Log In
Giro Di San Francisco • Sep 5 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Brickler Bicycle Planet
2 Giuseppe Errico form fitness palo alto
3 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 Alexander Palmer Mission Cycling
5 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes
6 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
7 R Todd crisafulli R4R-Make A Wish
8 Eric Davis Audi
9 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Richard Steele
10 Ethan Sopenski SJBC
11 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA
12 Zeke Mostov Chipolte Jr Development
13 Rann Valdez Precision Stone Racing
14 Michael Rochlin
15 Brian Scholl Top Sport Cycling
16 Jason Berens Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
17 Robert Britt
18 Marco Carvajal Cal Giant-Specialized
19 Randall Smith Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
20 Nick Kersmarki Red Peloton
21 Reese Levine Tieni Duro
22 Kieran Cox Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
23 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing
24 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Ryan Johnson
25 Santiago Bolon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
26 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire CCT
27 Rick Graves Taleo Racing
28 Alistair Eeckman Above Category Racing
29 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
30 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness
31 Nick Kinney Whole Athlete/Specialized
32 Chad Macdonald
33 Richard Jones Major Motion Cycling Club
34 Eric Zumwalt R4R-Make A Wish
35 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling
36 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Junior
37 Jason James Squadra Ovest Cycling
38 Daniel Vigil Audi
39 Dan Tedford Squadra Ovest Cycling
40 Michael Fee R4R-Make A Wish
41 Dylan Mcreynolds Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
42 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling
43 Matt Schaupp
44 Abe Rotstein Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
45 Mario Hernandez Audi
46 Naveen Molloy Metromint Cycling
47 Chris Laberge Team Specialized Racing Junior
48 John Wilde CoreTechs
49 Stephen Jayanathan Metromint Cycling
50 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
51 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team
59 Kenneth Mejica Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
60 Steve Stewart Los Gatos
61 Jay Ferguson Colavita Racing Inc.
62 Ian Swinson Squadra Ovest Cycling
63 Mark Davis Audi
64 Bernhard Stonas BBC
65 John Becker Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Ryan Johnson
66 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling
67 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI
68 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Richard Steele
69 Joakim Vinberg R4R-Make A Wish
70 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport USA
DNF Alex Lugosch Taleo Racing
DNF Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Richard Steele
DNF Joseph Ison Metromint Cycling
DNF Jason Cruser Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Anthony Lopipero Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNF Musa Zaid University of California - Dav
DNF Scott Fairman CoreTechs Cycling
DNF Chris Callahan
DNF Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Richard Steele
DNF Paul Cook Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNF David Puglia Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 70   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Tousignant third pillar
2 Joshua Grass
3 Wyatt Garcia Kevins Bikes
4 Matthew Hough Mission Cycling
5 Mark Foster Core Techs Cycling Team
6 Jeremy Stanley NA
7 Alan Nevin IronData Thirsty Bear
8 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
9 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse
10 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
11 Charlie Castro Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Marty Panos Taleo Racing
13 Mike Reed Webcor/Alto Velo
14 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing
15 Tim Mitchell Evergreen Cycling
16 Gabriel Morford
17 Chad Richards Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nev
18 Jeff Tanforan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
19 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club
20 Jonathan Halperin Team Roaring Mouse
21 Dave Maminski SJBC
22 Trevor Oldershaw BBC
23 Percy Bautista Team Freewheel Bike Shop
24 Ian Eslick
25 Daniel Lee windsor bicycle center
26 Daniele Farnedi Team Roaring Mouse
27 Charles Spelman Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
28 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling
29 Charles Mccabe
30 Juan Raigoza Webcor / Alto Velo
31 Carlos Corujo
32 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing-Norcal
33 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing
34 Frank Peavey Windsor Bicycle Center
35 Tim Petersen SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
36 George Shaw 545 Velo
37 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling
38 Don Witzel 8WC \Team Helen's
39 Chris Menicou Team Fremont FFBC
40 Charles Cushman
41 David Skeehan Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
42 Robert Dick IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
43 James Hopper Tri Valley Velo
44 Mark Klein Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
