Log In
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT • Feb 15 2013
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Skriver 0:29:50
2 Tyler Schwartz Get Crackin 0:29:51
3 Andrew Hemesath Primal Wear-McDonald Audi 0:30:07
4 Nathaniel Davis Tolero Racing 0:30:07
5 Alex Pristash LaGrange Michelob Ultra 21+ 0:30:15
6 Evan Stade Rokform Rock n' Road 0:30:16
7 Keith Wong VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 0:30:26
8 Taylor Clements Get Crackin 0:30:26 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Schwartz
9 David Swanson Sabino Cycles Racing 0:30:27
10 Russell White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 0:30:41
11 Hunter Huffman Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:30:42
12 Tosh Clements Stage 17-Cylance 0:30:42
13 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 0:30:42
14 Peter Dunlap SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:30:42
15 Ian Moore Stage 17-Cylance 0:30:44
16 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:30:47
17 Logan Phippen Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:31:04
18 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing 0:31:08
19 Alex Telitsine Apex/CycleU 0:31:09
20 Brett Peters SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:31:09
21 Ryan Geiger Team Winded 0:31:29
22 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens 0:31:46
23 Christopher Bennett CA Pools/Primal 0:31:46
24 Brian Ellis TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:31:50
25 Richard Knutson Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:31:51
26 Andre Mcnulty TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:31:57
27 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized Racing 0:32:00
28 Griffin Easter Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 0:32:01
29 Collin Berry Get Crackin 0:32:06 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Schwartz
30 Efren Flores Get Crackin 0:32:08 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Schwartz
31 Erik Volotzky Get Crackin 0:32:09 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Schwartz
32 Michael Shein United Cycling Club 0:32:13
33 Branton Curt Leopard-Sapporo Team 0:32:13
34 Michael Valdez Stage 17-Cylance 0:32:13
35 Alexander Kusztyk SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 0:32:27
36 Daniel Gay Get Crackin 0:32:28 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Schwartz
37 Taylor Warren SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:32:30
38 Kyle Torres Stage 17-Cylance 0:32:33
39 Nathan Franklin Sabino Cycles/NAU 0:32:34
40 Christian Maldonado TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:32:37
41 Robert Chorost Sabino Cycles Racing 0:32:46
42 Christopher Wylie Tribe Multisport 0:32:54
43 Mark Manning DODOcase 0:33:02
44 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:33:05
45 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens 0:33:06
46 Ben Barthel SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 0:33:12
47 John Van dyke Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team 0:33:20
48 Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racing 0:33:23
49 Isaiah Jerez SHFL/Penta 0:33:23
50 Shawn Daly TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:33:24
51 Will Hanson Utah Premier - Ski Utah 0:33:34
52 Dean Haas Fort Lewis College 0:33:45
53 Gilbert Ducournau 0:34:12
54 Kempton Jackson ZiaVelo 0:34:14
55 Shawn Mcnally TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 0:34:18
56 Jonathan Mccoy HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:34:39
57 Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF 0:34:48
58 Nash Keanu jacquez Stage 17-Cylance 0:34:50
59 Taylor Vaccari SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 0:34:55
60 Justin Savord Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team 0:34:56
61 Jacob Koonsman SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:35:07
62 Aaron Ross FASTER Performance Center 0:37:07
63 Charles Luib Allegiant Airlines 0:37:47
64 Robert Dolman Bicycle Haus Racing 0:38:03
65 Nathan Seaford MRI Endurance Elite U23 0:38:56
66 Ryan Begley TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 0:45:33
67 John Ryan Team Bicycles Inc./DRT
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 64   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce 0:30:01
2 Jaycen Brown Bicycle Haus Racing 0:30:36
3 Noah Grassi Les Rois Cycling Club 0:30:46
4 Spencer Canon Ritte Racing 0:30:50
