Log In
La Verne Stage Race - Road Race • Mar 26 2022 • Glendora, CA
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katin Mitchell 3:02:55
Off The Front
2 Darren Fahy Subaru Santa Monica 3:02:55
Off The Front
3 Jorge Alejandro zapata rincon 3HC-Fenix Racing 3:02:55
Off The Front
4 Kyle Mitchell 3:02:55
Off The Front
5 Zachary Thomas DEUS VELOX p/b JAKRO 3:03:17
1
6 Ryan Huffman SC velo 3:03:17
2
7 Kody King LHM CC 3:03:17
3
8 Christopher Guzik Red Peloton 3:03:17
4
9 Conan Wen 3:03:17
5
10 Michele Lisi Subaru Santa Monica 3:03:17
6
Teammate Top 5: Darren Fahy
11 Attila Reisz Subaru Santa Monica
7
Teammate Top 5: Darren Fahy
12 Patrick English FLX Racing 3:03:17
8
13 David Aldrich 3:03:17
9
14 Jose' Abraham frausto arev 3HC-Fenix Racing 3:03:17
10
Teammate Top 5: Jorge Alejandro zapata rincon
15 Brandon York Farmers Cycling / Pa 3:03:17
11
16 Julian Agredano 3:03:17
12
17 Owen Irving Team California Juni 3:03:17
13
18 Austin Denhardt Padyak Racing Team 3:03:17
14
19 Richard Welker Team Six 3:03:17
15
20 Dalton Thornsberry DEUS VELOX p/b JAKRO 3:03:17
16
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Thomas
21 Travis Mccarty Vivid Cycling Club - 3:03:17
17
22 Tony Jacques 3:03:17
18
23 Noah Johnson Raising Cane's / ORI 3:03:23
24 Mateen Richey Los Angeles Bicycle 3:03:26
25 Cole Amaya 3:03:28
26 Jonathan Gutierrez S2C 3:03:38
27 Aaron Miranda LABC - INCYCLE 3:04:18
28 Kody Numedahl 3:04:24
29 Daniel Barcelo Los Angeles Bicycle 3:06:06
30 Ray Martinez Go Fast - Incycle 3:06:06
31 Anthony Harvey Reynold Racing 3:11:17
32 Kyle Kilmartin Team Six 3:12:04
33 Luke Lynch Kingston Wheelers 3:12:04
34 Christopher Reynolds Bicycle Haus 3:18:41
35 Lars Rikse Velo Club La Grange 3:20:36
36 Vincent Stipo Southern California Velo 3:20:56
37 Jeremy Cucco Illuminati Cycling 3:21:39
38 Tommy Feng 3:21:47
39 Adrian Ko 3:22:10
40 Elijah Baker Pedal Mafia 3:22:38
41 Stephen Wiechert 3:26:23
42 Brandon Howard Raising Cane's / ORI 3:31:50
43 Javier Gallego 3:31:50
44 Francisco Flores Flores Greenberg CYC 3:31:50
DNF Robert Nelson PAA Cycling
DNF Adam Garcia DEUS VELOX p/b JAKRO Teammate Top 5: Zachary Thomas
DNF Chris Hernandez BOOST Cyclesport
DNF Roberto Betancourt
DNF Benjamin Vatterott
DNF Montgomery Goodermont GoFast FCC
DNF Spencer Tanner DEUS VELOX p/b JAKRO Teammate Top 5: Zachary Thomas
DNF Edgar Munoz
DNF Dylan Nerren Monster Racing
DNF Benjamin Anton SDBC p/b Bonnici Law
DNF ? Dnp FLX Racing
DNF Daladros Haston
DNF Jose Mata Albabici Racing Team
DNF Deven Van greuningen TMB Development p/b
DNF Diego Rivera Los Angeles Bicycle
DNF Christian Cabral Go Fast - Incycle
DNF Kevin Locher Team California Acad
DNF Anthony Strickland PAA Cycling
DNF Matt Smith
DNF Mario Nava Go Fast - Incycle
DNF Manuel Barra
DNF Miguel Angel mendez Patz 605
DNF Arman Sanaryan Orange Road Cycling
DNF Irvin Zavaleta Patz 605
DNF William Sawrey TMB Development p/b
DNF Royce Felten Team California Juni
DNF Erik Hausknecht Los Angeles Bicycle
DNF Rayan Jamshidian Chipotle SUCKS
DNF Jeffrey Bowens Team Six
DNF Frank Torres Getabikeusa. Com
DNF Mark Dewey
DNF Christopher Ackerman LA Grange
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Hayes UCSB Cycling 3:22:22
