Log In
The CCNS Kermis • May 18 2018
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: NEBRA2018
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #theCCAP

Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:50:26
Off The Front
2 Brian Alba Northeastern University 0:50:26
Off The Front
3 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC 0:50:26
Off The Front
4 Carlo Quicho GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zip Car 0:50:26
Off The Front
5 Ryan Laperle BMB Racing 0:51:18
1
6 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 0:51:18
2
7 Mark Hewitt 0:51:18
3
8 Scott Birdsey RIFT> Bike Racing 0:51:18
4
9 Xiaodi Shen 0:51:18
5
10 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:51:18
6
11 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:51:18
7
Teammate Top 5: Carlo Quicho
12 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 0:51:18
8
13 Eric Loehle Butcherbox Cycling 0:51:18
9
14 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 0:51:18
10
15 Xander Jones 0:51:18
11
16 Nick Koleszar 0:51:18
12
17 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 0:51:18
13
Teammate Win: Travis Wold
18 Chris Morris Team ERRACE 0:51:18
14
19 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:51:18
15
20 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:51:18
16
21 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 0:51:18
17
22 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:51:18
18
Teammate Win: Travis Wold
23 Jeffrey Scala CCNS 0:51:18
19
24 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:51:18
20
25 Brendan Schoff CCAP 0:51:18
21
26 Nicholas Hellmann 0:51:18
22
27 John Stallings Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:51:18
23
28 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 0:51:18
24
29 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:51:18
25
30 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:51:18
26
31 Kyle Mullaly CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:51:18
27
32 Daniel Park 0:51:18
28
33 Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:51:18
29
34 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:51:18
30
35 Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:51:18
31
36 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 0:51:18
32
37 Daniel Smith Laurel 0:51:18
33
38 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:51:18
34
39 Justin Ossa Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 0:51:18
35
40 James Hurst 0:51:18
36
41 Marc Gagliano CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture 0:51:18
37
42 Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:51:35
43 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:51:35
44 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:51:35 Teammate Top 5: Carlo Quicho
45 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1 Lap
Off The Back
46 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 1 Lap
Off The Back
47 Rishav Kundu CT Cycling Advancement Program 1 Lap
Off The Back
48 Xin yan Zheng 1 Lap
Off The Back
49 Christopher Huesman 1 Lap
Off The Back
50 Kyle Herlihy 1 Lap
Off The Back
51 Mike Conway 1 Lap
Off The Back
52 Joseph Marinelli Community Bicycle Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
53 Trevor Manders 2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Andrew Goodale DNF
DNF Akira Sato Expo Wheelmen DNF
DNF Andrew Barentine DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:37:03
1
2 Bill King CompRacing / GC Coaching 0:37:03
2
3 David Gilchrist Centerline Optics 0:37:03
3
4 Michael Williams Andiamo Racing 0:37:03
4
5 Brian Bishop 0:37:03
5
6 Frank Levick 0:37:03
6
7 Andrew Barentine Yale Cycling 0:37:03
7
8 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing 0:37:03
8
9 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:37:03
9
10 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 0:37:03
10
11 Brendan Schoff CCAP 0:37:03
11
12 Mikael Frisk 0:37:03
12
13 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 0:37:03
13
14 Michael Honsberger 0:37:03
14
15 James Hurst 0:37:03
15
16 Daniel Park 545 Velo 0:37:03
16
17 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:37:03
17
Teammate Win: Patrick White
18 Willis Gee 0:37:03
18
19 Derin Iscan Minuteman road club 0:37:03
19
20 Frank Sleegers Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:37:03
20
21 Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:37:03
21
Teammate Win: Patrick White
22 Carl Devincent CompRacing / GC Coaching 0:37:03
22
Teammate Top 5: Bill King
23 John Bazaar NYTT 0:37:03
23
24 Alex Laifer 0:37:03
24
25 Brian Haugli Minuteman Road Club 0:37:03
25
26 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 0:37:03
26
27 John Bogdanski 0:37:03
27
28 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo 0:37:03
28
29 Jacob Kravitz Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:37:03
29
30 Jeffrey Andritz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:37:03
30
31 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 0:37:03
31
32 Joseph Marinelli Community Bicycle Racing 0:37:03
32
33 Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs 0:37:03
33
34 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 0:37:03
34
35 Justin Cammarata CompRacing / GC Coaching 0:37:03
35
Teammate Top 5: Bill King
