Log In
Concord Criterium • Aug 1 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 18:12
Off The Front
2 Peter Vollers, jr. Vollers Law / Start House Racing Te st
Off The Front
3 Speight Drummond UVV Drummond Custom Cycles st
Off The Front
4 Jake Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
Off The Front
5 Cooper Willsey GMBC/Catamount/Whites Bikes at :33
Off The Front
6 Ben Lescault Gear Works :52
Off The Front
7 Shane Harasyko 1:31
Off The Front
8 Gus Grosenbaugh 1:56
Off The Front
9 Matt Loranger at one la
1
10 Casey Starr Vollers Law / Start House Racing Te st
2
Teammate Top 5: Peter Vollers, jr.
11 Jack Loranger st
3
12 Grace Vollers Vollers Law / Start House Racing Te st
4
Teammate Top 5: Peter Vollers, jr.
13 Julia Ek NHCC st
5
14 Alden Suokko Vollers Law / Start House Racing Te st
6
Teammate Top 5: Peter Vollers, jr.
15 Samantha Paquette at two la
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Esposito 39:35
2 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling st
3 Oliver Hiller CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast st
4 Tom Burrow Flye Cycles st
5 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast st
6 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr at 1:34
7 Luke Plummer Flye Cycles 2:22 Teammate Top 5: Tom Burrow
8 Michael Bell Unattached st
9 Eva Wilson Nor East Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joshua Lehmann
10 Nick Naimie Sunapee S&W racing team
11 Garrett Workman Relegated
12 Ari Greenberg Relegated
13 Michael Workman Relegated
DNF Tommy Goguen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing - Boyce Highlan 46:12
1
2 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING st
2
3 Mike Barton Straua Velo st
3
4 J. alain Ferry Millwork One Racing - Boyce Highlan st
4
Teammate Win: Matthew Kressy
5 Paul Richard CCB Racing st
5
6 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
6
7 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni st
7
8 Greg Melone gear works cyclery st
8
9 Murat Altinbasak Millwork One Racing - Boyce Highlan st
9
Teammate Win: Matthew Kressy
10 Brian Lavigne Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pavi st
10
11 Matt Spence Onion River Sports st
11
12 Keith Ford Sunapee S&W racing team st
12
13 John Corriveau BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales st
13
14 Sam Morse Corner Cycle st
14
15 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving st
15
16 Art Robert Onion RIver Sports st
16
17 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci st
17
18 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club st
18
19 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon st
19
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
20 Stuart Abramson OA/Cyclemania st
20
21 Timothy Smith st
21
22 Bill Letendre Straua Velo st
22
Teammate Top 5: Mike Barton
23 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount/Whites Bikes st
23
24 Todd Wheelden OA/CycleMania st
24
25 Chris Fore Sunapee st
25
26 Larry Poulin Maine Cycling Club st
26
27 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing - Boyce Highlan st
27
Teammate Win: Matthew Kressy
28 Steven Colangeli Onion River Sports Racing st
28
29 Ralf geiben Lynn Millwork One Racing/WEEbike.com st
29
Teammate Win: Matthew Kressy
30 Byron Holt N/A at :14
30
31 Rich Garabedian BCA/TOSK Chiropractic :20
32 Paul Denis Mathieu's Cycle P/B Insight st
33 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer :29
34 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks :40
35 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts :46
Off The Back
36 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci 1:05
Off The Back
37 John Dieli BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale 1:16
Off The Back
Starters:62   Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Bedard Sunapee/S&W Racing Team 48:33
1
2 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA st
2
3 Keith Ford Sunapee st
3
Teammate Win: Charlie Bedard
4 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts st
4
5 Leo Devellian CCB Racing st
5
6 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts st
6
7 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon st
7
Teammate Top 5: Leo Devellian
8 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pavi st
8
Teammate Win: Charlie Bedard
9 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
9
10 Steve Laroie NHCC st
10
11 Greg Melone gear works cyclery at :16
1
12 Craig Schaepe NorEast Cycling st
2
13 Karl Hambrecht CCB International st
3
Teammate Top 5: Leo Devellian
14 Andrew Van kuren BiKyle - Mazuur Coaching - Main Lin st
4
15 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci st
5
Teammate Win: Charlie Bedard
16 Paul Denis Mathieu's Cycle P/B Insight st
6
17 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo st
7
18 Bruce Bell American Flatbread st
8
19 Tony Hill JAX Road Club st
9
20 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
10
21 Gregor Bernard Stoneyfield Yogurt / B.O.B. st
22 Richard Marchessault Maine Cycling Club st
23 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo st
24 Brian Anderson International Bicycle/Global st
