Log In
Alabama Cycling Classic - Sunny King Criterium • Jul 3 2021 • Anniston, AL
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 19:09
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommaso Caccia Nashville Local Cycling 18:54
2 Nolan Long Mid-South Racing Cycling Team 19:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Schnakenberg Mission Source Devo 20:53
2 Beckett Black 20:53
3 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler 20:34
4 Baden Rogan Nashville Local Cycling 20:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing 20:03
2 Coren Hendricks Quantum Racing Development 20:03
3 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Racing 20:04
4 Turner Glaser Marx-Bensdorf 20:05
5 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling 20:13
6 Mark Ogden Quantum Racing Development 20:26
7 Trevor Childs Velocious Sport 20:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurence Denney Mission Devo 19:08
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Van hoose Ohio Velo p/b Mariner Wealth Ad 33:44:00
1
2 Eric Nelson Velovit 33:45:00
2
3 Bryant Funston Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Tea 33:45:00
3
4 Matthew Reeves 33:45:00
4
5 Brad Parkerson 33:45:00
5
6 Igor Rudalev team type 1 foundation 33:46:00
6
7 Michael Zinkann Velocity p/b Senoia Bicycle 33:47:00
7
8 Oleg Tanovitsky Team Type 1 Foundation Masters 33:47:00
8
9 Noah Kinney Unattached 33:49:00
9
10 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling 34:05:00
11 Isaac Strickland Senoia Bicycle 35:26:00
Off The Back
12 Robert Rogan Nashville local cycling 35:58:00
Off The Back
DNF Brandon Krawczyk
DNF Andy Lougher Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling
DNF Brian Hill Methods to Winning
DNF James Mcconatha
DNF Joseph Thomas MOVEDADDY.COM
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Carney Piedmont 33:00:00
2 Andy Lougher Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 33:00:00
3 Oleg Tanovitsky Team Type 1 Foundation Masters 33:01:00
4 Igor Rudalev team type 1 foundation 33:13:00
5 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling 34:11:00
6 Christopher Constantin Unattached 34:18:00
7 Marcos Follonier North Georgia Cycling Associati 34:18:00
8 Tom Golden Southern Velo - American Air p/ 34:18:00
9 Robert Mayerik Free-Flite Racing 34:19:00
10 Robert Rogan Nashville local cycling 34:29:00
11 Norman Brookins Columbus Bike Racing 34:39:00
12 Michael Twigg Harper Auto 34:42:00
13 Charles Cerny Bike Zoo/SCO @1Lap
14 Kim Cantrell Piedmont @1Lap Teammate Win: James Carney
15 Steve Ehinger Marx-Bensdorf @1Lap
16 Luke Trione @1Lap
17 Charles Mccain MoveDaddy @1Lap
18 Ivan Murdock Nashville Local Cycling @1Lap
19 Michael Pavuk Free Flite Racing @1Lap
20 Tracy Honeycutt Free-Flite Masters @2Lap
21 Mike Long Mid-South Racing Cycling Team @3Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mcaben Prince New England Development 42:20:00
Off The Front
2 Matthew Govero Velovit Elite 42:22:00
Off The Front
3 Jp Primm Nashville local cycling 42:44:00
1
4 Iain Mackeith Georgia Tech Cycling 42:44:00
2
5 Amai Rawls Texas RoadHouse 42:44:00
3
6 Cole Rasser ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing 42:44:00
4
7 Cj Burford Velocious Sport 42:44:00
5
8 Henry Brandes Supra Functional Food Bars 42:45:00
6
9 Michael Zinkann Velocity p/b Senoia Bicycle 42:45:00
7
10 Hunter Garrison SH!FT Racing 42:45:00
8
11 Andrew Hodges DART Cycling 42:45:00
9
12 Jonathan Hauck 42:45:00
10
13 Lanier Ash Texas Road House 42:45:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Amai Rawls
14 Jonathan Crain Sh!ft Racing 42:46:00
12
15 Zachary Rivenbark Supra Functional Food Bars 42:46:00
13
16 Lee Yarbro Nashville Local Cycling 42:46:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Jp Primm
17 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team 42:47:00
15
18 Aiden Reuter Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 42:47:00
16
19 Tommy Morrison Hub Bikes Racing 42:47:00
17
20 Preston Beasley Nashville Local Cycling 42:47:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Jp Primm
21 William Burton 859 Cycling 42:47:00