5 Brandon Blackwell Plan7|Brightface 0:30:53
6 Stefan Zavislan USAF Academy Falcons Cycling 0:31:09
7 Svein Reiso Michelob Ultra - La Grange 0:31:16
8 Robert Krohn Flagstaff Cycling 0:31:17
9 David Rakestraw Flagstaff Cycling 0:31:19
10 Matt French Carlos O'Briens 0:31:28
11 Roger Ainslie Swamis Cycling 0:31:36
12 Kyle Martinez ZiaVelo Cycling 0:31:40
13 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:31:41
14 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 0:31:48
15 James Winebrenner Bicycle Haus Racing 0:31:54 Teammate Top 5: Jaycen Brown
16 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:31:59
17 Daniel Parkman Sabino Cycles Racing 0:32:01
18 Andreas Schulten Stuzio 0:32:01
19 David Ubinger Crazy Cat Cyclery 0:32:03
20 Nicholas Tarrant SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 0:32:05
21 Joseph Withers Unattached 0:32:09
22 Aaron Patterson Leopard-Sapporo Team 0:32:13
23 Matt Connors Bicycle Ranch 0:32:17
24 Karl Schroeder USAF Academy Falcons Cycling 0:32:20
25 Josh Prattferguson Team Winded 0:32:24
26 Kirk Klepfer San Tan Racing 0:32:28
27 Troy Huerta Swamis Cycling 0:32:30
28 Anthony Chavez TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:32:35
29 Clint Bluestein San Tan Racing 0:32:35
30 Ryan Culp Team Winded 0:32:36
31 Ryan Milmoe TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:32:37
32 Jake Spelman Team Winded 0:32:49
33 Chris Lundberg Primal Wear-McDonald Audi 0:32:52
34 Kevin Harsley Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:32:56
35 Aaron Canale Colavita Southwest Cycling Team 0:33:10
36 Nicolas Jimenez Mines Cycling 0:33:18
37 Geoff Chalmers Team Vitesse 0:33:22
38 Richard Horn Aggress 0:33:22
39 Casey Clark o2 Modern Fitness/Maynards 0:33:30
40 Marc Shifler Athlete Octane 0:33:36
41 J Carnes Flagstaff Cycling 0:33:39
42 Jeremy Wilson Aggress 0:33:45
43 Zebulon Hanley USAF Academy Falcons Cycling 0:33:48
44 Adam Zeen Out-Spoke-n 0:33:50
45 Shay Oved Velo Club LaGrange 0:34:02
46 Leo Masursky Team p/b PROBIKE 0:34:03
47 Matt Mcwhirter Fleming Wealth Strategies 0:34:11
48 Bobby Rees Ritte Racing 0:34:21 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Canon
49 Ryan Hardy 20Twenty Cycle Co. Athletes Serving 0:34:26
50 Sherwood Plant Musette Caffe 0:34:27
51 Nicolas Moya Ritte Racing 0:34:36 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Canon
52 Kurt Garbe Aggress 0:34:39
53 Russell Lafleur Unattached 0:34:46
54 Brad Williams Ritte Racing 0:34:54 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Canon
55 Michael Tunzi veloclub lagrange-michelob ultra 21 0:35:21
56 Simon Hill Ritte Racing 0:35:28 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Canon
57 Addison Fuller Allegiant Airlines 0:35:48
58 Spencer Ito Out-Spoke-n 0:36:01
59 Drew Tyger Team O2 Modern Fitness/Maynards 0:36:11
60 Jack Arney Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:36:19
61 Thomas Collins Team p/b PROBIKE 0:36:24
62 Joshua Christensen Carlos O'Briens 0:36:53
63 Benton Leitner Team O2/Maynards 0:37:03
64 Colin Taira Bicycle Haus Racing 0:37:04 Teammate Top 5: Jaycen Brown
65 Justin Herd Ritte Racing 0:38:54 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Canon
66 Donovan Caputo FLC Cycling/El Grupo Cycling 0:43:55
67 Ryan Clickner Carlos O'Briens 0:43:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 65   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Allec Les Rois Cycling Club 0:31:32
2 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing 0:31:45
3 Joseph Olivas Atom Cyclist 0:31:53
4 Anthony Moye Crazy Cat Cyclery 0:32:00
5 Matt Konyn Focus Cyclery 0:32:00
6 Jeff Jensen 0:32:02
7 Jonathan Schreiner Scalo Veloce 0:32:03
8 Nathan Steele SaltCycle-intelitech 0:32:03
9 Mael Glon Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:32:05
10 Daniel Redivo Landis/Trek 0:32:14
11 James Chao 0:32:19
12 Michael Barrow ZiaVelo Cycling 0:32:22
13 Terry Steeves Carefast Race Team p/b Les Rois 0:32:23
14 Marc Overson Tolero Racing 0:32:31
15 Andrew Cady USAF Academy Falcons Cycling 0:32:32
16 Kyle Johnston Ritte Racing 0:32:48
17 Yehuda Packer OTR Racing 0:32:48
18 Braden Bott Carlos O'Briens 0:33:03
19 Adam Dunn Focus Cyclery 0:33:27 Teammate Top 5: Matt Konyn
20 Keith Edmiston Carefast Race Team p/b Les Rois 0:33:35
21 Tristan Orford Ritte Racing 0:33:36
22 Nick Slenkovich Altitude Cycling 0:33:49
23 Craig Honeker TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:33:52
