Log In
Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #1/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial • Mar 20 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Greenfield Wheelhouse / NCC 2:07:30
1
2 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING/ FASTAR st
2
3 Ryan Serbel CCNS ? Charlescoaching.com st
3
4 Ernest Tautkus CCNS ? Charlescoaching.com st
4
5 Ben Dolva Farm Team Cycling st
5
6 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
6
7 Brad Warren Wheelhouse / NCC st
7
Teammate Win: Daniel Greenfield
8 Alec Donahue Wheelhouse / NCC st
8
Teammate Win: Daniel Greenfield
9 Peter Morse JetFuel Coffee st
9
10 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
10
11 Alessandro Matteucci Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing st
11
12 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
12
13 Mark Miller Favata's Table Rock Tours st
13
14 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
14
15 Evan Thomas Bethel Cycle Sport st
15
16 Joe Giuliano JetFuel Coffee st
16
17 Andreas Runggatscher Westwood Velo/Trade Manage st
17
18 John Raheb Blue Ribbon/Transitions st
18
19 James Stevens CRCA BH/Garneau st
19
20 Evan Cooper Team Ora presented by IF st
20
21 Christian Favata Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes st
21
22 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo st
22
23 Nick Pignatello iii CLR st
23
24 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
24
25 Mike Nadeau Wheelhouse / NCC st
25
Teammate Win: Daniel Greenfield
26 Dieter Drake Battenkill United / Anthem Sports st
26
27 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
27
28 Nathaniel Ward Wheelhouse / NCC st
28
Teammate Win: Daniel Greenfield
29 Timothy O'shea st
29
30 Douglas Campbell CCC/Keltic Cycling st
30
31 George Romonoyske East End / Kreb Cycle st
31
32 Shane Moran Westwood Velo st
32
33 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC st
33
Teammate Win: Daniel Greenfield
34 Michael Burris Burris Logistics-Fit Werx st
34
35 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
35
36 Mark Pohndorf st
36
37 Anthony Felitte CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes cycles st
37
38 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez st
38
39 ? ? st
39
40 Mark Stotz Cyclonauts st
40
41 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
41
42 Gregory Zysk Svelte Cycles st
42
43 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycle st
43
44 Gregg Cosgrove Westwood Velo st
44
45 Todd Roberts st
45
46 Eli Robinson Chris Cookies Swan Cycles /FLCC st
46
47 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo st
47
48 Matt Mainer Wheelhouse / NCC st
48
Teammate Win: Daniel Greenfield
49 James Walker Team Placid Planet st
49
50 Matt Goedeke Anthem Sports Elite Development st
50
51 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar st
51
52 Curtis White CLNoonan/BayHillCapital presented b st
52
53 Ward Solar Wheelhouse / NCC st
53
Teammate Win: Daniel Greenfield
54 Aidan Charles CCNS ? Charlescoaching.com st
54
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Serbel
55 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo st
55
56 Nathan Piche FARM TEAM CYCLING st
56
Teammate Top 5: Ben Dolva
57 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
57
58 Gary Birkhamshaw N/A st
58
59 Bob Roldan CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES st
59
60 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda st
60
61 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo st
61
62 Beth Miller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling st
62
63 Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing st
63
64 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com st
64
65 Louis Donato GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport st
65
66 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
66
67 Patrick Brandon CCNS/charlescoaching.com st
67
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Serbel
68 Jason Baer Spooky / NCC / Kenda st
68
69 David Hoyle CCNS ??? Charlescoaching.com st
69
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Serbel