36 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 0:37:03
36
37 Ethan Terrill Minuteman Road Club 0:37:03
37
38 John Obrien Race CF 1 Lap
Off The Back
39 Matthew Reynolds 1 Lap
Off The Back
40 Luke Anthony Seawolves 1 Lap
Off The Back
41 Emmanuel Loaiza Minuteman Road Club 1 Lap
Off The Back
42 12:00:00 am 12:00:00 am 1 Lap
Off The Back
43 Nicolas Villamizar ERRACE 1 Lap
Off The Back
44 Jeffrey Cote Benidorm Bikes / Eastern Bloc Cycli 2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Trevor Manders DNF
DNF Richard Tomassetti Cycling Concepts DNF
DNF Jason Hamilton Eastern Bloc Cycling Club / Farming DNF
DNF Alexander Pavlotskiy DNF
DNF John Baillieul DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xander Jones CCAP/Seawolves Regional Junior Team 0:32:34
1
2 Wyatt Cote CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycl 0:32:34
2
3 Lucas Huesman CCAP/Seawolves Regional Junior Team 0:32:34
3
Teammate Win: Xander Jones
4 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:32:34
4
5 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 0:32:34
5
6 Derin Iscan Minuteman road club 0:32:34
6
7 John Bazaar NYTT 0:32:34
7
8 Kyle Mullaly CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:32:34
8
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Crowell
9 Peter Kiernan CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycl 0:33:02 Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Cote
10 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:33:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Crowell
11 Rishav Kundu CCAP/Seawolves Regional Junior Team 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Xander Jones
12 Nicolas Villamizar Ccap/Erracers 1 Lap
Off The Back
13 Alexander Orcutt Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 1 Lap
Off The Back
14 Steven Zhang Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Jake Tacinelli NYTT 1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Aidan Kiernan CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycl 2 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Cote
17 Garrett Lezotte Erracers/CCAP 3 Laps
Off The Back
18 Ethan Lezotte Erracers/CCAP 3 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Anthony CCAP/Seawolves Regional Junior Team 0:22:55
2 Kevin Mullaly 0:22:55
3 Eth Delgrosso CCAP/Seawolves Regional Junior Team 0:22:55 Teammate Win: Luke Anthony
4 Rowan Burgess Rail Traders 0:24:03
5 Alexander Beck ERRACE 0:24:03
6 Allott Patterson Seawolves 0:26:15
7 Patrick Kiernan CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycl 1 Lap
8 Alejandro Huber CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1 Lap
9 Nathaniel Summers CCAP ERRACERS 1 Lap
10 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP TEAM ERRACE 1 Lap
11 Tom Brown New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1 Lap
12 Colin Hamilton CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycl 1 Lap
13 Rayce Burgess Rail Traders 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Rowan Burgess
14 Bryce Hamilton CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycl 1 Lap
15 Ben Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hildebrand Aetna Racing Team 0:50:34
1
2 Anthony Alessio Capital Velo Club - CVC 0:50:34
2
3 Kevin Yarde 0:50:34
3
4 Danny Saccoccio Scorpion Racing p/b Jaguar/Land Rov 0:50:34
4
5 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching/Floyd's of Lead 0:50:34
5
6 Richard Nadeau 0:50:34
6
7 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:50:34
7
8 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:50:34
8
9 James Nash CCB Racing 0:50:34
9
10 Kevin Ondre Cyclonauts Racers 0:50:34
10
11 Jeff Magee Cyclonauts Racers 0:50:34
11
12 Chris Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:50:34
12
13 Stephen Meisl BCA/Linen 0:50:34
13
14 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 0:50:34
14
15 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 0:50:34
15
16 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:50:34
16
17 Jim Colella 0:50:34
17
18 Jed Kornbluh Team ERRACE 0:50:34
18
19 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling 0:50:34
19
20 Lance Jones Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:50:34
20
21 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 0:50:46
1
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Alessio
22 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana 0:50:46
2
23 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC 0:50:46 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Alessio
24 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 0:50:46
25 Michael Williams Andiamo Racing 0:50:46
26 Jose Arguelles Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:50:46
27 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club - CVC 0:50:46 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Alessio
28 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 0:50:46
29 Carmen Donofrio ERRACE 0:50:46
30 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:50:46
31 Sean Cahill 0:50:46
32 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:51:54
Off The Back
33 Keith Gauvin 0:52:26
Off The Back
34 Christopher Cavallaro 0:53:18
Off The Back
35 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:53:51
Off The Back
36 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:54:17