2 Yupeng Zhang University of Califo 3:22:24
DNF Aaron Wirthwein University of Southe
DNF Tristan Mitchell University of Southe
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin De vicente University of Southe 3:22:16
2 Christian Zollner UCSB Cycling 3:22:16
DNF Espen Aas University of Southe Teammate Win: Benjamin De vicente
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Bertolli University of Califo 1:22:37
2 Dylan Anderson UCSB Cycling 1:22:39
3 Yichen Xu UCSB Cycling 1:22:42
4 Christopher Ackerman UCLA Cycling 1:23:13
5 Vamsi Subraveti University of Califo 1:25:25 Teammate Win: Anthony Bertolli
6 Preston Mui University of Califo 1:32:43 Teammate Win: Anthony Bertolli
7 Jorge Saucedo-daniel University of Southe 1:35:05
8 Lucas Nieto UCSD Cycling 1:35:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Colwell Cal Poly Cycling 1:22:58
2 Alessandro Cirulli University of Califo 1:23:22
3 Luke Sheltraw UC San Diego 1:23:44
4 Jason Hou University of Califo 1:24:07
5 Han Zhang University of Califo 1:24:09
6 Liam Thor University of Califo 1:25:25
7 Erfan Zeraat University of Southe 1:27:35
8 Vide Cheng Cycling at UC Irvine 1:30:38
9 Georgios Papadimitriou University of Southe 1:31:30
10 Jingren Xu University of Califo 1:32:06 Teammate Top 5: Alessandro Cirulli
11 Clemens Pilgram University of Southe 1:32:35
12 Chibuike Agba University of Califo 1:33:26 Teammate Top 5: Alessandro Cirulli
13 Chengtian Tang UC Davis 1:33:27
14 Weidian Kuang University of Califo 1:35:04 Teammate Top 5: Alessandro Cirulli
15 Jay Patriarca UC Davis 1:35:04
16 Patrick Staudt Cycling at UC Irvine 1:35:05
17 Alex Chen UCLA Cycling 1:35:05
18 Henry Mendoza UCLA Cycling 1:35:05
19 Leon Lambruschini UC Davis 1:35:11
20 Enqiquo Olivares pensante UCLA 1:41:01
21 Mingyu Ding University of Southe 1:41:02
22 Jianan Wang Cycling at UC Irvine 1:50:00
23 Luis Molina UC Davis 1:50:05
DNF Jacky Liu Cycling at UC Irvine
Finishers: Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Gustin LUX-CTS p/b Speciali 2:27:46
Off The Front
2 Jesse Maris LUX-CTS p/b Speciali 2:30:00
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Alexander Gustin
3 Aj August Hot Tubes Developmen 2:32:53
Off The Front
4 Brady White ViaDirect Marketing 2:32:56
Off The Front
5 Mack Dorf LUX-CTS p/b Speciali 2:36:08
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Alexander Gustin
6 Sean Strachan Team Swift 2:36:41
Off The Front
7 Jade Rohde LUX-CTS p/b Speciali 2:36:42
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Alexander Gustin
8 Matthew Amara Team Swift 2:37:05
1
9 Cj Burford LUX-CTS p/b Speciali 2:37:05
2
Teammate Win: Alexander Gustin
10 William Cucco Tete de la Course 2:37:05
3
11 Alejandro Che Velo Sport 2:37:05
4
12 Evan Larson Team California Juni 2:37:05
5
13 Landon Dendy Team Velosport 2:37:05
6
14 Jack Ray The Pony Shop 2:37:05
7
15 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbar 2:37:05
8
16 Ben Stokes Hot Tubes Developmen 2:37:05
9
Teammate Top 5: Aj August
17 Darren Parham Team Velosport 2:37:08
18 Luke Fetzer LUX-CTS p/b Speciali 2:37:08 Teammate Win: Alexander Gustin
19 Max Halpern Team California Juni 2:37:20
