Log In
Topsport Stage Race - RR • Mar 31 2012
Light Rain, 52 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Courtney SJBC 03:41:33.0
2 Joseph Foster GNARLUBE / LANDSHARK racing 03:44:36.0
3 Devon Joos CoreTechs Cycling Team 03:44:36.0
4 Dean Knudsen Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 03:44:42.0
5 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 03:45:09.0
6 Stefano Schiaffino InterChristian Cycling - Hammer Nut 03:51:35.0
7 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutritio 03:54:58.0
8 Anders Dellien Cycles Fanatic 03:55:58.0
9 Richard Sangalli Form Fitness 03:55:58.0
10 Jan Elsbach vos racing 03:55:58.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Muegge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:11:26.0
1
2 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:11:26.0
2
Teammate Win: Tracy Muegge
3 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:11:26.0
3
Teammate Win: Tracy Muegge
4 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas 01:11:26.0
4
5 Michael Lynch Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 01:11:26.0
5
6 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 01:11:26.0
6
7 Bob Loux Topsport 01:11:26.0
7
8 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club 01:11:30.0
9 Robert Montague Bicycle Trip/Symantec 01:11:34.0
10 Thomas Mcdonough Fightin' Bobas 01:14:26.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alfred Kerr
11 Mike Trowbridge Chico Masters Cycling Team 01:17:07.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Aiken SJBC 03:37:37.0
1
2 Gregory Hillson Above Category Racing 03:37:37.0
2
3 Branton Curt SJBC 03:37:37.0
3
Teammate Win: Tim Aiken
4 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:37:37.0
4
5 Bill Quach Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 03:37:37.0
5
6 Ryan Ettl stuzio.com 03:37:37.0
6
7 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club 03:37:37.0
7
8 Benjamin Barry Humboldt State Cycling 03:37:37.0
8
9 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita 03:37:37.0
9
10 Brennan Percy Chico Corsa Cycling Club 03:37:37.0
10
11 Anthony Lopipero Fremont Bank Cycling Team 03:37:37.0
11
12 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling 03:38:03.0
13 Bob Ehardt Stuzio.com 03:38:05.0
14 Jason Marteldye Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:38:18.0 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Odell
15 Jonathan Christensen Team Specialized Racing Juniors 03:38:20.0
16 Scott Cole Squadra SF 03:39:20.0
17 Adam Thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Club 03:40:20.0
18 Brandon Borth Michael David Winery 03:40:20.0
19 Curtis Hong SJBC 03:40:20.0 Teammate Win: Tim Aiken
20 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:40:20.0 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Odell
21 David Doll TopSport 03:40:20.0
22 Jared Hudson SquadraSF 03:40:20.0
23 Stephen Jayanathan Metromint Cycling 03:40:20.0
24 Ricardo Moran Metromint Cycling 03:40:20.0
25 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa Cycling Team 03:40:20.0
26 Zachary Yeager Reno Wheelmen 03:40:20.0
27 Timothy Lang 03:40:20.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Leland Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction 03:30:55.0
Off The Front
2 Marcel Appelman Dolce Vita Cycling 03:31:06.0
Off The Front
3 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 03:31:10.0
Off The Front
4 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 03:31:12.0
Off The Front
5 Dominick Brookes Micheal David Winery 03:31:12.0
Off The Front
6 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 03:31:12.0
Off The Front
7 Todd Munk SJBC 03:31:19.0
Off The Front
8 John Novikoff LeadOutRacing.com 03:31:21.0
Off The Front
9 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 03:31:23.0
Off The Front
10 James Herzman LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I 03:32:31.0
Off The Front
11 Wyatt Garcia Topsport Cycling 03:32:33.0
Off The Front
12 Sean Mcdonald Michael David Winery Cycling Team 03:32:45.0
Off The Front
13 Christopher Bosch 03:33:19.0
Off The Front
14 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 03:33:44.0
Off The Front
15 Scott Cox Taleo Racing 03:33:51.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Chris Becker
