Log In
TD Bank Mayor's Cup • Sep 24 2012
Series: NEBRA 2012
Partly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luciano Pavan MetLife - NorEast Cycling
2 Emmanuel Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
3 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
4 John Badessa Upton Bass racing/Arc En Ciel
5 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation
6 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
7 Lucas Fortini CF Racing Teammate Top 5: Emmanuel Goguen
8 David Maynard Colavita Racing
9 Cj Congrove CycleSmart Grassroots
10 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard
11 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team
12 Willie Payton
13 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING
14 Christopher Raymond Boston Bicycle School
15 Alex Cox CCB Racing
16 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
17 Andrew Gardner MetLife - NorEast Cycling Teammate Win: Luciano Pavan
18 Ted Horwitz Heart House CADV
19 Tom Reagan Sunapee Racing Team
20 Hughes Burridge B2C2 p/b Boloco
21 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCa
22 Thomson Riley NorEast Cycling
23 Ned Connelly Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
24 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
25 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
26 Colin Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal
27 Christian Page NorEast Cycling
28 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling
29 Matt Nunnelly Ride Studio Cafe
30 William Morris REVEL Racing/CycleLife
31 Jason Barella Threshold Cycling
32 Charles Berhtram Broadway Bicycle School / Igleh
33 David Dornaus Corner Cycle
34 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch Racing
35 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal
36 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team
37 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe
38 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
39 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco
40 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel
41 Andrew Krulewitz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
42 John Babcock
43 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing
44 Grant Inglis University of Cincinnati
45 Brad Warren J.A.M FUND / NCC
46 Ian Schon B2C2
47 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
48 Matthew Casserly B2C2 p/b Boloco
49 Alex Carmona Broadway Bicycle School / Igleh
50 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
51 Brian Coate B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
52 Ryan Kelly MetLife - NorEast Cycling Teammate Win: Luciano Pavan
53 Hunter Resek CCB Racing
54 Robert Gorman
55 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo
56 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal
57 Dominic Caiazzo GREENLINE VELO driven by Zipcar
58 John Smathers 545 Velo
59 Christopher Merola Green Line Velo Driven by Zipca
60 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCa
61 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
62 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
63 Jeremy Jo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
64 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling Teammate Win: Luciano Pavan
65 Paul s Connor DesignTurn/Velocite Cycling Tea
66 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
67 Michael Brier Refunds Now
68 Taylor Schwartz Cycle Loft Velo
69 Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University Cycling
70 Lynn Murray CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching
DNF Cecil Bernard Team Aggress
DNF Alexander Grabau Spin Arts Cycling
DNF Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
DNF Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Bruce Pierce bikebarnracing.com
DNF Chris Worden Flandria Cafe
DNF Jake Jolly GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
DNF Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo
DNF Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
DNF Brian Campbell 545 Velo
DNF Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
DNF Christopher Bailey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
DNF Harris Navelski Freeman's Bicycle Service-Fluid
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 46   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team
2 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ansel Dickey
3 Tom Dudzik Farm Team Cycling
4 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team
5 Brian Suto BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycl
6 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
7 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tom Dudzik
8 Cameron Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team Teammate Top 5: Brendan Mccormack
9 Peter Vollers jr. KMS/Start House Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ansel Dickey
10 Jonah Meadvancort Killington Mountain School Cycl
11 Raymond Paradis Cycling fusion/stage 5 cyclcing
12 Braedan Weller Berkshire Bike and Board
13 Chris Goguen CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
14 Maxwell Godbey Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles
15 Ethan Young kershaw Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycl Teammate Top 5: Brian Suto
16 Thomas Mahan BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycl Teammate Top 5: Brian Suto
17 Abe Benghiat NEBC
18 Nate Morse Hot Tubes Development Cycling T Teammate Top 5: Brendan Mccormack
19 Tommy Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
DNF Tommy Shebell Killington Mountain School Cycl
DNF Christopher Zerrip Union Velo
DNF Ian Clarke Killington Mountain School
DNF Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycl
DNF Wyatt Drake Farm Team Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tom Dudzik
DNF Nate Sievers
DNF Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School
DNF Paige Williams Farm Team Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tom Dudzik
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo
2 Paul Richard CCB Racing
3 Matthew Kressy Designturn-Velocite
4 Frank Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo Teammate Win: Tobi Schultze
5 Anthony Taylor CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching- Le
6 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
7 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
8 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA
9 Johann Burrowes ws united
10 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard
11 Scott Fader CCB Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
12 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
13 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Eric Derivera Valley Bike and Ski Werks
15 Chris Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings
16 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA
17 Byron Holt spin arts cycling team
18 Kyle Gates designturn-velocite Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
19 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
20 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
21 Kyle Wolfe Unattached
22 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing
23 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling Team
24 Christofer Dehahn NCC
25 Guillermo Herrera OA/Cyclemania
26 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
27 Paul Denis INSIGHT MRI RACING
28 Wilson R. martinez Bikes Not Bombs
29 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling
30 Joseph Lynch OA/Cyclemania
31 David Potter Arc En Ciel Racing Team
32 Sam Morse Corner Cycle
33 James Nash CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
34 John Interlandi Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
35 Graham Long CCB Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
36 Karl Hambrecht CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
