Log In
Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix • May 14 2023 • Salisbury, CT
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavriel Brun Setanta 57:29
1
2 Jayden Li Title 57:29
2
3 Junior Hernandez Hamakan Sport Team 57:29
3
4 Wolf Whalley Verge Sport 57:29
4
5 Vincent Franco Skylands Cycling 57:29
5
6 Alexander Warner Alpine Carbon Racing 57:29
6
7 Bradley Gordon 57:29
7
8 James Martin CRCA/To Be Determined 57:29
8
9 Timmy Lescop-nivol Dutch Flyers Cycling Club 57:29
9
10 Brent Delabruere New Haven Angels 57:29
10
11 Carlos Lázaro CRCA/ team VESELKA 57:29
11
12 Julian Simioni CRCA/KruisCX 57:29
12
13 ? Joseph Verge Sport 57:29
13
Teammate Top 5: Wolf Whalley
14 Connor Dericks Skylands Cycling 57:29
14
Teammate Top 5: Vincent Franco
15 Jacob Mccarthy Capital Bicycle Racing Club p/b Ste 57:29
15
16 Thomas Francisco New Haven Angels 57:29
16
17 Joseph Cicha Gambit Racing p/b Sleepy Hollow Bik 57:29
17
18 Matthew Zaleski Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee 57:29
18
19 Owen Scott New Haven Angels 57:29
19
20 Michael Honsberger Cheshire Cycle Racing 57:29
20
21 Gabriel Schuster KruisCX 57:29
21
22 Dylan Brody New England Development p/b Cadence 57:29
22
23 Matt Banach Berkshire Velo 57:29
23
24 Daniel Alzate Verge Sport 57:29
24
Teammate Top 5: Wolf Whalley
25 Luke Callan Verge Sport 57:29
25
Teammate Top 5: Wolf Whalley
26 Connor Brem KruisCX 57:29
26
27 Luis Navarro Hilltop Racing Team 57:29
27
28 Stephen Justice AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing 57:29
28
29 Anthony Scelza CRCA/KruisCX 57:29
29
30 James Franco Skylands Cycling 57:29
30
Teammate Top 5: Vincent Franco
31 Emma Fudge KruisCX 59:50
32 Aidan Vollmuth Verge Sport 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Wolf Whalley
DNF Misha Chiporukha CRCA / Team VESELKA DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grzegorz Wlodarek 42:29
Off The Front
2 Brendon Fish 43:14
1
3 David Spreen 545 Velo 43:14
2
4 Logan Evans Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 43:14
3
5 Alex Rishty Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 43:14
4
6 Willy De la cruz JDprocycling 43:14
5
7 Timmy Lescop-nivol Dutch Flyers Cycling Club 43:14
6
8 Felix Absolonne TTEndurance Junior Devo 43:14
7
9 Brendan Moore Team SquirrelBird 43:14
8
10 Luis Luis flores Ciclyng connection 43:14
9
11 Michael Buan Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 43:14
10
12 Steven Shive Aistriu/Giant off-road team 43:14
11
13 Evan Mcgregor GS Savile Road 43:14
12
14 Moshe Cattan 43:14
13
15 Jake Sanchez Spandex Takeover United LLC ™ 43:14
14
16 Michael Ulrich 43:14
15
17 Cameron Crise TTEndurance 43:14
16
18 Lawrence Nurse 43:14
17
19 Ari Ebens Star Track 43:14
18
20 Thomas Schirmer EUIN Racing Team 43:14
19
21 Tyler Humphreys Classic Car Club 43:14
20
22 Jesse Barr 43:14
21
23 Max Ebens Star Track 43:14
22
24 Glen Webster 1 Lap
25 Cameron Smith 2 Laps
26 Erik Lenhardt 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Crise TTEndurance 43:21
Off The Front
2 Steven Shive Aistriu/Giant off-road team 43:21
Off The Front
3 Paulie Allison Classic Car Club Cycling Team 44:15
1
4 Tyler Romlein Capital Bicycle Racing Club 44:15
2
5 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 44:15
3
6 Dan Rowinski CCNS 44:15
4
7 Mils Kruger EBCC 44:15
5
8 Thomas Schirmer EUIN Racing Team 44:15
6
9 Shawn Emmerson Ironbridge/Tarmac Cycling 46:53
10 Glentis Michel Hilltop Racing Team 1 Lap
11 Mark Inaba CRCA/NYC Vision Cycling 1 Lap
12 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 1 Lap
13 John Hendershot 1 Lap
14 Brent Oberlin 1 Lap
15 Michael Prichinello Classic Car Club Cycling 1 Lap
16 Frank Kowalonek 2 Laps
17 Barry Sobolewski Sobo SBR 2 Laps
18 Tim Pitkin Northampton Cycling Club 2 Laps
DNF Kevin Danenberg DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 28:00
2 Slyvan Garrelts Verge Sport 28:00
3 Devin Sommerville Verge Sport 28:00
4 Ari Ebens Star Track 28:56
5 Stephen Savino iv TTEndurance Junior Devo / CCAP 28:56
6 David Speaks Edge Cycling 28:56
7 Julian Borrero Star Track 30:01 Teammate Top 5: Ari Ebens
8 Trevor Bobbin CCAP TT Endurance 30:01
9 Wyatt Pratt CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 1 Lap
10 Noah Rosenthal CCAP FVYC 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enzo Edmonds Hot Tubes Development Cycling 43:50
1
2 Aidan Vollmuth Verge Sport 43:50
2
