Log In
Norwell Circuit Race • Jul 31 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Petersen 0:49:59
1
2 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors 0:00:00
2
3 Thomas Mahan BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner 0:00:00
3
4 Matthew Griswold Luxe Wheelworks 0:00:00
4
5 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO presented by Zipcar 0:00:00
5
6 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:00:00
6
7 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 0:00:00
7
8 Mark Roman Blue Hills 0:00:00
8
9 Will King CCB/DOTGO 0:00:00
9
10 Randall Levere Threshold Cycling 0:00:00
10
11 Sean Casey Bicycle Bill 0:00:00
11
12 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen CLR- CLRracing.com 0:00:00
12
13 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Team CF 0:00:00
13
14 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:00:00
14
15 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:00:00
15
16 Ryan Henry Cycle Lodge 0:00:00
16
17 William Kenney bikebarnracing.com 0:00:00
17
18 Joseph Reis Portland Velo Club 0:00:00
18
19 Krystian Rynkiewicz TARGETRAINING 0:00:00
19
20 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
20
21 Cameron Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:00:00
21
22 Rich Olivier Fitchburg Cycling Club 0:00:00
22
23 Michael Farrar GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Gregg Izzo
24 Kevin Murphy NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:00
24
25 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
25
Teammate Top 5: Gregg Izzo
26 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:00:00
26
27 Pete Macleod Blue Hills Cycling/CantonVelo 0:00:00
27
28 Chad Young CCB/DOTGO 0:00:00
28
29 Conor Crowley Team Bicycle Alley 0:00:00
29
30 Andrew Strobert Threshold Cycling 0:00:00
30
31 Austin Vincent CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner C 0:00:00
31
32 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 0:00:00
32
33 Robert Cruz thebicyclelink.com/MBRC 0:00:00
33
34 Thomson Riley NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
34
35 Andrew Grosenbaugh BayHillCapital/CL Noonan p/b Corner 0:00:00
35
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Mahan
36 Max Rome NCC 0:00:00
36
37 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 0:00:00
37
38 Dan Mullen 0:00:00
38
39 Oliver Hiller BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 0:00:00
39
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Mahan
40 Paul Rosenstrauch Tufts Cycling 0:00:00
40
41 Barry Gibney Harvard University 0:00:00
41
42 Tom Krol CVC/Subaru of New England 0:00:00
42
43 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:00
43
44 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar 0:00:00
44
Teammate Top 5: Gregg Izzo
45 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
45
46 Tomas Jurgensen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:00
46
47 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:00:00
47
48 Zachary Del nero NCC/UMass 0:00:00
48
49 Nicholas Quesnel Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:00
49
50 Webb Long Unattached 0:00:00
50
51 Scott Bartley 0:00:00
51
52 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 0:00:00
52
53 Jonathan Sussman Bicycle Haus Racing 0:00:00
53
54 William Morris 0:00:00
54
55 Nicholas Stefanidakis Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:00:00
55
56 Michael Johnson CCB/DOTGO 0:01:04
Off The Back
57 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:01:21
Off The Back
58 Benjamin George CVC/Suburu of New England 0:01:21
Off The Back
59 Daniel Cariolo Pegasus Cycling 0:01:21
Off The Back
60 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 0:01:21
Off The Back
61 Dana Snowdale mbrc 0:02:21
Off The Back
62 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont 0:04:11
Off The Back
63 Alex Chaleff Luxe Wheelworks 0:04:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Griswold
64 Algis Norkevicius Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:04:11
Off The Back
65 Keith Cardoza GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:06:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gregg Izzo
66 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:06:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gregg Izzo
67 Gregory Mcmahon Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:06:11
Off The Back
68 Hughes Burridge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:06:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gregg Izzo
69 Paul Russell lap
Off The Back
70 Steven Crays Cycle Lodge lap
Off The Back
71 Tristan Beaulieu lap
Off The Back
72 Harry Mattison lap
Off The Back
Starters:90   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 33   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Gorman 0:46:35
1
2 Brian Gugger NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:00
2
3 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Hallamore 0:00:00
3
4 Henry Gerson FLCC / Swan Cycles / Chris Cookies 0:00:00
4
5 Nicholas Kirsch NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
5
6 Chris Smarz 0:00:00
6
7 Jacob Lipcon 0:00:00
7
8 Cory Small 0:00:00
8
9 Jackson Marshall Rainbow Bicycle and Fitness 0:00:00
9
10 Dean Robert Targetraining Westport 0:00:00
10
11 Melchisedek Alce Stage 5 Cycling 0:00:00
11
12 Thomas Beatty Middlebury College 0:00:00
12
13 Russ Campbell Minuteman Road Club 0:00:00
13
14 Mark Saffer 0:00:00
14
15 Unknown Rider 0:00:00
15
16 Christopher Desilets 0:00:00
16
17 Philip Stango 0:00:00
17
18 Jerry Babcock NEBC 0:00:00
18
19 Leon Piasecki Optimum Performance 0:00:00
19
20 Travis Wenkalman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:00:00
20
21 Kert Heinecke 0:00:00
21
22 Ken Milne 0:00:00
22
23 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing 0:00:00
23
24 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:00:00
24
25 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:00
25
Teammate Top 5: Brian Gugger
26 Jeffrey Lydon 0:00:00
26
27 Tony Thissell 0:00:00
27
28 Brandon Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:00
28
Teammate Top 5: Brian Gugger