37 Edmund Geschickter 545 Velo
38 Robert Campbell
39 Michael Brier Refunds Now
40 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi
41 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing
42 Charles Dopfel 545 Velo
43 Eric Fleming
44 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
45 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing
46 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel
47 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
48 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech
49 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
50 Ron Dunn INSIGHT MRI RACING
51 John Rachfal Tri State Velo
52 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing
53 John Smathers 545 Velo
54 Matthew Emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
55 Timothy Shea BOB
56 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo Teammate Win: Tobi Schultze
57 George Theall OA/ Cyclemania
58 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Team
59 Scott Washburn Cycle Lodge
60 John Buser Spin Arts Cycling Team
61 Ralf geiben Lynn Designturn-Velocite Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
62 John Liston oa/cyclemania
63 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex
64 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo Teammate Win: Tobi Schultze
65 James Fitzgerald CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
66 David Andersen Boston Road Club
67 Eric Brassell 545 Velo
68 Neal Heffron 545 Velo
69 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
70 Jason Sumner USC Cycling Team
71 Steven Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
DNF Leo Devellian CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
DNF Martin Bruton crca-die-hard-raceing
DNF Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo
DNF Lawrence King Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
DNF Brad Buckley Designturn Velocite Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
DNF Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
2 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te
3 Shane Kline Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop Teammate Win: Luke Keough
4 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te
5 Jacob Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te
6 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation
7 Cesar Marte dope GS Mengoni USA
8 Jesse Anthony Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben
9 Isaac Howe Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargri
10 Daniel Holt Team Type 1 Devo
11 Euris Vidal CRCA/Foundation
12 Adam Farabaugh Ekoi.com-Gaspesien
13 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com
14 Robin Carpenter Chipotle First Solar Developmen
15 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop Teammate Win: Luke Keough
16 Robbie King Boston Bicycle School
17 Adam Carr EKO.com - Gaspesien
18 Neil Bezdek Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop Teammate Win: Luke Keough
19 Alexey Shmidt Team Type 1 Devo
20 Max Korus Kenda / 5-Hour Energy Pro Cycli
21 Ted King Liquigas-Cannondale
22 Andrea Ciacchini Team Type 1 Devo
23 Jeremy Durrin JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
24 Anton Varabei Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta
25 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation
26 Michael Chauner Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
27 Thomas Brown Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop Teammate Win: Luke Keough
28 Jonathan Mccarty Team SpiderTech
29 Etienne Samson Deda / Hype
30 Stephan Hirsch United Healthcare of Georgia p/
31 Jean-michel Lachance Rossetti Devo
32 Aaron Hubbell Bissell-ABG-NUVO
33 Eric Workowski Pure Energy/ProAir HFA
34 John Abate Monster Media p/b MRI
35 Victor Riquelme Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cyclin
36 Sean Mccarthy J.A.M. Fund / NCC
37 Jermaine Burrowes WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURAN
38 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's No T
39 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
40 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
41 Brett Kielick 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
42 Augusto Sanchez GS Mengoni USA
43 Paul Lynch Team Type 1 Devo
44 Frank Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo
45 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School
46 Bradley White UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Karl Menzies
47 Nick Rogers 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
48 Paolo Cravanzola Team Type 1 Devo
49 Skip Foley ATA Cycle
50 Peter Custer BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
51 Ryan Mele Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
52 Barry Miller Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
53 Kevin Wolfson Boston Bicycle School
54 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA
55 Andrew Scarano United Healthcare of Georgia p/
56 Branden Russell Team Type 1 Devo
57 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing
58 Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling
59 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo
60 David Casale Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing
61 Horace Burrowes W.S. UNITED/ MANGOSEED/LUCARELL
62 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo
63 Franklin Burgos james vincent Bicycles/ jv Raci
64 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Karl Menzies
65 Anthony Taylor CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching- Le
66 David Wenger Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
67 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Karl Menzies
DNF John Hanson Boston Bicycle School
DNF Clay Murfet Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop Teammate Win: Luke Keough
Finishers: Cat 1: 51   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Allar RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com
2 Jade Wilcoxson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom
4 Lindsay Bayer Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling
5 Jen Mcrae 787 Racing
6 Kathryne Carr Paceline Projects p/b Veloforma
7 Lauren Tamayo Exergy 2012
8 Jennifer Purcell TIBCO/To The Top
9 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care
10 Amy Mcguire FCS/Rouse p/b Mr. Restore
11 Laura Ralston Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
12 Kate Veronneau Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
13 Annie Ewart Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg Teammate Top 5: Jade Wilcoxson
14 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund/NCC
15 Anna Young Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
16 Emma Bast Speedfix p/b Zubaz
17 Crystal Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
18 Kathleen Billington Vanderkitten-Focus
19 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Racing
20 Mary Zider Colavita-espnW Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Bayer
21 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team
22 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
23 Martha Buckley Wheelworks Racing
24 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-F
25 Lindsay Myers TIBCO/To The Top
26 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
27 Catherine Dessureault real deal racing /la bicicletta
28 Raquel Miller Farm Team Elite
29 Janel Holcomb Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg Teammate Top 5: Jade Wilcoxson
30 Elizabeth Mcdonough Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
31 Whitney Schultz Paceline Projects p/b Veloforma
32 Rachel Heal Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg Teammate Top 5: Jade Wilcoxson
DNF Debbie Milne Absolute Racing/ MSMOC
DNF Lyne Bessette
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 5