45 Nathan Smith Major Motion Cycling Club
54 Douglas Mcdonald R4R - Make a Wish
55 Jim Sallee Zeitgeist Racing
56 Herman Shum Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
57 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas
58 Frank Sisneros Rays Cycle/Monticello Cycling
59 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling
60 Doug Rappaport
DNF Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Mike Gregoire Taleo Racing
DNF Michael Saba Taleo Racing
DNF Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center
DNF Mark Sneed Major Motion
DNF Francisco Padilla taleo racing
DNF Stephen Youtsey Dolce Vita Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 56   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Carscadden HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
2 Billy Clark Morgan Stanley
3 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing California
4 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
5 John Foster Form Fitness
6 Brandon Correia Metromint Cycling
7 Robert Macneill Webcor/Alto Velo
8 John Fairbanks Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
9 Richard Snodsmith FUSION SPORT USA
10 Toby Long Squadra Ovest Cycling
11 Keith Szolusha Coretechs Cycling Team
12 Philip Roberts Missing Link Bicycle Co-op
13 Mark Fleishman Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
14 Keith Defiebre Bay Bikes/Specialized
15 Jeremy Dixon Herbalife-LaGrange
16 Nick Hanni Fusion Sport USA
17 Stephen Gregorios Edge
18 Jason Berens Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
19 Brett Park
20 Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
22 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing
23 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness Teammate Top 5: John Foster
24 Mark Walsh Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
25 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
26 Spencer Kenner Rocknasium
27 Jason Cruser Wells Fargo Racing Team
28 Daniel Vigil Audi
29 Jason Smith Dolce Vita Cycling
30 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
31 Robert Sorenson Millcreek Bicycles
32 Joe Molinari Form Fitness Teammate Top 5: John Foster
33 John Wilde CoreTechs Cycling Team
34 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team
35 William Dolphin Durango Wheel Club
36 Robert Winder HDR p/b Lombardi Sports Teammate Win: Chris Carscadden
37 Trevor White Hybrid Energy Products Cycling
38 James Hardy Squadra Ovest Cycling
39 Chris Callahan
40 Anastasio Flores
42 Scott Fairman CoreTechs Cycling
43 Patrick Harkins austin bikes
44 Forrest Koenig
DNF Jeremiah Holdway Taleo Racing
DNF Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Wire SJBC
2 Mike Gadow SJBC Teammate Win: Chris Wire
3 Max Mack Health is Wealth
4 Marvin Hall UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6 Mark Caldwell morgan stanley smith barney/sp
7 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
8 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
9 Stephen Gregorios Edge
10 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing
11 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
12 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team
13 John O'neill Team Clover
14 Dennis Pedersen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
15 Craig Stewart Team Hammer Nutrition
16 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Patrick Mclaughlin Wells Fargo Racing Team
18 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
19 Joe Molinari Form Fitness
20 Shawn Mehaffey Wells Fargo Racing Team
21 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire
22 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team
23 Steve Stewart Los Gatos
24 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/ SERT
25 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Andre Tenthorey
26 Richard Jones Major Motion Cycling Club
27 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
28 Kelly Silberberg SJBC Teammate Win: Chris Wire
29 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo
30 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
31 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI
32 Roger Marquis East Bay Velo Club
33 Spencer Kenner Rocknasium
34 Mark Anderson
35 Thomas Kindberg UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
36 J Clifford Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
37 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
38 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling
39 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team
40 Myong-jae Kim Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
41 Garry Birch Team Fremont / FFBC p/b Chipot
49 Rann Valdez Precision Stone Racing
50 Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
51 John Berg Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
52 Wayne Cottrell Ogden One
DNF David Puglia Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Erin Walker
DNF Scott Riddle SJBC Teammate Win: Chris Wire
DNF Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Moore Paradigm Cycles
2 Patrick Abille
3 Tyler Swartz Team Roaring Mouse
4 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
5 Marius Farioletti Affinity Cycles
6 Spencer Ito
7 Branton Curt Los Gatos
8 Marc Mendoza SJBC
9 Unknown Rider ------- Teammate Top 5: Patrick Abille
10 Remy Cantoadams All Sport-Team Swift
