Log In
San Rafael Twilight Criterium • Jul 27 2013
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Wei OTR Racing 49:05
2 Kelsey Judd Stage 17 Velo Club 49:09
1
3 Stephen Jayanathan Metromint Cycling 49:10
2
4 Stephen Rockwood 49:10
3
5 Fernando Padilla Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 49:11
4
6 Tim Tsuruda Chica Sexy 49:11
5
7 Jonathan Barbus Leopard-Sapporo Team 49:12
6
8 Steven Tortorelli Chica Sexy 49:12
7
9 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 49:12
8
10 Aaron Feleay Momentum Racing p/b CTI Global 49:13
9
11 Paul Ngo Club Fuji p/b Gimetime 49:13
10
12 Alex Lockwood Fusion Sport USA 49:13
11
13 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 49:13
12
Teammate Top 5: Fernando Padilla
14 Patrick Callan Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Neva 49:14
13
15 Michael Chase SquadraSF 49:14
14
16 Jon Roldan Leopard-Sapporo Team 49:14
15
17 Steven Jones Monterey Bay Racing Team 49:14
16
18 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling 49:16
17
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Jayanathan
19 Stephen Cabebe Leopard-Sapporo Team 49:16
18
20 Eric Zumwalt R4R-Make A Wish 49:17
19
21 Ben Rudolph IS Corp 49:18
20
22 Tyler Pearce INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof 49:19
21
23 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing 49:20
22
24 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing 49:20
23
25 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 49:21
24
26 Marc Marino Chica Sexy 49:21
25
27 Taylor Cody Metromint Cycling 49:21
26
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Jayanathan
28 Zachary Scott Giga OM-ARO Pistachios 49:22
27
29 Mario Nicholas SquadraSF 49:26
30 Josef Carlson Adventure's Edge 49:30
31 Mario Hernandez SquadraSF 49:31
32 Ryan Price Red Peloton 49:33
33 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling 49:35 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Jayanathan
34 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 49:38
35 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling 49:44 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Jayanathan
36 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 49:49
37 Tony Wolf Integrity Racing p/b Integrity
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Esparza Audi/Kryki Sports 35:47
1
2 Gavin Murray 35:47
2
3 Don Jarvis Suffolk-SunPower Racing 35:47
3
4 Tyler Place 35:47
4
5 Robert Schell Leopard-Sapporo Team 35:48
5
6 James Weinberger Mike's Bikes 35:48
6
7 Jeff Byrd Dayka-Hackett 35:49
7
8 Zachary Morvant Wolfpack A 35:49
8
9 Adam Garcia Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 35:49
9
10 Bruno Suttles Team City Sacramento 35:49
10
11 Douglas Schaller Leopard-Sapporo Team 35:49
11
Teammate Top 5: Robert Schell
12 Matthew Lucero Knight Riders Racing 35:49
12
13 Alejandro Villarreal San Francisco Cycling Club 35:50
13
14 Alexander Yermolovich 35:50
14
15 Eamon Keating Red Peloton 35:50
15
16 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing 35:50
16
17 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team 35:50
17
18 Sean Salazar 35:50
18
19 Jack Schluckbier Audi 35:50
19
20 Rider Unknown 35:51
20
21 Joshua Tipton Team City Sacramento 35:51
21
22 Mathew Shimoko Leopard-Sapporo Team 35:51
22
Teammate Top 5: Robert Schell
23 John Murphy take the money and run 35:51
23
24 Frank Yang Metromint Cycling 35:51
24
25 John Olson 2 Wheel Cycling 35:51
25
26 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling 35:51
26
27 Evan Rossow Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 35:51
27
28 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF 35:52
28
29 Borys Aptekar UCSB Cycling 35:52
29
30 Christopher Hart Team City Sacramento 35:52
30
31 Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 35:52
31
32 Mark Tingwald University of California-Santa Cruz 35:53
32
33 Thomas Duncan Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 35:54
33
34 Jeremy Dossetter SquadraSF 35:54
34
35 Eric Clauss SquadraSF 35:55
35
36 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors 35:57
36
37 Richard Joyce Unattached 35:57
37
38 Adam Raul SquadraSF 35:59
38
39 Niklas Barreto Suffolk-SunPower Racing 35:59
39
Teammate Top 5: Don Jarvis
40 Michael Carroll Columbia University Cycling 36:01
40
41 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 36:01
41
42 Michael Betts Dolce Vita Cycling 36:02
42
43 Mike Reed Suffolk-SunPower Racing 36:03
43
Teammate Top 5: Don Jarvis
44 John Deagon OTR Racing 36:03
44
45 Anthony Jawad Suffolk-SunPower Racing 36:03
45
Teammate Top 5: Don Jarvis
46 Graham Abra SquadraSF 36:03
46
47 Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cycling Club 36:03
47
48 Nate Hoe Team City Sacramento 36:04
48
49 Stephen Touset 36:05
49
50 Nick Shockey Data Driven Athlete Racing 36:05
50
51 Michael Yeager Michael David Winery Cycling Te 36:05
51
