Log In
Tour of Newport News • Apr 13 2024 • Newport News, VA
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lipka joshlipkacycling.com 11:18
2 Jose Solis Jigawatt Cycling 11:30
3 Allan Wallace Bike Doctor/ Richardson Bike Fit 11:31
4 Brendan Smith THR Cycling 11:38
5 Bruno Neto Bike Doctor/Richardson Bike Fit 11:43
6 Michael Grant Mermaid Winery 11:48
7 Pierce Schmerge TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 11:51
8 Keegan Ortiz Hilltop Racing Team 11:53
9 Blake Herbold DC Velo Limited 12:03
10 Michael Verhaaren THR 12:16
11 Matthew Kitchen Project 412 12:21
12 Ranjodh Gill Bike Doctor/Richardson Bike Fit 12:31 Teammate Top 5: Allan Wallace
13 Jeremiah Still Mermaid Winery 12:37
14 Jeffrey Hellner thr 12:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Camilo echeverri Total Civil Construction 11:27
2 Aaron Barr Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling 11:28
3 Peter Warner Bike DoctorRichardson Bike Fit 11:32
4 Jeff Brandon Carytown Sound 11:35
5 Jon Balatbat OrthoVirginia Racing 11:45
6 Dan Netzer Celerity/JRVS Racing 12:02
7 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing 12:10
8 Dean Sullivan Bike Doctor/Richardson Bike Fit 12:14 Teammate Top 5: Peter Warner
9 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 12:15
10 Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor/Richardson Bike Fit 12:18 Teammate Top 5: Peter Warner
11 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor/Richardson Bike Fit 12:25 Teammate Top 5: Peter Warner
12 Daniel Da silva Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling T 12:28 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Barr
13 David Gates National Capital Velo Club 12:43
14 Matt Hylton Thr 12:53
15 Patrick Hogan TEAM BIKE DOCTOR/Richardson Bike Fi 12:54
16 Brendan Connor Perezluha Coaching 12:56
17 Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing 13:03
18 Matt Keiper I Ride 4 David/ECE Racing 13:11
19 Kevin Krantz Schell Brothers Cycling 13:14
20 Oliver Dimalanta THR Cycling 13:29
21 Shane Mannix Schell Brothers Cycling 13:57
22 Adam Swetlow Equip racingBuna bicycle conduit ro 12:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Koontz Project 412 11:53
2 Eric Moon Kelly Benefits Cycling 12:12
3 Terry Feather Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 12:23
4 Ray Plewacki NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 12:33
5 Bob Umbel Schell Brothers Cycling 12:39
6 Eric Cachero I Ride 4 David / ECE Racing 12:45
7 Michael Buttrey VeloLabs 12:45
8 Stephen A crouch 12:47
9 John Crawford Project 412 12:48 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Koontz
10 Stephen Kefer Meta Normal CC 12:53
11 Joseph Funaro Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 12:56 Teammate Top 5: Terry Feather
12 Todd Roberts Team Celerity / JRVS 12:58
13 Andrew Booden I Ride 4 David / ECE 12:59
14 Marc Lee THR Cycling 13:00
15 Sonny Smith Schell Brothers Cycling 13:07 Teammate Top 5: Bob Umbel
16 Stephen Rodriguez THR 13:36
17 Charles Levy THR Cycling 15:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Franco Skylands Racing Team 12:39
2 Jeff Zeigler 12:53
3 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club Visit Hagerstown 13:09
4 Andrew Hepburn Saroff Racing Team 13:38
5 John Colcord N/A 13:40
6 Gerald Wojcik US Military Endurance Sports 13:44
7 Victor Siegfried National Capital Velo Club 13:58
