Log In
33rd Annual ENGVT Concord Criterium • Aug 3 2013
Series: NEBRA 2013
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #ENGVTcrit

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Gougen team CF 0:18:43
1
2 Brodie Deshaies Papa Wheelies Yankee Peddler Racing 0:18:43
2
3 Jackson Heath ccb 0:18:43
3
4 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:18:43
4
5 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 0:18:43
5
6 Anna Caron Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:18:45
6
7 Sean Gougen team CF 0:18:45
7
Teammate Win: Kevin Gougen
8 Alexander Tveter 0:19:41
Off The Back
9 Gabrielle Czerula ENGVT 0:21:57
Off The Back
10 Nicholas Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot 0:21:57
Off The Back
11 Madeline Tveter lap
Off The Back
12 Camille Bolduc lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com-EverBank 0:48:45
Off The Front
2 Erich Weinrich 0:49:03
3 Steve Francisco Dealer.com-EverBank 0:49:05 Teammate Win: Bobby Bailey
4 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 0:49:05
5 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 0:49:13
1
6 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:49:13
2
7 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:49:13
3
8 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:49:13
4
9 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport 0:49:13
5
10 Kevin Duniho VT Pain Relief - Physical Therapy & 0:49:13
6
11 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:49:13
7
12 Matthew Kressy Boston Bicycle School 0:49:13
8
13 Christopher White 0:49:13
9
14 Jared Katz 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:49:13
10
15 James Nash CCB Racing 0:49:13
11
16 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:49:13
12
17 Ron Dunn INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:49:13
13
18 Aaron Miller Paycheck to Paycheck 0:49:13
14
19 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' 0:49:13
15
20 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:49:13
16
21 Michael Elmore Green Mountain Bicycle Club 0:49:13
17
22 Damian Bolduc ONION RIVER RACING 0:49:13
18
23 Nicholas Czerula ENGVT 0:49:13
19
24 Alberto Citarella Dealer.com-Everbank 0:49:13
20
Teammate Win: Bobby Bailey
25 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 0:49:13
21
26 Curtis Boivin 0:49:13
22
27 Mark White Onion River Racing 0:49:13
23
28 Bill Yabroudy 0:49:13
24
29 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:49:13
25
30 Byron Holt spin arts cycling team 0:49:13
26
31 Mark Caron Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:49:13
27
32 David Gray GS Panache 0:49:13
28
33 John michael Hackett Onion River Racing 0:49:13
29
34 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' 0:49:13
30
35 Brett Mckay Unattached 0:49:13
31
36 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:49:13
32
37 John Dieli BOB Cycling/Speed Merchant Aero Win lap
Off The Back
38 Jerry Chabot ENGVT lap
Off The Back
39 Steven Lehmann Sunapee Racing Team lap
Off The Back
40 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lap
Off The Back
Starters:53   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skip Foley TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 0:48:01
1
2 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:48:01
2
3 David Connery 1K2GO Onion River Sports 0:48:01
3
4 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:48:01
4
5 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tec 0:48:01
5
6 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling 0:48:01
6
7 Craig Schaepe NorEast Cycling 0:48:01
7
8 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:48:01
8
9 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' 0:48:01
9
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
10 James Nash CCB Racing 0:48:01
10
11 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:48:01
11
12 Kevin Neprud 545 Velo 0:48:01
12
13 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling 0:48:01
13
14 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:48:01
14
Teammate Top 5: Ronald Bourgoin
15 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:48:01
15
16 Mark Caron Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:48:01
16
Teammate Top 5: Ronald Bourgoin
17 Brian Murphy Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:48:01
17
18 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:48:01
18
19 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:48:01
19
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
20 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' 0:48:01
20
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
21 Timothy Buckley Sunapee Racing Team 0:48:01
21
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
22 William Sawyer Spinarts 0:48:01
22
23 Michael Elmore 0:48:01
23
24 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:48:01
24
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
25 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:48:01
25
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
26 Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:48:01
26
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
27 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:48:01
27
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
28 Bob Bisson Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The Willo 0:48:01
28
29 Joseph Rano Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:48:53
Off The Back
30 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' 0:49:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
31 Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania lap