24 Charles Shanks Crazy Cat Cyclery 0:33:59 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Moye
25 Adam Sklar DNA Cycles 0:34:05
26 Matthew Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 0:34:07
27 Stephen Huey Green Choice Solar/Team RPM 0:34:10
28 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 0:34:16
29 Brent Olson RealD/Amgen 0:34:17
30 Tyler Chairsell Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:34:22
31 Philippe Capraro Altitude Cycling 0:34:23
32 Nathaniel Coghlan Bicycle Haus Racing 0:34:32
33 Scott Olson 0:34:38
34 Son Nguyen Tolero Racing 0:34:43
35 Justin Balderston Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 0:34:45
36 Efren Gonzalez Atom Cyclist 0:34:52 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Olivas
37 Mike Cinalli Tolero Racing 0:34:58
38 Brian Co Skilz Swamis Cycling 0:34:58
39 Dustin Walthall ZiaVelo Cycling 0:35:01
40 Timothy Scott Aggress 0:35:05
41 Edwin Supple Mines Cycling 0:35:09
42 Andrew Wise Altitude Cycling 0:35:31
43 Gilberto Melendez 02 Modern Fitness 0:35:43
44 Waldo Terrazas Team El Paso 0:35:44
45 Derek Rich Landis/Trek 0:36:03
46 Philip Martens Bicycle Haus Racing 0:36:04
47 Raul Vargas FASTER Performance Center 0:36:06
48 Paul Keene Team Pay 'n Take 0:36:10
49 Matthew Stokwisz Tower Racing 0:36:10
50 Christopher Traynor FASTER Performance Center 0:36:19
51 Myles Morales Tribe Multisport 0:36:24
52 Joe Statt Landis/Trek 0:36:39
53 Aaron Einfrank Bicycle Haus Racing 0:36:40
54 Stephan Wilson 0:36:47
55 Tom Allum FASTER Performance Center 0:37:03
56 Casey Skidmore Freedom 0:37:04
57 Marco Capraro Altitude Cycling 0:37:17
58 Rodolfo Espino San Tan Racing 0:37:20 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Miller
59 Thomas Keating Team Winded 0:37:25
60 Grayson Gearin Carefast Race Team p/b Les Rois 0:37:25
61 Kevin Huenneke 0:37:26
62 Tyler Wince Team Winded 0:37:31
63 Enzo Flores Donny's Cafe 0:37:31
64 Elliot Grothe Les Rois Cycling Club 0:37:49 Teammate Win: Michael Allec
65 Greg Khan 0:38:18
66 Ti Morse Carlos O'Briens 0:38:58
67 Carlos Armendariz Team El Paso 0:39:09
68 Daniel Martin ABRA 0:39:10
69 Craig Vaness Grand Rapids Bicycle Company 0:40:08
70 Marcus Toya ZiaVelo Cycling 0:40:35
71 Matheu Rodriguez Altitude Cycling 0:40:35
72 Gary Sorensen Fleming Wealth Strategies 0:40:39
73 Frank Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 0:41:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 70   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arrick Nietert 0:32:59
2 Todd Ulery Tribe Multisport 0:34:49
3 Travis Glysson 0:35:11
4 Michael Thelwell AZ Cyclery 0:35:13
5 Justin Dunagan TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 0:35:32
6 Samuel Zerbib 0:35:38
7 Dariusz Zdunek Focus Cyclery 0:36:37
8 Jason Hardman Body By Vi/Velo Vie 0:36:45
9 Peter Lambe 0:36:53
10 Tyler Arnett Fleming Wealth Strategies 0:36:54
11 Kevin Dwyer USAF Academy Falcons Cycling 0:37:01
12 Max Bierman USAF Academy Falcons Cycling 0:37:03
13 Randy Nelson 0:37:07
14 Michael Branson Bicycle Haus Racing 0:37:13
15 Kevin Robinson 0:37:15
16 John Paitel Carlos O'Briens 0:37:17
17 Dennis Cook USAF Academy Falcons Cycling 0:37:22
18 Stephen Klock Swiss American Bicycle Club 0:37:22
19 Jace Kuyper Az Cyclery 0:37:23 Teammate Top 5: Michael Thelwell
20 Thomas Branson 0:37:30
21 Orion Stewart 0:37:33
22 Trevor Moody Fleming Wealth Strategies 0:37:38
23 Matthew Barbey 0:37:43
24 Nik Hammarberg Tribe Multisport 0:37:48 Teammate Top 5: Todd Ulery
25 Kyle Hornbeck Flagstaff Cycling 0:37:52
26 Richard Meyers TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 0:37:55 Teammate Top 5: Justin Dunagan
27 Deven Gudinas Fleming Wealth Strategies 0:38:20
28 John Bourdages Bicycle Ranch 0:38:24
29 Chris Lopez OTR Racing 0:38:31
30 Brian Murphy Trek Store West Phoenix 0:38:35
31 Alejandro Larios Team Winded 0:38:49
32 Joshua Peterson Fleming Wealth Strategies 0:38:52
33 Nicolas Dicarlo 0:38:56
34 Grant Strang Summit Velo 0:39:10
35 David Nicholls Fleming Wealth Strategies 0:39:11
36 Torsten Voss 0:39:11
37 Matthew Teusink FASTER Performance Center 0:39:20
38 Michael Brilhante 0:39:33
39 George Galindo 0:39:41
40 Brian Champ 0:40:14
41 Johnathan Benavidez Nob Hill Velo 0:40:42
42 Marty Hoeffken Bicycle Haus Racing 0:40:46
43 Brian Millhollon 0:41:36
44 Ryan Furlong Bicycle Haus Racing 0:42:30
45 Jonathan Frank EFAZ 0:43:06
46 Michael Bolinger 0:43:07
47 Louis Rodriguez Altitude Cycling 0:43:43
48 Jack Eickelman BSA Venture Crew 5121 0:45:24