8 Mark Holt THR Cycling 14:07
9 Karl Schmitz Full Spectrum Racing 15:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Sullivan AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing 10:59
2 Christopher Pulomena Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee 11:05
3 Andrew Frommer Total Civil Construction 11:08
4 Luke Steelman Team Espresso Cycle Coaching 11:10
5 Curtis Smith Project 412 11:11
6 Josh Ott Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 11:13
7 Bennett Lamb 11:13
8 Paul Petrie Bike Doctor/Richardson Bike Fit 11:18
9 Bryce Coulter Newtype Cycling 11:19
10 Stephen Justice AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing 11:21 Teammate Win: Tyler Sullivan
11 Devin Rohler Meta Normal CC 11:23
12 Alexander Barr Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling 11:26
13 Bryan Roeper District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 11:26
14 Brook Ballard DistrictTaco Racing 11:27
15 Jacob Hines dcdevo Racing Academy 11:28
16 Steve Hunchuck Project 412 11:28 Teammate Top 5: Curtis Smith
17 Zachary White Project 412 11:30 Teammate Top 5: Curtis Smith
18 Patrick Mohl Otterhaus Coaching 11:30
19 John Sluis AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing 11:34 Teammate Win: Tyler Sullivan
20 Ziad Lien DistrictTaco Racing 11:34
21 Laszlo Vasko GREEN LINE VELO 11:34
22 Jon Carroll Project 412 11:34 Teammate Top 5: Curtis Smith
23 Daniel Schoeff National Capital Velo Club 11:35
24 Ethan Morris dcdevo Racing Academy 11:36
25 Jonathan Flesher Team Espresso Cycle Coaching 11:38 Teammate Top 5: Luke Steelman
26 John Stoveld Rothman Institute - Verder Cycling 11:40
27 Matthew Glowacki Rothman Institute - Verder Cycling 11:41
28 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing 11:42
29 Zachary Racine Total Civil Construction 11:43 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Frommer
30 Travis Pyle I Ride 4 David / ECE 11:44
31 Nate Meister Shirks Mountain Bike Team 11:44
32 James Franco Skylands Cycling 11:48
33 Kyle Lynch CS Velo 11:52
34 Luke Burger Meta Normal CC 11:54
35 Phil Lekavich Sweet Spot Cycling 11:56
36 Keegan Ortiz Hilltop Racing Team 11:56
37 Xaven Monsalud Kelly Benefits Cycling 11:56
38 Noah Shumskas Verge racing 11:59
39 Vincent Smarrelli ECE / I Ride 4 David 12:00
40 Jose Ott THR 12:03
41 Wyatt Vigilante I Ride 4 David / ECE 12:05
42 Cian Connolly DcDevo Racing Academy 12:05
43 Matthew Zaleski Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee 12:07 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Pulomena
44 Damian Barny AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing 12:08 Teammate Win: Tyler Sullivan
45 Andre Gates Roanoke College 12:11
46 Colin Mihalak Project 412 12:12 Teammate Top 5: Curtis Smith
47 Charlie Stein AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing 12:23 Teammate Win: Tyler Sullivan
48 John Morehouse DistrictTaco Racing 12:26
49 Jarred Stacey Newtype Cycling 12:28
50 John Gray ECE / I Ride 4 David 12:40
51 Sean Flournoy META.cc 12:43
52 Steven Hendricks I Ride 4 David / ECE Racing 13:27
53 Ron Glowczynski American Flyers Racing 14:07
54 Tofik Beshir 25:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Stava CAR6ON RACING / Pedal Power 11:30
2 Timothy Herman Bike Doctor/Richardson Bike Fit 11:30
3 Alexander Perrin Meta Normal CC 11:36
4 Aj Torres Skratch Labs / Ostroy 11:41
5 Alexander Gass NCVC/United Healthcare 11:41
