Log In
Ris Van Bethel • Mar 11 2012
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hammean Walker Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
2 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle
3 Darius Shekari Century Road Club Association, FGX
4 Frank Negri Colavita Racing, Inc
5 Akira Sato Exposition Wheelmen
6 Michael Hughes CRCA/Rapha Racing
7 Juan Pimentel jr. Brauer - Mick Management
8 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products Cycling Team
9 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
10 Edenilson Dasilva Navone Studios
11 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc
12 Frank O'reilly CCI/Team Towncycle
13 Ross Baldwin Unattached
14 Corey Morenz Century Road Club Association, Sixc
15 Keith Hala Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
16 Nathan Sentz Paceline Sports
17 Robert Lombardi FinKraft Cycling Team
18 Esteban Sequera PERU. CVC Subaru of New England
19 Daniel Cleiman Century Road Club Association
20 Christopher Adams Exposition Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Akira Sato
21 Nick Alutin Westwood Velo/CRCA
22 Steven Smith Paceline Sports
23 John Calhoun Bethel Cycle Sport Club Teammate Top 5: Bill Muzzio
24 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling, Farm Team Junior
25 Robert Carmen Team Edge
26 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport
27 Andrew Gillis Team Danbury Audi
28 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle
29 David Anthony dope CRCA/BH Comedy Central
30 Kenneth Reilly Pawling Cycle & Sport
31 Dennis Desmarais Expowheelmen
32 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
33 John Calhoun Bethel Cycle Sport Club Teammate Top 5: Bill Muzzio
34 Michael Shinall Green Line Velo
35 Sam Morkal williams CRCA Junior Development
36 Michael Nelson Century Road Club Association, Sixc
37 Josh Sakofsky CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
38 Christopher Mahoney Pacific Swim Bike and Run
39 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cycle & Sport
40 Steve Kang CRCA/Breakaway Courier
41 Christian Kaefer Brauer - Mick Management
42 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport /msnpreowned.
43 #n/a #n/a #N/A
44 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH Comedy Central
45 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo/CRCA
46 Charles Arensberg MSSB/MarketEdge
47 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing
48 Anthony O'malley CRCA/ Die Hard
49 Joe Policarpio Team Edge
50 Hans Morefield Team Danbury Audi
51 Jeff Murray Expo Wheelmen
52 Donald Fuchs Brauer - Mick Management
53 Paul Wojciak pawling cycle & sport
54 Michael Beckerman CRCA / FGX Racing
55 Clint Underwood Steel Wheelers
56 Jeffrey Weaver Devils Gear
57 Braedan Weller berkshire bike and board
58 James Elliott US Military Cycling
59 Neil Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
60 Dominique Desmonts Team Danbury Audi
61 Christian Venegas Century Road Club Association/ Eche
62 Zachary Staszak Pawling Cycle & Sport
63 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle Sport Club Teammate Top 5: Bill Muzzio
64 Markus Bohler Pawling Cycle & Sport
65 John Calhoun Bethel Cycle Sport Club Teammate Top 5: Bill Muzzio
66 Dan Goldberg Stage 1/Fusion Think
67 Beth Renner Century Road Club Association, Inne
68 John Alvarez Century Road Club Association/ Eche
69 James Mahlmann Century Road Club Association
70 Sean Conway Farm Team Cycling
71 Tristan Orford Century Road Club Association, sigg
72 Ian Stanley Century Road Club Association/ Majo
73 Lucca Zeray Unattached
74 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club
75 Matt Armstrong 0
76 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club Teammate Top 5: Bill Muzzio
77 Juan Dejesus Expo Wheelmen
78 Edward Hook Unattached
79 Walter Scheetz Team Danbury Audi
80 Joel Pelletier Exposition Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Akira Sato
81 Katherine Amos Century Road Club Association, Houl
82 John O'fallon CRCA Rapha
83 Raymond Tirado Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ
84 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC
85 Richard Magee Bethel Cycle Sport Club Teammate Top 5: Bill Muzzio
86 Ken Plundeke Brauer - Mick Management
87 Joseph Bitetto Team Danbury Audi
88 Gabriel Remillard CLRracing.com
89 Nelson Macy Danbury Cycling
90 John Calhoun Bethel Cycle Sport Club Teammate Top 5: Bill Muzzio
91 John O'fallon CRCA Rapha
92 John Calhoun Bethel Cycle Sport Club Teammate Top 5: Bill Muzzio