Off The Back
37 Eric Janssen 0:54:23
Off The Back
DQ Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers DQ
DNF Jay Kulpinski BCA/Linen DNF
DNF Reid Hanford CCAP DNF
DNF Guadalupe Castellanos ZYCC Cycling club DNF
DNF Justin Inglis Finkraft Cycling Team DNF
DNF Todd Bowden Aetna Race Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:14
1
2 Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 0:58:14
2
3 Ezra Sonderling Team Big Brain 0:58:14
3
4 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast 0:58:14
4
5 Calvin Tortorigi 0:58:14
5
6 Sam Rosenholtz TORONTO HUSTLE 0:58:14
6
7 Geno Villafano CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:58:14
7
8 David Maynard RaceLogik 0:58:14
8
9 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:58:14
9
10 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:58:14
10
Teammate Win: A.j. Moran
11 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:58:14
11
12 Brian Alba Northeastern University 0:58:14
12
13 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:58:14
13
14 John Sakalowsky Romeo 0:58:14
14
15 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:58:14
15
16 Alan Burgess cheshire cycle racing 0:58:14
16
17 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 0:58:14
17
Teammate Top 5: Mike Morse
18 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 0:58:24
19 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 0:58:27
20 Cesar Gallego The 5th Floor NYC 0:58:31
21 Carlo Quicho GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zip Car 0:58:34 Teammate Win: A.j. Moran
22 Chris Goguen ButcherBox Cycling 0:58:50
Off The Back
23 Keith Mullaly New England Development p/b Cadence 0:58:58
Off The Back
24 Eric Loehle Butcherbox Cycling 0:58:58
Off The Back
25 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC 0:58:58
Off The Back
26 Kevin Goguen CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 0:59:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
27 Kenny Mcneill Velocio Northeast 0:59:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mike Morse
28 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:59:36
Off The Back
29 Ryan O'hara 0:59:45
Off The Back
30 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:00:24
Off The Back
Teammate Win: A.j. Moran
31 Ted Horwitz ButcherBox Cycling 1:00:28
Off The Back
32 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:00:32
Off The Back
33 Trent Blackburn 1 Lap
Off The Back
34 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Aidan Charles DNF
DNF Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF Teammate Win: A.j. Moran
DNF Vivien Rindisbacher H&R Block Pro Cycling DNF
DNF Derek Cote GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF Teammate Win: A.j. Moran
DNF Daniel Smith Laurel DNF
DNF Lucas Fortini Velocio Northeast DNF Teammate Top 5: Mike Morse
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 13  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline O'dwyer Team ERRACE 0:43:50
Off The Front
2 Bethany Newton RACE CF 0:46:38
1
3 Carolyn Mason Race CF 0:46:38
2
4 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 0:46:38
3
5 Miranda Gajda MCR / Berkshire Outfitters 0:46:38
4
6 Kristin Anderson Team BFSC 0:46:38
5
7 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling 0:46:38
6
8 Dori Aleksandrowicz Team BFSC 0:46:38
7
9 Melissa Gawron BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:46:38
8
10 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-MA 0:46:38
9
11 Lisa Colella Race CF 0:47:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bethany Newton
12 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 1 Lap
Off The Back
13 Christi Moore 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Tacinelli Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team (NYTT) 0:37:03
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Weinman CCAP/Team ERRACE 0:24:50
2 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 1 Lap
3 Evelyn F-kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 1 Lap
4 Madalena Crespo ERRACERs 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZIPCAR 0:51:37
1
2 Laura Summers Team ERRACE 0:51:37
2
3 Leslie Lupien B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:51:37
3
4 Lauren Leclaire Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 0:51:37
4
5 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:51:37
5
6 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 0:51:37
6
7 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:51:37
7
Teammate Win: Regina Legge
8 Julianne Tauscher Pedalpowertraining.com 0:51:37
8
9 Wendy King NCC 0:51:37
9
10 Erin Faccone B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:51:37
10
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Lupien
11 Tara Macdonald GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:51:37
11
Teammate Win: Regina Legge
12 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE 0:51:37
12
Teammate Top 5: Laura Summers
13 Lydia Hausle B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:53:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Lupien
14 Lizzy Cahill pedalpowertraining.com 0:54:01
Off The Back
15 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 0:55:35
Off The Back
DNF Katrina Niez Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6