19
22 Dustin Vicent American Air p/b Haier 42:48:00
20
23 William Thompson Biloxi Bicycle Works/Gov Velo 42:48:00
21
24 Zac Threatt SH!FT Racing 42:48:00
22
25 Eric Nelson Velovit 42:48:00
23
26 Juan Jose munera chavarria Robson Forensic p/b Milligan 42:49:00
24
27 Philip Raschke Fount Cycling Guild 42:49:00
25
28 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver 42:50:00
26
29 Connor Lake Hub Bikes Racing 42:50:00
30 Kyle Dortch Hattie Bs Racing 42:50:00
31 Jaden Grimes Piedmont 42:51:00
32 Tim Buxton Evoq.bike 42:51:00
33 Andrew Harris Nashville Local Cycling 42:51:00 Teammate Top 5: Jp Primm
34 Brian Hale Lex Racing p/b Chatham Parkway 42:54:00
35 Coren Hendricks Quantum Racing Development 42:56:00
36 Noah Kinney Unattached 42:56:00
37 David Rose 859 Cycling 43:04:00
38 Wasani Castro Project BZE @8Lap
Off The Back
39 Freddie Shashaty Robson Forensic @8Lap
Off The Back
40 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing @8Lap
Off The Back
41 Daudi Cobb MACC Racing @8Lap
Off The Back
42 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler @9Lap
Off The Back
43 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Racing @12Lap
Off The Back
44 Isaac Strickland Senoia Bicycle @13Lap
Off The Back
DNF Jimmy Lancaster Mid-South Cycling
DNF Chris Withers Lex Racing p/b Chatham Parkway
DNF Nate Watson Supra Functional Food Bars
DNF Matthew Reeves
DNF Jed Young Supra Performace Cycling
DNF Jason Fraude VELOVIT / 601 Racing
DNF Matthew Montoya Robson Forensic-Milligan Cyclin
DNF Kevin Whitford Fount Cycling Guild
DNF Michael Macgown Velovit
DNF Grayson Wickel Jiggawatt Cycling
DNF James Carney Piedmont
Finishers: Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wasani Castro Project BZE 41:00:00
Off The Front
2 Aiden Reuter Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 41:01:00
Off The Front
3 Coren Hendricks Quantum Racing Development 41:01:00
Off The Front
4 Tim Buxton Evoq.bike 41:02:00
Off The Front
5 William Thompson Biloxi Bicycle Works/Gov Velo 41:03:00
Off The Front
6 Juan Jose munera chavarria Robson Forensic p/b Milligan 41:31:00
1
7 Philip Raschke Fount Cycling Guild 41:31:00
2
8 Lukas Hooper 901 Racing 41:31:00
3
9 Jason Fraude VELOVIT / 601 Racing 41:32:00
4
10 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing 41:32:00
5
11 Marcos Follonier North Georgia Cycling Associati 41:33:00
6
12 Matthew Reeves 41:33:00
7
13 Kyle Dortch Hattie Bs Racing 41:33:00
8
14 Jed Young Supra Performace Cycling 41:33:00
9
15 Mark Ogden Quantum Racing Development 41:33:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Coren Hendricks
16 Robert Holton Skyway Cycling 41:34:00
11
17 Steve Ehinger Marx-Bensdorf 41:34:00
12
18 Jimmy Lancaster Mid-South Cycling 41:34:00
13
19 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling 41:34:00
14
20 Kevin Whitford Fount Cycling Guild 41:35:00
15
21 Christopher Winslett HDC 41:35:00
16
22 Joseph Thomas MOVEDADDY.COM 41:35:00
17
23 Zachary Mccullough 41:36:00
18
24 Jaden Grimes Piedmont 41:40:00
25 Cody Mcclelland Lampstand Labs 41:41:00
26 Chris Hendricks Quantum Racing Development 42:40:00 Teammate Top 5: Coren Hendricks
27 Kenneth Thomas 42:40:00
28 Lawrence Lauderman iii Headwind Cycling P/B Elevator B 42:40:00
29 Robert Taylor Bad Rocket Racing 42:40:00
30 Michael Macgown Velovit 42:40:00
31 Ashton Dreher 42:40:00
32 Nate Watson Supra Functional Food Bars 42:40:00
33 James Stroud Lampstand labs 42:41:00
34 Norman Brookins Columbus Bike Racing 42:41:00
35 Scott Trousdale Bike Link Racing p/b Therapy So 42:41:00
36 Charles Cerny Bike Zoo/SCO 42:41:00
DNF Heber Cristino Evolution Cycling Team
DNF Bart Ryan??? Velovit
DNF Jack Bledsoe Team MACK
DNF Aaron Tubergen Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling Team
DNF Quill Martin Piedmont
DNF Brad Montgomery Marx-Bensdorf BPC Cycling
DNF Stephen Waldrip
DNF Elijah Pugh Marx Bensdorff/ BPC
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Tubergen Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling Team 42:00:00
Off The Front
2 Lukas Hooper 901 Racing 42:16:00
1
3 Kevin Price MACC Racing 42:17:00
2
4 Benjamin Rittenhouse 42:17:00
3
