Log In
Amateur Road Nationals Day 4 • Jul 6 2013
Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Swanson Sabino Cycles Racing 2:15:40
2 Clark Rachfal Tachycardia Racing 2:15:40
3 Gregory Miller KnoxVelo Club/Harper Auto 2:16:16
4 Stephen Harris 2:16:16
5 Kurt Page Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 2:20:16
6 Kevin Meyers Team Wheel & Sprocket 2:20:16
7 Tim Willison 2:20:32
8 Adam Vanderburg Tulsa Wheelmen/Tulsa Tough Racing p 2:20:32
9 Lee Wandel Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store/Cool Br 2:22:33
10 Chester Triplett Team Roger C Peace 2:22:33
11 Glen Winkel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:24:28
12 Lance Footer Finish Strong/Finish Strong Elite C 2:24:28
13 Richard Kirby Pre-Reg.com 2:24:34
14 Ivan Castro Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4 2:24:34
15 Larry Gunter 2:29:37
16 Karl Erickson Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 2:29:37
17 Davian Robinson North Carolina State University at @1Lap
18 Robert Mangus Jackalope Velo @1Lap
19 Timothy Jones @1Lap
20 Gregory Hoffman EBS Racing Club @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Bigos RIDE Cyclery 1:13:24
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Keith US Paracycling 1:11:10
2 Richard Cook @1Lap
3 William Reynolds @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Berenyi ABD Cycling Club/ABD Cycling Team 1:11:10
2 Jason Kimball Ride 2 Recovery 1:12:51
3 David Rose 1:12:53
4 Jason Paxton Paralyzed Veterans of America 1:17:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Copsey Wired Athletes 1:36:58
2 Jeffrey Martin Cycling Without Limbits 1:36:59
3 Aaron Trent Team Roger C Peace 1:40:35
4 Noah Middlestaedt Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 1:43:28
5 Steve Kelly DNA Cycling-UT 1:43:41
6 Sam Kavanagh Cycling Without Limbits 1:46:54
7 Brian Wacik Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 1:51:39
8 Justin Widhalm 1:52:24
9 Charles Mcdonald Covington-Newport Cycling/Paralyzed @1Lap
10 Weldon Latham @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 1:36:58
2 Bruce Gordon Pista Elite @1Lap
3 Christopher Murphy Team Velosport Club/Rokform/Rock N' 1:36:59
4 Jordon Bressler Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 1:40:34
5 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace 1:57:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Groulx Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:14:32
2 Delmon Dunston @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Randall Team Roger C Peace 1:22:07
2 William Lachenauer Team Roger C Peace 1:22:09 Teammate Win: David Randall
3 Geoff Hopkins Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:37:06
4 Craig Cornwall Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:37:07
5 Sam Tabaka 1:37:11
6 Scott Sweet Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:37:56
7 Michael Bishop Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:42:06 Teammate Top 5: Geoff Hopkins
8 Daniel Dewitt @1Lap
9 Matthew Robinson Paralyzed Veterans Racing @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Geoff Hopkins
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Butch Martin 1:24:16
2 Tom Davis Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:24:16
3 Charles Swaim 1:26:49
4 Brian Conlon 1:28:55
5 Seth Arseneau Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:29:10
6 Jeffrey Snover Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:40:58
7 Dennis Clark 1:47:21
8 David Neumer Paralyzed Veterans Racing @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Tom Davis
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alfredo Delossantos Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:27:38
2 Anthony Robinson 1:36:56
3 Robert Puckett Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:40:51 Teammate Win: Alfredo Delossantos
4 Gregory Damerow @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 9:39:00
2 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Raci 9:39:00
3 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 9:40:00 Teammate Win: Luke Lamperti
4 Osvaldo Mora Bahati Foundation-CA/Bahati Foundat 9:40:00
5 Alex Morton Flying Rhino Cycling Club 9:41:00
6 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Pl 9:41:00
7 Carlos Guzman 9:41:00
8 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 9:41:00
9 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club/Team Vortex 9:42:00
10 William Bobrow Better Cycling of Louisville 9:42:00
11 David Heath Frazier Cycling 9:43:00
12 Luciano Hasko Frazier Cycling 9:44:00
13 Kerem Ayhan Somerset Wheelmen 9:46:00
14 Lachlan Hovius AAA Cycling Team 9:51:00
15 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 9:51:00
16 Sam Tullis Frazier Cycling 10:42:00
17 Jackson Mehr TBTS Junior Cycling 11:04:00
