Log In
The Jersey Devil - The 2018 New Jersey State Road Race Championship • Aug 5 2018
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jantz Community Bicycle Racing 2:41:48
Off The Front
2 Bill Ash CRCA Foundation 4:08
Off The Front
3 Justin Wood CRCA/e2Value 4:12
Off The Front
4 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b 8:56
5 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 9:05
1
6 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation s.t.
2
7 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b s.t.
3
Teammate Top 5: Mark Detweiler
8 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
4
9 Shannon Scott CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
5
10 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Glenn Ferreira
11 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 s.t.
7
12 Marcin Wojcik Polish & Slavic FCU Internation s.t.
8
13 Phillip Truppelli Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
9
14 Aidan Carter CRCA/E2Values p/b Verge s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Justin Wood
15 Aaron Wolf s.t.
11
16 Steven Ward Morris Velo Sports s.t.
12
17 James Martin s.t.
13
18 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Mark Detweiler
19 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
20 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 9:08
21 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 9:11 Teammate Win: John Jantz
22 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 10:15
Off The Back
23 Joseph Ammon CRCA/Foundation -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
24 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA -1 Lap
Off The Back
25 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
26 Haluk Sarci CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel -1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Wasyel Danysh US Military Endurance Sports -1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset -1 Lap
Off The Back
29 William Montanez CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw -2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Marc Bertucco
DNF Wyatt Goral UCI CT: CCB Foundation-Sicleri
DNF Daniel Lehmann Morris Velo Sport
DNF David Rojas brenes Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
DNF Adam Schepps BREAKAWAY TRAINING
DNF Gavin Robertson CRCA/FOUNDATION Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 2:14:04
Off The Front
2 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 12
Off The Front
3 Sam Smith T-Town Elite s.t.
Off The Front
4 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 15
Off The Front
5 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft 17
Off The Front
6 Douglas Varela triana Karma Racing Team 32
1
7 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB s.t.
2
8 Daniel Same CS VELO s.t.
3
9 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist s.t.
4
10 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing s.t.
5
11 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
6
12 Ryan Larson VR2209 s.t.
7
13 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
8
14 Elliot Olsen JDRF Racing Team s.t.
9
15 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
10
16 Jorge Orrego CRCA / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
11
17 Gabriel Tonin Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
12
18 Edison Marulanda Crca/e2Value s.t.
13
19 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
14
20 Kyle Baca NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
15
21 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
16
22 William Lopez CRCA/Houlihan lokey s.t.
17
23 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
18
24 Grant Carter s.t.
19
25 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America s.t.
20
26 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse s.t.
21
27 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
22
28 Sean Gordon CRCA / e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
23
29 William Carroll CRCA / E2Value 44
24
30 Daniel Larino Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 52
31 Julian Bowling s.t.
32 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing 1:50
Off The Back
33 David Kahl Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 2:02
Off The Back
34 Jimmy Loi God & Famous Racing 3:24
Off The Back
35 George Schroeder Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche 10:20
Off The Back
36 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi CRCA/Foundation 16:10
Off The Back
37 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF David Bennett Karma Racing Team
DNF Pj Bottoms skylands cycling
DNF Bram Carter CRCA/ E2Value
DNF Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF Dan Ciano Colavita Racing
DNF Tim Courtney Zen masters
DNF Eric Fischer
DNF Eli Curt fuld CRCA/Blue Ribbon
DNF Steven Garcia Karma Racing Team
DNF Peter Goff Skylands
DNF Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG
DNF Benjamin Gorodetsky CRCA/Blue Ribbon
DNF Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Cycle Solutions
DNF Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
DNF Nelson Odreman Vida cycling
DNF Robert Ryan Team Somerset
DNF Luis Saavedra Yes.Racing!
DNF Felipe Schaun machado CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater
DNF Lawrence Uhrlass MAG Racing
DNF Bill Wahl iii VR2209
DNF Dimetra Cooper Karma racing team
DNF Oguz Orkan
Finishers: Cat 3: 57   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mayron Betancur Colombia Karma Racing Team 1:57:11
Off The Front
2 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
Off The Front
3 Ricardo Ribeiro s.t.
Off The Front
4 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team s.t.
Off The Front
5 Joseph Gilch Caffeinated Cyclist 6
Off The Front
6 Richard Russomano Century Road Club of America 2:10
Off The Front
7 Kory Kruse Team Hb Hilltop 2:49
8 Nicholas Bevilacqua 2:59
1
9 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing s.t.
