Log In
Snelling Road Race • Jun 8 2024 • Snelling, CA
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Kunde Red Peloton
2 Matthew Saldana CycleSport.com Team
3 Brandon Ryan Pacos-RSR Race Team Team
4 Lorenzo Feher Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Kyle Fronckowiak CycleSport.com Team
6 Alfonse Le duc Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Team
7 Peter Bock Team California Juniors
8 Alejandro Torresfernandez Terun Cycling
9 Niko Haller Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
10 Max Vink
11 Grant Edmister SJBC
12 Jacobey Johnson Dolce Vita Cycling
13 Cole Clayton Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
14 Sean Garcia TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
15 Bjorn Bostrom CycleSport.com Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Saldana
16 Bradley Lovegren
17 Christopher Barr Dolce Vita Cycling
18 Thomas Merritt Terun Cycling
19 Drew Mathews Alto Velo Racing Club
20 Wing To tang Dolce Vita Cycling
21 Casey Warren Team California Juniors
22 Leo Minami Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
23 Scott Trummer Work Health Solutions Racing
24 Henry Mallon Alto Velo Racing Club Team
25 Zac Ooi Dolce Vita Cycling Team
26 Wei Yan San Jose Fixed
27 Matt Lynn Work Health Solutions Racing
DNP Tyler Osborne Team California Juniors
DNP Kevin Baumann Work Health Solutions Racing
DNP Myles Mcginley Dolce Vita Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Hitchcock CycleSport.com Team