5 William Maddox MoveDaddy.com 42:17:00
4
6 Robert Taylor Bad Rocket Racing 42:18:00
5
7 Turner Glaser Marx-Bensdorf 42:18:00
6
8 Elijah Pugh Marx Bensdorff/ BPC 42:18:00
7
9 David Walker Mid-South Racing Cycling Team 42:18:00
8
10 Collin Shaughnessy Fayetteville Wheelmen 42:19:00
9
11 Heath Morrison 601 Racing / Velovit 42:19:00
10
12 Scott Trousdale Bike Link Racing p/b Therapy So 42:20:00
11
13 Owen Schnakenberg Mission Source Devo 42:20:00
12
14 Ryan Fish Free-Flite Masters 42:21:00
13
15 Cody Mcclelland Lampstand Labs 42:26:00
16 Richard Stafford Velovit/601 Racing @3Lap
Off The Back
17 Brad Montgomery Marx-Bensdorf BPC Cycling @3Lap
Off The Back
18 ? N/a 601Racing @3Lap
Off The Back
19 Jack Brooks Southern Velo @3Lap
Off The Back
20 Luke Trione @3Lap
Off The Back
21 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler @3Lap
Off The Back
22 Beckett Black @5Lap
Off The Back
23 James Stroud Lampstand labs @5Lap
Off The Back
24 James Mcconatha @6Lap
Off The Back
25 Bart Ryan??? Velovit @6Lap
Off The Back
26 Stephen Waldrip @7Lap
Off The Back
27 Muhammad Al-kahlout Eleven Productions @8Lap
Off The Back
DNF Jeff Holly Velovit / 601 Racing
DNF Trevor Childs Velocious Sport
DNF Kim Cantrell Piedmont
DNF Alan Roper PRC
DNF Christopher Winslett HDC
DNF Jon Brock MACC
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Shaughnessy Fayetteville Wheelmen 29:20:00
2 Jon Brock MACC 29:52:00
3 David Walker Mid-South Racing Cycling Team 29:52:00
4 Hannibal Nicholls 29:52:00
5 Richard Stafford Velovit/601 Racing 30:03:00
6 Scott Bowers Velovit/601 Racing 30:07:00
7 Lalo Carrillo 30:09:00
8 Rodney Dunn 30:21:00
9 Shane Crowe Velovit 30:25:00
10 Jeff Holly Velovit / 601 Racing 30:33:00 Teammate Top 5: Richard Stafford
11 Clinton Maddox MOVEDADDY/Retirement-Income.GUR 30:44:00
12 Rodney Quinn 30:47:00
13 Mathew Poole 30:13:00
14 Baden Rogan Nashville Local Cycling 29:24:00
15 Sally Chu Southern Velo 30:44:00
16 Tommaso Caccia Nashville Local Cycling 29:38:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Ward First Internet Bank Cycling 1:29:13
2 Michael Hernandez Best Buddies Racing 1:29:14
3 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Racing 1:29:18
1
4 Ty Magner L39ion of Los Angeles 1:29:18
2
5 Clever Martinez Rockland Cycling Velo 1:29:18
3
6 Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing 1:29:18
4
7 Frank Travieso Excel - City Bikes 1:29:18
5
8 Hugo Scala Gateway Devo Cycling 1:29:18
6
9 Hayden Strong Project Echelon 1:29:18
7
10 Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling 1:29:18
8
11 Brandon Feehery Project Echelon 1:29:19
9
12 John Heinlein iii Project Echelon 1:29:20
10
13 Keelan Ontiveros Gateway Devo Cycling Team 1:29:20
11
14 Ruben Companioni Best Buddies Racing 1:29:20
12
Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
15 Daniel Summerhill Best Buddies Racing 1:29:20
13
Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
16 Eric Marcotte Best Buddies Racing 1:29:20
14
Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
17 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling 1:29:21
15
Teammate Win: Tanner Ward
18 John Purvis First Internet Bank Cycling 1:29:21
16
Teammate Win: Tanner Ward
19 Cooper Johnson 1:29:21
17
20 Artem Shmidt hot tubes 1:29:21
18
21 Brody Mcdonald Gateway Devo Cycling 1:29:22
19
22 Brock Mason NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud 1:29:22
20
23 Jack White EVOQ.BIKE p/b Enshored 1:29:23
21
24 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon 1:29:23
22
25 David Dawson Automatic Racing 1:29:27 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gibbons
26 Jack Bardi Gateway Devo Cycling 1:29:45
27 William Hardin Project Echelon 1:29:57
Off The Back
28 Stephen Vogel Project Echelon 1:30:07
Off The Back
29 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 1:31:38
Off The Back
30 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Devo Cycling 1:31:38
Off The Back
31 Bryant Funston Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Tea 1:31:38
Off The Back
32 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling 1:31:49
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tanner Ward