52 Eric Chi Peninsula Velo Racing 36:06
52
53 Christopher Ng 36:06
53
54 Simon Tuttle Velo Fratello 36:12
55 Allen Brumm Suffolk-SunPower Racing 36:13 Teammate Top 5: Don Jarvis
56 Zachary Proteau Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 36:14
57 Oscar Garcia Leopard-Sapporo Team 36:14 Teammate Top 5: Robert Schell
58 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing 36:14
59 Tyler Corelitz SquadraSF 36:15
60 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing 36:22
61 Justin Balderston Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 36:28
62 Kyle Yugowa SquadraSF 36:29
63 Trevor Johnston Rio Strada Racing 36:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 55   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sayers Specialized Masters 50:33
1
2 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 50:33
2
3 Christopher Baker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 50:33
3
4 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 50:34
4
5 Neil Bartley ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 50:34
5
6 Jan Weissenberger ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 50:34
6
7 Francisco Padilla Cushman & Wakefield Racing 50:34
7
8 Jeff Angermann SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 50:34
8
Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
9 Philip Roberts Cyclesfanaticracing.com 50:35
9
10 Mj Foley Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 50:35
10
11 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 50:35
11
12 Dan Boyle Red Peloton 50:37
12
13 Chris Ott PrimetimeCycling 50:38
13
14 Scott Cox Barclay's Racing 50:38
14
15 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 50:40
15
16 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 50:41
16
17 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 50:41
17
18 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 50:45
1
19 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 50:45
20 Matt Quann SquadraSF 50:46
21 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing, Inc. 50:46
22 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear Cycling 50:46
23 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 50:46
24 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 50:46 Teammate Top 5: Neil Bartley
25 Jason James SquadraSF 50:47
26 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 50:52 Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
27 Daniel De mos SquadraSF 50:52
28 Jeff Watson Sierra Nevada/Bicycles Plus 50:52
29 Trevor White SquadraSF 50:53
30 James Maltbie Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 50:57
31 Chris Carscadden PrimetimeCycling 50:58
32 Alex Holtz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 51:05 Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
33 Dean Laberge PrimeTime Cycling Team 51:05
34 Rider Unknown 51:06
35 Curt Mills Data Driver 51:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Briggs PrimetimeCycling 50:33
1
2 Chris Wire PrimetimeCycling 50:34
2
Teammate Win: Patrick Briggs
3 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 50:34
3
4 Rann Valdez Leopard-Sapporo Team 50:35
4
5 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 50:35
5
6 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Te 50:36
6
7 Greg Davis Los Gatos 50:36
7
8 Kevin Klein PrimetimeCycling 50:37
8
Teammate Win: Patrick Briggs
9 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 50:37
9
10 Jeff Eisenberg Fusion Sport USA 50:38
10
11 Kashy Ghazzagh Fightin' Bobas 50:40
11
12 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling Team 50:40
12
13 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 50:41
13
Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
14 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric 50:44
1
15 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 50:45
2
16 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 50:45
3
17 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing 50:45
18 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 50:46
19 John Lenoach Cushman & Wakefield Racing 50:46
20 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cyclery / Panarac 50:46
21 Jeremy Wire CoreTechs Cycling Team 50:46
22 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 50:47
23 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear Cycling 50:47
24 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 50:47 Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
25 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear Cycling 50:55
26 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 50:56
27 Unknown Rider 51:06
28 Craig Parker Hammer/Charity of Choice 51:43
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling 40:56
1
2 Aaron Schmitz Kinetic Cycles 40:56
2
3 R Todd crisafulli ClassBook.com / North American 40:56
3