49 Rolando Morales Team El Paso 0:46:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 0:23:52
2 Chris Bennett Strada Racing 0:24:01
3 Katin Mitchell Southern California Velo 0:24:26
4 William Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 0:24:36
5 Hans Niemann 0:25:08
6 Kyle Mitchell Southern California Velo 0:25:16
7 Tristan Mitchell Southern California Velo 0:25:41 Teammate Top 5: Katin Mitchell
8 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:25:56
9 Noah Sorensen 0:35:13
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Robertson So Cal Velo 0:19:23
2 Weston Giem Rokform Rock n' Road 0:20:24
3 Trevor Christofferson International Christian Cycling Clu 0:21:01
4 David Polley Landis/Trek 0:21:14
5 Kyle Kirby Acqua al 2/SDBC 0:21:28
6 Joseph Batson Yuma Bike Club 0:21:37
7 Sean Quinn Rokform Rock n' Road 0:22:00 Teammate Top 5: Weston Giem
8 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 0:22:44
9 Christopher Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 0:24:17
10 Andrew Comer Major Motion Youth Development 0:25:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:30:45
2 Gavin Hoover Rokform Rock n' Road 0:31:07
3 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:31:26 Teammate Win: Ethan Reynolds
4 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 0:31:48
5 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:32:01
6 Jason Saltzman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:32:05
7 Eric Oien MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 0:32:45
8 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:32:59 Teammate Top 5: Gage Hecht
9 Matthew Chuml Southern California Velo 0:33:18
10 Adam Alvarez LUX Pro Development 0:33:20
11 Dominic Suozzi FASTER Performance Center 0:33:27
12 Clayton Stone Team Winded 0:33:35
13 Christian Husband MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 0:33:47
14 Grant Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:33:52 Teammate Top 5: Gage Hecht
15 Phillip Truppelli Somerset Wheelmen 0:34:00
16 Bo Knickman Get Crackin 0:34:05
17 Jack Tucker Rokform Rock n' Road 0:34:21 Teammate Top 5: Gavin Hoover
18 Chazmichael Morales Simple Green/Cycles Veloce 0:34:57
19 Kyle Kent Strada Racing 0:34:59
20 John Bennett Strada Racing 0:35:03
21 Daniel Willett Southern California Velo 0:35:11
22 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:35:11 Teammate Top 5: Gage Hecht
23 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:36:22 Teammate Top 5: Gage Hecht
24 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 0:36:46
25 Cameron Bellian BJC/Panache 0:37:08
26 Joseph Tarrant Southern California Velo 0:39:00
27 Jeremy Lopez Southern California Velo 0:39:20
28 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:39:20 Teammate Top 5: Gage Hecht
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Veenbaas MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 0:30:37
2 Justin Oien MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 0:31:01 Teammate Win: Seth Veenbaas
3 Owen Gillott Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:31:33
4 Philip O'donnell Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:31:33
5 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team 0:31:36
6 Douglas Hall SKLZ-Swamis Development Elite Team 0:31:46
7 Richard Rainville ISCorp Cycling Team 0:31:51
8 Rudyard Peterson Southern Michigan Orthopedics 0:31:57
9 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0:32:00
10 Anthony Fitch MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 0:32:06 Teammate Win: Seth Veenbaas
11 Jake King Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:32:37 Teammate Top 5: Philip O'donnell
12 Kenneth Gonzales Team Swift 0:32:48
13 Nathan Rico Sho-Air/Rock 'n Road 0:32:48
14 Taylor Skinner Landis/Trek 0:33:05
15 Connor Brown Bike America Racing Elite Developme 0:33:09
16 Ryan Clarke Team Swift 0:33:13
17 Quinten Kirby SKLZ-Swamis Development Elite Team 0:33:17 Teammate Top 5: Diego Binatena
18 Scott Ford Team Winded 0:33:23
19 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects Racing 0:33:26
20 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0:33:50
21 Chaz Lane San Tan Racing 0:33:52
22 Thomas Jessop Major Motion Youth Development 0:33:55
23 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek 0:34:09
24 Marcelo Cleveland MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 0:34:11 Teammate Win: Seth Veenbaas
25 Samuel Bell Landis/Trek 0:34:16