11 Daniel Williams Precision Stone Racing
12 Daniel Lebson Rio Strada Racing
13 Juan Rosas Bike Station Aptos
14 Jared Hudson Mission Cycling
15 Steven Tortorelli Team Chica sexy
16 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing
17 Collin Magnetti
18 Clint Williams Team BEER
19 Charles Mccabe
20 Nicholas Konwest Team Roaring Mouse Teammate Top 5: Tyler Swartz
21 Curt Mills
22 Jeff Wong
23 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse Teammate Top 5: Tyler Swartz
24 Daniele Farnedi Team Roaring Mouse Teammate Top 5: Tyler Swartz
25 Colby Sue Ritte Racing
26 Magnus Gille Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Keith Jamtaas
28 Alfred Cauthen Godspeed Courier
29 Jeremiah Michaels Alto Velo
30 Zachary Scott
31 Rocky Fletcher Rio Strada Racing
32 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing
33 Zach Rotstein
34 Michael Watts
35 Juan Raigoza Webcor / Alto Velo
47 Garcia Blas
48 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling
49 Peter Tousignant third pillar
50 Philippe Azoulay SJBC
51 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling
52 Mark Saeturn
53 Tim Tsuruda Chica Sexy
54 Nicolas Canter
55 Nick Kreeger Mission Cycling
56 Herman Shum Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
57 Samuel Wight
58 Martin Choo
59 Curtis Lee SJBC
60 Frank Sisneros Rays Cycle/Monticello Cycling
61 Paul Wilson nonstop ciclismo
62 Uri Friedman
DNF Brendan O\'gara
DNF Ethan Smith
DNF Charles Cushman
DNF Nicholas Tudoni
DNF Leonardi Go
DNF Troy Strickland SJBC
DNF Jon Roldan Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Roger Sohn Mission Cycling
DNF Matthew Dizon UCLA Cycling
DNF Deniz Warraich Tri Valley Velo
DNF Emerson Hunt
DNF John Lenoach SJBC
DNF Weston Schmidt Monticello Cycling Club
DNF Manuel Calero n/a
DNF Daniel Stevens
DNF Ryan Donlin
DNF Alexander Yermolovich
DNF Cheng Chang chen
DNF Ben Martinek
DNF David Skeehan Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNF John Constas Fremont Bank
DNF John Tsamasfyros Coretechs Cycling
DNF Gabriel Gandara California State University-Sacrame
DNF Kalman Zeiger Chica Sexy
DNF Matthew Johnson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernard Van ulden UCI CT Jelly Belly Presented
2 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team
3 James Laberge Team Specialized Racing Junior
4 Sam Bassetti Firefighters Cycling - Formigl
5 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/S
6 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/S
7 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team
8 Sterling Magnell McGuire Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Martin Acosta
9 Maxim Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
10 Charles Hutcheson McGuire Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Martin Acosta
11 Wes Holloway Echelon Racing Development
12 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA
13 Neil Bartley Squadra Ovest Cycling
14 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Junior Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
15 Michael Jacques Team Clif Bar
16 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava
17 Paul Penn Wells Fargo Racing Team
18 Randy Bramblett McGuire Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Martin Acosta
19 Alexander Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Club
20 Turner Johnson
21 Keith Szolusha Coretechs Cycling Team
22 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo
23 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling
24 Darin Divine Divine Electric Norcal
25 Taylor Bertrand-barrett Red Peloton
26 Paul Sumner Divine Electric Norcal
27 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team
28 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank Cycling Team
29 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes
30 David Mccook McGuire Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Martin Acosta
31 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling
32 Robert Meyer Metromint Cycling
33 Brandon Correia Metromint Cycling
34 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness
35 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Martin Acosta
36 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes
37 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete/Specialized
38 David Mesa Chica Sexy Beauty Salon
39 Arthur Rand Marc Pro-Strava
40 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club
41 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
42 James Enright Swamis
43 Collin Samaan Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycli
44 Robert Evans McGuire Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Martin Acosta
45 Stephen Pelaez Team Mikes Bikes
46 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift
47 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
48 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo
49 Michael Gil Metromint Cycling
50 Adam Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team
51 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Junior Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
52 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness
53 Gregory White Davis Bike Club
54 Aaron Beardsley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
55 Kenny Strickland SJBC
59 David Everett
60 James Hardy Squadra Ovest Cycling
61 Jim Gentes Team Rambuski Law
62 Matthew Abdalah
63 Ryan Ramos