70 Joel Pelletier IRIS st
70
71 Chris Chapman Westwood Velo st
71
72 Michael Mascarenhas st
72
73 Mukunda Feldman Wheelhouse / NCC st
73
Teammate Win: Daniel Greenfield
74 Kyle Wolfe Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching st
74
75 David Stires Century Road Club of America st
75
76 Sean Mccarthy BIKEMAN.COM 2:08:06
76
77 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport st
77
78 David Foley BOB/Goodales Bike Shop/Wojcik Custo 2:08:13
79 Ron Larose iii CCNS ? Charlescoaching.com st Teammate Top 5: Ryan Serbel
80 John michael Hackett Battenkill-United 2:08:41
81 Brian Polhemus Battenkill-united 2:09:43
82 John Morgan CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes 2:15:57
83 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo 2:25:32
DNF Stephen Kocik CBRC
DNF Rebecca Blatt
DNF John Hirsch Block Island Velo Club
DNF Anthony Loden CRCA/NYAC
DNF Paul Mcdonnell CBRC
DNF Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet
DNF Mike Spangenberg Competitive Edge Racing Team
DNF Eric Tremble Wheelhouse / NCC Teammate Win: Daniel Greenfield
DNF Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Kinney Pure Energy 1:48:27
1
2 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle and Sport st
2
3 Matt Moore BCA/Tosk st
3
4 Derek Wojtkun FARM TEAM CYCLING st
4
5 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez st
5
6 Michael Malone na st
6
7 Carlos Martinez CRCA/Luzzo's st
7
8 Colin Farmer CRCA/NYAC st
8
9 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England st
9
10 Travis Roe-raymond Threshold Cycling Team st
10
11 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours st
11
12 David Devine Grove Street Velo/ Grove Street Bic st
12
13 Glenn Allen NorthAtlanticVelo st
13
14 Ben Noble CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez st
14
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rooney
15 James Mernin CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD st
15
16 Tim Eck Battenkill United st
16
17 Alton Ostrander, jr CBRC st
17
18 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport st
18
Teammate Top 5: Brian Kelley
19 Alwin Winkler Battenkill/United st
19
20 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club st
20
21 Phillip Mccarthy Team Ommegang ? Syracuse Bicycle st
21
22 Bridget Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England st
22
23 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Luzzo's st
23
24 J Wozniak North Atlantic Velo st
24
25 Frank Doty jr Team Bicycle Doctor st
25
26 Bryan Mcgill CLR st
26
27 Amy Kemper Northampton Cycling Club st
27
28 Bill Moss CRCA/Scotto's st
28
29 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club st
29
30 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist st
30
31 W. mark Graber North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.com st
31
32 David Richman CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD st
32
33 John Kolios CVC / Subaru of New England st
33
34 Michael Bartlett Competitive Edge st
34
35 Meredith Ehn Anthem Sports Women's Cycling st
36 Justin Kowalczyk Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 1:49:24
37 Christophe Jammet CRCA/ FGX Racing st
38 Jud Speer Windham Mountain Outfitters st
39 Gene Primomo CBRC st
40 Wai Fong Kissena Cycling Club 1:49:33
41 Bob Guatelli CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez 1:49:40 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rooney
42 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC st
43 Anthony Mazzella CRCA st
44 Sarah Krzysiak Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 1:49:57
45 Frances Morrison Wheelhouse/NCC 1:50:04
46 Phillip Hershberger CBRC st
47 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 1:50:14
48 Thomas Nesel 1:50:18
49 Brandon Milet Farm Team 1:50:22
50 Brian Dansin battenkill united/cvc st
51 Steven Hanes CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) st
52 Reid Evans Pawling Cycle and Sport 1:50:43 Teammate Top 5: Brian Kelley
53 Donald Kimball CVC/Subaru of New England 1:50:49
54 Michael Wentland Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle 1:51:20