Finishers: Cat 3: 63   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alister Clarke Unattached
2 Anthony Manca bethel cycle sport
3 Greg Waggoner Century Road Club Association
4 Steve Kang CRCA/Breakaway Courier
5 Omri Roden Unattached
6 John Kladis Team Danbury Audi/ Pedal and Pump
7 John Debitetto Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
8 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi
9 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
10 Michael Kirby TargetTraining / Fastar
11 Hans Morefield Team Danbury Audi
12 Joshua Grossman CRCA / FGX Racing
13 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling
14 Andrew Cullen Century Road Club Association Teammate Top 5: Greg Waggoner
15 Brian Kelley Pawling Cylce & Sport
16 Jim Klewicki Unattached
17 Paul Lestage Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
18 Rory Mason Stage 1 Cycling, Stage 1 / fusionTH
19 Tom Siano unattached
20 Roger Billharz Pawling cycle & sport
21 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
22 Michael Trinkaus Pedal and Pump
23 Michael Nelson Century Road Club Association, Sixc
24 Edenilson Dasilva Navone Studios
25 Scott Prosser Cycle-Smart Grassroots
26 Peter Bysshe The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz, NY
27 Donald Higgins Team bikeway.com
28 William Larue Cheshire Cycling Racing
29 James Swift Navone Studios
30 Joel Pelletier Exposition Wheelmen
31 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle and Sport
32 Bill Anderson Century Road Club Association, FGX
33 Esteban Rodriguez CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC www.Sidsbikes.c
34 Charles Berger Unattached
35 David Torres CRCA / SIDS BIKES NYC
36 Jason Bell Century Road Club Association, Scot
37 Christopher Kiss Laurel Bicycle Club, Laurel Bicycle
38 Markus Bohler Pawling Cycle & Sport
39 Ross Baldwin Unattached
40 Jason Yoakum Bethel Cycle Teammate Top 5: Anthony Manca
41 Curtis Cess Pawling Cycle & Sport
42 Matt Narel Bethel Cycle Teammate Top 5: Anthony Manca
43 Gregory Behar Bethel Cycle Sport Club Teammate Top 5: Anthony Manca
44 Rudy Bleakley jr Navone Studios
45 Niko Traintafillou Century Road Club Association, FGX
46 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle Teammate Top 5: Anthony Manca
47 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle Sport Club Teammate Top 5: Anthony Manca
48 Peter Mccormick CRCA / FGX Racing
49 Derrick Dumoulin Bethel Cycle Teammate Top 5: Anthony Manca
50 Lance Jones Exposition Wheelmen
51 Steven Taggart Unattached
52 Anthony Mazzella CRCA / Sids Bikes NYC
53 Robert Leggiero USI
54 Corey Morenz Century Road Club Association, Sixc
55 Tristan Orford Century Road Club Association, sigg
56 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing
57 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport
58 Jay Vincent Unattached
59 Charles Bird CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Budden TargeTraining
2 Nathan Coste Laurel Bike Club
3 John Ford Team Danbury Audi
4 Jeffrey Paulson Bethel Cycle
5 Matthew Lang 0
6 Rich Payne Unattached
7 David Lourd Team Honorificabilitudinitatibus
8 Michael Willman 0 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lang
9 Jeffrey Lesser Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
10 Dean Robert TARGETRAINING Teammate Win: Chris Budden
11 Joseph Markey 0 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lang
12 Chris Franson Expowheelmen
13 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team
14 Mike Przygocki CT Cycle Center
15 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen
16 William Bosch bethel cycle sport Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Paulson
17 Michael Staropoli 0 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lang
18 Mark Pattinson 0 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lang
19 Kurt Daniello Laurel
20 Gregory Frank CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity
21 Jesus Patino Cafeteros Cycling Club
22 Roland Wauthier 0 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lang
23 David Thompson CRCA
24 Peter Schaffer 0 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lang
25 Bryan Melchionda 0 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lang
26 Marcell Giron Bethel Cycle Sport Club Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Paulson
27 Martin Kaufman 0 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lang
28 Robert Vaccarino 0 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lang
29 Glen Brent Team Bikeway.com