29 Adriano Frechel Team Jamin 0:00:00
29
30 Aaron Mccormack CycleLodge 0:00:00
30
31 Lance Littlefield unattached 0:00:48
Off The Back
32 Jason Barella 0:00:48
Off The Back
33 William Pierce 0:00:48
Off The Back
34 Victor Milligan 356763 0:01:41
Off The Back
35 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 0:06:40
Off The Back
36 Gregory Gibbons Corner Cycle Cycling Club 3:12:04
Off The Back
37 Bob Deangelis lap
Off The Back
38 Daniel Harris lap
Off The Back
39 Rick Herrmann lap
Off The Back
40 Eric Schraut NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Gugger
41 Robert Aiguier lap
Off The Back
42 Brett Bartomioli lap
Off The Back
Starters:47   Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 0:53:23
1
2 John Badessa Arc-En-Ciel Racing 0:00:00
2
3 Matthew Kressy WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing 0:00:00
3
4 J. alain Ferry 0:00:00
4
5 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 0:00:00
5
6 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:00:00
6
7 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:00:00
7
8 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:00:00
8
9 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 0:00:00
9
10 Steven Robbins Bell Lap Coaching / Joe's Garage 0:00:00
10
11 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:00:00
11
12 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:00:00
12
13 Adam Sternfield WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
14 Michael Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:00
14
15 Brian Dwyer 0:00:00
15
16 Sean Williams 545 Velo 0:00:00
16
17 John Dieli BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 0:00:00
17
18 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:00:00
18
19 Marvin Wang Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 0:00:00
19
20 Paul Saucier Providence Velo Presented by Caster 0:00:00
20
21 Tobi Schultze Sports Team 0:00:00
21
22 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:00:00
22
23 Benjamin George CVC/Suburu of New England 0:00:00
23
24 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:00
24
Teammate Top 5: John Badessa
25 Scott Brooks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:00
25
26 Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:00
26
27 Eric Gustafson Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe 0:00:00
27
28 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo 0:00:00
28
29 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 0:00:00
29
30 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery 0:00:00
30
31 Nathan Sanders 0:00:00
31
32 Christofer Dehahn NCC 0:00:00
32
33 Alan Potter Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:00:00
33
34 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 0:00:00
34
35 Graham Long CCB Racing Team 0:00:00
35
36 Byron Holt 0:00:00
36
37 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 0:00:00
37
Teammate Top 5: John Badessa
38 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:00:00
38
39 Ralf Geiben-lynn Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:00:00
39
40 Leo Devellian CCB Racing 0:00:00
40
41 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo 0:00:00
41
42 Robert Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery 0:00:00
42
43 Michael Theroux Paradise Racing 0:00:00
43
44 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 0:00:57
Off The Back
45 John Smathers 545 Velo 0:00:57
Off The Back
46 Matthew Emeott TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 0:01:02
Off The Back
47 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Se 0:02:53
Off The Back
48 Michael Lovell Sunapee Racing Team 0:05:04
Off The Back
49 Neal Heffron 545 Velo lap
Off The Back
Starters:55   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kressy WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing 0:57:41
1
2 Paul Curley Gear Works/ Spin Arts 0:00:00
2
3 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:00:00
3
4 Tobi Schultze Sports Team 0:00:00
4
5 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 0:00:00
5
6 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:00
6
7 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo 0:00:00
7
8 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:00:00
8
9 Leo Devellian CCB Racing 0:00:00
9
10 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:00:00
10
11 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 0:00:00
11
12 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:00
12
13 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Bold
14 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
14
15 Graham Long CCB Racing Team 0:00:00
15
16 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:00:00
16
17 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:00:00
17
18 Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:00
18
19 Eric Gustafson Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe 0:00:00
19
20 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:00
20
21 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:00:00
21
22 Eddy O'rourke Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe 0:00:00
22
23 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 0:00:00
23
24 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 0:00:00
24
25 Michael Theroux Gear Works/ Spin Arts 0:00:00
25
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
26 Richard Cullen 0:00:00
26
27 Christofer Dehahn NCC 0:00:00
27
28 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 0:00:00
28
29 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:00:00
29
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
30 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 0:00:00
30
31 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:00
31
32 Neal Heffron 545 Velo 0:00:00
32
33 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania 0:00:00
33
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Fisher
34 Graydon Stevens OA/Cyclemania 0:00:00
34
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Fisher
35 Frank Jennings Mid State Cycling Club 0:00:00
35
36 Eric Thorbahn 0:00:00
36
37 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:00:00