Off The Back
32 Tom Scontras Riverside Masters Racing lap
Off The Back
33 Joseph Reagan NorEast Cycling lap
Off The Back
34 Barney Brannen lap
Off The Back
Starters:44   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sawyer Spinarts 0:39:47
2 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will 0:39:50
1
3 Christofer Dehahn Brauer/Mick Management 0:39:50
2
4 Paul Denis INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:39:50
3
5 Michael Harring CCB 0:39:50
4
6 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:39:50
5
7 Chuck Doprer 0:39:50
6
8 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 0:39:50
7
9 Stephen Bellio Fit WERX 0:39:50
8
10 Wayne Santos BOB-SMART 0:39:50
9
11 Gary Evans Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buch 0:39:50
10
12 Leon Piasecki Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:41:17
Off The Back
13 Donald Crowell BlueSteelCyclery 0:41:56
Off The Back
14 Dennis O'Brien BRUDEN Corporation 0:41:56
Off The Back
15 Eric Hansmeier Monadnock Cycling Club 0:42:20
Off The Back
16 Brook Anderson 1K2GO-Onion River Sports lap
Off The Back
17 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling lap
Off The Back
18 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Harring
19 Frank Holt NHCC/TeamNH lap
Off The Back
Starters:23   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Tveter RRC De Pedaalridders 0:41:50
1
2 Tom Reagan Sunapee Racing Team 0:41:50
2
3 Aidan Kesner Cycle Loft 0:41:50
3
4 Chris Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings 0:41:50
4
5 Brian Coate B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:41:50
5
6 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:41:50
6
7 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:41:50
7
8 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:41:50
8
9 Enmanuel Nunez marzan echelon cycles 0:41:50
9
10 Case Butler C.F. Racing 0:41:50
10
11 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:41:50
11
12 John michael Hackett Onion River Racing 0:41:50
12
13 Robert Gorman 0:41:50
13
14 Damien Callahan 1K2GO/Onion River Sports 0:41:50
14
15 Alec Cunningham C.F. Racing | racecf.org 0:41:50
15
16 Matt Salter 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:41:50
16
17 Neal Coughlin Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:41:50
17
18 Mark White Onion River Racing 0:41:50
18
19 Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 0:41:50
19
20 Ford Murphy Papa Wheelies Bike Shop 0:41:50
20
21 Maxwell Godbey Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:41:50
21
22 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car 0:41:50
22
23 Scott Peradotto Erba 0:41:50
23
24 Jared Katz 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:41:50
24
25 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe 0:41:50
25
26 Alexander Grabau Ride Studio Cafe 0:41:50
26
27 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:41:50
27
28 Matt Doremus Grinta cycling team p/b erba cycles rel 1.N.7
Off The Back
29 Tommy Goguen C.F. Racing lap
Off The Back
30 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Racing Team lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tom Reagan
Starters:42   Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Jennings Sunapee Racing Team 0:37:32
Off The Front
2 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:37:56
1
3 James Tilley 0:37:56
2
4 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:37:56
3
5 Christopher Parker NEBC 0:37:56
4
6 Alex Gorman Fit Werx Cycling Team 0:37:56
5
7 Tyler Dunn INSIGHT MRI 0:37:56
6
8 Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buch 0:37:56
7
Teammate Win: Connor Jennings
9 Zachary Parker Dartmouth College 0:37:56
8
10 Stefano Zimei M3 Racing 0:37:56
9
11 Juan Puerto M3 Racing 0:37:56
10
12 Andre Sturm GMBC 0:37:56
11
13 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:37:56
12
14 Michael O'donnell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:37:56
13
15 Dave Seissen 1K2GO 0:37:56
14
16 Pj Renquin C.f. Racing 0:37:56
15
17 Zachary Curtis BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cyc 0:37:56
16
18 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:37:56
17
19 Marc Curtis bikebarnracing.com 0:37:56
18
20 Patrick Bauer-blank Minuteman Road Club 0:37:56
19
Teammate Top 5: Stefan Wawersik
21 Ed Doyle RealFood Consulting 0:37:56
20
22 Justin Cammarata Fit Werx 0:37:56
21
23 Parker Heath iii CCB Racing 0:37:56
22
24 Scott Kapelewski Northeastern University 0:37:56
23
25 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org 0:37:56
24
26 Doug Marks 0:37:56
25
27 Liam Somers Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:37:56
26
28 Michael Hopwood 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:37:56
27
29 Steve Bryant Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:37:56
28
30 Andrew Wong 0:37:56
29
31 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Off The Back
32 John Moore lap
Off The Back
33 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
Off The Back
34 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM lap
Off The Back
35 Clyde Sebastian Logue lap
Off The Back
36 Brook Anderson 1K2GO-Onion River Sports lap
Off The Back
37 Michael Lovell Sunapee Racing Team lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Connor Jennings
38 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle lap
Off The Back
39 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stefan Wawersik
40 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
Off The Back
41 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Off The Back
42 Ian Wilson Insight MRI Racing lap