2 Zachary Gabrielson Terun Cycling
3 Dustin Wolf
4 Nico Sand
5 Wendel Bauer Sycip/Devout Coffee Juniors
6 Johannes Ferstad Alto Velo Racing Club
7 Lawrence Tam
8 Lief Yergensen Specialized Sacramento
9 Michael Osorio Terun Cycling Teammate Top 5: Zachary Gabrielson
10 Matthew Schumann TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
11 Eric Spencer CRCA/To Be Determined
12 Ronin Ireland Sycip/Devout Coffee Juniors Teammate Top 5: Wendel Bauer
13 Oscar Cruz Velo Trap Racing
14 Alex Perkins San Jose Bicycle Club
15 Nolan Wong Velo Trap Racing
16 William Gregor Reno Devo ( Reno Tahoe Junior Cycli
17 Elijah Fisher Sycip / Devout Coffee Teammate Top 5: Wendel Bauer
18 Clark Penado Alto Velo Racing Club
19 Casey Bennett
20 Leo Lonzarich Alto Velo Racing Club
21 Walter Chui Terun Cycling Teammate Top 5: Zachary Gabrielson
22 Matthew Callahan Dolce Vita Cycling Team
23 Matin Massoudi Alto Velo Racing Club
24 Zachary Rudy San Jose Bicycle Club Team
25 Graham Gawthorne
26 Greg Dungca Dolce Vita Cycling Team
27 Chris Ritchie
28 Christian Mccullen CycleSport.com Team Teammate Win: Brandon Hitchcock
29 Tyler Mezey Red Peloton
30 Kevin Rudy Zakzdad
31 Jeffrey Yates Dolce Vita Cycling
32 Jesse Avery Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.
DNP David Avery Team California Juniors
DNP Zion Boehs LGBRC
DNP Matthew Contreras Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
DNP Keegan Worcester Rio Strada Racing
DNP Zachary Berger Alto Velo Racing Club
DNP Owen Gillette
DNP Jonathan Larkin Alto Velo Racing Club
DNP Ross Trenary
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Chandler
2 Jordan Gutierres
3 Josiah Anderson Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Team
4 David Deltoro BullRush
5 Easwar Dasineni Rio Strada Racing
6 Aaron Keough Rio Strada Racing
7 Otis Ingersoll BHS MTB
8 Howard Santos Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Easwar Dasineni
9 Elijah Auer Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
10 Jason Cai
11 Wilson Ndiakon
DNP Jared Lucero Point Loma Nazarene University Cycl
DNP Leo Pulido
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcis Shelton
2 Max Noda
3 Adrian Magun
4 Eamon Lucas Team Mike's Bikes pb/Equator Coffee
5 Thomas Tognoli Terun Cycling
6 Grant Miller Alto Velo Racing Club
7 Zac Rossen Terun Elite
8 Trevor King Enjoy cycling club
9 Nathan Martin Alto Velo Racing Club Team
10 Matthew Koenig Team Mike's Bikes pb/ Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Eamon Lucas
11 Cody Berta Enjoy Cycling
12 Mitchell Neal Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
13 Will Brickler Dolce Vita Cycling
14 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Eamon Lucas
15 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
16 Mark Morton Performance Bicycle
17 Ryan Gorman Voler Factory Racing
18 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
19 Miles Hubbard
20 Andrew Carr Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Rac
21 Donald Hersam Terun Elite
22 Ryan Chaney Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
23 Gabriel P Dolce Vita Cycling
24 Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling
25 James Yang Dolce Vita Cycling
26 Justin Poulson iSpeed-FELT
27 Adam Naguib
DNP Alex Akins Mustangs
DNP Timmy Bauer Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Tea
DNP Andrea Cloarec Alto Velo Racing Club
DNP Mathias Jacquelin Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
DNP Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNP Dylan Pollard Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Rac
DNP Jacob Timmerman Terun Elite
DNP Alex Bobroff Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Nick Dennis Enjoy Cycling Club
DNP Nicolas Goumas TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
DNP Jack Grubb Team Swift Team
DNP Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Eamon Lucas
DNP Dante Lobue Terun Cycling Team
DNP William Myers Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Rac
DNP Cameron O'reilly Alto Velo Racing Club
DNP Frank Wyer Subaru Santa Monica Racing Team
DNP Cole Williams
DNP John Franz
DNP Blake Anton Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Rac
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Peterson Sycip / Devout Coffee
2 Michael Sickler iCAN Junior Triatlon Club
3 Noam Gilat San Jose Bicycle Club
4 Jonah Lee Lamorinda Cycling Club
5 Gurveer Dhillon Work Health Solutions Racing
6 Garvin Lee
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nils Hummel Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2 Micah Brabec Sacramento Specialized Devo
3 Jerome Cortese San Jose Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lei Liu SJBC
2 James Yuan R4R-Make A Wish
3 Diego Rivera Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
4 Zhenyu Chen Moonshine Racing
5 Michael Coughlan Dolce Vita Cycling Team
6 William Harrower Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 Shai Traister Alto Velo Racing Club
8 Salvatore Talarico Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
9 Daniel Choi Alto Velo Racing Club
10 Donnie Mccorkle
11 Luc Sarlandie Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
12 Dan Scannell LGBRC
13 Liem Hinh Freakshow P/B Michael David Winery
14 Quincy Dunlap Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
15 Steve Jones Pacos / Shriners Racing
16 Timothy Snyder Dolce Vita Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Coughlan
DNP Lenard Lesser Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNP Josh Braegger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNP Justin Sowa Revolution Racing Team LLC Team
DNP Miles Apsley Rio Strada Racing Team
