
8 Matt Shaffer #N/A 1:33:35
9 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:33:35
10 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:33:55
11 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:33:55
12 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 1:33:55 Teammate Top 5: John Jantz
13 Ernest Tautkus CVC 1:33:55
14 Michael Grome CCAP 1:33:55
15 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:34:16
16 Scott Smith The Dirt League 1:34:16
17 John Harris CCB Foundation - Sicleri 1:34:45 Teammate Win: Patrick Collins
18 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:34:45
19 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC lap Teammate Top 5: Alec Donahue
20 Chris Goguen ButcherBox Cycling lap
21 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
22 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
23 J Sakalowsky Team Romeo lap
24 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC lap Teammate Top 5: Alec Donahue
25 David Ziehr lap
Starters:35 Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:02:56
2 Catherine Sterling BMB racing 1:02:56
3 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:03:07
4 Jauron Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:06:25
5 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 1:07:18
6 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
7 Melissa Gawron BikeReg | Share Coffee Teammate Top 5: Christin Reuter
8 Melissa Culkins
9 Dori Aleksandrowicz Team BFSC lap
10 Felicity Billings 545 Velo lap
11 Jessica He ButcherBox Cycling lap
12 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZIPCAR 0:59:39
2 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 1:00:51
3 Danielle Baron 1:00:51
4 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:02:56 Teammate Win: Regina Legge
5 Tara Macdonald GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:02:56 Teammate Win: Regina Legge
6 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 1:02:56
7 Danielle Ruane 1:04:56
8 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 1:06:42
9 Leslie Timm QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7