26 Jose Alfredo 0:34:24
27 Andrew Biscardi Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0:34:40
28 Zane Torre Major Motion Youth Development 0:34:42
29 Brett Guilford Rokform Rock n' Road 0:34:45
30 Ruben Reyes Yuma Bike Club 0:35:08
31 Garrett Gaither 0:35:22
32 Spencer Downing Horizon Organic/Panache 0:35:23
33 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:35:26 Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
34 Jarred Jordan Rokform Rock n' Road 0:35:32
35 Chris Magras Team Winded 0:35:35
36 Austin Swang Team Winded 0:35:55
37 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek 0:36:03
38 Dorian Larios Team Winded 0:36:32
39 Kyle Berlind Boulder Junior Racing 0:36:40
40 Azael Garcia Norson 0:36:40
41 Kenny Anderson Landis/Trek 0:36:58
42 Austin Crosby Team Winded 0:37:22
43 Walter Lopez Landis/Trek 0:37:28
44 Joseph Garey Allegiant Airlines 0:37:59
45 David Kennedy Paa/Remax 0:38:44
46 Edward Horvet LUX Pro Development 0:39:04
47 Castle Gay 0:39:22
48 Hogan Petry Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:39:46
49 Tony Comer Major Motion Youth Development 0:41:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery 0:30:16
2 Kurt Page US Military Cycling pb FRS 0:30:26
3 Ryan Arnold MRI Endurance Elite Masters 0:30:37
4 Michael Burton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:30:55
5 Andy Gracyalny Athlete Octane 0:32:39
6 Brian Axelrod Athlete Octane 0:32:49
7 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing 0:32:58
8 Clayton Peck Athlete Octane 0:33:04 Teammate Top 5: Andy Gracyalny
9 Jose Lopezportillo P&S-Specialized 0:33:19
10 Jose Nicola honeywell 0:33:27
11 David Genovese Athlete Octane 0:33:33 Teammate Top 5: Andy Gracyalny
12 Steve Brechner San Tan Racing 0:33:37
13 James Weigand Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:33:40
14 Daniel Bennett 0:33:42
15 Jose A. velazco ECFA/Honeywell 0:34:17
16 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery 0:34:39 Teammate Win: Matthew Carinio
17 Willie Payton CLRRACING 0:34:46
18 Bryan Antol GST Racing 0:35:30
19 Matthew Joy 0:36:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu Microseal Racing Team 0:31:02
2 Mark Schaefer Microseal Racing Team 0:31:27 Teammate Win: Louie Amelburu
3 Joseph Tonon Destination Cycling 0:31:31
4 Peter Smith FASTER Performance Center 0:31:53
5 David Gonyer SPY GIANT RIDE 0:32:05
6 Marvin Hall UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:32:14
7 Mike Spangenberg Rally Sport 0:32:14
8 Jim Silverman GST Racing 0:32:15
9 Tom Peichel Kaladi-Subway 0:32:16
10 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:32:16
11 Kurt Bickel UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:32:20
12 Darrell Anderson Landis/Trek 0:32:28
13 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED 0:32:30
14 Richard Tilton Kaladi-Subway 0:32:34
15 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing 0:32:34
16 Gregg Ness Ft Wayne Outfitters 0:32:39
17 Matthew Pobloske GST Racing 0:32:49
18 Joe Ebenroth Bicycle Haus Racing 0:32:53
19 Thomas Cunico ZiaVelo Cycling 0:33:11
20 Brad Senska Team Pay 'n Take 0:33:21
21 Chris Poole FASTER Performance Center 0:33:31 Teammate Top 5: Peter Smith
22 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 0:33:33
23 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek 0:33:34
24 Donald Armstrong Microseal Racing Team 0:33:39 Teammate Win: Louie Amelburu
25 Mark Fosenburg Paragon Cycling 0:33:53
26 Tod Smith Bicycle Haus Racing 0:33:59
27 Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop 0:34:04
28 Eric Taylor Team p/b PROBIKE 0:34:14
29 James Winegarner Kaladi-Subway 0:34:18
30 Jeffrey Ulbrich Landis/Trek 0:34:19
31 Craig Hamilton FASTER Performance Center 0:34:21 Teammate Top 5: Peter Smith
32 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek 0:34:23
33 Jim Holbrook FASTER Performance Center 0:34:29 Teammate Top 5: Peter Smith
34 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:34:37
35 Kevin Whitlock UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:34:38
36 Dan Mieszala Altitude Cycling 0:34:43
37 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center 0:34:59 Teammate Top 5: Peter Smith
38 Steven Geerligs Landis/Trek 0:35:01
39 David French Landis/Trek 0:35:11
40 Jay Engel ColoBikeLaw 0:35:13
41 Craig Eaton Two Wheel Jones Racing 0:35:26
42 Raymond Cook Allegiant Airlines 0:35:28
43 Tim Ketelaar ZiaVelo Cycling 0:35:34
44 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 0:35:41