6 George Carbaugh Towing & Recovery Services 11:46
7 Nathaniel Langley SpeedLab Racing I SLR 11:49
8 Cameron Little FreeFly Elite Development 11:50
9 Sam Hawver FreeFly Elite Development 11:51
10 Alex Facciobene SpeedLab Racing | SLR 11:52
11 Kelby Hanson Roanoke College 11:56
12 Cole Lewis 11:58
13 Thomas Maggio National Capital Velo Club 12:00 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Gass
14 Sam Garver Junk Miles Racing 12:00
15 Luke Kikstra Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling 12:04
16 Carlos Silva Hilltop Racing Team 12:05
17 Jonah Lantzy Project 412 12:06
18 Chris Cobbs Car6on Racing 12:11
19 Jensen Cervati Roanoke College 12:11
20 Nathan Kerchensky Project 412 12:13
21 Emil Vasko Active yards 12:14
22 Micah Jewell CAR6ON RACING 12:17
23 Aidan Ankrah District Taco Racing 12:20
24 Tom Reeb Rothman Institute - Verder Cycling 12:21
25 Daniel Baysinger Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling 12:22
26 Gabriel Murray Bike Doctor/Richardson Bike Fit 12:24 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Herman
27 Michael Murray CS Velo 12:29
28 Logan Kelly CS Velo 12:33
29 Hunter Mycek CS Velo 12:35
30 Adam Raymond Bicycle Therapy Racing 12:41
31 Luis Hermoso Project 412 12:44
32 Ken Parker Toxic Haste 12:46
33 David Oriente DistrictTaco Racing 12:48
34 Justin Frericks-leclair 12:51
35 James Kim SpeedLab Racing | SLR 12:53
36 Gabe Bowman Revolution Cycle Sports 12:55
37 George Tryfiates 13:03
38 Ting Shen DistrictTaco Racing 13:08
39 Jamal Jordan CAR6ON RACING / Pedal Power 13:16 Teammate Win: Ryan Stava
40 Gaocheng Liu QCW Cycling 13:17
41 Wilson Hale Haute Bicycle Co. /// BikeShopSchoo 13:18
42 Elijah Shipp East Coast Bicycles 13:24
43 Nathan Stover CS Velo 13:42
44 Anthony Smith KRT Racing 16:04
45 Brian Phipps Meta Normal CC 16:05 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Perrin
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 C.w. Moran Schell Brothers Cycling 11:03
2 Owen Gibson Resilient Racing 11:21
3 Ryan Hwang SpeedLab Racing | SLR 11:40
4 Drew Sander National Capital Velo Club 11:41
5 Colin Fenster 11:46
6 Crisman Jones Meta Normal CC 11:59
7 Francisco Byrne BikefitRVA 12:03
8 Anthony Casini SpeedLab Racing | SLR 12:06 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Hwang
9 Michael O'grady Bike Doctor/Richardson Bike Fit 12:09
10 Robert Burnett THR Cycling 12:09
11 David Azodeh Getting It In Cyclists 12:17
12 Chris Belleville 12:17
13 Raul Boesch Rescue Racing 12:18
14 Logan Jackson Endorphin Fitness 12:20
15 Jackson Weise Team Espresso Cycle Coaching 12:36
16 Ethan Hempel Schell Brothers Cycling 12:38 Teammate Win: C.w. Moran
17 Daniel Mccarthy AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing 12:39
18 Matt Batman Full Spectrum Racing 12:41
19 Hunter Dempsey Velocious Sport 12:45
20 Josh Morrison Team Espresso Cycle Coaching 12:47
21 Anthony Trueheart Getting It In Cyclists 12:54
22 Samuel Dworetzky 12:56
23 Bruce Wenger 13:02
24 James Strane SWOOD Racing 13:03
25 Kyle Scheuer Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing 13:07
26 Henry Tambellini Endorphin Fitness 13:09
27 Wesley Reed Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 13:13
28 Jensen Riddle Velocious Sport 13:20
29 Thomas Cady 13:21
31 Arsalan Atta Meta Normal CC 13:32
32 Alexander Merrick-tagore 13:32
33 Tyler Rapovy THR Cycling 13:37
34 Will Labor Schell Brothers Cycling (1K2GO) 13:50