DNP Ka Chan Revolution Racing Team LLC Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Heaney CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 Jesse Moore Pacos-RSR Race Team Team
3 Jason Cruser CycleSport.com Team
4 Alexander Komposch CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 Michael Sayers
6 Aaron Long ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Co Bos Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
8 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
9 Dean Laberge CREATIVE BLUE Racing
10 Gregory Anderson
11 Herman Johnson E-VOKE RACING TEAM Team
12 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Alexander Komposch
13 Lee Shuemake Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
14 Michael Foley CycleSport.com Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Cruser
15 Aaron Smith Davis Bike Club
16 George Ciordas Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
17 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team
18 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
19 Benjamin Cota CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Alexander Komposch
20 John Fairbanks Pacos-RSR Race Team Team Teammate Top 5: Jesse Moore
21 Daryl Hemenway CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Alexander Komposch
22 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
23 Nick Theobald CREATIVE BLUE Racing
24 Kyle Glerum CREATIVE BLUE Racing
25 Sean Smith CycleSport.com Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Cruser
DNP David Albrecht Chico Cycling Team
DNP Yutch Cowhie Pacos-RSR Race Team Team Teammate Top 5: Jesse Moore
DQ Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
DNP Rick Lawton ThirstyBear Cycling Team
DNP Jeff Qualle Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
DNP David Allen CycleSport.com Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Cruser
DNP Kevin Baker R4R-Make A Wish
DNP Jeffrey Galland Chico Cycling Team
DNP Philip Roberts KaiVelo Racing
DNP Chris Ott CREATIVE BLUE Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Henson Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery Team
2 Jeffrey Dorso Pacos/Shriners Racing
3 Jason Brabec Leadoutracing.com (CA)
4 Dave Anthony
5 Robert Easley Clean Power Cycling
6 Tony Perez E-Voke Racing
7 Andrew Horvai Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
8 Todd Canfield 805 Race Team Team
9 Andrew Hsu Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
10 Antonio Ramirez Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
11 John Kretschmann Body Concepts
12 Peter Krogh Clean Power Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Robert Easley
13 Mark Bachman
14 Craig Auzenne Lamorinda Cycling Club
15 Aaron Terrazas Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNP Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo Racing/Summit Bicycl
DNP Scott White
DNP Gabriel Beddingfield
DNP Jeong Kim Team Totoro
DNP Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing
DNP Rdarren Rojo Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Pyeatt Fun Sport Bikes Race Team p/b CDV T
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Leahy San Jose Bicycle Club Team
2 Lawrence Nolan CREATIVE BLUE Racing
3 Ross Williams Red Peloton
4 John Marengo Body Concepts
5 Richard Pepper Red Peloton
6 Chris Courtney ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Kevin Metcalfe CREATIVE BLUE Racing Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Nolan
8 Nick Roberti Pacos Shriners Racing
9 Todd Peterson Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: John Marengo
10 Sheldon Smith Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Rac
11 David Tu CoreTechs Cycling Team
12 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling
13 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling
DNP Jeff Qualle Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
DNP Clark Rasmussen Clean Power Cycling Team
DNP Stanley Terusaki Pedal Project / Riding 4 Good Team
DNP Thomas Coulter Performance Cycle Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Davis Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Tom Mccullough Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
3 Steve Clifton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Tim Davis
4 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts
5 Bob Gorman Body Concepts
6 Bryan Patterson Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
7 Harold Reimer Alto Velo Racing Club
8 A Michael mcqueeney Wholesome Masters Racing Team
9 Antonio Corgas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Tim Davis
10 Craig Amerkhanian
11 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Kevin Willitts
12 Matthew Peters Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Kevin Willitts
13 Ken Croley Winters Crew Racing
14 Larry Wolff Team Hammer Nutrition Super Masters
15 Steven Grusis Off The Front
16 Randy Floyd Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Kevin Willitts
17 Shin Umeda Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Tim Davis
18 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Kevin Willitts
19 Christina Davis Alto Velo Racing Club Team
DNP Gerald Jeffs Work Health Solutions Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwen Miller Revolution Racing Team LLC
2 Danika Brabec Fort Lewis College p/b Dad
3 Anna Johnson
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Sanders Sycip/Devout Coffee Juniors
2 Emily Selman Alto Velo Racing Club
3 Elisia Varner
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNP Mansan Luc Mansan LUC
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ilan Jen-laplante Terun Elite
2 Karen Edwards Chico Cycling Team p/b Performance
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Avery Work Health Solutions Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1