Log In
Electric City Classic • Aug 24 2019
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Sanchez Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche/Met 45:09.0
1
2 Willie Payton CRCA/Axis 45:10.0
2
3 Ami Assayag 45:10.0
3
4 Joshua West 45:10.0
4
5 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing 45:10.0
5
6 Christopher Chong-tenn Triangle Cyclists Racing 45:10.0
6
7 Ramon Benitez NSMI Racing 45:10.0
7
8 Dan Underwood TotalCivilConstructionp/b Battley H 45:11.0
8
9 John Compton Atlas/Garretts Brewing 45:11.0
9
10 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 45:12.0
10
11 Greg Horrocks Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 45:12.0
11
12 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing 45:12.0
12
13 Rob Beighley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 45:13.0
13
14 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche/Met 45:17.0 Teammate Win: Edwin Sanchez
15 Scott Butler T-Town Masters 46:42.0
Off The Back
16 Ronald Koller TEAM SOMERSET 46:45.0
Off The Back
17 James Furman Upstate Velo 46:59.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Stauffer CS Velo 45:16.0
Off The Front
2 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing 45:39.0
3 Ben Harper Chill Cycle Bike Racing Social Club 45:41.0
4 Dan Roe 45:43.0
5 Roy Chaves Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche/Met 45:46.0
1
6 Jim Elsner Beer Tree Cycling 45:47.0
2
7 Jeffrey Garcia Mon amour coffee wine/britt sportwe 45:47.0
3
8 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 45:47.0
4
9 Edwin Sanchez Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche/Met 45:47.0
5
Teammate Top 5: Roy Chaves
10 Noah Koppenhaver Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 45:48.0
6
11 Matthew Bunting Otterhaus/K&F Construction 45:48.0
7
12 Patrick Brown Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA 45:49.0
8
13 Michael Carriglito Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lighting 45:50.0
9
14 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 45:51.0
10
15 Matthew Rosenberg Cyclesport GSPR 46:08.0
16 Joey Kubushefski 46:10.0
17 Hunter Mycek CS Velo 46:19.0 Teammate Win: Noah Stauffer
18 Jacob Looney Action Wheels/Party Bicycle Club 46:20.0
19 Rob Beighley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 46:21.0
20 Ami Assayag 46:45.0
Off The Back
21 Thomas Weichmann Projekt 46:55.0
Off The Back
22 Kyle Irwin Antietam Velo Club 47:18.0
Off The Back
23 Chris Eck Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 47:21.0
Off The Back
24 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 47:29.0
Off The Back
25 Robert Leipler Projekt 47:42.0
Off The Back
26 Mark Keith Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA 48:03.0
Off The Back
27 Maxwell Greene CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 48:04.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Noah Stauffer
28 John Josulevicz Team T-Town 48:05.0
Off The Back
29 Joshua Kim 48:13.0
Off The Back
DNF Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team
DNF Grant Carter Team TTown
DNF Benjamin Webster Beer Tree Cycling
DNF Aaron Mcnany Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA
DNF Zackary Curran Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Gomez Gateway Devo Cycling Team 1:15:43.0
Off The Front
2 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team 1:15:47.0
Off The Front
3 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Racing 1:16:10.0
1
4 Sam Rosenholtz ButcherBox Cycling 1:16:10.1
2
5 Cesar Marte dope RCC 1:16:11.0
3
6 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:16:11.1
4
7 Alberto Ramos RCC 1:16:11.1
5
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Marte
8 Dennis Ramirez Team Raiders 1:16:11.1
6
9 Frank Travieso EDA Evolution Cycling Team 1:16:11.1
7
10 Scott Mcgill Aevolo Cycling 1:16:11.1
8
11 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 1:16:11.1
9
12 Cesar Gallego ButcherBox Cycling 1:16:12.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
13 Cade Bickmore ButcherBox Cycling 1:16:12.1
11
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
14 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling 1:16:12.1
12
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
15 Derrick Butler Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights 1:16:12.1
13
16 Steven Polanco Pineda coaching 1:16:12.1
14
17 Jermaine Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant 1:16:12.1
15
18 Shane Kline SmartStop Self Storage 1:16:12.1
16
19 Patrick Collins CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 1:16:13.0
17
20 Alec Ratzell Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lighting 1:16:13.1
18
21 Jonathan Marshall QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:16:13.1
19
22 Adam Carr UCI CT: Team Skyline 1:16:14.0
20
23 John Harris ButcherBox Cycling 1:16:14.1
21
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
24 Curtis White UCI CT: Team Skyline 1:16:14.1
22
25 Steve Frederick Unattached 1:16:14.1
23
26 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 1:16:15.0
24
27 Sean Burger CS VELO p/b Cannondale 1:16:15.1
25
28 Greg Maccarty 1:16:15.1
26