45 Marc Lefkowitz Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:35:49
46 Steven Maas Momentum Racing 0:36:04
47 Jon Black GST Racing 0:36:09
48 Michael Batson Yuma Bike Club 0:36:12
49 Robert Fleckenstein Tolero Masters Racing 0:36:15
50 Frank Lujan Southwest X-Ray/Healthmaxx 0:36:40
51 Steven Goble FASTER Performance Center 0:36:47 Teammate Top 5: Peter Smith
52 Richard Ortega 0:37:30
53 Tyrone Holmes Landis/Trek 0:37:35
54 Curtis Labeda UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:37:47
55 Walter Clarke Oxford Partners 0:38:17
56 Alex Garcia Tolero Racing 0:38:39
57 Kenneth Strickland Simple Green 0:39:48
58 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Team 0:43:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Painter Ft Wayne Outfitters 0:31:39
2 Scott Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:31:56
3 Vic Miera Microseal Racing Team 0:32:18
4 David Bixby TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 0:32:55
5 Mark Huffman UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:33:04
6 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing 0:33:10
7 Philip Holman o2 Modern Fitness/Maynards 0:33:12
8 Gary Porter Ogden One 0:33:19
9 Howard Roose Intermountain Cycling Organization 0:33:24
10 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects Racing 0:33:31
11 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team 0:34:01 Teammate Top 5: Vic Miera
12 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing 0:34:24
13 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 0:34:35
14 Donald Lewis Team Rhino 0:34:53
15 Duane Mulvaney Landis/Trek 0:34:53
16 Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:35:16 Teammate Top 5: Scott Kiser
17 Craig Liming TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 0:35:40 Teammate Top 5: David Bixby
18 Joe Puchi TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 0:35:53 Teammate Top 5: David Bixby
19 Kenneth Doss Bicycle Haus Racing 0:35:56
20 Robert Tompkins FASTER Performance Center 0:36:16
21 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo 0:36:40
22 Mark Parra Team Redlands 0:36:46
23 Dan Demuth Team Redlands 0:36:58
24 Phil Howe Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:37:16
25 Mike Parrish Landis/Trek 0:37:53
26 Jim Browning FASTER Performance Center 0:38:11
27 Derek Gittings Paragon Cycling 0:38:12
28 Larry Hansen Paragon Cycling 0:38:36
29 Kelly Reedy Jetset Racing 0:39:18
30 Bill Mcdorman Team Pay 'n Take 0:39:47
31 John Plant Juventus 0:41:34
32 Alan Fischer Jim Click Automotive/Arizona Cyclin 0:48:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 0:33:26
2 Jack Dillon Sabino Cycles Racing 0:35:37
3 Doug Perry Aggress 0:35:48
4 Franz Hammer o2 Modern Fitness/Maynards 0:36:01
5 Michael Patterson 0:36:55
6 Richard Ellwanger Aggress 0:37:25
7 Del Newquist ICO 0:38:06
8 Roy Quade BiciSport 0:38:28
9 William Hydinger Jetset Racing 0:38:50
10 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 0:39:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 0:28:33
2 James Peterman SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:28:40
3 Luis Alberto romero amaran Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 0:28:47 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
4 Serghei Tvetcov Full Circle p/b Pure Gear 0:29:12
5 Lee Muse Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team 0:29:19
6 Mark Aasmundstad Landis/Trek 0:29:24
7 George Cyrus Landis/Trek 0:29:25
8 Janier Acevedo calle Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 0:29:32 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
9 Ian Burnett Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:29:32
10 Nicholas Hamilton Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:29:32
11 Eric Marcotte Elbowz Racing 0:29:36
12 Louis Davila Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:29:37
13 Charles Huff Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:29:41
14 Sean mazich Jelly belly Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:29:42
15 Philip Mooney Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 0:29:54 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
16 Travis Mccabe Elbowz Racing 0:29:55
17 Daniel Eaton Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 0:29:55
18 Ruben Companioni Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 0:30:02 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
19 Paul Thomas Landis/Trek 0:30:03