16 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 03:34:08.0
Off The Front
17 Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish 03:34:14.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Oliver Ryan
18 Tony Homes R4R Make A Wish 03:37:11.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Oliver Ryan
19 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing 03:38:06.0
Off The Front
20 Jeremy Barnes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 03:40:17.0
Off The Front
21 Joshua Pizzica Third Pillar 03:41:20.0
Off The Front
22 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 03:46:35.0
Off The Front
23 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport 03:47:55.0
Off The Front
24 Jodi Birrell Bay 101 Racing 03:52:09.0
Off The Front
25 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas 03:53:09.0
Off The Front
26 Steven Woo Third Pillar 03:53:09.0
Off The Front
27 Jeff Dillon LeadOutRacing.com 03:53:09.0
Off The Front
28 David Mayer Third Pillar 03:53:09.0
Off The Front
29 Harry Ault R4R - Make A Wish 03:53:09.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Oliver Ryan
30 Robert White Bay101 Racing 04:07:58.0
31 Anthony Borba Third Pillar 04:07:58.0
32 Daniel Burns Third Pillar 04:07:58.0
33 Ralph King third pillar 04:07:58.0
34 Kenneth Mejica Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 04:07:58.0
35 Alan Nevin IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 04:07:58.0
36 William Ruffner Bay 101 Racing 04:07:58.0
37 Hanns Detlefsen Taleo Racing 04:07:58.0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Becker
38 Michael Fine Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team 04:07:58.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brickler leadoutracing.com 03:41:35.0
Off The Front
2 Alex Lockwood Fusion Sport 03:41:35.0
Off The Front
3 Michael Kerrigan Charlottesville Racing Club 03:41:35.0
Off The Front
4 Daniel Green Chico Corsa Cycling Club 03:41:35.0
Off The Front
5 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:41:35.0
Off The Front
6 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing 03:46:40.0
Off The Front
7 Josef Carlson Adventure's Edge 03:49:38.0
Off The Front
8 Roderic Campbell Dolce Vita Cycling 04:04:04.0
Off The Front
9 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF 04:05:04.0
1
10 Trevor Gomes Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Rac 04:05:04.0
2
11 Chris Gaitos team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipo 04:05:04.0
3
12 Charles Bunting Form Fitness 04:05:04.0
4
13 Gabe Multer Ritte Elite Development Team 04:05:04.0
5
14 Schuyler Wilcox Rio Strada Racing 04:05:04.0
6
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Kish Kovarus/Wells Fargo 01:10:27.0
1
2 Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing 01:10:27.0
2
3 Sean Beck Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 01:10:27.0
3
4 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling 01:10:27.0
4
5 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 01:10:27.0
5
6 John Schiefer Tri Valley Velo 01:10:27.0
6
7 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club 01:10:27.0
7
8 Tim Mitchell Evergreen Cycling 01:10:27.0
8
9 Michael Heywood R4R-Make A Wish 01:10:34.0
10 Josh Ferenc Dolce Vita Cycling 01:10:45.0 Teammate Top 5: Sean Brandt
11 Patrick Kennedy Taleo Racing 01:12:58.0
Off The Back
12 Jeff Ochs Chico Master Cycling Team 01:16:03.0
Off The Back
13 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce 01:16:03.0
Off The Back
14 Jim Elam 01:17:03.0
Off The Back
15 Jude Mayne Team Indoor Power 01:17:03.0
Off The Back
16 Colin Moakley Chico Corsa Cycling Club 01:17:03.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Riggins Action Sports/Simply Fit 01:08:08.0
2 Eugene Raphaelian Polli Veloce 01:08:10.0
3 Steve Kirby Colavita Racing-Norcal 01:08:10.0
4 Ken Doyle Polli Veloce 01:08:10.0
5 John Gates Polli Veloce 01:08:15.0
1
6 Chuck Thompson Polli Veloce 01:08:15.0
2
7 Steve Rothenberg Team CCP 01:08:15.0
3
8 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 01:08:15.0
4
9 Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team 01:08:15.0
5
10 Alex Blease Chico Masters Cycling Team 01:08:15.0
6
11 Alexander Komlik SJBC 01:08:15.0
7
12 Gordon Reese Taleo Racing 01:08:18.0