29 Cristhian Ravelo CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 1:16:15.1
27
30 Glenn Ferreira Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine & Sport 1:16:15.1
28
31 Geno Villafano CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 1:16:16.0
29
32 Calvin Hoops QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:16:16.1
30
33 Tom Salvesen Automatic Racing 1:16:16.1
31
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gibbons
34 Andrew Scarano United Healthcare of Georgia/706P 1:16:17.0
32
35 Guillaume Nelessen Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 1:16:18.0
33
36 Andrew Dudle Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 1:16:18.1
34
37 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath Road Racing 1:16:18.1
35
38 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 1:16:19.0
36
39 Ryan Dewald UCI CT: Team Skyline 1:16:21.0
37
40 Michael Black QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:16:21.1
38
41 Daniel Estevez ButcherBox Cycling 1:16:21.1
39
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
42 Mark Light Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 1:16:21.1
40
43 Michael Margarite CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 1:16:21.1
41
44 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon/Talent Cycles 1:16:21.1
42
45 Juan carlos Polanco Mon amour coffee wine/britt sportwe 1:16:23.0
43
46 John Levkulic Gotham cyclist 1:16:24.0
47 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 1:16:24.1
48 Mike Jones UCI CT: Team Skyline 1:16:24.1
49 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 1:16:28.0
50 Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 1:16:28.1
51 Hugo Velazquez Argentina National Team 1:16:29.0
52 Hayden Strong TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING 1:16:33.0
53 John Delong UCI CT: Team Skyline 1:17:22.0
54 Ted Horwitz Butcherbox cycling 1:18:56.0 Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
55 Daniel Mullen QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:18:56.1
56 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 1:18:56.1
57 Connor Thompson YOUNG MEDALISTS 1:18:56.1
58 Sean Christian Debondt Verandas 1:18:56.1
59 Tony Wolf ATP Coaching 1:18:56.1
60 Andrew Scott UCI CT: Team Skyline 1:18:56.1
61 Stephen Joshua alexander Team Raiders 1:18:56.1
62 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER 1:18:56.1
63 Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling 1:18:56.1 Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
64 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness Development Team 1:18:56.1
65 Frank Cundiff Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 1:18:56.1
66 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant 1:18:56.1
67 Robert Kelly DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 1:18:56.1
DNF Wesley Kline Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
DNF Nick Demarchi Projekt
DNF Adam Alexander Team Raiders
DNF Gabriel Tonin Debondt Verandas
DNF Jason Wood Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
DNF Juan Pimentel jr. CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale
Finishers: Cat 1: 49   Cat 2: 16   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling 37:01.0
1
2 Jenna Latour-nichols Philly Bike Expo 37:02.0
2
3 Rebecca Jaroszewski BikeReg | Share Coffee 37:03.0
3
4 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 37:04.0
4
5 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 37:04.0
5
6 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 37:09.0
7 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 37:13.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Ray Milligan Elite Women's Cycling 59:27.0
1
2 Samantha Schneider CWA Racing p/b TREK 59:27.1
2
3 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 59:27.1
3
4 Caroline Baur CWA Racing p/b TREK 59:28.0
4
5 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 59:28.1
5
6 Emma Bast Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 59:28.1
6
7 Alexi Costa Pursuit Cycing 59:28.1
7
8 Madison Kelly CWA Racing p/b TREK 59:29.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
9 Melissa Teeple The Big Heat 59:29.1
9
10 Daniely Garcia CWA Racing p/b TREK 59:30.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
11 Teresa Casas CWA Racing p/b Trek 59:30.1
11
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
12 Jacqueline Mcclure Philly Bike Expo 59:30.1
12
13 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman|Supermint 59:30.1
13
14 Jamie Gilgen Mellow Mushroom 59:30.1
14
Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
15 Whitney Surgenor RealDeal Racing 59:30.1
15
16 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 59:31.0
16
17 Arley Kemmerer Mellow Mushroom 59:35.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
18 Jenna Latour-nichols Philly Bike Expo 59:36.0
Off The Back
19 Paige Kostanecki Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 59:37.0
Off The Back
20 Lauren Dodge Automatic Racing 59:41.0
Off The Back
21 Kira Segenchuk New England Development p/b Cadence 00:23.0
DNF Samantha Fox Philly Bike Expo
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6