35 Austin Huizar THR Cycling 13:56
36 Roy Kidwell Team Eusless 13:58
37 Austin Oswinkle Schell Brothers Cycling 14:08 Teammate Win: C.w. Moran
38 Dion Miller Project Echelon Vanguard 14:15
39 Robert Abad Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing 14:19
40 Jareth Perts 14:22
41 Maximilian Mccall 14:32
42 Daniel Waff 14:42
43 Lucas Miller National Capital Velo Club 14:48 Teammate Top 5: Drew Sander
44 Louis Tapia 14:57
45 Thomas Laney 15:13
46 William Noddin THR Cycling 16:47
47 Luke Litrenta UMD Club Cycling 19:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Yonda AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing 11:17
2 Nate Ricketts CURB Lookbook 11:40
3 Matthew Robinson Rothman Institute - Verder Cycling 11:41
4 George Qadado Gaza Sunbirds p/b Undercog Cycling 11:45
5 Evan Blais 11:49
6 Dilon Hubbard Dcc 11:58
7 Jeremy Santucci Weis factory racing 12:12
8 Ben Connolly Central Park Raccoons NYC 12:12
9 Brandon Davis BikeFitRVA p/b Trek 12:19
10 Drew Goga VeloJawn Racing 12:23
11 Devin Borgwardt DCC 12:27
12 Conor Kennedy Weis factory racing. 12:27
13 Quinn Herrera AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing 12:32 Teammate Win: Eric Yonda
14 Zac Quinn National Capital Velo Club 12:35
15 Hector Mojica Outpost Richmond 12:44
16 Jake Leftheris DCC 12:58
17 Daniel Spellman Weis Factory Team 13:09
18 Toni Rodriguez Weis Factory Racing 13:17
19 Brandon Mak Automatic Lonely Hearts 13:30 Teammate Win: Eric Yonda
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Tiburzi Meta Normal CC 10:38
2 Ed Veal AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 10:41
3 Shawn Litster Project 412 10:51
4 Paul Davis Cutaway Blanchards Coffee 10:51
5 Gavin Blair 4D Racing 10:53
6 Ethan Jones Performance Bikes 10:53
7 Michael Reidenbach Total Civil Construction 10:58
8 Andrew Wolfe Cumberland Valley Collective p/b Ge 11:00
9 Connor Ryan Total Civil Construction 11:02
10 Robert Strobel AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 11:03 Teammate Top 5: Ed Veal
11 Alex Juan pablo zapata DCC 11:07
12 Unknown Rider 11:07
13 Aaron Widman Velocious Sport 11:07
14 David Dawson AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 11:17 Teammate Top 5: Ed Veal
15 Alexander Hedrick Meta Normal CC 11:20 Teammate Win: Frank Tiburzi
16 Daniel Uhranowsky Project 412 11:20 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Litster
17 Jo Evers AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 11:24 Teammate Top 5: Ed Veal
18 Jacob Dodge ECE / I Ride 4 David 11:25
19 Andrew Martinek Cutaway x Blanchard's Coffee 11:26
20 Liam O'connor DCC 11:26
21 Jonathan Nelson National Capital Velo Club 11:34
22 Morgan Baker Project 412 11:35 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Litster
23 John Kruegler Cutaway Blanchards Coffee 11:36 Teammate Top 5: Paul Davis
24 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 11:37
25 Dilon Hubbard DCC 11:38
26 Eli Woodard Velocious Sport 11:49
27 Dimitri Lemus Equip Racing p/b Conduit Road 11:54
28 Luke Woodard Velocious Sport 11:56
29 Daniel Soltan Cutaway Blanchards Coffee 12:10 Teammate Top 5: Paul Davis
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Yates National Capital Velo Club 13:33
2 Ann Kristin dyrkolbotn CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financia 13:44
3 Ainhoa Perez-diez OrthoVirginia 13:56
4 Mary Schmerge Bike Doctor/Richardson Bike Fit 14:13
