Log In
RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #12 - 32ND ANNUAL BBC ALBANY CRITERIU • Jul 31 2016
Partly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Andersonmoxley Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
2 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
3 Robert Terra Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 Steven Fuller
5 Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team
6 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
7 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Fergus Tanaka
8 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
9 David Bangor Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
10 Sean Henderson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
11 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Win: Sam Andersonmoxley
12 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Win: Sam Andersonmoxley
13 Tyler Marchesano LOW//Factory Racing
14 Angel Munoz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
15 Andrew Serna
16 Richard Graetz SJBC
17 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC
18 Alonso Talbert ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
19 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF p/b Terun
20 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team
21 Frank Yang Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Win: Sam Andersonmoxley
22 Timothy Lang LOW//Factory Racing
23 Jaffa Prince CoreTechs Elite
24 John Franz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Alexander Yermolovich SJBC
DNF Joanie Celso SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
DNF Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Yuriy Platoshyn SJBC
DNF Peter Aster Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Erik Schiller
DNF Micah Lerner LOW//Factory Racing
DNF Matthew Traceycook Bear Development Team
DNF Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Aster Swami's Cycling Club
2 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
3 Micah Lerner LOW//Factory Racing
4 Joseph Near MIT Cycling
5 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
6 Simon Tuttle A Bloc Racing
7 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC
8 Nathaniel Futterman SJBC
9 Joshua Mcdonald Craft Factory Cycling Team
10 Erik Schiller
11 Richard Graetz SJBC
12 Yuriy Platoshyn SJBC
13 Adrian luis ?
14 Alexander Yermolovich SJBC
15 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing
16 Peter Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Theo Goguely
17 Prashanth Selvaraj Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
18 Giles Douglas SJBC
19 Glen Enzfelder
20 Adamvanminh Martin Lamorinda Cycling Club
DNF Richard Sbresny Mission Cycling
DNF Anton Vynogradenko SJBC
DNF Adam Starr Rio Strada Racing
DNF Nathan Kostiv Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Brian Shuman SJBC
DNF Nicholas Hack A Bloc Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Brantveyn Team Fremont/FFBC
2 Alex Jonas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
3 Nick Keane
4 Marcello Pedersen Dolce Vita Freewheel
5 Adam Starr Rio Strada Racing
6 Nathaniel Futterman SJBC
7 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Alex Jonas
8 Prashanth Selvaraj Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9 Brandon Barragan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Alex Jonas
10 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
11 Carlos Villarreal
12 Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Starr
13 Frank Wyer
14 Michael Duffy
15 Richard Sbresny Mission Cycling
16 Brian Shuman SJBC
17 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Starr
18 Nathan Kostiv Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
19 John Baker
DNF James Beaumier SJBC
Finishers: Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor O'farrell
2 Leo Minami Los Gatos
3 Jean Padilla
4 Ross Williams
5 Jason Tang
6 Gustavo Tagliari
7 Nolan Wong
8 Carlos Torres Team Roseville Cyclery
9 Avi Zurel SJBC
10 Raimundo Martinez
11 Steven Tran
12 Mark Klimaszewski LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
13 Jhenrick James dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Dylan Rees
15 Luke Romero University of California-Santa Cruz
16 Joseph Kroeger
17 Anthony Beron
18 Andrew Cabo
19 Alexander Zechar
20 Gael Ngangnang
DNF John Wise
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Saltzman UCI CT: Team Illuminate
2 Gavin Murray Echelon-Storck Development Team
3 Roman Kilun Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 Robert Evans UCI CT: Team Illuminate Teammate Win: Jason Saltzman
6 Sean Bennett Metier Racing
7 Chris Coble
8 Craig Fellers Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Roman Kilun
9 Christopher Rea
10 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
11 Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team
12 David Mesa Red Peloton
13 Luciano Sponza Red Peloton
14 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite
15 Erik Camacho SJBC
16 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF p/b Terun
17 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC
18 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite
19 Stephen Cabebe CoreTechs Elite
20 Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite
DNF Alexander Yermolovich SJBC
DNF Steven Fuller
DNF Jaffa Prince CoreTechs Elite
DNF Ryan Moore Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
DNF Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nathanael Christensen
DNF Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
DNF David Bangor Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
DNF Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
DNF Rob Dahl JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
DNF Russell White
DNF Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
4 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
6 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
7 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
8 Erik Camacho SJBC
9 Mj Foley Team STAND/City Cycle
10 Kalani Hines Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
11 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
12 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE
13 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
14 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT
15 Samuel Worthington Team STAND/City Cycle
16 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Gardie Jackson
17 David Christenson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
18 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Gardie Jackson
19 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
20 Russell White
21 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
22 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