4 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club 40:56
4
5 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 40:57
5
6 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 40:57
6
7 Joshua Lopez Unattached 40:57
7
8 James Maltbie Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 40:57
8
9 Aaron Feleay Momentum Racing p/b CTI Global 40:57
9
10 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 40:58
10
11 Nick Steel Serious Cycling 40:58
11
12 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF 41:00
12
13 Erik Camacho Leopard-Sapporo Team 41:00
13
14 Adam Raul SquadraSF 41:00
14
15 Ty Arnold 41:00
15
16 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear Cycling 41:01
16
17 Dan Tedford SquadraSF 41:02
17
18 Marco Costantino Cushman & Wakefield Racing 41:02
18
19 Irving Arguello ThirstyBear Cycling 41:02
19
20 Neil Langridge Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 41:02
20
21 Kyle Ashton ThirstyBear Cycling 41:03
21
22 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse 41:05
22
23 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear Cycling 41:06
23
24 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 41:06
24
25 John Wilde CoreTechs Cycling Team 41:13
26 Jacob Hanna Rokform/Rock N' Road 41:14
27 Jeremiah Michaels Freewheel 41:16
28 Blake James Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI 41:41
Off The Back
29 Mark Chen Cyclesfanaticracing.com 41:54
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 40:56
1
2 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 40:57
2
3 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 40:57
3
4 Dan Palmer ThirstyBear Cycling 40:57
4
5 James Suzuki SquadraSF 40:57
5
6 John Murphy take the money and run 40:57
6
7 Joe Molinari Form Fitness 40:58
7
8 Donald Case Cushman & Wakefield Racing 40:58
8
9 Michael Woodburn Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 40:58
9
Teammate Top 5: Rick Lawton
10 Michael Kopp Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 41:00
10
11 Rick Graves Cushman & Wakefield Racing 41:00
11
12 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 41:00
12
13 John Lenoach Cushman & Wakefield Racing 41:01
13
14 Frank Peavey Velo Fratello 41:02
14
15 Steve Wilson Village Peddler 41:02
15
16 Laurence Hall Cushman & Wakefield Racing 41:04
16
17 Jim Forester Cushman & Wakefield Racing 41:07
18 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 41:11
19 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors Cycling 42:24
Off The Back
20 Charles Mccabe Studio Velo 42:24
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eamon Franck California Giant/Specialized 1:14:09
1
2 Justin Williams MRI-Endurance Elite U23 1:14:10
2
3 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 1:14:10
3
4 Griffin Easter D3Devo p/b Airgas 1:14:11
4
5 Joshua Carling Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Neva 1:14:11
5
6 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava 1:14:11
6
7 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 1:14:12
7
8 Logan Loader dope cash call mortgage 1:14:12
8
9 Brandon Trafton Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 1:14:12
9
Teammate Top 5: Dana Williams
10 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 1:14:15
1
Teammate Top 5: Dana Williams
11 Mike Tettleton Rokform/Rock N' Road 1:14:16
2
12 Eric Easterling Integrity Racing
3
13 Craig Fellers Red Peloton 1:14:16
4
14 Paul Morris Team Clif Bar 1:14:16
5
15 Randy Bramblett Leopard-Sapporo Team 1:14:18
6
16 Christopher Flanagan Leopard-Sapporo Team 1:14:22
1
17 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing 1:14:23
2
18 Ryan Moore SRAM Factory 1:14:23
3
19 Ansel Mills Leopard-Sapporo Team 1:14:23
4
20 Menso De jong Team Clif Bar 1:14:24
5
21 Aj Kennedy VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 1:14:24
6
22 Chris Coble Olympic Club 1:14:24
7
23 Daniel Katz Stage 17-Cylance 1:14:25
8
24 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice 1:14:25
9
25 Martin Acosta Leopard-Sapporo Team 1:14:26
10
26 David Mesa Chica Sexy 1:14:26
11
27 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 1:14:26
12
28 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 1:14:26
13
Teammate Top 5: Dana Williams
29 Sean Smith SquadraSF 1:14:28
14
30 Robert Evans Bear Development Team 1:14:28
15
31 Patrick Stanko Audi 1:14:28
16
32 Paul Sumner Divine Electric 1:14:29
17
33 Mark Manning DODOcase Racing 1:14:29
18
34 David Bangor Giga OM-ARO Pistachios 1:14:30
19
35 David Grundman Sierra Nevada/Bicycles Plus 1:14:31
20
36 Erick Anderson Sunapee Racing Team 1:14:32
21
37 Naveen Molloy GigaOM-ARO Pistachios 1:14:32
22
38 Dillon Clapp Road Magazine 1:14:33
23
39 Rider Unknown 1:14:34
24
40 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF 1:14:35
25
41 Lee Peters SquadraSF 1:14:35
26
42 Christopher Dudley Team Clif Bar 1:14:35
27
43 Andrew Touchstone Olympic Club 1:14:36
28