18 Nicholas Petrov Cincinnati Cyclocross/Lionhearts Ju 11:05:00
19 Samuel Kristy Dominion Cycling and Tri Club 11:06:00
20 Ty Gibbs 11:16:00
21 Michael Garrison Junior Flyers 11:45:00
22 Peter Kiernan 11:47:00
23 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 12:53:00
24 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 13:36:00
25 Sean Branyon Frazier Cycling 13:59:00
26 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen 14:15:00
27 Nathanial Field ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 16:05:00
28 Gregory Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team 16:08:00
29 Peter Swinand Club Bicicletta 16:18:00
30 Will Goodson Trace Bikes 16:51:00
31 Jacob Eisner Constellation Cycling 17:06:00
32 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 17:22:00
33 Reece Latham Junior Flyers 18:16:00
34 Josef Meyers 18:21:00
35 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling 5:17:00
36 Elias Dietrich Junior Flyers 7:46:00
DNF Jonathan Costin --
DNF Jae Walters #N/A
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing/Team Specia 42:32
Off The Front
2 Sandor A. jr. delgado Interactive Metronome Development 43:08
1
3 Samuel Kophazi Les Amis/Les Amis/Calder Brothers D 43:08
2
4 Samuel Margolis Vortex Cycling Club 43:09
3
5 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling 43:09
4
6 Conor Schunk Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/ABRC 43:09
5
7 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders 43:10
6
8 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing/Team Specia 43:10
7
Teammate Win: Sean Mcelroy
9 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 43:11
8
10 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 43:12
9
11 Robert Comfort West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 43:13
10
12 Christopher Welch Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter 43:13
11
13 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling 43:14
12
Teammate Top 5: Simon Jones
14 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 43:14
13
15 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 43:20
16 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing 43:27
17 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak 45:06
18 Eben Horacek 45:46
1
19 Trevor Christofferson International Christian Cycling Clu 45:46
2
20 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 45:46
3
21 Ekrem Ayhan Somerset Wheelmen 45:47
4
22 Jameson Simms Trace Bikes 45:47
5
23 Davis Turner Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/ABRC 45:47
6
24 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis 45:50
25 Keegan Korienek Leadout Racing 45:54
26 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports 46:00
27 Ben Cook Team Swift 46:00
28 Michael Mace 46:21
29 Dominic Falter Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc 46:26
30 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 46:33
31 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 46:40
32 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts 46:49
33 Xavier Szigethy High Voltage Racing and Recreation 46:50
34 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes 46:51
35 Eric Calder Les Amis/Les Amis/Calder Brothers D 46:52 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Kophazi
36 Abe Latorre T Town Express/T Town Elite 46:55
37 Jacob Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolli 47:10
38 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen 47:11
39 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Rac 47:42
40 Kyle Kirby San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/S 47:47
41 Trent Bielaszka BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 48:29
42 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 49:51
43 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Rac 49:53
44 Kristopher Sally Les Amis/Les Amis/Calder Brothers D 49:56 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Kophazi
45 Alexander Walentynowicz Rad Racing NW 49:56
46 Nicholas Townes Les Amis 49:56
47 Garrett Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders 49:57
48 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Racin 49:58
49 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster 50:00
50 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling 50:26 Teammate Top 5: Simon Jones
51 Wyatt Cote Farm Team Cycling/Farm Team Juniors 50:43
Off The Back
52 Andrew Schmidt ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling 51:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Simon Jones
53 Kevin Kato 52:09
Off The Back
54 Chris Derby Monticello Velo Club/Miller School 52:09
Off The Back
55 Zion Dowling CRIME STOPPERS 52:09
Off The Back
56 Ian Anderson Bicycle-Heaven 52:26
Off The Back
57 Ryan Patton Dominion Cycling and Tri Club 52:57