20 Oliver Neeley Team Swift 2:37:20
21 Jack Watson Bros Ride Bikes 2:37:23
22 Nicholas Mcchesney Team Velosport 2:37:42
23 Brockton Smith Hot Tubes Developmen 2:41:24 Teammate Top 5: Aj August
24 Graham Weaver Hot Tubes Developmen 2:41:24 Teammate Top 5: Aj August
25 Jonas Woodruff Next Wave Developmen 2:41:24
26 Nolan Church LUX-CTS p/b Speciali 2:41:46 Teammate Win: Alexander Gustin
27 Ryan Kaehler Team California Juni 2:47:09
28 Christian Deschamps Hot Tubes Developmen 2:50:10 Teammate Top 5: Aj August
29 Julian Diaz Velo Sport Junior & 2:51:14
DNF Eli Watson Bros Ride Bikes
DNF Miguel Gonzalez Team Swift
DNF Aiden Fraley Team Swift
DNF Gael Aguirre LA Bicycle Academy
DNF Ian Abrahams North Orange County
DNF Chad Boyer Velo sport
DNF Alberto Balvanera LA Bicycle Academy
DNF Diego Rangel Serious Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Methods to Winning 2:53:38
1
2 Chad Burdzilauskas Davis Phinney Founda 2:53:38
2
3 Gil Ron iSpeed Racing 2:53:38
3
4 Michael Easter Methods to Winning 2:53:38
4
Teammate Win: Charon Smith
5 Carl Parker FIRESTONE WALKER RAC 2:53:38
5
6 Michael Schanafelt E-Voke Racing 2:53:38
6
7 Jadon Jaeger Methods to Winning 2:53:38
7
Teammate Win: Charon Smith
8 Scott Cox E-Voke Racing 2:53:38
8
9 John Garbo Go Fast - Incycle 2:54:24
10 Stephen Kohr Go Fast - Incycle 2:54:45
11 Victor Guzman Padyak Racing Team 2:54:45
12 Michael Hamman COUREUR 2:54:45
13 Terence Traughber 2:54:45
14 Byron Davis HitSquad Racing P/B 2:54:45
15 Dustin Armstrong E-Voke Racing pb Sig 2:54:53
16 Wesley Morgan Raising Cane's / ORI 2:54:54
17 Rory Osbrink D3 2:54:55
18 Eric Anderson Methods to Winning 2:56:39 Teammate Win: Charon Smith
19 Charles Hogan E-Voke Racing 2:58:35
20 Tory Gillett E-Voke Racing 2:58:35
21 Hans Wilhelm 2:58:38
22 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena 3:00:22
23 Max Hernandez Go Fast - Incycle 3:00:38
24 Shan Nowroozani HitSquad Racing P/B 3:00:43
25 Steven Salazar Methods to Winning 3:08:14 Teammate Win: Charon Smith
26 Matthew Easter HitSquad Racing P/B 3:11:36
DNF Gordon Hilleque
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Meza Stage2Cyclery/Bosch 2:53:38
Off The Front
2 Michael Spangler S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 2:54:31
Off The Front
3 Patrick Fetzer IRON FLY CYCLING 2:54:45
1
4 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 2:54:45
2
5 Adam Beno Monster Racing 2:54:45
3
6 Tony Brady Davis Phinney Founda 2:54:45
4
7 Ludovic Hilde Cannondale Capo p/b 2:54:45
5
8 Robert Itoh Big Orange Cycling p 2:54:45
6
9 Kenneth Rogers Davis Phinney Founda 2:54:45
7
10 Doug Urbach Davis Phinney Founda 2:54:45
8
11 Chris Stephenson Privateer 2:54:45
9
12 Michael Morrison SDBC 2:54:45
10
13 Todd Hunsaker Imperium/BikeFix 2:54:45
11
14 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling p 2:54:45
12
15 Andrew Lanyi The Big Orange 2:55:52
16 Lare Wardrop Monster Racing 2:58:35 Teammate Top 5: Adam Beno
17 David Morrison SDBC 2:58:35
18 Nick Gillock Velo Club La Grange 2:58:43
19 Otto Nebel Cannondale-Birdworx 3:02:56
20 Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle 3:07:01
21 Michael Penta E-Voke Racing 3:10:32