33 Nicholas Luther NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud 1:31:49
Off The Back
34 William Seitz Velocious Sport 1:31:49
Off The Back
DNF Dennis Ramirez Gateway Devo
DNF Huntley Nash
DNF Darel Christopher BVI
DNF Sean Burger CS Velo Racing
DNF Kyle Tiesler EVOQ.BIKE p/b Enshored
DNF Dylan Lawson Lizzie puppy pb it's fine 354786
DNF Taylor Herron Marx Bensdorf
DNF Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM
DNF Christopher Baker Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Robert Binkley Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Richard Keller Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Brian Sciba Robson Forensic - Milligan Cycl
DNF William Guillen Rockland Cycling Velo Teammate Top 5: Clever Martinez
DNF Andrew Crater Supra Functional Food Bars
DNF Jacob Slosar Team MACK Elite
Finishers: Cat 1: 48   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelyn Macgown Nunchuck Bunnies 19:04
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Seiler Levine Law Group Women's Cyclin 30:49:00
Off The Front
2 Leia Genis The Shop Racing 30:50:00
Off The Front
3 Carlie Cooper FeraFox 31:31:00
Off The Front
4 Melissa Dorman MACC RACING 31:31:00
Off The Front
5 Sophie Zents mission devo cycling 31:31:00
Off The Front
6 Saskia Hoppe Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sp 31:31:00
Off The Front
7 Melanie King Sorella 31:32:00
Off The Front
8 Caleigh Rasser Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 31:35:00
Off The Front
9 Caitlin Lucas Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Tea 32:19:00
Off The Back
1
10 Jennifer Lesser North Georgia Cycling Associati 32:19:00
Off The Back
2
11 Elanor Finlayson 32:19:00
Off The Back
3
12 Wendy Jacobsen Major Taylor Cycling Club 32:21:00
Off The Back
4
13 Alonda Granados bonika Global Force Team 32:23:00
Off The Back
5
14 Tina Carter Southern Velo 31:21:00
Off The Front
6
15 Kelli Rogan Nashville Local Cycling 32:20:00
Off The Back
16 Valerie Velez 32:28:00
Off The Back
17 Laura Tackett Velovit 31:33:00
Off The Front
18 Valezca Umana Global Force Team 32:11:00
Off The Back
19 Sally Chu Southern Velo 31:31:00
Off The Front
DNF Anne Greene
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harriet Owen InstaFund Racing 59:09:00
1
2 Emily Ehrlich CWA Racing p/b TREK 59:09:00
2
3 Rachel Langdon InstaFund Racing 59:10:00
3
Teammate Win: Harriet Owen
4 Christina Smith Colavita/HelloFresh Women's Pro 59:10:00
4
5 Olivia Ray Rally Cycling 59:10:00
5
6 Alexi Costa CWA Racing p/b TREK 59:10:00
6
7 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 59:10:00
7
8 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo P/b VeloJawn 59:11:00
8
9 Debbie Milne Supra Functional Food Bars 59:12:00
9
10 Madison Kelly CWA Racing p/b TREK 59:12:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Emily Ehrlich
11 Tina Pic Colavita/HelloFresh Pro Women's 59:12:00
11
12 Ali Lecraw Colavita/HelloFresh Women's Pro 59:13:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Christina Smith
13 Katherine Long FeraFox 59:13:00
13
14 Ayesha Mcgowan Liv Racing 59:13:00
14
15 Caitlin Milne Supra Functional Food Bars 59:13:00
15
16 Marjie Bemis CWA Racing p/b TREK 59:14:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Emily Ehrlich
17 Ana Teresa casas CWA Racing p/b TREK 59:14:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Emily Ehrlich
18 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 59:15:00
18
19 Claire Windsor Supra Functional Food Bars 59:15:00
19
20 Paige Kostanecki ButcherBox Cycling 59:19:00
21 Paige Bower Automatic Racing 59:22:00
22 Daniely Del valle garcia CWA Racing p/b TREK 59:26:00 Teammate Top 5: Emily Ehrlich
23 Sara Tussey Colavita/HelloFresh Women's Pro 59:33:00 Teammate Top 5: Christina Smith
24 Krystal Burnham Robson Forensic p/b Milligan cy 1:00:05
Off The Back
DNF Abby Ruess Lavine Law Group Elite Women's
DNF Faith Powell Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Sarah Schuetter Robson Forensic p/b Milligan cy
DNF Luci Olewinski Team Cats!
DNF Morgan Patton Team Novo Nordisk
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4