55 Curtis Cess Pawling Cycle & Sport st Teammate Top 5: Brian Kelley
56 Paul Bickford CVC/Subaru of New England 1:51:57
57 Michael Lenihan Battenkill-United 1:52:48
58 Shawn Patenaude Fit Werx 1:54:57
59 Christopher Clark CRCA/Kingpin - HJD 1:56:09
60 Bryna Blanchard Anthem Sports 1:56:54
61 Christian Baks Pawling Cycle and Sport 1:57:30 Teammate Top 5: Brian Kelley
62 Scott Loring CLR / Brumble Bike 1:59:19
63 Philip Burnett CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) st
64 Frank Contenta Housatonic Wheel Club st
65 Tim Leonard CBRC st
66 Daniel Opoku CVC/Subaru of New England 2:06:03
DNF Kevin Ballou Favata's Table Rock Tours
DNF Stephen Chang CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rooney
DNF Louis D'amelio Pure Energy - ProAir HFA
DNF Paul Daniels CRCA/NYAC
DNF Michael Dimson Tarmac Cycling
DNF Andrew Dunn NYAC
DNF Barry Koblenz CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Robert Lazzara
DNF Bob Ludecke laurel bike club
DNF George Mastrogiannis CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rooney
DNF Arthur Roulac CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rooney
DNF Mark Salvagin TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR
DNF Kevin Young International Bicycle/Global
DNF Jason Liddell CRCA/NYAC
DNF Khary Ward CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rooney
82 Tom Krol CVC/Subaru of New England
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 61   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rod Millott CRCA 49:06
1
2 Brian White Unaffiliated st
2
3 Marc Sullivan North Atlantic Velo st
3
4 Joshua Enzensperger Team Elevate Cycles st
4
5 Steven Taggart** Team Bicycle Doctor st
5
6 Loren Swears Team Elevate cycles st
6
7 Todd Shapiro North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedros st
7
Teammate Top 5: Marc Sullivan
8 Van Fronhofer Battenkill-United/CVC/VAL Industrie st
8
9 Charlie Casey st
9
10 Michael Muche st
10
11 Eric Thomas Team Elevate Cycles st
11
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Enzensperger
12 Aurora Lamperetta Team Elevate Cycles st
12
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Enzensperger
13 James Bogue Cambridge Valley Cycling st
13
14 Shawn Blatter Team Overlook st
14
15 Ed Decker st
15
16 Yohsuke Takakura CBRC st
16
17 Madeleine Bonneville Team Elevate Cycles st
17
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Enzensperger
18 Scott Cruikshank cycle club kingston st
18
19 Seth Demarrais st
19
20 Mike Talmadge st
20
21 Harold Schmidt Team Placid Planet st
21
22 Anthony Mitchell st
22
23 Kate Marshall Tarmac Cycling st
23
24 William Munyan st
24
25 Kerrin Mosher st
25
26 Jeff Krywanczyk st
26
27 Julie Mckenzie st
27
28 Gordon Webster st
28
29 Jason Deluca 49:26
30 Gregory Blomquist High Peaks Biking 49:31
31 Ashton Momot Team Wear on Earth 50:09
32 Ken Sadlemire Capitol Bicycle Raceing Club 50:18
33 John Kowalski Cycle Club Kingston 50:29
34 Sean Gramling 51:13
35 James Litynski st
36 Ed Gallagher EECT/Kreb st
37 Stacy Maziejka 51:40
38 David Lis st
39 Katie rose Hillegass Pawling Cycle Sport 51:57
40 Andrew Sheeley Table Rock 52:37
41 Rick Babin 52:44
42 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling 54:05
43 Roger Truax Capital Bicycle Racing Club 54:26
44 Grant Aidner 55:01
45 Lyn Mccabe Bethel Cycle Club st
46 Joel Mangini st
47 Matthew Snyder Team Elevate st
48 Timothy Mendoza 55:28
49 Erik Olheiser SteadyStateSports.com 55:49
50 Stacy Jargowsky cycle-smart 56:04
51 David Graybeal Pi Racing 57:30
52 Matthew Landy st
53 Brittany Sumner Farm Team Cycling 1:00:30
54 Claudette Lajam CRCA/Kingpin - HJD st
55 Jimmie d King cycleclubkingston 1:01:00
56 Christopher Myers 1:02:06
57 Connor Lenihan FARM TEAM CYCLING 1:21:08
DNF Matt Alexander
DNF Tom Bridges Favatas table rock tours
DNF Lori Foster cycleclubkingston
DNF Melissa Mccreary Team Elevate Cycles Teammate Top 5: Joshua Enzensperger
DNF Jason Pettit Capital Velo Club
DNF Steven Winckler North Atlantic Velo Teammate Top 5: Marc Sullivan
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 15