22 James Pappe Cannondale-Birdworx 3:12:06
DNF Mario Higareda Kitzuma/Majestic Cyc
DNF George Ciordas Velo Kings p/b ATP C
DNF John Hatchitt Cannondale-Birdworx
DNF Michael Araluce Kitzuma/Majestic Cyc
DNF Bart Clifford E-Voke Racing
DNF Ryan Dorris Team Kitzuma/Majesti
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Williams L39ION of Los Angele 3:34:11
Off The Front
2 Eder Frayre L39ION of Los Angele 3:34:37
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Tyler Williams
3 Jonathan Brown Blazers 3:34:38
Off The Front
4 Connor Sallee Blazers 3:35:27
Off The Front
5 Jorge Adrin peyrot balvanera Rancho La Misin 3:37:15
Off The Front
6 William Gleason CS Velo Racing 3:37:24
Off The Front
7 Frank Travieso Blazers 3:37:24
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Brown
8 Cristhian Ravelo CS Velo Racing 3:37:24
Off The Front
9 Cory Williams L39ION of Los Angele 3:38:45
1
Teammate Win: Tyler Williams
10 Clever Jose martinez Blazers 3:38:45
2
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Brown
11 Coner White CS Velo Racing 3:38:45
3
12 Julien Bourdevaire Methods of Winning 3:38:45
4
13 Allan Schroeder CS Velo Racing 3:38:45
5
14 Alexander White CS Velo Racing 3:38:45
6
15 Joshua Kelly Blazers 3:38:45
7
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Brown
16 Blake Harper Premier Racing 3:38:49
17 Samuel Boardman L39ION of Los Angele 3:38:49 Teammate Win: Tyler Williams
18 Drake Deuel Team California 3:38:51
19 Gavin Hoover L39ION of Los Angele 3:38:54 Teammate Win: Tyler Williams
20 ? Samuel L39ION of Los Angele 3:38:57 Teammate Win: Tyler Williams
21 Hasani Hennis Blazers 3:42:50 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Brown
22 Quinn Felton Team California 3:42:50
23 Tyler Locke Team Corratec Americ 3:43:29
24 Sean Mcelroy L39ION of Los Angele 3:43:29 Teammate Win: Tyler Williams
25 Nick Baird Ride Bikes Bro 3:44:28
26 Rex Roberts Ride Bikes Bro 3:44:28
27 Taylor Dawson Plant Power Racing 3:50:29
28 Duncan Clark Subaru Santa Monica 3:44:32
29 Taylor Warren CS Velo Racing 3:44:32
30 John Janneck Ride Bikes Bro 3:44:44
31 Espen Kateraas Big Orange Cycling p 3:45:09
32 Bergen West CINCH Rise 3:45:14
33 Caedan Aveling New England Devo 3:45:53
34 Tim Savre Project Echelon Raci 3:46:43
35 Eddy Huntsman ButcherBox Cycling 3:49:52
36 Kyle Cooper Ride Bikes Bro 3:56:57
37 Angel Munoz Blazers 3:57:51 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Brown
38 Dante Young Miami Blazers 3:58:30
DNF Philippe Schampaert odd collectif
DNF Bobby Lozoya
DNF Aden Wardrop Ride Bikes Bro
DNF Kyle Kinder Big Wheel Coaching
DNF Gilberto Melendez Bicycle Ranch Tucson
DNF Daniel Beltran
DNF Devin Wilson Team California
DNF Kevin Park Riverway Dental Raci
DNF Tim Woo Ride Bikes Bro
DNF Jacob Longo Los Angeles Bicycle
DNF Antonio Rossi Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Erick Herrera
DNF Jason Paez LABC
DNF William Cooper CS Velo Racing
DNF Frederick Junge Ride Bikes Bro
DNF Caleb Classen Team California
DNF Steve Brown Methods to Winning
DNF Jason Cianfrocca LABC
DNF Romello Crawford Blazers Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Brown
DNF Austin Carroll Los Angeles Bicycle