64 Robert Sorenson Millcreek Bicycles
65 Nicholas Newcomb Whole Athlete-Specialized
66 Angelo Digiovine Squadra Ovest Cycling
67 Graham Simpson Webcor/Alto Velo
68 Jeremiah Holdway Taleo Racing
69 Menso De jong UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios C
70 Gabriel Byrne Squadra Ovest Cycling
71 Mark Walsh Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
72 Coulton Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
73 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
74 Anthony Canevari Cash Call Mortgage
75 Christopher Coble Olympic Club
76 Fergus Tanaka
77 Trevor White CalNorte VC Switchbacks
78 Nicholas Oliver Fremont Bank Cycling Team
79 David Yeung Divine Electric
80 Michael Ma Form Fitness
81 Mark Fleishman Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
82 Keith Defiebre Central Coast Cycling Club
83 Sergei Badeka McGuire Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Martin Acosta
84 Toby Long Squadra Ovest Cycling
85 Nole Studley Team Mike's Bikes
86 Robert Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
87 Eric Takayama Zanconato Racing
88 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Junior Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
89 Jeremy Dixon Herbalife-LaGrange
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 49   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Gaffney SC Velo
2 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmenta
3 Sunshine Townsend Team City Sacramento
4 Korina Huizar Metromint Cycling
5 Lindsay Mcalpine Dolce Vita Cycling
6 Ashley Drum Metromint Cycling
7 Sarah Conover Rio Strada Racing
8 Sonja Klein Sycomp Racing
9 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Korina Huizar
10 Katharine Hall
11 Eileen Mazzochette Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Korina Huizar
12 Cheryl Shwe Red Racing
13 Sandra Miller Early bird Womens developmenta Teammate Top 5: Cybil Silberman
14 Leah Toeniskoetter Team TIBCO II
15 Bethany Allen Team Cycles Brixton
16 Page Robertson Team TIBCO Juniors
17 Elisabeth Scheder-beschin Early Bird Women Development C
18 Ann Kodani Team Tibco II
19 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team
20 Virginia Solomon Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
DNF Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II
DNF Jennifer Kalich California Giant Cycling
DNF Kaya Cohn Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Korina Huizar
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Marin
2 Elena Joroski SJBC
3 Tanya Grossman Forward Motion Race Club
4 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse
5 Maya Bacon Early Bird Women's Development
6 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Women's Development
7 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton
8 Jennifer Kruger Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
9 Heidi Littenberg Lost River Cycling
10 Sarah Fabes
11 Robin Quarrier Early Bird Womens Developmenta
12 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling
13 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II
14 Claire Morgan
15 Erica Greif
16 Sabine Hoffmann Early bird Womens developmenta
17 Margaret Winder HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
18 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling
19 Michelle Bandoni SJBC Teammate Top 5: Elena Joroski
20 June Nguyen Precision Stone Racing
21 Deanna Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas
22 Kelly Mason Dolce Vita Cycling
23 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II
24 Maryann Schrupp Team Tibco II
25 Carole Sykes Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
26 Kate Furtner Early bird Womens developmenta
27 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita
28 Jan Reed Velo Girls
29 Kris Opbroek Dolce Vita
30 Elizabeth Caldwell All Sport-Team Swift
31 Danielle Spires Velo Girls
32 Pat Bailey Dolce Vita Cycling
33 Jacquelyn Schuler Early Bird Womens Developmenta
36 Holly Furgason
DNF Brandi Bergstrom Dolce Vita Cycling
DNF Sabrina David
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Starnes Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
2 Katheryn Curi mattis Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling
4 Mary Elizabeth maroon Webcor/AltoVelo
5 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling
6 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos
7 Heather Ross Spokesman/Cloud Nine
8 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing
9 Susannah Breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team
10 Josephine Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling T
11 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing
12 Megan Melack Red Racing
13 Emily Matheu Red Racing
14 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rikke Preisler
15 Holly Liske Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Katheryn Curi mattis
16 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rikke Preisler
17 Ruth Winder HDR p/b Lomdardi Sports
18 Fiona Strouts
19 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rikke Preisler
20 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rikke Preisler
21 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rikke Preisler
DNF Yukie Nakamura Form Fitness
DNF Jennifer Kalich California Giant Cycling
DNF Cheryl Shwe Red Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4