44 Branton Curt Leopard-Sapporo Team 1:14:42
45 Thibault Jeann??s Hennebont Cyclisme 1:14:44
46 Mark Shimahara Team Clif Bar 1:14:44
47 Timothy Larkin SquadraSF 1:14:50
48 Chris Laberge Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1:14:51
49 David Benkoski Team Clif Bar 1:14:55
50 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 1:14:57 Teammate Top 5: Dana Williams
51 Fergus Tanaka Chica Sexy 1:15:02
52 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 1:15:02 Teammate Top 5: Dana Williams
53 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:15:03
54 Carmi Schulman SquadraSF 1:15:10
Off The Back
55 Darin Divine Divine Electric 1:15:19
Off The Back
DNF Timothy Mcgee Predator Carbon Repair
DNF Ricardo Escuela Predator Carbon Repair
DNF Stephen Gavette Cycle U / Apex Racing
DNF Michael Jacques Team Clif Bar
DNF Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton
DNF Julio Mollinedo Predator Carbon Repair
DNF Doran Mori Team Clif Bar
DNF Brent Carlson Audi
DNF Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase Teammate Top 5: Dana Williams
DNF Cody Kaiser California Giant/Specialized Teammate Win: Eamon Franck
DNF Gregory White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
DNF Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase Teammate Top 5: Dana Williams
DNF Victor Riquelme Body By Vi p/b VeloVie
DNF Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava
DNF Eric Wiecek SquadraSF
DNF Patrick Zahn Red Peloton
DNF Max Korus Astellas Oncology
DNF Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/REMAX
DNF Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Paul Penn Bahati Foundation
DNF Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club
DNF Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNF Joe Dickerson Marc Pro - Strava
DNF Nathanael Christensen Sierra Nevada/Bicycles Plus
DNF Travis T GigaOM-ARO Pistachios
DNF Aaron Gallardo Team Helen's
DNF Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNF Patrick Kos D3Devo p/b Airgas Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
DNF Jeff Linder Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Te
DNF Lee Muse Bike Religion/Sho-Air
DNF Joseph Withers Unattached
DNF Mj Foley Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase Teammate Top 5: Dana Williams
DNF Shane Lawlor MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNF Peter Nicholson True Communications
DNF Cory Williams MRI-Endurance Elite U23 Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
DNF Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation
DNF Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes
DNF Robert Sorenson coretech
DNF Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNF Brian Finnerty Audi
DNF Alton Dunnigan VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
DNF Shohei Hattori Kyoto Sangyo University
DNF Josh Rennie Red Peloton
DNF Rann Valdez Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNF Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling
DNF Mark Marquez VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
DNF Matt Tufts LeadOut Racing
DNF Sterling Magnell (this is) Turbo.
DNF Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF
DNF Trevor White SquadraSF
DNF Joseph Ison Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
DNF Tyler Brandt Get Crackin'
DNF Jesse Chebot SquadraSF
DNF Kurt Wolfgang SquadraSF
Finishers: Cat 1: 47   Cat 2: 52   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberley Wells Exergy Twenty16 1:10:05
1
2 Ruth Winder Vanderkitten 1:10:05
2
3 Olivia Dillon NOW 1:10:05
3
4 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten 1:10:06
4
5 Kate Chilcott Vanderkitten 1:10:06
5
6 Flavia Oliveira DNA/PLAN7 Womens Cycling 1:10:06
6
7 Martina Patella Picco Power 2020 1:10:06
7
8 Amy Chandos Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:10:06
8
9 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 1:10:06
9
10 Elle Anderson Vanderkitten 1:10:06
10
Teammate Top 5: Ruth Winder
11 Fiona Strouts Folsom Bike/Cervelo 1:10:07
11
12 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo 1:10:07
12
13 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:10:07
13
14 Katharine Hall Metromint Cycling 1:10:07
14
15 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 1:10:07
15
16 Kristin Drumm Red Peloton 1:10:08
16
17 Melanie Wong Leopard-Sapporo Team 1:10:09
17
18 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 1:10:09
18
19 Erica Greif Reno Wheelmen 1:10:09
19
20 Emily Kachorek Vanderkitten 1:10:10
20
Teammate Top 5: Ruth Winder
21 Clarice Sayle Unattached 1:10:10
21
22 Sabrina David Metromint Cycling 1:10:10
22
23 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling 1:10:11
23
24 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:10:11
24
25 Alison Starnes Exergy Twenty16 1:10:12
25
Teammate Win: Kimberley Wells
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2