DNF Alex Brewer CBS Cycling
DNF Andrew Scott Team Skyline
DNF Gama Lara Advance 2 Race
DNF Irvin Huezo Methods to Winning
Finishers: Cat 1: 37   Cat 2: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Howell Zone Five Racing 1:51:52
1
2 Marjorie Rinaldo 1:51:52
2
3 Nicole Steinmetz Velo Club La Grange 1:51:52
3
4 Sofia Schugar SDBC p/b Bonnici Law 1:51:52
4
5 Karle Pittsinger Fount Cycling Guild 1:51:52
5
6 Naomi Bisagno E-Voke Racing pb Sig 1:51:52
6
7 Rachel Parker Tern 1:51:52
7
8 Carla Northy 1:51:52
8
9 Caroline Wreszin CINCH Rise 1:51:57
10 Camila Arenas Los Angeles Bicycle 1:51:57
11 Haley Smith Fount Cycling Guild 1:51:57 Teammate Top 5: Karle Pittsinger
12 Allison Grynick E-Voke Racing pb Sig 1:55:43
13 Philine Endres Go Fast - Incycle 1:56:28
14 Melissa Haley Los Angeles Bicycle 1:57:15
15 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange 1:58:46 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Steinmetz
16 Gabriela Cardenas Kendall/Bicycle Ranc 1:58:46
17 Gabriella Allong Tern Elite 2:00:15
18 Sage Lechusza aquallo Next Wave by Velotow 2:01:43
19 Marlaina Bemis Peach Racing 2:03:54
20 Martina Blumenthal Velo Club La Grange 2:05:03 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Steinmetz
21 Ellen Strickland PAA Cycling 2:05:55
22 Melissa Locher BikeCoach Womens Ra 2:06:00
23 Summer Alvarado Go Fast - Incycle 2:07:06
24 Liana Engie University of Southe 2:18:30
DNF Ellexi Snover Fount Cycling Guild Teammate Top 5: Karle Pittsinger
DNF Moira Molloy SDBC p/b Bonnici Law Teammate Top 5: Sofia Schugar
DNF Jessica Garner Go Fast - Incycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Mettler Cycling at UC Irvine 1:33:08
2 Deryn Leduke University of Califo 1:33:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Perle Knauss University of Southe 1:33:13
2 Julianna Ko University of Southe 1:34:51 Teammate Win: Perle Knauss
3 Audrey Williams Cal Poly SLO 1:36:09
4 Sophia Krivoruchko University of Califo 1:36:09
5 Shana De urioste University of Southe 1:42:00 Teammate Win: Perle Knauss
6 Maggie Nelson UC Davis 1:45:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shayna Powless L39ION of Los Angele 2:51:08
2 Caitlin Conyers LUX-CTS p/b Speciali 2:51:08
3 Kira Payer DNA Pro Cycling 2:51:08
4 Marissa Boaz LUX-CTS p/b Speciali 2:58:41
5 Amber Joseph L39ION of Los Angele 2:59:02 Teammate Win: Shayna Powless
6 Zoe Ta-perez LUX-CTS p/b Speciali 2:59:02
7 Rebekah Potter LABC 2:59:02
8 Sydney Berry Team Illuminate 2:59:02
9 Claire Windsor LUX-CTS p/b Speciali 2:59:07 Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Conyers
10 Katherine Sarkisov LUX-CTS p/b Speciali 3:02:09 Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Conyers
11 Mary Joyce monton 3:02:24
12 Priscilla Calderon LABC 3:03:58
13 Kendall Ryan L39ION of Los Angele 3:03:58 Teammate Win: Shayna Powless
14 Shannon Castle Live Play Real Estat 3:14:02
15 Megan Brinkmeyer Live Play Real Estat 3:15:50
16 Aubrey Drummond LUX-CTS p/b Speciali 3:16:43 Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Conyers
DNF Chloe Patrick Serious Cycling
DNF Catherine Guentert Velo Club LaGrange
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2