25 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing - Boyce Highlan st
26 Mark Thompson Sunapee st Teammate Win: Charlie Bedard
27 Stuart Abramson OA/Cyclemania st Teammate Top 5: Ronald Bourgoin
28 Larry Poulin Maine Cycling Club st
29 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts st Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
30 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts st Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
31 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goo :56
Off The Back
32 Peter Megdal Northeast 1:00
Off The Back
33 John Johhson Bikeworks st
Off The Back
34 Frank Jennings GEARWORKS 1:38
Off The Back
35 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
36 James Nash CCB Racing 1:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Leo Devellian
37 Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania 2:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ronald Bourgoin
38 Eric Pearce Bethel Cycle 3:03
Off The Back
Starters:57   Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania 39:24
Off The Front
2 Graydon Stevens OA/Cyclemania st
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Hank Pfeifle
3 Michael Theroux claremont Cycle Depot at 1:23
1
4 Paul Hoisington Sunapee S&W racing team st
2
5 John Liston oa/cyclemania st
3
Teammate Win: Hank Pfeifle
6 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bi st
4
7 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA st
5
8 Wayne Larochelle Glory Racing st
6
9 Alan Lesage st
7
10 William r. Black OA/CycleMania st
8
Teammate Win: Hank Pfeifle
11 James Fitzgerald CCB Racing 2:41
Off The Back
12 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo at one la
Off The Back
13 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH st
Off The Back
14 Carl Brown CCB Racing st
Off The Back
15 Garabed Minasian BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales st
Off The Back
16 Irvin Gordon NHCC
Off The Back
Starters:21   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Mystic Velo \ MCRA 40:47
2 Arthur Leblanc Unattached st
3 John Alarie Onion River at 2:03
4 Pete Murphy MCRA
5 David Reed Mystic Velo Club 2:27 Teammate Win: David Burnett
6 Robert Wilson NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
7 Thomas Fryder Cape Cod Cyclist at one la
Starters:8   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Yabroudy NBX 50:05
Off The Front
2 Marshall Ambros University of Vermont st
Off The Front
3 Harrison Harb Sunapee st
Off The Front
4 Steve Francisco North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/G st
Off The Front
5 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com at :18
1
6 Kevin Yarde Northampton Cycling Club(NCC) st
2
7 Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing Inc. st
3
8 Chad Jolin Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
4
9 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
5
10 Patrick Barter International Bicycle/Global st
6
11 John Badessa Cyclonauts Racers st
7
12 Frank Marowitz NorEast Cycling st
8
13 Paul Dolan st
9
14 Michael Sabatini Svelte Cycles st
10
15 Mark Theeman Green Line Velo st
11
16 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
12
17 Jeremy Jo Green Line Velo st
13
18 Craig Schaepe NorEast Cycling st
14
19 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
15
20 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling .com st
16
21 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci st
17
Teammate Top 5: Harrison Harb
22 Jon Fredrick Millwork One Racing - Boyce Highlan st
18
23 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling st
19
24 Matthew Buckley CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast st
20
25 Joseph Jussaume Northeast st
21
26 John michael Hackett Battenkill-United st
22
27 Damian Bolduc st
23
28 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
24
29 Jack Piller Battenkill-United st
25
30 Brad Ek NHCC/Team NH st
26
31 Brett Walker Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com :36
32 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling 1:15
Off The Back
33 Steve Francisco North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/G st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Francisco
34 Tony Hill JAX Road Club st
Off The Back
35 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycli st
Off The Back
36 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling 2:58
Off The Back
37 Steven Lehmann NorEast Cycling at one la
Off The Back
38 Jordan Strober CRCA
Off The Back
Starters:45   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kahn Yale 50:43
1
2 Erik Travis Child Voice International st
2
3 Jean Lacroix Onion River Racing st
3
4 Andrew Mccullough Onion River Sports st
4
5 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club st
5
6 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club st
6
7 Joe Phenix Bikeworks st
7
8 Stuart Beaulieu ECV st
8
9 Tristan Baldwin st
9
10 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
10
11 Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle st
11
12 Jeff Hebert Boston Road Club st
12
13 Timothy Smith st
13