23 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Daniel Vigil Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Eric Saltzman R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Wong SJBC
DNF Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Erick Pierce ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Gardie Jackson
DNF Ed Moon CyclesFANATICRacing.com Teammate Top 5: Francisco Padilla
DNF Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com Teammate Top 5: Francisco Padilla
DNF Ronald Reade Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Monestier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
2 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel
3 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC
4 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
6 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
7 Juan Lopez SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Richard Gonsalves Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Win: Christopher Monestier
9 Giles Douglas SJBC
10 Alex Jonas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
11 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing
12 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC Teammate Top 5: Phill Mai
13 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC Teammate Top 5: Phill Mai
14 Jay Ganaden JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
DNF Gary Grim CBRE Racing
DNF Roderick Gilchrist SJBC
DNF Geoffrey Hutchinson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dillon
DNF Neil Rapmund Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Greg Price Rio Strada Racing
DNF Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing
DNF Philip Barros CBRE Racing
DNF James Beaumier SJBC
DNF Daniele Farnedi Team Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
3 Chris Fortuna Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT
6 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
7 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
8 Jerome Nadel R4R-Make A Wish
9 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
10 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE
11 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT Teammate Top 5: John Schiefer
12 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish
13 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
14 Gary Paden Morgan Stanley Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Fortuna
15 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
16 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling Team
17 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
18 Ed Moon CyclesFANATICRacing.com
19 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Michael Samuelsen Penuel Bicycles
DNF Eric Saltzman R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Alan Roberts ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
DNF Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF James Coats
DNF Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
DNF Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
DNF Ronald Reade Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
DNF Alec Dinner San Francisco Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
2 Gary Paden Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
4 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Christopher Kemp Rio Strada Racing
6 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing
8 John Lem Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
10 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling TwT
11 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling
12 Ron Stofan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
13 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC
14 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
15 Michael Samuelsen Penuel Bicycles
16 Mark Bachman
17 Paul Pacheco CA Technologies Racing Teammate Win: Rolland Jurgens
18 Rob Reis Divine Electric Norcal
19 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC
20 Daniele Farnedi Team Roaring Mouse
21 Michael Rodriquez Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
22 Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
23 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing
24 Shawn Padgett Colavita Racing Inc.
25 Neil Rapmund Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
26 Steven Hatter
27 Frank Kratzer Clean Power Cycling Team
28 John Simmons Team City Racing
29 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
DNF Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing Teammate Win: Rolland Jurgens
DNF Gary Grim CBRE Racing
DNF Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Davis SJBC
2 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish
3 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
4 David Mack Penuel Bicycles
DNF Thomas Morris The Hub Roseville Racing
DNF David Corthell AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Trethric
2 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing
3 J Clifford Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
4 David Corthell AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
5 Jim Sullivan Davis Bike Club
6 Don Grijalva SJBC
7 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing
8 Tony Watts AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING Teammate Top 5: David Corthell
9 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC
10 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Jim Sullivan
11 L Allen shaw Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
12 Will Stoeger Clean Power Cycling Team
13 Daniel Tkach CBRE Racing
14 Ralph Rivas
DNF Doug Matsumoto
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Schwanke JAKROO
2 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
3 Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
4 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
5 Stella Sisneros Monticello Cycling Club
6 Diana Hellman SJBC
7 Lori Walsh Reed Animal Hospital
8 Jennie Stark JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: April Willoughby
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Lucie Canyon Elite Women's Racing
2 Joanie Celso SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
3 Samantha Vroomen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 Kimberly Fong
5 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
6 Amity Gregg
7 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Emily Matheu
8 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Emily Matheu
9 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Emily Matheu
10 Mary Ellen ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Emily Matheu
DNF Erica Schwanke JAKROO
DNF Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Emily Matheu
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
2 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teri Huerta Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1