5 Christie Taylor 14:14
6 Constance Maxwell THR 14:34
7 Natalie Barron THR Cycling 14:47
8 Lucille O'neil Sportable 15:16
9 Tanya Harris Velocious Sports Team 15:35
10 Dixie House Sweet Spot Cycling 15:47
11 Teresa Brusadin THR Cycling 15:58
12 Camilla Buchanan Team Hampton Roads Cycling 15:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lulu Gebbie AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing 12:46
2 Leah Narkevic Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 13:19
3 Amanda Alston Newtype Cycling 13:31
4 Amelia Buchanan AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing 13:33 Teammate Win: Lulu Gebbie
5 Emma Rogers THR Cycling 13:34
6 Olivia Brettschneider Newtype Cycling 13:35
7 Stefanie Merchant National Capital Velo Club 13:42
8 Allison Horwitch Meta Normal CC 13:49
9 Ashlyn Finch 14:02
10 Joanna Baumgart Gruppetto 14:16
11 Addie Johnson that dawg within 14:17
12 Paige Lee 14:25
13 Margo Reyes 14:31
14 Claryn Spies Rothman Institute - Verder Cycling 14:38
15 Meghan Boyle Sweet Spot Cycling 14:41
16 Emily Rothstein VeloJawn Racing 14:45
17 Allison Duvall 15:09
18 Shelbie Francescon Meta Normal CC 15:25
19 Kimberly Mason Getting It In Cyclists 15:26
20 Keshia Roberson Artemis Racing 15:30
21 Sarah Jameson 15:45
22 Keva Perry Getting It In Cycling 16:11
23 Samika Minter Getting It In Cyclists 16:31
24 Lynn Jeffrey CAR6ON RACING / Pedal Power 16:32
25 Lisa Haley 16:34
30 Charles Shanker 13:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany O'neal Weis Factory Racing 13:17
2 Zoey Marks DCC 13:18
3 Amelia Iaia Weis Factory Racing 13:34 Teammate Win: Brittany O'neal
4 Harmony Seaburg Affinity Cycles 13:46
5 Laura Bobe Affinity Cycles 14:19
6 Jennifer Klecak Swood Racing p/b Cutaway 14:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arielle Verhaaren AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 11:52
2 Kimberly Stoveld AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 11:54 Teammate Win: Arielle Verhaaren
3 Emma Betuel AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 12:08 Teammate Win: Arielle Verhaaren
4 Kristina Grossmann AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 12:17 Teammate Win: Arielle Verhaaren
5 Zoe Van winckel AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing 12:21
6 Grace Nottingham 1KFlips 12:38
7 Emily Singleton AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 12:47 Teammate Win: Arielle Verhaaren
8 Hannah Stallkamp Meta Normal CC 12:52
9 Farah-dale Morris THR Cycling 12:59
10 Megan Sybeldon Atlanta Rise Cycling Club 12:59
11 Rachel Rubino Philly Bike Expo 13:07
12 Jessica Conley Sweet Spot Cycling 13:13
13 Tarah Romano 1KFlips 13:14
14 Margherita Cinà 1KFlips 13:30
15 Mary Still Mermaid Winery 13:31
16 Esma Taylor AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 13:39 Teammate Win: Arielle Verhaaren
17 Courtney Dobbs THR Cycling 13:39
18 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky National Capital Velo Club 13:42
19 Rachel Wilson Sweet Spot Cycling 13:50
20 Talia Smith Team Hampton Roads (THR) Cycling 13:54
21 Justine Spore National Capital Velo Club 14:01
22 Azyra Franklin 14:04
23 Sarah Anderson Rogue Velo Racing 14:07
24 Kim Harrington 1KFlips 14:09
25 Kristi Walker Sweet Spot Cycling 14:12
26 Maggie Hopkins Sweet Spot Cycling 14:29
27 Amanda Eichert Mermaid Winery 14:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 2