30 Akil Sutton Team Bikeway.com
31 Edwin Nazario Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
32 Steve Yau Expo Wheelmen
33 Joe Calbick Target Training Teammate Win: Chris Budden
34 Colin Cess Pawling Cycle & Sport
35 Kerney Christian Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
36 David Leach 0 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lang
37 Peter Schaffer 0 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lang
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Macy Danbury Cycling
2 Gary Steinberg Brauer - Mick Management
3 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
4 Juan Pimentel sr. Brauer - Mick Management
5 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
6 Christofer Dehahn Northampton Cycling Club
7 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc Teammate Top 5: Joe Straub
8 Rick Spear Targetraining
9 Daniel Fox Corner Cycle
10 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club
11 Keith Hala Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Joe Straub
12 Gerry Clapper Horst Engineering Cycling Team
13 M. andrew Ruiz Clinton Cycling Club
14 Anthony Felitte Clinton Cycling Club
15 Johan Koserius Bethel Cycle Sport Club
16 John Brown Laurel Bicycle Club
17 John Funk Verge Sport / Test Pilot
18 Antonio Diaz Cheshire Cycling Racing
19 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club
20 Kenneth Reilly pawling cycle & sport
21 Matthew Doran Brauer - Mick Management Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
22 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club
23 Morgan Stebbins Bethel Cycle Sport Club
24 David Marti Unattached
25 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
26 William Pjontek Farm Team Cycling, Battenkill-Unite
27 James Swift Navone Studios
28 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
29 Turgut Balicki Team Danbury Audi
30 Christian Kaefer Brauer - Mick Management Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
31 Miguel Torres jr Cheshire Cycle Racing
32 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle Teammate Top 5: Joe Straub
33 Andrew Gillis Team Danbury Audi
34 Bruce Mcgalliard Cheshire Cycle Racing
35 Walter Scheetz Team Danbury Audi
36 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel
37 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC
38 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi
39 Patrick Cunningham TWZ Masters Cycling Team, Horst Eng
40 Richard Broderick Connecticut Yankee BC
41 Richard Linsky 0
42 Lyn Mccabe Targetraining
43 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle Sport Club
44 Paul Wojciak pawling cycle & sport
45 Richard Magee Bethel Cycle Sport Club
46 James Bouderau Kissena
47 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Cycling Team
48 James Thompson iii JAT Racing LLC, Cyclonaut Racers
49 Daniel Dudzik Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
50 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi
51 Joseph Bitetto Team Danbury Audi
52 Dorothy Ramsey Team Danbury Audi
53 Donald Fuchs Brauer - Mick Management Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
54 Don Whaley Bethel Cycle Sport Club
55 Joseph Regan Central CT Cycling Club
56 Jorge Ferrer unattached
57 Ken Plundeke Brauer - Mick Management Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
58 Christian Kaefer Brauer - Mick Management Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
59 Robyn Passander ZCC Zanes Cycles
60 John Specht Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
61 Steven Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Joe Straub
62 Charles Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club
63 Clint Underwood Steel Wheelers
64 Robert Walker Bethel Cycle
65 Gregg Ziebell Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Rosskopf Team Type 1
2 Michael Chauner Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
3 Anthony Alessio International Christian Cycling Clu
4 Luciano Bezerra Navone Studios
5 Edson Boaron Navone Studios
6 Matthew Baldwin TARGETRAINING
7 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo
8 Juan Pimentel sr. Brauer - Mick Management
9 Chad Butts CRCA-enduranceWERX
10 Alessandro Matteucci BH/Comedy Central
11 Juan Aracena CRCA
12 Filip Capala Capala Brothers Polska
13 Colin Prensky Century Road Club Association, Dave
14 Erik Post CRCA/BH Comedy Central
15 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
16 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft
17 Charles Arensberg MSSB/MarketEdge
18 Robert Giannini Earthfare