13 Stephen Mason Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 01:08:18.0
14 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo Racing 01:12:27.0
15 John Witkowicki Red Peleton 01:14:15.0
16 Thomas Preisler Los Gatos 01:17:49.0
17 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team 01:19:54.0
18 Paul Vlasveld SJBC 01:20:54.0
19 Paul Kempler LeadOutRacing.com 01:20:54.0
20 Kevin Mcmurtry SHO-AIR/SERT 01:20:54.0
21 Bob Ebe Taleo Racing 01:20:54.0
22 Chris Menicou Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 01:20:54.0
23 Kevin Odonnell Taleo Racing 01:20:54.0
24 Paul Wren Polli Veloce 01:20:54.0 Teammate Top 5: Eugene Raphaelian
25 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racing 01:20:54.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mario Nicholas SquadraSF 01:09:08.0
2 Graham Abra SquadraSF 01:09:08.0 Teammate Win: Mario Nicholas
3 James Yuan SquadraSF 01:09:10.0 Teammate Win: Mario Nicholas
4 Robert Zirkle 01:10:44.0
5 Brent Christian Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz 01:10:49.0
6 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 01:12:47.0
7 Michael Padilla Windsor Bicycle Center 01:14:16.0
8 Mark Dames Coretechs 01:18:03.0
9 Frank Kim Evergreen 01:19:03.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava 03:20:46.0
Off The Front
2 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 03:20:46.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Charles Hutcheson
3 Kris Lunning Marc Pro-Strava 03:21:29.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Charles Hutcheson
4 Alexander Yeh Whole Athlete- Specialized 03:21:35.0
Off The Front
5 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team 03:22:05.0
Off The Front
6 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo 03:22:41.0
Off The Front
7 Tyler Williams Team Swift 03:26:05.0
Off The Front
8 Frederick Schweizer 03:26:49.0
1
9 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 03:26:51.0
2
10 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 03:26:51.0
3
Teammate Win: Charles Hutcheson
11 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo 03:26:51.0
4
12 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team 03:26:51.0
5
13 Ethan Sopenski SJBC 03:26:51.0
6
14 Charlie Schneider Whole Athlete-Specialized 03:26:51.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Yeh
15 Nathanael Christensen Michael David Winery Cycling Team 03:26:51.0
8
16 Robert Yeh East Bay Velo Club 03:26:51.0
9
17 Kyle Torres Team Specialized Racing Juniors 03:26:51.0
10
18 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 03:26:51.0
11
Teammate Win: Charles Hutcheson
19 Alton Dunnigan Fremont Bank Cycling Team 03:26:51.0
12
20 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 03:26:51.0
13
21 Jonathan Moskowitz Fremont Bank Cycling Team 03:26:51.0
14
22 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 03:26:51.0
15
23 Matt Mccourtney Whole Athlete - Specialized 03:26:51.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Yeh
24 Josh Lagrange Form Fitness 03:26:51.0
17
25 James Enright SquadraSF 03:26:51.0
18
26 Robert Evans McGuire Cycling 03:26:51.0
19
27 Mark Manning DODOcase 03:26:51.0
20
28 Joe Iannarelli Marc Pro - Strava 03:26:51.0
21
Teammate Win: Charles Hutcheson
29 Brian Kappus Team Helen's / 8th wonder cycling 03:26:51.0
22
30 Aj Kennedy Fremont Bank Cycling Team 03:26:51.0
23
31 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 03:27:14.0
32 Joshua Dapice Audi 03:27:30.0
33 Elijah Romer Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 03:27:36.0
34 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 03:29:03.0
35 William Laubernds Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 03:30:45.0
36 Chris Swan Team Oregon P/B Laurelwood Brewing 03:31:30.0
37 Lucas Paz East Bay Velo Club 03:32:22.0
38 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec 03:32:22.0
39 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing 03:40:11.0
40 Kenny Strickland Metromint Cycling 03:48:32.0
41 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 03:52:56.0
42 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 03:56:33.0
43 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling 04:08:02.0
44 Alex Howard Ritte Elite Development Team presen 04:08:02.0
45 Gregory White Davis Bike Club 04:08:02.0