2
10 Jeff Lamb Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
3
11 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t.
4
12 Frankie Timmons s.t.
5
13 Michael May Karma Racing Team s.t.
6
14 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
7
15 Niall Smart Finkraft Cyclong Team s.t.
8
16 Thomas Bowmaster Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 3:04
9
17 Damon Jericho NY Vision 4:12
Off The Back
18 Andrew Fisher Triangle Racing 4:46
Off The Back
19 Jason Jones Colavita Whole Foods Racing 4:48
Off The Back
20 Sean Mccormick CRCA/NY Vision Group s.t.
Off The Back
21 David Gordon QCW 4:53
Off The Back
22 James Dao CRCA/Breakaway Courier 5:26
Off The Back
23 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 5:59
Off The Back
24 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC 6:20
Off The Back
25 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 9:09
Off The Back
26 Leonardo Lopez Vida cycling 9:31
Off The Back
27 Rick Kingery CS Velo -1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Sebaj Adele CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES -1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Dorian Spencer -1 Lap
Off The Back
30 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Rutkowski
31 Voltaire Arradaza Karma Racing Team -1 Lap
Off The Back
32 Mark Jorgensen PSRacing/BTB -1 Lap
Off The Back
33 Marco Espin Karma Racing Team -1 Lap
Off The Back
34 Ken Corby VIOLET CROWN -1 Lap
Off The Back
35 Michael Debruin Team ProPower/Cycle solutions -1 Lap
Off The Back
36 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
37 Wes Evasick -1 Lap
Off The Back
38 Glenn Newell CINCH Cycling / El Deseo Elite -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Dennis Arnold
DNF Shawn Benjamin
DNF Kevin Bielawski
DNF Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group
DNF Brandy Boyle Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
DNF Devin Carrick
DNF Julian Fernandez GS Park Ridge
DNF Gary Gardella B3
DNF Chris Hayes Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
DNF Alfred Howard Zen Masters Racing Team/PA
DNF Noah Jerris Team Somerset
DNF Tom Lennon
DNF Peter J. Loring Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Luke Lysdahl CRCA/MAJOR TAYLOR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
DNF Alexander Pavlotskiy
DNF Santiago Pelaez Foundation
DNF Thomas Shi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Fred Tanjutco Pro Pedals Bike Shop
DNF Jubei Tapia
DNF Jon Tze Montclair Bikery Development Team Teammate Top 5: Ben Douglas
Finishers: Cat 4: 57   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Farrell Century Road Club of America 1:37:54
2 Ethan Bull Rutgers University s.t.
3 Connor Sokol CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
4 Emmanuel Alvarez 6
5 Hugh Mangum Bridge Velo 1:44
6 Luke Salata 1:47
7 Kyle Sanford 2:32
8 Paul Rassam None 2:44
9 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop 3:01
10 Richard Bean 3:38
11 Leo Semonsky None 4:58
12 Shaun Gundel IBCC Bel Air Racing 5:08
13 Dustin Elliott Cadence Racing PHL 6:02
14 Brian Bandle 7:00
15 Darren He 8:52
16 Saen Burgess Rutgers University -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Ethan Bull
17 Douglas Fox -1 Lap
18 Mark Rahman Jays Cycle Center -1 Lap
19 Douglas Kindt Curts Cyclery -1 Lap
20 Joseph Tool -1 Lap
21 Shawn Neal Undine Barge Club -1 Lap
22 Joel Turske -1 Lap
23 Jerry Korey -1 Lap
24 Robert Dominguez Karma Racing -1 Lap
25 Peer Yisroayl -2 Laps
DNF John Arzola
DNF Miguel Conception
DNF Jeffrey Dugan Pops Bike Shop
DNF Michael J kokes Homestake Capital
DNF Sean Nolan
Finishers: Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider CRCA /e2Value 1:42:55
2 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 5:23
3 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 11:22
4 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier s.t.
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Vag Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 1:48:15
2 Lucia Deng Team No. 22 Racing 3:55
3 Mckensie Walker Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 3:57
4 Amanda Rinderer Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 6:03
5 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 6:22
6 Andrea Maher Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Barth Watts Up Cycling 1:20:46
2 Elana Iaciofano Team Marty's 4:58
3 Colette Sexton Bridge Velo 7:55
4 Carol Kester 8:51
5 Mackenzie Marcinko 14:14
DNF Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling Teammate Win: Austin Barth
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3