37
38 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:00:00
38
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
39 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
39
40 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:00:00
40
41 Mike Lovell 0:00:00
41
42 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge 0:02:07
Off The Back
43 Jose r Torres INDEPENDENT 0:02:19
Off The Back
44 William Peabody 0:02:27
Off The Back
45 Jesus Vazquez Blue Hills Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
46 John Fice Boston Road Club lap
Off The Back
47 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo Club lap
Off The Back
48 Michael Humphries NHCC lap
Off The Back
49 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore lap
Off The Back
Starters:59   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Kelly Arc En Ciel Racing Team 1:08:20
1
2 Peter Bell MetLife Cycling Team 0:00:00
2
3 Jesse Keough 0:00:00
3
4 Aaron Hubbell NUVO Cultural Trail 0:00:00
4
5 Manny Goguen TEAM CF 0:00:00
5
6 Evan Huff J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:00
6
7 James Tosca Corner Cycle 0:00:00
7
8 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:00
8
9 Skip Foley ATA Cycle Racing Team 0:00:00
9
10 Unknown Rider 0:00:00
10
11 Synjen Marrocco CCB Racing 0:00:00
11
12 David Gray NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
12
13 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo 0:00:00
13
14 Cole Archambault Tufts Cycling 0:00:00
14
15 Greg Whitney Ride Studio Cafe 0:00:00
15
16 Michael Rea BikeReg.com 0:00:00
16
17 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:00:00
17
18 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:00
18
19 Brendan Meryman Team Alpine Clinic 0:00:00
19
20 Jeffrey Craddock CCB Racing 0:00:00
20
21 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com 0:00:00
21
22 Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle 0:00:00
22
23 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
23
24 Matthew Gilbert NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing 0:00:00
24
25 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
25
26 John Gibbons Ride Studio Cafe 0:00:00
26
27 Christopher Coutu MetLife Cycling Team 0:00:00
27
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
28 John Badessa Arc-En-Ciel Racing 0:00:00
28
Teammate Win: Keith Kelly
29 Joseph Reis Portland Velo Club 0:00:00
29
30 Antonio Valenti Team Pegasus 0:00:00
30
31 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 0:00:00
31
32 Nicholas Mashburn Luxe Wheelworks 0:00:00
32
33 Andrew Grosenbaugh BayHillCapital/CL Noonan p/b Corner 0:00:00
33
34 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:00:00
34
35 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Team CF 0:00:00
35
Teammate Top 5: Manny Goguen
36 Jorma Mueller Ride Studio Cafe 0:00:00
36
37 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:00
37
38 Chandler Delinks CCB Racing 0:00:00
38
39 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar 0:00:00
39
40 Dave Mitchell 0:00:00
40
41 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO presented by Zipcar 0:00:00
41
42 Evan Kirk Mystic Velo 0:00:00
42
43 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 0:00:00
43
44 Lucas Fortini Team CF 0:00:00
44
Teammate Top 5: Manny Goguen
45 Alex Chaleff Luxe Wheelworks 0:00:00
45
46 Alan Potter Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:00:00
46
47 Tristan Baldwin TEAM CF 0:00:00
47
Teammate Top 5: Manny Goguen
48 Mark Theeman Green Line Velo 0:00:00
48
49 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF 0:00:00
49
Teammate Top 5: Manny Goguen
50 Ben Liang 0:00:00
50
51 Shaun Adamson J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:00
51
52 David Chiu Ride Studio Cafe 0:00:00
52
53 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:47
Off The Back
54 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 0:00:59
Off The Back
55 Adam Bry MIT / FXDD 0:00:59
Off The Back
56 Dan Vaillancourt J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:59
Off The Back
57 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:59
Off The Back
58 Trenton Ashburn MetLife Cycling Team 0:00:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
59 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife Cycling Team 0:01:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
60 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Off The Back
Starters:69   Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Zider NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:55
Off The Front
2 Karen Williams Cycling Concepts 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing 0:00:09
Off The Front
4 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:01:33
1
Teammate Win: Jacqueline Zider
5 Lauren Leclaire Team Pegasus 0:01:33
2
6 Claire Mckenna Vox Racing 0:01:33
3
7 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:01:33
4
Teammate Win: Jacqueline Zider
8 Emily Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:01:33
5
9 Cathy Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:01:33
6
Teammate Win: Jacqueline Zider
10 Rachel Bainbridge Team Pegasus 0:02:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Leclaire
11 Robyn Allen Boston Road CLub 0:03:12
Off The Back
12 Stephanie Ward Cycling Concepts, Rocky Hill, CT 0:03:12
Off The Back
13 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 0:04:35
Off The Back
14 Amy Schwarzenberg Team CF 0:04:43
Off The Back
15 Carrie Mosher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:04:43
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jacqueline Zider
16 Rosemary Snyder 0:04:43
Off The Back
17 Carrie Hansen Missing Link Coaching Systems/Speci 0:04:43
Off The Back
18 Rosalie Perkins Boston Road Club 0:04:43
Off The Back
19 Lisa Ludwig NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jacqueline Zider
20 Jessica Lutoff lap
Off The Back
21 Shreyas Swamy Boston Road Club lap
Off The Back
22 Megan Graham NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jacqueline Zider
23 Donna Frankel crack o dawn lap
Off The Back
Starters:24 Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4