19 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
20 Robert Carmen Team Edge
21 Antonio Munoz CRCA/Foundation
22 Robert Bonelli Black Tie Sports/Spine
23 Mike Andrews Verge Sport / Test Pilot
24 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
25 Esteban Sequera PERU. CVC Subaru of New England
26 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo/CRCA
27 Cristian Velasquez Purium Health Products
28 Alan Buday CRCA/L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b D
29 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
30 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
31 Dennis Williams BikeReg.com/Cannondale
32 David Anthony dope CRCA/BH Comedy Central
33 Christofer Dehahn Northampton Cycling Club
34 Darius Shekari Century Road Club Association, FGX
35 Sam Morkal williams CRCA Junior Development
36 Thomas Officer Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
37 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH Comedy Central
38 Soren Jensen CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC
39 Dennis Desmarais Expowheelmen
40 Michael Mcginley Zanes Cycling Club
41 Rick Spear Targetraining
42 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
43 Christian Venegas Century Road Club Association/ Eche
44 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre
45 Gary Steinberg Brauer - Mick Management
46 Craig Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
47 Matthew Doran Brauer - Mick Management
48 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo, Green Line Velo
49 Eric Merrill Zanes Cycling Club
50 Frank Negri Colavita Racing, Inc
51 Wade Summers Team Herst
52 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
53 David Freifelder Westwood Velo
54 John Funk Verge Sport / Test Pilot
55 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING
56 James Mahlmann Century Road Club Association
57 Phil Penman CRCA/BH Comedy Central
58 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle
59 Ronald Fantano ccc Zanes Cycling Team
60 John Calhoun Bethel Cycle Sport Club
61 Bryan Haas Exposition Wheelman
62 Carlos Restrepo Targetraining
63 John Brehmer Bethel Cycle Sport Club
64 Johan Koserius Bethel Cycle Sport Club
65 Brian Koski Zanes Cycling Club
66 Rickey Visinski 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 29   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England
2 Becca Schepps CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No
3 Robyn Passander ZCC Zanes Cycles
4 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No
5 Dorothy Ramsey Team Danbury Audi
6 Emily Underwood Century Road Club Association, Rock
7 Lyn Mccabe Targetraining
8 Joanne Ross Stage 1/Fusion THINK
9 Anneliese Haines Century Road Club Association, Inne Teammate Top 5: Becca Schepps
10 Mandy Marquardt Team Type 1
11 Meghan Schloat Century Road Club Association, Asph
12 Katie Mullaly Capital Velo Club
13 Karen Williams Cycling Concepts Racing Team
14 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
15 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
16 Amy Bevilacqua Targetraining
17 Birgit Reeves CRCA Finkraft Cycling Team
18 Ellen Moses Century Road Club Association, BH/C
19 Courtney Hehre SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
20 Kathryn Chaffin Century Road club Association
21 Renee Engelhardt CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No Teammate Top 5: Becca Schepps
22 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
23 Megan Cea Team Danbury Audi Teammate Top 5: Dorothy Ramsey
24 Luci Olewinski Century Road Club Association, Rock
25 Beth Renner Century Road Club Association, Inne Teammate Top 5: Becca Schepps
26 Erica Tricarico Century Road Club Association, Inne Teammate Top 5: Becca Schepps
27 #n/a #n/a #N/A
28 Susan Fleming Bethel Cycle Sport Club
29 Heather Peck Unattached
30 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi Teammate Top 5: Dorothy Ramsey
31 0 0 0
32 Katherine Amos Century Road Club Association, Houl
33 Beth Saman Greater Hartford Cycling Club
34 Clare Zecher TARGETRAINING
35 Hrisafie 'chris' Hadgis CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No Teammate Top 5: Becca Schepps
36 Kristine Kern CRCA
37 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
38 Jane Pearson Yorktowncycles- Raw Revolution
39 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team
40 Kimberly Boneham Newington Bicycle
41 Amira Fawcett Century Road Club Association, Inne Teammate Top 5: Becca Schepps
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 4