14 John Starvish Boston Road Club st
14
15 Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club st
15
16 Gregory Brown Drummond Custom Cycles st
16
17 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo st
17
18 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club st
18
19 Bernard Tan NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
19
20 John Schwarz Unattached st
20
21 Richard Drummond Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom c st
21
22 Curtis Singmaster Colavita Racing Inc. st
22
23 Zachary Labry MIT/FXDD st
23
24 Liam Somers Colavita Racing, Inc. st
24
25 Eric Krivitzky Flying Penguins st
25
26 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
26
27 Danny Taffe st
27
28 Sam Van kuren Bikyle Mazuur Coaching - Main Line st
28
29 Chris Esposito st
29
30 Collin Buesser Greenline Velo st
30
31 Seth Haskell Colavita Racing Inc. st
31
32 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling st
32
33 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
33
34 Chris Phenix Bikeworks at :27
35 Steve Mcgrath st
36 Bob Carney st
37 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo :37
38 George Hanna Flying Penguins st
39 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club :59
Off The Back
40 Michael Brier Refunds Now 1:14
Off The Back
41 Stefan Wawersik NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental at one la
Off The Back
42 Isaac Bleicher MIT/FXDD st
Off The Back
43 David Miller Cape Cod Cyclist st
Off The Back
44 Art Baril Minuteman Road Club st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Wright
Starters:62   Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Bell Met Life 1:11:55
Off The Front
2 Peter Vollers Vollers Law / Start House Racing Te st
Off The Front
3 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal st
Off The Front
4 Justin Spinelli Tenet st
Off The Front
5 Patrick Goguen NEV & CP / Bobcat of NH at :12
1
6 Skip Foley 360 Racing :14
2
7 Steve Stockwell Sunapee st
3
8 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB st
4
9 Tim Mitchell MetLife Cycling Team st
5
10 Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance/FCC st
6
11 Vincent Scalia Met Life st
7
Teammate Win: Peter Bell
12 Brad Warren st
8
13 Brad Sheehan Met Life st
9
Teammate Win: Peter Bell
14 Aaron Malloy Met Life st
10
Teammate Win: Peter Bell
15 Daniel Greenfield Spooky / NCC / Kenda st
11
16 Duncan Mcgovern NorEast Cycling st
12
17 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni st
13
18 Ben Carbonetti NorEast st
14
19 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
15
20 Peter Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
16
21 Lee Peters Colavita st
17
22 Michael Rea NorEast st
18
23 Christopher Kohnle CCNS st
19
24 Matt Rossman NorEast st
20
25 Jim Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
21
26 Damien Colfer st
22
27 Jeremy Durrin Northampton Cycling Club st
23
28 Noah Harwood st
24
29 Matthew Purdy Spooky / NCC / Kenda :23
25
30 Jonathan Awerbuch NorEast Cycling st
26
31 Adam Sullivan Spooky / NCC / Kenda st
27
32 Manny Goguen Cl Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM :29
33 Ryan Fleming MetLife Cycling Team :45
34 Corey Masson MetLife Cycling Team :52
35 Owen Pope BikeReg.com 1:25
Off The Back
Starters:45   Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Wellons NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 53:43
1
2 Nicole Freedman st
2
3 Sally Annis Hub Racing st
3
4 Brooke O'connor NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
4
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
5 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda st
5
6 Mary Zider Specialized-Mazda-Samson st
6
7 Amy Mcquire Hub Racing st
7
Teammate Top 5: Sally Annis
8 Danielle Ruane Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving st
8
9 Debbie Diehl Sunapee S&W racing team st
9
10 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle st
10
11 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
11
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wellons
12 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda Tire st
12
13 Kerry Litka University of New Hampshire/Terry P st
13
14 Kathryne Carr Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving Cycl 2:42
Off The Back
15 Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke College st
Off The Back
16 Maryann Martinez CVC/Subaru of New England st
Off The Back
17 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England at one la
Off The Back
18 Loren Launen Claremont st
Off The Back
19 Karen Franzen CVC/Subaru of New England at two la
Off The Back
20 Inette Rex CVC st
Off The Back
Starters:26   Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Cole Claremont Cycle Depot 56:00
Off The Front
2 Maggie Sullivan at :35
Off The Front
3 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts st
Off The Front
4 Laura t Mullaly CVC-Subaru of New England at one la
1
5 Ashley Thrower NHCC st
2
6 Caitlin Haedrich st
3
7 Eve Wilson Papa Wheelies st
4
8 Kim Vollers Vollers Law / Start House Racing Te st
5
9 Erin Donohue Coyote Hill st
6
10 Sheila Burnham st
7
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2