Off The Back
43 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) lap
Off The Back
Starters:48   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Miller Norma's Ski and Bike 0:35:20
Off The Front
2 Kevin Goguen Team CF 0:35:20
Off The Front
3 Alex Meier Seaside cycle 0:36:18
1
4 Lance Littlefield 0:36:18
2
5 Zachary Curtis BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cyc 0:36:18
3
6 Matthew Modelane 0:36:18
4
7 Scott Buxton Mason Racing Motorex Ryno Power 0:36:18
5
8 Jeffrey Trail 0:36:18
6
9 Patrick Bauer-blank Minuteman Road Club 0:36:18
7
10 Chance Wilk CBRC 0:36:18
8
11 Mike Engstrom Blue Steel Cyclery 0:36:18
9
12 Donald Bishop 0:37:38
1
13 Wouter Hoogenboom Unattached 0:37:38
2
14 Tim Kennedy 0:37:38
3
15 Jason Dion 0:37:38
4
16 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 0:37:38
5
17 Justin Thomas Capital Area Cycling 0:37:38
6
18 Gennaro Ameno 0:37:38
7
19 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 0:37:38
20 Jarrad Warner Capital Area Cycling 0:37:38
21 John Baillieul Quad Cycles 0:37:38
22 Sean Torrez 0:37:38
23 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita Racing lap
Off The Back
24 William Herman ECV lap
Off The Back
25 Alex Johnson Fit Werx lap
Off The Back
26 Michael Garrity GardenWorks LLC lap
Off The Back
27 Russ Maynard lap
Off The Back
28 Ryan Ballam capital area cycling lap
Off The Back
29 Ryan Nardontonia lap
Off The Back
30 Nicholas Tveter lap
Off The Back
31 August Felk lap
Off The Back
32 Patrick Kelley lap
Off The Back
33 Ryan Tomb lap
Off The Back
34 Grant Hasley lap
Off The Back
Starters:37   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com-EverBank 1:09:06
1
2 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 1:09:06
2
3 Aaron Hubbell MetLife - NorEast Cycling 1:09:06
3
4 Jesse Keough 1:09:06
4
5 Emmanuel Goguen C.F. Racing 1:09:06
5
6 Brad Sheehan 1:09:06
6
7 Samuel Evans-brown Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:09:06
7
8 Craig Richey Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:09:06
8
9 Jeffrey Elie Riverside Racing 1:09:06
9
10 Keith Kelly FitWerx Racing 1:09:06
10
11 Steve Francisco Dealer.com-EverBank 1:09:06
11
Teammate Win: Bobby Bailey
12 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:09:06
12
13 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:09:06
13
14 Unknown Rider 1:09:06
14
15 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team 1:09:06
15
16 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 1:09:06
16
17 Skip Foley TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 1:09:06
17
18 Adam Carr Dealer.com-EverBank 1:09:06
18
Teammate Win: Bobby Bailey
19 Harrison Harb Sunapee Racing Team 1:09:06
19
20 Adam St germain ENGVT - Specialized 1:09:06
20
21 Peter Goguen P&P
Off The Back
22 Jorma Mueller CCB Racing P&P
Off The Back
23 Jason Barella Grinta Cycling Team P&P
Off The Back
24 Peter Bowring Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli P&P
Off The Back
25 Zachary Ulissi MetLife - NorEast Cycling P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hubbell
26 Hunter Resek CCB Racing P&P
Off The Back
27 Michael Busa JAM Fund / NCC P&P
Off The Back
Starters:47   Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:43:35
1
2 Alicia Macleod Capital Area Cycling 0:43:35
2
3 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:35
3
4 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:35
4
5 Loraine Warner NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:43:35
5
6 Joanne Grogan ENGVT 0:43:35
6
7 Meghan Owens 1K2GO-RACING 0:43:35
7
8 Julie Tracy B2C2 P/B Boloco 0:43:35
8
9 Lisa Berger NEBC pb CycleLoft 0:43:35
9
Teammate Top 5: Marissa Acosta
10 Jennifer Mccarthy Comprehensive racing 0:43:35
10
11 Melinda Barnes NEBC P/B Cycle Loft 0:43:35
11
Teammate Top 5: Marissa Acosta
12 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 0:43:35
12
13 Eileen Flaherty NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:35
13
Teammate Top 5: Marissa Acosta
14 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:35
14
Teammate Top 5: Marissa Acosta
15 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:44:08
1
16 Karen Purtill Cox/W.E. Stedman
2
17 Dana Kotler XXX Racing-Athletico
18 Julie Dodd Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
19 Elizabeth Tveter
20 Andrea Barlow NEBC P/B Cycle Loft Teammate Top 5: Marissa Acosta
21 Angelea Preston HK2 lap
Off The Back
22 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com lap
Off The Back
23 Allison Halsey lap
Off The Back
24 Lilly Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' lap
Off The Back
25 Patricia Bishop lap
Off The Back
26 Gabrielle Czerula ENGVT lap
Off The Back
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Lupien Sunapee Racing Team 0:55:28
1
2 Amy Miner Dealer.com-EverBank 0:55:28
2
3 Danielle Baron Sunapee Racing Team 0:55:28
3
Teammate Win: Leslie Lupien
4 Frances Morrison pedalpowertraining.com 0:55:28
4
5 Cody Harris 0:55:28
5
6 Ann Koehler Modry Evergreen 0:55:28
6
7 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:55:28
7
Teammate Win: Leslie Lupien
8 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:55:38
9 Julie Mckenzie Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/Heal 0:55:46
1
10 Erin Donohue Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Rac 0:55:46
2
11 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:55:46
3
12 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:55:46
4
13 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:55:46
5
14 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:55:46
6
15 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1