20 Juan Jose haedo Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 0:30:10 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
21 Thomas Jondall Landis/Trek 0:30:12
22 Sergio Escutia Mexico 0:30:16
23 Guido Palma Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 0:30:16 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
24 Tyler Wren Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 0:30:24 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
25 Stevie Cullinan Optumas p/b CycloLogic 0:30:29
26 ? Samuel SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 0:30:31
27 Kurt Wolfgang Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:30:33
28 Dion Smith Full Circle p/b Pure Gear 0:30:36 Teammate Top 5: Serghei Tvetcov
29 Connor Mccutcheon Get Crackin 0:30:36
30 Emerson Oronte Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:30:39
31 Quinn Keogh Landis/Trek 0:30:41
32 Rene Corella Stage 17-Cylance 0:30:42
33 Jos Leroux Get Crackin 0:30:45
34 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 0:30:46
35 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek 0:30:47
36 Colby Ricker SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:30:48 Teammate Top 5: James Peterman
37 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:30:49
38 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 0:30:49
39 Christiaan Kriek Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:30:55
40 Morgan Schmitt Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:30:58
41 Cory Greenberg Get Crackin 0:30:59
42 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:30:59
43 Kennett Peterson Team Rio Grande 0:31:04
44 Ricardo Van der velde Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:31:05
45 Alexander Hagman Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:31:14
46 Diego Sandoval SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 0:31:16
47 Kit Recca Horizon Organic/Panache 0:31:20
48 Geoffrey Curran Get Crackin 0:31:21
49 Shawn Daurelio Full Circle p/b Pure Gear 0:31:24 Teammate Top 5: Serghei Tvetcov
50 Demis Aleman Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 0:31:24 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
51 Charles 'mac' cassin Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 0:31:26
52 Drew Miller Landis/Trek 0:31:32
53 Andrew Ulvestad Swamis DET 0:31:32
54 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0:31:44
55 Austin Allison Horizon Organic/Panache 0:31:49
56 Patrick Caro Full Circle p/b Pure Gear 0:31:51 Teammate Top 5: Serghei Tvetcov
57 Vasanth Coorg TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 0:31:55
58 Josh Yeaton GS Ciao/Horizon Organic/Panache Eli 0:32:00
59 Jonathan Parrish Athlete Octane 0:32:02
60 Orlando Garibay SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 0:32:04
61 Gregory White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 0:32:14
62 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:32:15
63 Chris Aten Landis/Trek 0:32:16
64 Jared Gilyard Landis/Trek 0:32:21
65 Ryan Schneider Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team 0:32:22 Teammate Top 5: Lee Muse
66 Derrek Ivey UW+TC DE VOLHARDING 0:32:24
67 Paul Warner Bob's Bicycles 0:32:25
68 Peris Javier Requena-Pirates Team 0:32:31
69 Marcel Delisser Full Circle p/b Pure Gear 0:32:32 Teammate Top 5: Serghei Tvetcov
70 Andrew Bosco Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team 0:32:50 Teammate Top 5: Lee Muse
71 Camilo Zambrano SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:32:51 Teammate Top 5: James Peterman
72 Shawn Vangassen socalcycling 0:32:53
73 Spencer Crites TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 0:32:59
74 John Salskov The Green Team 0:33:08
75 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:33:12
76 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 0:33:18
77 Mike Mandel Real Deal Performance 0:33:33
78 Nicholaus Schreiber Landis/Trek 0:33:34
79 Cory Williams MRI Endurance Elite U23 0:33:48
80 Morgan Ryan Get Crackin 0:33:51
81 Antonio Ballesteros Requena-Pirates Team 0:33:51
82 Brandon Trafton Full Circle p/b Pure Gear 0:34:49 Teammate Top 5: Serghei Tvetcov
83 Daniel Clifford Full Circle p/b Pure Gear 0:35:15 Teammate Top 5: Serghei Tvetcov
84 Chase Pinkham Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 0:35:36 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
85 Chad Hartley Kenda p/b Geargrinder 0:38:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 64   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Job Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid a Bi 0:34:46