46 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank 04:08:02.0
47 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 04:08:02.0
48 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team 04:08:02.0
49 Jesse Chebot Squadra SF 04:08:02.0
50 William Crane Webcor/Alto Velo 04:08:02.0
51 Ryan Miller Lake Washington Velo 04:08:02.0
52 Peter Nicholson Whole Athlete/ TRUE 04:08:02.0
53 Lee Peters Unattached 04:08:02.0
54 Michael Ricks Michael Davide Winery Cycling Team 04:08:02.0
55 Robert Sorenson SLCC MillCreek 04:08:02.0
56 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 04:08:02.0
57 Russell White Davis Bike Club 04:08:02.0
58 Steven Wilssens BikeSale.com 04:08:02.0
59 Mark Duroy Kind Human Sports 04:08:02.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 43   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling 02:34:02.0
Off The Front
2 Josephine Morgan Touchstone Climbing 02:34:58.0
Off The Front
3 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 02:34:58.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Julie Bellerose
4 Heather Ross Team TIBCO II 02:34:58.0
Off The Front
5 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 02:35:08.0
Off The Front
6 Kim Wik Team 02:37:30.0
Off The Front
7 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling 02:48:03.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Julie Bellerose
8 Lauraleen Fenech los gatos 03:02:49.0
1
Teammate Top 5: Lucia Mokres
9 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 03:02:49.0
2
Teammate Win: Julie Bellerose
10 Jane Despas 03:02:49.0
3
11 Kelly Crowley Primal/Map My Ride Pro Women's Team 03:02:49.0
4
12 Jennie Phillips Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team 03:02:49.0
5
13 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 03:02:49.0
6
Teammate Win: Julie Bellerose
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhonda Serr Team TIBCO II 02:41:53.0
1
2 Eileen Mazzochette Metromint Cycling 02:41:53.0
2
3 Kimberly Keathley Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE 02:41:53.0
3
4 Jennifer Zierke Team TIBCO II 02:41:53.0
4
Teammate Win: Rhonda Serr
5 Ivy Wang RED Racing 02:41:53.0
5
6 Adrienne Belliveau Team TIBCO II 02:41:53.0
6
Teammate Win: Rhonda Serr
7 Elise Hazlewood RED Racing 02:42:31.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ivy Wang
8 Julie Riccardi South Bay Wheelmen 02:43:01.0
Off The Back
9 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos Womens Elite Team 02:43:58.0
Off The Back
10 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 02:44:06.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eileen Mazzochette
11 Ashley Drum Metromint Cycling 02:44:10.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eileen Mazzochette
12 Sabrina David MetroMint Cycling 02:44:30.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eileen Mazzochette
13 Birgit Cory Third Pillar 02:44:35.0
Off The Back
14 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II 02:44:38.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Rhonda Serr
15 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 02:45:43.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Rhonda Serr
16 Martha Bellisle Red Peloton 03:03:48.0
Off The Back
17 Maryann Schrupp Team Tibco II 03:03:48.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Rhonda Serr
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Thornquist Reno Wheelman 02:40:39.0
Off The Front
2 Hayley Umayam 02:41:53.0
Off The Front
3 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 02:41:53.0
Off The Front
4 Lauren Liden Delta Velo/Michael David Winery3347 02:42:46.0
Off The Front
5 Annie Carrino Third Pillar 02:43:58.0
Off The Front
6 Janine Rood Chico Masters Cycling Team 02:45:37.0
Off The Front
7 Amelia Conlen Early Bird Women's Developmental Cy 02:58:33.0
Off The Front
8 Amber Broch Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction 03:04:48.0
1
9 Jennifer Baker Rio Strada Racing 03:04:48.0
2
10 Courtney Castanos Early Bird Women's Development Team 03:04:48.0
3
11 Catherine Hadsell Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team 03:04:48.0
4
12 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling 03:04:48.0
5
13 Michelle Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 03:04:48.0
6
Finishers: Cat 4: 13