3 ? Joseph Verge Sport 43:50
3
4 Wolf Whalley Verge Sport 43:50
4
5 Dylan Brody New England Development p/b Cadence 43:50
5
6 James Gallo Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 43:50
6
7 Slyvan Garrelts Verge Sport 45:09 Teammate Top 5: Aidan Vollmuth
8 Daniel Alzate Verge Sport 45:40 Teammate Top 5: Aidan Vollmuth
9 Lex Picillo TTEndurance Jr. Devo 46:30
10 Isaac Rosenthal 46:38
11 Luke Callan Verge Sport 46:38 Teammate Top 5: Aidan Vollmuth
12 Nathaniel Summers CT Cycling Advancement Program 46:38
13 Devin Sommerville Verge Sport 46:38 Teammate Top 5: Aidan Vollmuth
14 Ezra Schwartz TTEndurance Junior Devo 46:38
15 Jay Nicholds Total Training and Endurance 48:22
16 Ciaran Groom Hotchkiss Mountain Biking 1 Lap
17 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Railtrailers Junior Team 1 Lap
18 Landon Hendershot 1 Lap
19 Joel Kowalonek TTE junior Team 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Ebens Star Track 11:53
2 Chase O'donell Capital Bicycle Racing Club P/B Ste 12:30
3 Samuel Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 12:30
4 Eli Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 13:20
5 Jack Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club P/B Ste 13:43
6 Roan Christmann Nutmeg Youth Triathalon Team 15:06
7 Kiptyn Delabruere New Haven Angels 17:30
8 Joel De la cruz JDprocycling 17:30
9 Daniel Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 22:22 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Turner
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Yarosh 59:17
Off The Front
2 Johann Burrowes CRCA/Burrowes Brothers Bikes 59:32
Off The Front
3 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 59:32
Off The Front
4 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club P/B Ste 59:43
1
5 Matt Inconiglios athlos-VOSS-fusionTHiNK 59:43
2
6 John Bonetsky 59:43
3
7 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 59:43
4
8 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 59:43
5
Teammate Top 5: Hunter Pronovost
9 Michael Williams Body Over Bike 59:43
6
10 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 59:43
7
11 Glentis Michel Hilltop Racing Team 59:43
8
12 Michael Honsberger Cheshire Cycle Racing 59:43
9
Teammate Top 5: Hunter Pronovost
13 Kevin Ondre Competitive Edge Racing 59:43
10
14 J Rorech CRCA/ Burrowes Brothers Bikes 59:43
11
Teammate Top 5: Johann Burrowes
15 Bill Clark Body Over Bike 59:43
12
16 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Rockstar Games 59:43
13
17 Samuel Martinez CRCA / Burrowes Brothers Bikes 59:43
14
Teammate Top 5: Johann Burrowes
18 Rich Ferraro UNDRBUDR Racing 59:43
15
19 Manfred Affenzeller 59:43
16
20 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 59:43
17
21 Matthew Banach Berkshire Velo 59:43
18
22 Thomas Biederer Body Over Bike 59:43
19
23 Mark Sumner Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 59:43
20
24 Luis Navarro Hilltop Racing Team 59:43
21
25 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 59:43
22
26 Maximino Veiga 59:43
23
27 William Caligari Berkshire Velo 59:43
24
28 Bryan Haas Evin Creative 59:43
25
29 Edward Burlem Verge Sport 59:43
26
30 Gregg Salisbury 59:43
27
31 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA 59:43
28
32 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 59:43
29
Teammate Top 5: Hunter Pronovost
33 Sean Sheridan Velopigs 59:43
30
DNF Kevin Yarde Evin Creative DNF
DNF Alexander Pavlotskiy DeathRow Velo DNF
DNF Mecea Robert DNF
DNF David Sommerville Verge Sport DNF
DNF Miguel Pagán DNF
DNF Misha Chiporukha CRCA / Team VESELKA DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Art Podgorski jr. Competitive edge Racing 40:34
1
2 John Daut TTEndurance 40:34
2
3 William Caligari Berkshire Velo 40:34
3
4 Mark Sumner Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 40:34
4
5 Vassos Kyprianou CCNS 40:34
5
6 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club 40:34
6
7 David Marti 40:34
7
8 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA 40:34
8
9 Bill Thompson Body over Bike 40:34
9
10 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 40:34
10
11 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 40:34
11
12 Robert Vaccarino H and H racing 40:34
12
13 Stephen Franco Skylands Racing Team 40:34
13
14 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 40:34
14
15 Mark Inaba CRCA/NYC Vision Cycling 40:34