2 Angela Wimberly La Grange 0:35:29
3 Alison Maloof GSAAB 0:36:28
4 Kimberly Tom SOC/Capo VW/Webcor 0:36:39
5 Irena Ossola Team Kenda 0:36:39
6 Meredith Moran CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:36:41
7 Julie Marceau 0:37:00
8 Linnea Herbertson TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:37:01
9 Kate Wilson Now Cycling 0:37:23
10 Vikki Appel South Bay Wheelmen 0:37:58
11 Amy Firth South Bay Wheelmen 0:37:59
12 Heidi Melendez Landis/Trek 0:38:01
13 Ericka Bettge Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid a Bi 0:40:01 Teammate Win: Lisa Job
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Dieterle-srejic Body By Vi/Velo Vie 0:36:11
2 Kat Salthouse 0:36:27
3 Erin Gunn Catalyst Racing 0:36:33
4 Lori Deschamps 0:37:12
5 Tracy Tilton 0:37:22
6 Cindy Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:37:36
7 Cris Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:38:10
8 Hannah Budinoff 0:39:02
9 Alexis Gannis Curbside Cyclery Racing 0:39:05
10 Lesly Morales Los Horcones 0:39:11
11 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:39:24
12 Andrea Gonzales Tolero Racing 0:39:30
13 Diane Hartman TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:40:27
14 Michele Bene Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:40:28
15 Jennifer Waldo Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid a Bi 0:40:38
16 Stephanie Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 0:40:58
17 Monica Suriano Curbside Cyclery Racing 0:41:30
18 Carol Chester 0:41:50
19 Barb Blakley CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 0:42:20
20 Trisha Coffman Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:42:43
21 Sarah Muench Landis/Trek 0:43:06
22 Melissa Sotelo Landis/Trek 0:43:20
23 Nadezhda Mitelman Crazy Cat Cyclery 0:43:27
24 Angel Castillo South Bay Wheelmen 0:43:34
25 Heather Nass Catalyst Racing 0:44:00 Teammate Top 5: Erin Gunn
26 Jacqueline Dunn Catalyst Racing 0:45:29 Teammate Top 5: Erin Gunn
27 Liz Vito FASTER Performance Center 0:45:40
28 Cheryl Sweeney Velo Club LaGrange 0:52:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer Major Motion Youth Development 0:23:01
2 Emma Slenkovich Altitude Cycling 0:25:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eve Chavez Major Motion Youth Development 0:24:05
2 Mckenzie Steiner 0:24:21
3 Olivia Nicholls Troon Whirlwind Racing 0:24:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Tanner JETCycling 0:36:46
2 Danielle Mullis Jet Cycling 0:38:59 Teammate Win: Amelia Tanner
3 Rachel Cross Rokform Rock n' Road 0:40:03
4 Aylin Michelle 0:42:51
5 Courtney Comer Major Motion Youth Development 0:43:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Wik Mellow Motors Racing 0:36:55
2 Louisa Larson Team Winded 0:38:00
3 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:39:34
4 Susan Armstrong Microseal Racing Team 0:43:24
5 Melanie Rineer Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:45:52
6 Marja Nousiainen 0:47:57
7 Elena Patterson 0:52:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Starnes Exergy TWENTY16 0:31:57
2 Marti Shea Destination Cycling 0:32:50
3 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 0:32:50
4 Marilyn Mcdonald Landis/Trek 0:33:34
5 Catherine Dickson Team Winded 0:34:08
6 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 0:34:25
7 Jane Despas Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 0:34:32
8 Rebecca Siegel SCVelo/Incycle 0:34:53
9 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 0:35:07 Teammate Top 5: Molly Van houweling
10 Jennifer Zierke Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 0:35:12
11 Melissa Ross FASTER Performance Center 0:35:12
12 Judy Jenkins Landis/Trek 0:35:26 Teammate Top 5: Marilyn Mcdonald
13 Jennifer App Echelon Racing Development 0:36:05
14 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:36:24
15 Emma Grant Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 0:36:38
16 Nicole Mitchell Winner's Edge 0:36:39
17 Kathleen Lysakowski Farm Team Elite Women 0:37:14
18 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:37:23
19 Daniela Garcia Park Place Dealerships / Sun & Ski 0:37:54
20 Kimberly Truitt Landis/Trek 0:39:02 Teammate Top 5: Marilyn Mcdonald
21 Kapri Gonzales Landis/Trek 0:40:35 Teammate Top 5: Marilyn Mcdonald
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 3