Off The Back
58 Parker Powell Quantum Mesa Cycles 54:37
Off The Back
59 Joe Murdock Prochain Cycling 56:44
Off The Back
60 Aditya Gummadi Junior Flyers 58:03
Off The Back
61 Hunter Smith AAA Cycling Team 58:03
Off The Back
62 Dominique Mcconnell AAA Cycling Team @1Lap
Off The Back
63 Joshua Eisner Constellation Cycling @1Lap
Off The Back
DNF Bjorn Larson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club --
DNF Hans Vandenberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm --
DNF Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Jun --
DNF Nolan Herzog --
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Douglas Schneebeck Douglas Schneebeck
DNF Jay Lapointe Jay LaPointe
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Boyle Team Roger C Peace 0:55:57
2 Steven Peace Hi -Tech Bikes 0:56:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Turnbull 2:06:18
2 Rachael Scdoris 2:06:18
3 Mackenzie Woodring Einstein Racing 2:07:07
4 Karissa Whitsell US Paralympic 2:07:07
5 Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 2:12:29
6 Shawn Cheshire 2:12:29
7 Kara Vatthauer USA @1Lap
8 Catherine Dickson Team Winded @1Lap
9 Kathryn Woodford @1Lap
10 Sharon Gregg Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster/Spo @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Jones Globalbike Racing 1:24:46
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Jamie Whitmore Jamie Whitmore
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Fisher Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com /Bik 1:58:45
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greta Neimanas ExergyTWENTY16 1:51:29
2 Samantha Heinrich West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 1:58:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianna Davis UTAH HANDCYCLE 1:17:11
1
2 Alicia Dana Putney Bicycle Club 1:17:12
2
3 Anjii Hanson @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thea Rosa Victory Velo Racing 1:26:23
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 11:34:00
2 Ava Sykes TBTS Junior Cycling 11:38:00
3 Cheyenne Comer Stage 17 Racing/Major Motion Develo 11:40:00
4 Annalise Oestreich Junior Flyers 11:40:00
5 Viola Hasko Frazier Cycling 12:05:00
6 Sarah Swan Strive Racing 13:04:00
7 Inge Vandenberg Williams Racing Academy 13:08:00
8 Isabella Brunner Team Swift 13:08:00
9 Jayda Bessel ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling 13:08:00
10 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling 13:08:00 Teammate Top 5: Viola Hasko
11 Emma Osborne Team Extreme 14:38:00
12 Ellie Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI 15:38:00
13 Cara King King's Cyclery Cycling Club 17:47:00
14 Victoria Brocket Ethos Racing 17:48:00
15 Jaclyn Olsen Star Track/ 18:54:00
16 Veronica Church ExergyTWENTY16 19:46:00
17 Kiersen Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI 21:54:00
DNF Samantha Mckinnon Dominion Cycling and Tri Club --
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Doherty BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 49:49
2 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 51:31 Teammate Win: Megan Doherty
3 Courtney Comer Stage 17 Racing/Major Motion Develo 51:37
4 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specia 51:37
5 Ann Weigel GS Tenzing 51:38
6 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen/County Cycles 51:39
7 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 51:46
8 Isabella Brookshire ExergyTWENTY16/Exergy TWENTY12 51:51
9 Mason Hopkins Tradewinds Racing/Tradewinds Racing 51:52
10 Birgit Morris LTR Sports 51:56
11 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle 51:57
12 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling 52:01
13 Moriah Swan Strive Racing 52:02
14 Sophia Broadwell Junior Flyers 52:15
15 Mackenzie Collins Orlando Road Club/ 54:38
16 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School 54:39
17 Emilia Field ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 54:43
18 Kalie King King's Cyclery Cycling Club 54:44
19 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 54:48 Teammate Win: Megan Doherty
20 Amya Bessel ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling 55:29
21 Anna Caron Momentum Barracuda Cycling 57:30
22 Kennedy Hill Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Rac 57:57
23 Kerrigan Sunday Forest Acres Cycling Team 58:36
24 Claire Reeves Einstein Racing 59:52
25 Danielle Krebs Village-Verdigris Cycling/Village-V 1:00:39
26 Alexandra Bercaw WAS Labs Cycling 1:03:17
27 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling 1:03:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Rider Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:58:16
2 Kristin Brown 1:10:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 2