15
16 Brian Collins TTEndurance 41:20 Teammate Top 5: John Daut
17 Steven Toplitz Cyclonauts 42:20
18 Ken Coleman BCA 43:07
19 Matthew Stuart GHCC/ERRACE 43:07
20 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/NY Vision Group - Fuoriclasse 44:04
21 Kieran Stack Team Ireland 1 Lap
22 Nicholas Karsiotis Not Appricable 2 Laps
23 Paul Roth 3 Laps
DNF Brian Polhemus 2tobw72@gmail.com DNF
DNF Rick Spear TTEndurance DNF Teammate Top 5: John Daut
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Marte 1:11:40
1
2 Patrick Brown NEPA Velo pb DiscoverNEPA 1:11:40
2
3 Yechiel Moseson CRCA Blue Ribbon 1:11:40
3
4 Ben Brown CRCA/To Be Determined 1:11:40
4
5 Enzo Edmonds Hot Tubes Development Cycling 1:11:40
5
6 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart/ShiftGear 1:11:40
6
7 Caden Freyre TTEndurance Junior Devo. 1:11:40
7
8 Ismael Collado acosta CRCA/Foundation 1:11:40
8
9 Patrick Frank JAM Fund / NCC 1:11:52
10 Justin Paton Sherpa 1:12:09
11 Stephen Justice AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing 1:13:09
12 Christopher Pulomena Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee 1:14:48
13 William Hoer Skylands Cycling 1:14:51
14 Keith Mullaly Jamison Cannondale 1 Lap
15 Mark Hewitt JAMFund/NCC 1 Lap
16 Jacob Mccarthy Capital Bicycle Racing Club p/b Ste 1 Lap
17 Noah Black Magenta Express p/b Central Wheel 1 Lap
18 Scott Rettino CRCA/To Be Determined 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Ben Brown
19 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1 Lap
20 Francisco Lara carbajal DCC 1 Lap
21 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/To Be Determined 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Ben Brown
22 David Gonzalez 1 Lap
23 Vincent Franco Skylands Cycling 1 Lap
24 Connor Dericks Skylands Cycling 1 Lap
25 Lucas Price-glynn TTEndurance Junior Devo 1 Lap
26 Daniel Madriz Sherpa 1 Lap
27 :uis Navarro Hilltop Racing Team 1 Lap
28 Carlos Lázaro CRCA/ team VESELKA 1 Lap
29 Gabriel Schuster KruisCX 1 Lap
30 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 1 Lap
31 Stephen Franco Skylands Racing Team 1 Lap
DNF Rudy Discua The Astellares DNF
DNF Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA DNF
DNF Matthew Zaleski Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee DNF
DNF James Franco Skylands Cycling DNF
DNF Julian Simioni CRCA/KruisCX DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilliana O'donnell Capital Bicycle Race Club p/b Stein 41:38
Off The Front
2 Emily Mcgurrin CRCA/To Be Determined 42:02
Off The Front
3 Akira Edmonds STAR TRACK 43:59
1
4 Yanaisa Castillo JDPROCYCLING/FREESOULS/LASDURAS 43:59
2
5 Louise Branca CRCA Development 43:59
3
6 Diane Akerman CRCA/To Be Determined 43:59
4
7 Christine Jenkins Capital Bicycle Racing Club 43:59
5
8 Megan Carrier CRCA/To Be Determined 43:59
6
Teammate Top 5: Emily Mcgurrin
9 Abigail Romlein Capital Bicycle Racing Club P/B Ste 43:59
7
10 Emily Santosus 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Akira Edmonds STAR TRACK 30:01
2 Abigail O'Neil TTEndurance Junior Devo. 32:11
3 Penelope Moses CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 32:11
4 Wilenny De la cruz JDprocycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Cheong Star Track Cycling 43:59
DNF Yanairis De la cruz JDprocycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annabelle Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 15:06
2 Lillian Dumonski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 17:06 Teammate Win: Annabelle Boryczewski
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Ra 1:00:36
2 Erica Adelberg CRCA/NY Vision Group 1:00:41 Teammate Win: Ann marie Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 43:59
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haylee Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 58:53
2 Shane Ferro CRCA / ToBeDetermined 58:53
3 Paula Valderrama FC Racing / Velocio 58:53
4 Leah Goldberg CRCA/To Be Determined 58:53
5 Megan Kelly FC Racing / Velocio 1:00:36
6 Lucia Deng CRCA/To Be Determined 1:01:48
7 Michelle Pemberthy FC Racing / Velocio 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Paula Valderrama
8 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/To Be Determined 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Shane Ferro
DNF Emma Fudge KruisCX DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6